The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Angus MADDERN | 2:05.9841 | 2:04.1911 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Conor CLANCY | 2:07.8932 | 2:06.0112 | 1.820s | ||
3rd | 4 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:09.9715 | 2:06.9633 | 2.772s | ||
4th | 3 | Steven GEBERT | 2:09.7604 | 2:07.7474 | 3.556s | ||
5th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:08.3733 | 2:08.9245 | 4.733s | ||
6th | 15 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:13.4837 | 2:09.6586 | 5.467s | ||
7th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:11.3466 | 2:10.2157 | 6.024s | ||
8th | 16 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:15.67912 | 2:11.4698 | 7.278s | ||
9th | 36 | David WEST | 2:14.2858 | 2:11.5539 | 7.362s | ||
10th | 23 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:15.41610 | 2:11.78810 | 7.597s | ||
11th | 18 | Cody BARKER | 2:15.61411 | 2:12.89411 | 8.703s | ||
12th | 26 | Ian JONES | 2:14.8899 | 2:13.82012 | 9.629s | ||
13th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:16.64313 | 2:15.99513 | 11.804s | ||
14th | 17 | Darren HOBBY | 2:17.32314 | 2:16.30814 | 12.117s | ||
15th | 35 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:19.00615 | 2:17.22815 | 13.037s | ||
16th | 32 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:19.38216 | 2:17.29516 | 13.104s | ||
17th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:28.24517 | 2:20.21717 | 16.026s | ||
18th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:31.06618 | 2:24.38018 | 20.189s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Riley STONE | 2:35.1521 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Ian DOLEY | 2:54.3192 | 19.167s | |||
3rd | 361 | Colby NEILSON | 2:56.6833 | 21.531s | |||
346 | Rhys DOLEY | DNS | |||||
347 | Glen KENDALL | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:17.7691 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:19.1812 | 1.412s | |||
3rd | 121 | Terence HALL | 2:23.6223 | 5.853s | |||
4th | 122 | Max NIELSEN | 2:24.9244 | 7.155s | |||
5th | 129 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:25.1775 | 7.408s | |||
6th | 112 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:25.3756 | 7.606s | |||
7th | 110 | Nathan BOOTH | 2:25.4547 | 7.685s | |||
8th | 119 | Lucas PITT | 2:26.4178 | 8.648s | |||
9th | 130 | Kieran POTTS | 2:26.7299 | 8.960s | |||
10th | 104 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:37.76310 | 19.994s | |||
11th | 105 | James FLACK | 2:38.02111 | 20.252s | |||
12th | 106 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:38.20412 | 20.435s | |||
13th | 108 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:41.23013 | 23.461s | |||
14th | 120 | Alex MOORE | 9:53.40214 | 7:35.633 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Kane LADEMAN | 2:24.3071 | - | |||
2nd | 207 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:29.3952 | 5.088s | |||
3rd | 231 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:30.7073 | 6.400s | |||
4th | 239 | James ANTHONY | 2:30.8444 | 6.537s | |||
5th | 222 | Greg CLANCY | 2:32.0715 | 7.764s | |||
6th | 208 | Luke FINLAY | 2:32.9196 | 8.612s | |||
7th | 228 | Ben STOTE | 2:39.3427 | 15.035s | |||
8th | 219 | Nick MURDOCH-VLAHOS | 2:40.5958 | 16.288s | |||
9th | 236 | Robert BAYLIS | 2:43.6419 | 19.334s | |||
10th | 217 | Matt HEUER | 2:44.67110 | 20.364s | |||
11th | 205 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:50.71511 | 26.408s | |||
12th | 240 | Blake REICHELT | 2:51.56212 | 27.255s | |||
13th | 224 | John O'BRIEN | 2:52.32913 | 28.022s | |||
14th | 225 | Mike KEWLEY | 2:52.64614 | 28.339s | |||
15th | 242 | Tristan KNOX | 2:59.72315 | 35.416s | |||
210 | Ryan ADAMSON | DNS | |||||
241 | Philip STACEY | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 944 | Daniel MILLER | 2:32.5351 | - | |||
2nd | 941 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:41.6302 | 9.095s | |||
3rd | 938 | Liam PORTER | 3:00.6053 | 28.070s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:30.3071 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ryan LONGE | 2:44.5922 | 14.285s | |||
3rd | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.9853 | 21.678s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 857 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:47.5521 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Cody MAN | 3:05.8342 | 18.282s | |||
3rd | 858 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:15.5393 | 27.987s | |||
4th | 855 | Tristan DAWES | 3:53.9554 | 1:06.403 | |||
5th | 854 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:54.8955 | 1:07.343 | |||
856 | Colby NEILSON | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Sam WALSH | 2:28.6981 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Edward BADGER | 2:31.0212 | 2.323s | |||
3rd | 807 | Blake BOOTH | 2:40.0873 | 11.389s | |||
4th | 805 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:45.1734 | 16.475s | |||
5th | 812 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:52.8055 | 24.107s | |||
6th | 809 | James ANDERSON | 2:58.5566 | 29.858s | |||
7th | 810 | Jordan MOSELEY | 3:11.3137 | 42.615s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:16.8921 | - | |||
2nd | 727 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:17.6632 | 0.771s | |||
3rd | 711 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:19.0713 | 2.179s | |||
4th | 716 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:23.0234 | 6.131s | |||
5th | 721 | Henry HUNT | 2:23.0385 | 6.146s | |||
6th | 717 | Leyton BARKER | 2:25.4126 | 8.520s | |||
7th | 737 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:28.0407 | 11.148s | |||
8th | 707 | Callum DAWES | 2:30.2508 | 13.358s | |||
9th | 726 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:30.3919 | 13.499s | |||
10th | 736 | Liam GORDGE | 2:30.97310 | 14.081s | |||
11th | 705 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:33.83411 | 16.942s | |||
12th | 724 | Riley STONE | 2:35.29312 | 18.401s | |||
13th | 734 | Nicholas COSTANZO | 2:42.44013 | 25.548s | |||
14th | 730 | Jacob HOOYMANS | 2:43.38114 | 26.489s | |||
728 | Harry LUKASZ | DNS | |||||
723 | Thomas MATTO | DNS | |||||
710 | Louis STEVENS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:13.6761 | 2:11.0041 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:15.9033 | 2:12.3902 | 1.386s | ||
3rd | 609 | Cameron HEADING | 2:13.8812 | 2:15.1993 | 4.195s | ||
4th | 603 | James CHAMBERS | 2:33.40716 | 2:15.5764 | 4.572s | ||
5th | 630 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:18.3774 | 2:16.1845 | 5.180s | ||
6th | 641 | Tom CONLAN | 2:28.59110 | 2:20.9726 | 9.968s | ||
7th | 621 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:24.4866 | 2:20.9977 | 9.993s | ||
8th | 611 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:22.9365 | 2:21.6438 | 10.639s | ||
9th | 604 | Daniel MILLER | 2:38.47420 | 2:25.1389 | 14.134s | ||
10th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:27.2929 | 2:26.27810 | 15.274s | ||
11th | 612 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:25.9017 | 2:26.55111 | 15.547s | ||
12th | 605 | Matthew BRAY | 2:30.27313 | 2:26.81712 | 15.813s | ||
13th | 640 | Callum DAWES | 2:26.9688 | 2:27.26113 | 16.257s | ||
14th | 606 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:31.29514 | 2:28.61914 | 17.615s | ||
15th | 618 | Henry HUNT | 2:46.14121 | 2:28.95615 | 17.952s | ||
16th | 619 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:36.07219 | 2:33.88216 | 22.878s | ||
17th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:32.70315 | 2:35.26817 | 24.264s | ||
18th | 638 | Liam PORTER | 2:36.02718 | 2:39.73618 | 28.732s | ||
19th | 631 | Jack STEWART | 2:29.52412 | 2:45.97219 | 34.968s | ||
20th | 632 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:59.17222 | 2:58.48120 | 47.477s | ||
637 | Nicholas WELCH | 2:34.72317 | DNF | ||||
614 | Leyton BARKER | 2:28.68111 | DNS | ||||
613 | Thomas MATTO | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Jade PHILLIPPE | 2:17.4011 | - | |||
2nd | 411 | Charlie BOAST | 2:20.1692 | 2.768s | |||
3rd | 409 | Adam WARD | 2:28.4143 | 11.013s | |||
4th | 403 | Ryan LONGE | 2:34.3994 | 16.998s | |||
5th | 410 | Ben MANGAN | 2:41.8805 | 24.479s | |||
6th | 415 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:45.0076 | 27.606s | |||
7th | 418 | Dave MAXWELL | 2:46.2037 | 28.802s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Raymond ROSS | 2:28.0391 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:30.9322 | 2.893s | |||
3rd | 508 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:33.3443 | 5.305s | |||
4th | 518 | Trent JOHNSTON | 2:36.2534 | 8.214s | |||
5th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:40.7655 | 12.726s | |||
6th | 516 | Heath BOUNDY | 2:44.3656 | 16.326s | |||
7th | 505 | Glen KENDALL | 2:52.9897 | 24.950s | |||
8th | 504 | Ian DOLEY | 2:53.0158 | 24.976s | |||
9th | 515 | Craig NEWTON | 3:00.1869 | 32.147s | |||
10th | 503 | Peter BEARE | 3:02.62310 | 34.584s | |||
11th | 517 | Jason WESTON | 3:10.06611 | 42.027s | |||
12th | 519 | Graeme COUTTS ° | 3:10.32112 | 42.282s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1016 | Peter ROSE | 2:38.1881 | - | |||
2nd | 1029 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:39.5972 | 1.409s | |||
3rd | 1015 | Sandy PARTON | 2:46.9773 | 8.789s | |||
4th | 1013 | Zack GALBRAITH | 2:49.0674 | 10.879s | |||
5th | 1011 | Matt ATTIWILL | 2:55.2195 | 17.031s | |||
6th | 1014 | Ben SCOTT | 2:59.0306 | 20.842s | |||
7th | 1017 | Mitchell MARAFIOTI | 3:05.3767 | 27.188s | |||
8th | 1010 | Lewis DENVER | 4:17.4788 | 1:39.290 | |||
1012 | Andrew BARLOW | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:18.3051 | - | |||
2nd | 307 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:32.4002 | 14.095s | |||
3rd | 306 | Charlie BOAST | 2:33.8163 | 15.511s | |||
4th | 304 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:37.5384 | 19.233s | |||
305 | Ngari JENKINS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:42.6141 | 2:41.3141 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Cami MILLER | 2:45.4202 | 2:49.7092 | 8.395s | ||
3rd | 81 | Moira LOVE | 2:53.1553 | 2:50.7513 | 9.437s | ||
4th | 84 | Laura KELLY | 5:06.7736 | 3:01.4554 | 20.141s | ||
5th | 86 | Simone CAMERON | 3:05.1914 | 3:02.0705 | 20.756s | ||
6th | 88 | Cass JOHNSTON | 3:30.4835 | 3:32.8866 | 51.572s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified