shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2014

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Angus MADDERN 2:05.98412:04.1911-
emoji_events2nd22Conor CLANCY 2:07.89322:06.01121.820s
emoji_events3rd4Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:09.97152:06.96332.772s
 4th3Steven GEBERT 2:09.76042:07.74743.556s
 5th7Ngari JENKINS 2:08.37332:08.92454.733s
 6th15Jake ADAMS 2:13.48372:09.65865.467s
 7th25Matthew TAYLOR 2:11.34662:10.21576.024s
 8th16Tyson SCHMIDT 2:15.679122:11.46987.278s
 9th36Dave WEST 2:14.28582:11.55397.362s
 10th23Brad MCDONNELL 2:15.416102:11.788107.597s
 11th18Cody BARKER 2:15.614112:12.894118.703s
 12th26Ian JONES 2:14.88992:13.820129.629s
 13th14Kieran JENKINS 2:16.643132:15.9951311.804s
 14th17Darren HOBBY 2:17.323142:16.3081412.117s
 15th35Shane PRENTICE 2:19.006152:17.2281513.037s
 16th32Aaron PELTTARI 2:19.382162:17.2951613.104s
 17th13Rhys HEARD 2:28.245172:20.2171716.026s
 18th27Bryce WING 2:31.066182:24.3801820.189s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st363Riley STONE 2:35.1521-
emoji_events2nd345Ian DOLEY 2:54.319219.167s
emoji_events3rd361Colby NEILSON 2:56.683321.531s
 346Rhys DOLEY DNS
 347Glen KENDALL DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Pearce REICHELT 2:17.7691-
emoji_events2nd125Nathan DOWIE 2:19.18121.412s
emoji_events3rd121Terence HALL 2:23.62235.853s
 4th122Max NIELSEN 2:24.92447.155s
 5th129Tate-Narija MILNER 2:25.17757.408s
 6th112Jack HUTCHINSON 2:25.37567.606s
 7th110Nathan BOOTH 2:25.45477.685s
 8th119Lucas PITT 2:26.41788.648s
 9th130Kieran POTTS 2:26.72998.960s
 10th104Geoffrey BATTLE 2:37.7631019.994s
 11th105James FLACK 2:38.0211120.252s
 12th106Aaron HOWLETT 2:38.2041220.435s
 13th108Chris JEISMAN 2:41.2301323.461s
 14th120Alex MOORE 9:53.402147:35.633

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Kane LADEMAN 2:24.3071-
emoji_events2nd207Darcy MANFIELD 2:29.39525.088s
emoji_events3rd231Mark SMITHSON 2:30.70736.400s
 4th239James ANTHONY 2:30.84446.537s
 5th222Greg CLANCY 2:32.07157.764s
 6th208Luke FINLAY 2:32.91968.612s
 7th228Ben STOTE 2:39.342715.035s
 8th219Nick MURDOCH-VLAHOS 2:40.595816.288s
 9th236Robert BAYLIS 2:43.641919.334s
 10th217Matt HEUER 2:44.6711020.364s
 11th205Chris SCHULTZ 2:50.7151126.408s
 12th240Blake REICHELT 2:51.5621227.255s
 13th224John O'BRIEN 2:52.3291328.022s
 14th225Mike KEWLEY 2:52.6461428.339s
 15th242Tristan KNOX 2:59.7231535.416s
 210Ryan ADAMSON DNS
 241Philip STACEY DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st857Corey ACKERMAN 2:47.5521-
emoji_events2nd859Cody MAN 3:05.834218.282s
emoji_events3rd858Patrick HEWITT 3:15.539327.987s
 4th855Tristan DAWES 3:53.95541:06.403
 5th854Matthew ANDERSON 3:54.89551:07.343
 856Colby NEILSON DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st811Sam WALSH 2:28.6981-
emoji_events2nd804Edward BADGER 2:31.02122.323s
emoji_events3rd807Blake BOOTH 2:40.087311.389s
 4th805Rhys DOLEY 2:45.173416.475s
 5th812Lachlan BATTY 2:52.805524.107s
 6th809James ANDERSON 2:58.556629.858s
 7th810Jordan MOSELEY 3:11.313742.615s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st714Jackson HOWIE 2:16.8921-
emoji_events2nd727Matt KELLY (u19) 2:17.66320.771s
emoji_events3rd711Bailey O'HARA 2:19.07132.179s
 4th716Ben SILKSTONE 2:23.02346.131s
 5th721Henry HUNT 2:23.03856.146s
 6th717Leyton BARKER 2:25.41268.520s
 7th737Darcy COUTTS 2:28.040711.148s
 8th707Callum DAWES 2:30.250813.358s
 9th726Bas BARBOUR 2:30.391913.499s
 10th736Liam GORDGE 2:30.9731014.081s
 11th705Zeb FARMILO 2:33.8341116.942s
 12th724Riley STONE 2:35.2931218.401s
 13th734Nicholas COSTANZO 2:42.4401325.548s
 14th730Jacob HOOYMANS 2:43.3811426.489s
 710Louis STEVENS DNS
 723Thomas MATTO DNS
 728Harry LUKASZ DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Drew GARTERY 2:13.67612:11.0041-
emoji_events2nd607Darcy GROOBY 2:15.90332:12.39021.386s
emoji_events3rd609Cameron HEADING 2:13.88122:15.19934.195s
 4th603James CHAMBERS 2:33.407162:15.57644.572s
 5th630Matt KELLY (u19) 2:18.37742:16.18455.180s
 6th641Tom CONLAN 2:28.591102:20.97269.968s
 7th621Jordan TEMPLETON 2:24.48662:20.99779.993s
 8th611Jesse ROESLER 2:22.93652:21.643810.639s
 9th604Daniel MILLER 2:38.474202:25.138914.134s
 10th626Wade D'ARCY 2:27.29292:26.2781015.274s
 11th612Ben SILKSTONE 2:25.90172:26.5511115.547s
 12th605Matthew BRAY 2:30.273132:26.8171215.813s
 13th640Callum DAWES 2:26.96882:27.2611316.257s
 14th606Brad GREENHAM 2:31.295142:28.6191417.615s
 15th618Henry HUNT 2:46.141212:28.9561517.952s
 16th619Sam DODDRIDGE 2:36.072192:33.8821622.878s
 17th616Chad KAY 2:32.703152:35.2681724.264s
 18th638Liam PORTER 2:36.027182:39.7361828.732s
 19th631Jack STEWART 2:29.524122:45.9721934.968s
 20th632Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:59.172222:58.4812047.477s
 637Nicholas WELCH 2:34.72317DNF
 614Leyton BARKER 2:28.68111DNS
 613Thomas MATTO DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1016Peter ROSE 2:38.1881-
emoji_events2nd1029Scott BROWN 2:39.59721.409s
emoji_events3rd1015Alexander PARTON 2:46.97738.789s
 4th1013Zack GALBRAITH 2:49.067410.879s
 5th1011Matt ATTIWILL 2:55.219517.031s
 6th1014Ben SCOTT 2:59.030620.842s
 7th1017Mitchell MARAFIOTI 3:05.376727.188s
 8th1010Lewis DENVER 4:17.47881:39.290
 1012Andrew BARLOW DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:18.3051-
emoji_events2nd307Jade PHILIPPE 2:32.400214.095s
emoji_events3rd306Charlie BOAST 2:33.816315.511s
 4th304Jack HUTCHINSON 2:37.538419.233s
 305Ngari JENKINS DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st944Daniel MILLER 2:32.5351-
emoji_events2nd941Bas BARBOUR 2:41.63029.095s
emoji_events3rd938Liam PORTER 3:00.605328.070s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Rhys HEARD 2:30.3071-
emoji_events2nd902Ryan LONGE 2:44.592214.285s
emoji_events3rd906Elton HIBBERD 2:51.985321.678s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st414Jade PHILLIPPE 2:17.4011-
emoji_events2nd411Charlie BOAST 2:20.16922.768s
emoji_events3rd409Adam WARD 2:28.414311.013s
 4th403Ryan LONGE 2:34.399416.998s
 5th410Ben MANGAN 2:41.880524.479s
 6th415Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:45.007627.606s
 7th418Dave MAXWELL 2:46.203728.802s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Raymond ROSS 2:28.0391-
emoji_events2nd502Paul NELSON 2:30.93222.893s
emoji_events3rd508Elton HIBBERD 2:33.34435.305s
 4th518Trent JOHNSTON 2:36.25348.214s
 5th513Paul WAIN 2:40.765512.726s
 6th516Heath BOUNDY 2:44.365616.326s
 7th505Glen KENDALL 2:52.989724.950s
 8th504Ian DOLEY 2:53.015824.976s
 9th515Craig NEWTON 3:00.186932.147s
 10th503Peter BEARE 3:02.6231034.584s
 11th517Jason WESTON 3:10.0661142.027s
 12th519Graeme COUTTS 3:10.3211242.282s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:40.7561-
emoji_events2nd553Paul ECKERT 3:34.002253.246s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Philippa ROSTAN 2:42.61412:41.3141-
emoji_events2nd85Cami MILLER 2:45.42022:49.70928.395s
emoji_events3rd81Moira LOVE 2:53.15532:50.75139.437s
 4th84Laura KELLY 5:06.77363:01.455420.141s
 5th86Simone CAMERON 3:05.19143:02.070520.756s
 6th88Cass JOHNSTON 3:30.48353:32.886651.572s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
 682Dana ROSS 3:09.0741DNS
 682Dana ROSS DNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us