shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (241)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2013-series-results/race-1-fox-creek-2013

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st15Angus MADDERN 2:20.17032:17.1901-
emoji_events2nd2Steven GEBERT 2:20.00022:17.44020.250s
emoji_events3rd8Will RISCHBIETH 2:18.65012:18.52031.330s
 4th6Craig YATES 2:20.47042:18.92041.730s
 5th1Steve MARSH 2:20.69052:21.07053.880s
 6th5Tyson SCHMIDT 2:24.070132:21.88064.690s
 7th7Henry BLAKE 2:23.130102:21.96074.770s
 8th3Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:23.00192:22.00084.810s
 9th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:22.09072:22.21095.020s
 10th10Brad MCDONNELL 2:25.660162:22.840105.650s
 11th16Callum MORRISON 2:21.19062:22.970115.780s
 12th28Josiah WILSON 2:23.410112:23.170125.980s
 13th22Dan MILLER 2:25.890172:23.320136.130s
 14th25Sullivan FLEMING 2:25.079142:23.670146.480s
 15th40Darren HOBBY 2:25.530152:24.750157.560s
 16th33Michael KARUTZ 2:32.070292:24.840167.650s
 17th24Kieran JENKINS 2:23.440122:24.960177.770s
 18th19Samuel HARDIE 2:29.222202:25.910188.720s
 19th14Jack HARBISON 2:29.280212:25.920198.730s
 20th30Bradley TREMBATH 2:32.840302:27.9602010.770s
 21st32Boris FONTANELLA 2:29.470222:28.7602111.570s
 22nd11Andy MURNANE 2:29.560232:29.7402212.550s
 23rd27Isaac THOMAS 2:28.570192:29.9202312.730s
 24th21Mello BOUWMEESTER 2:29.680242:30.3802413.190s
 25th29Andrew BRETT 2:30.960262:32.2532515.063s
 26th13Rhys HEARD 2:34.640312:32.5102615.320s
 27th17Tom MORRISON 2:31.290272:35.5302718.340s
 28th12Luke ADAMS 2:31.329282:36.3292819.139s
 29th54Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:41.920332:39.1902922.000s
 30th23Chris THOMPSON 2:38.940322:40.0203022.830s
 31st26Johnathon THOMAS 2:30.920252:46.6673129.477s
 32nd51Ryan JEANES 2:26.470182:55.1853237.995s
 33rd4Ngari JENKINS 2:22.43083:06.4703349.280s
 31Jeffery PURVES 4:21.98034DNS
 -Max COLEMAN DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st355Henry HUNT 2:29.1301-
emoji_events2nd374Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON 2:32.49023.360s
emoji_events3rd370Joff MEDDER 2:35.69036.560s
 4th356Kelcie HOWIE 2:36.07046.940s
 5th358Jasper DOWDELL 2:37.43058.300s
 6th354Matt KELLY (u19) 2:39.06069.930s
 7th362Luke BROWN (19+) 2:39.582710.452s
 8th351Campbell BYRNE 2:39.870810.740s
 9th357Cameron HEADING 2:39.996910.866s
 10th361Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:40.7401011.610s
 11th368Ben SILKSTONE 2:40.7801111.650s
 12th375Zac MURAR 2:42.7801213.650s
 13th364Leyton BARKER 2:48.9701319.840s
 14th373Austin WUNDENBERG 2:49.7101420.580s
 15th366William COLEMAN 2:51.7801522.650s
 16th369Ned REUTHER 2:51.9501622.820s
 17th360Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:52.9301723.800s
 18th359Grant SCHOOLING 2:53.1181823.988s
 19th365Alex JOHNSON 2:55.9401926.810s
 20th352Matthew BRAY 2:57.8202028.690s
 21st367Harrison ROGERS 2:59.8202130.690s
 22nd363Aaron AYTON 3:00.4602231.330s
 371Paul NELSON DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st115Jessie THATCHER 2:26.6901-
emoji_events2nd110Tom KELLY 2:27.02020.330s
emoji_events3rd103Jayden LA DRU 2:28.10031.410s
 4th117Mitchell DOWLING 2:29.57942.889s
 5th119Michael WESTON 2:33.21056.520s
 6th124Andrew RETTIG 2:33.40066.710s
 7th112Michael MORGAN 2:33.62076.930s
 8th123Jack HUTCHINSON 2:36.890810.200s
 9th108Bronte SMITH 2:37.829911.139s
 10th120Ryan EDWARDS 2:38.5301011.840s
 11th109Chris STEWART 2:38.5401111.850s
 12th125Scott CLARKE 2:39.2271212.537s
 13th114Ian WOOD 2:39.6801312.990s
 14th121Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:40.7501414.060s
 15th118Lucas PITT 2:42.3101515.620s
 16th116Mitchell PITT 2:43.5701616.880s
 17th106James FLACK 2:45.4301718.740s
 18th111Aaron HOWLETT 2:47.6201820.930s
 19th122Tom MASLIN 2:48.3801921.690s
 20th107Paul WAIN 2:57.2802030.590s
 21st113Mark DUBOIS 3:17.5402150.850s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st853Rhys DOLEY 3:18.7501-
emoji_events2nd852Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE 3:26.53027.780s
emoji_events3rd854James ANDERSON 4:00.250341.500s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st806Jasper DOWDELL 2:33.0101-
emoji_events2nd802Matt KELLY (u19) 2:39.04826.038s
emoji_events3rd804Campbell BYRNE 2:39.40036.390s
 4th805Felix SCHIBLHUT 2:44.520411.510s
 5th807Leyton BARKER 2:45.050512.040s
 6th811Finn NICOL 2:49.480616.470s
 7th810Harry LUKASZ 2:49.890716.880s
 8th811Finn NICOL 2:52.530819.520s
 9th812Luke NICOL 2:53.210920.200s
 10th814Tennyson BOAG 3:43.730101:10.720
 11th813Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 4:20.930111:47.920

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st709Cameron HEADING 2:24.9701-
emoji_events2nd708Henry HUNT 2:27.50022.530s
emoji_events3rd717Drew GARTERY 2:28.49033.520s
 4th720Daniel MILLER 2:30.15045.180s
 5th704Will BADGER 2:30.99056.020s
 6th725Thomas MATTO 2:32.91067.940s
 7th706Jordan TEMPLETON 2:33.14078.170s
 8th723Jesse ROESLER 2:34.89089.920s
 9th724James GATES 2:35.690910.720s
 10th732Bailey O'HARA 2:37.6111012.641s
 11th712Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:38.7201113.750s
 12th731Sam DODDRIDGE 2:39.3201214.350s
 13th736Ben SILKSTONE 2:39.4501314.480s
 14th722Jack STEWART 2:41.5101416.540s
 15th739Bas BARBOUR 2:42.4901517.520s
 16th737Lochie SCICLUNA 2:44.0101619.040s
 17th711Max PRICE 2:46.0501721.080s
 18th733William COLEMAN 2:46.5301821.560s
 19th740Zac MURAR 2:47.5701922.600s
 20th719Sean DAVIES 2:47.8502022.880s
 21st735Harrison ROGERS 2:49.1802124.210s
 22nd713Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:49.8502224.880s
 23rd707Matthew BRAY 2:49.9702325.000s
 24th721Austin WUNDENBERG 2:49.9802425.010s
 25th718Matthew PERKS 2:51.2102526.240s
 26th715Stuart GALLAGHER 2:51.7702626.800s
 27th730Alex JOHNSON 2:52.1302727.160s
 28th710Jackson HOWIE 2:53.0002828.030s
 29th738Oliver DUNN 2:55.0602930.090s
 30th714Jacob HOOYMANS 2:55.6003030.630s
 31st726Alessio RUSSO 2:56.3803131.410s
 32nd705Edward CONDON 2:58.7903233.820s
 33rd716Aaron AYTON 2:58.9403333.970s
 34th734Cameron POCOCK 3:09.4703444.500s
 35th727Cameron PITT (u17) 3:18.5793553.609s
 729Sam HANDSHIN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Matthew TAYLOR 2:19.99012:19.3801-
emoji_events2nd609Curtis DOWDELL 2:22.06032:19.77020.390s
emoji_events3rd613Cody BARKER 2:23.47042:21.11031.730s
 4th601James CHAMBERS 2:20.77022:21.82042.440s
 5th625Conor CLANCY 2:24.11052:23.73054.350s
 6th610Brodie HAND 2:28.20062:27.56068.180s
 7th620Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:32.880102:30.260710.880s
 8th612Brad GREENHAM 2:33.620112:31.120811.740s
 9th608Kelcie HOWIE DNF2:31.630912.250s
 10th604Bryce WING 2:30.77882:31.7701012.390s
 11th606Darcy GROOBY 2:30.65072:31.9521112.572s
 12th614Thomas MATTO 2:42.865182:32.8291213.449s
 13th617Giles FARNELL 2:39.720132:37.8101318.430s
 14th616Tate-Narija MILNER 2:35.150122:39.3601419.980s
 15th619Monte WAGNER 2:44.630202:39.5601520.180s
 16th605Chris JEISMAN 2:40.940142:40.0201620.640s
 17th611Thomas EVERETT 2:42.770172:40.2001720.820s
 18th623James EVERETT 2:41.226152:42.2501822.870s
 19th622Ned REUTHER 2:41.530162:44.3601924.980s
 20th607James YOUNG 2:47.610222:45.9502026.570s
 21st624Matthew BIRD 3:24.435232:46.5702127.190s
 22nd618Jamie BROWN 2:44.300192:46.6802227.300s
 23rd615Drew GARTERY 2:32.40093:20.510231:01.130
 621Joshua HUGHES 2:47.12021DNF

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Nathan DOWIE 2:32.4401-
emoji_events2nd219James OKEEFFE 2:33.82021.380s
emoji_events3rd204Adam CHATTERTON 2:38.16035.720s
 4th216James ANTHONY 2:41.30048.860s
 5th213Greg CLANCY 2:42.510510.070s
 6th218Billy BURGESS 2:42.870610.430s
 7th211Nathanual GREEN 2:43.110710.670s
 8th206Sarath CHEA 2:44.450812.010s
 9th205Scott BEAMAND 2:44.480912.040s
 10th217Karim SKRZYPIEC 2:45.2201012.780s
 11th214Robin BIEDRON 2:45.3291112.889s
 12th207Luke BROWN (19+) 2:45.3801212.940s
 13th212Emmet KELLY 2:47.4001314.960s
 14th222John O'BRIEN 2:47.7701415.330s
 15th208Alexander SHERIDAN 2:53.3001520.860s
 16th210James DUNCAN 2:57.6901625.250s
 17th209Stefan MACE 2:57.9201725.480s
 215Michael AMOS DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1007Terence HALL 2:45.5201-
emoji_events2nd1001Dylan SHORE 2:46.34020.820s
emoji_events3rd1006Alex WELLS 2:56.560311.040s
 4th1002Kieran BROWN 3:00.490414.970s
 5th1003Nicholas JOHNSON 3:04.190518.670s
 6th1005Joshua KEMP 3:47.82961:02.309
 7th1004James GALLAGHER 4:48.25672:02.736

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:31.1501-
emoji_events2nd309Ryan JEANES 2:33.99022.840s
emoji_events3rd302Michael KARUTZ 2:34.38033.230s
 4th304Jack HARBISON 2:37.57946.429s
 5th307Tom KELLY 2:38.22057.070s
 6th308Samuel HARDIE 2:40.98569.835s
 7th303Jayden LA DRU 2:41.530710.380s
 8th305John SELLAR 2:42.369811.219s
 9th314Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:43.265912.115s
 10th306Chris STEWART 2:50.7971019.647s
 11th310Hugh MCLEAY 2:53.3001122.150s
 312Andrew RETTIG
 313Conor CLANCY
 311Jordan ROBERTS (vet)

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st937Sam DODDRIDGE 2:54.0261-
emoji_events2nd933Jason ZECCHIN 2:59.15225.126s
emoji_events3rd936Jack WOODS 2:59.33235.306s
 4th935Louis STEVENS 3:06.977412.951s
 5th940Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE 3:33.595539.569s
 939Rhys DOLEY DNF

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Rhys HEARD 2:36.3901-
emoji_events2nd907Ryan LONGE 2:47.640211.250s
emoji_events3rd911Matthew BIRD 2:48.880312.490s
 4th910Troy GABELL 2:49.190412.800s
 5th906Will PRICE 2:52.570516.180s
 6th903Elton HIBBERD 2:56.650620.260s
 7th908Ben MANGAN 3:02.530726.140s
 8th909Karim SKRZYPIEC 3:11.140834.750s
 9th905Scott THOMPSON 3:21.410945.020s
 904Andrew BYRNE DNS
 914Cameron RYAN (elt) ° DNS

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Charlie BOAST 2:30.6501-
emoji_events2nd401Ben ANDERSON 2:32.07921.429s
emoji_events3rd415Troy GABELL 2:32.54031.890s
 4th402John SELLAR 2:33.70043.050s
 5th411Hugh MCLEAY 2:33.97053.320s
 6th405Craig MANUEL 2:35.37064.720s
 7th404Andrew BYRNE 2:37.49076.840s
 8th414Ryan LONGE 2:37.57986.929s
 9th410David WILLIAMS (30+) 2:37.61096.960s
 10th416Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON 2:41.0201010.370s
 11th406Chris ELKINS 2:43.1701112.520s
 12th407Elton HIBBERD 2:47.3001216.650s
 13th413Ben MANGAN 2:51.8001321.150s
 14th417Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:52.9401422.290s
 15th409Grant SCHOOLING 2:55.5601524.910s
 16th408Paul WAIN 2:57.8101627.160s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st505Kym MOULDS 2:29.6501-
emoji_events2nd501Joff MEDDER 2:38.02028.370s
emoji_events3rd502Paul NELSON 2:38.91039.260s
 4th513Greg CLANCY 2:41.910412.260s
 5th504Wayne ADAMS 3:04.250534.600s
 6th508Peter BEARE 3:07.390637.740s
 7th507Paul ECKERT 3:29.050759.400s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:44.0201-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st85Philippa ROSTAN 2:45.31012:45.3121-
emoji_events2nd82Molly PAYNE 2:57.35022:54.65329.341s
emoji_events3rd84Moira LOVE 3:12.09033:12.970327.658s
 4th83Sheree DICKINSON 3:35.44043:35.444450.132s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st681Laura KELLY 3:11.6201-
emoji_events2nd682Dana ROSS 3:20.74029.120s
emoji_events3rd372Dana ROSS 3:25.329313.709s
 353Laura KELLY DNF
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us