The official results can be found here.
Course: Bowl
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Angus MADDERN | 2:20.1703 | 2:17.1901 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:20.0002 | 2:17.4402 | 0.250s | ||
3rd | 8 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:18.6501 | 2:18.5203 | 1.330s | ||
4th | 6 | Craig YATES | 2:20.4704 | 2:18.9204 | 1.730s | ||
5th | 1 | Steve MARSH | 2:20.6905 | 2:21.0705 | 3.880s | ||
6th | 5 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:24.07013 | 2:21.8806 | 4.690s | ||
7th | 7 | Henry BLAKE | 2:23.13010 | 2:21.9607 | 4.770s | ||
8th | 3 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:23.0019 | 2:22.0008 | 4.810s | ||
9th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:22.0907 | 2:22.2109 | 5.020s | ||
10th | 10 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:25.66016 | 2:22.84010 | 5.650s | ||
11th | 16 | Callum MORRISON | 2:21.1906 | 2:22.97011 | 5.780s | ||
12th | 28 | Josiah WILSON | 2:23.41011 | 2:23.17012 | 5.980s | ||
13th | 22 | Dan MILLER | 2:25.89017 | 2:23.32013 | 6.130s | ||
14th | 25 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:25.07914 | 2:23.67014 | 6.480s | ||
15th | 40 | Darren HOBBY | 2:25.53015 | 2:24.75015 | 7.560s | ||
16th | 33 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:32.07029 | 2:24.84016 | 7.650s | ||
17th | 24 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:23.44012 | 2:24.96017 | 7.770s | ||
18th | 19 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:29.22220 | 2:25.91018 | 8.720s | ||
19th | 14 | Jack HARBISON | 2:29.28021 | 2:25.92019 | 8.730s | ||
20th | 30 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:32.84030 | 2:27.96020 | 10.770s | ||
21st | 32 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:29.47022 | 2:28.76021 | 11.570s | ||
22nd | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:29.56023 | 2:29.74022 | 12.550s | ||
23rd | 27 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:28.57019 | 2:29.92023 | 12.730s | ||
24th | 21 | Mello BOUWMEESTER | 2:29.68024 | 2:30.38024 | 13.190s | ||
25th | 29 | Andrew BRETT | 2:30.96026 | 2:32.25325 | 15.063s | ||
26th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:34.64031 | 2:32.51026 | 15.320s | ||
27th | 17 | Tom MORRISON | 2:31.29027 | 2:35.53027 | 18.340s | ||
28th | 12 | Luke ADAMS | 2:31.32928 | 2:36.32928 | 19.139s | ||
29th | 54 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:41.92033 | 2:39.19029 | 22.000s | ||
30th | 23 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:38.94032 | 2:40.02030 | 22.830s | ||
31st | 26 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:30.92025 | 2:46.66731 | 29.477s | ||
32nd | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:26.47018 | 2:55.18532 | 37.995s | ||
33rd | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:22.4308 | 3:06.47033 | 49.280s | ||
31 | Jeffery PURVES | 4:21.98034 | DNS | ||||
- | Max COLEMAN | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Henry HUNT | 2:29.1301 | - | |||
2nd | 374 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 2:32.4902 | 3.360s | |||
3rd | 370 | Joff MEDDER | 2:35.6903 | 6.560s | |||
4th | 356 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:36.0704 | 6.940s | |||
5th | 358 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:37.4305 | 8.300s | |||
6th | 354 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:39.0606 | 9.930s | |||
7th | 362 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:39.5827 | 10.452s | |||
8th | 351 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:39.8708 | 10.740s | |||
9th | 357 | Cameron HEADING | 2:39.9969 | 10.866s | |||
10th | 361 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:40.74010 | 11.610s | |||
11th | 368 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:40.78011 | 11.650s | |||
12th | 375 | Zac MURAR | 2:42.78012 | 13.650s | |||
13th | 364 | Leyton BARKER | 2:48.97013 | 19.840s | |||
14th | 373 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:49.71014 | 20.580s | |||
15th | 366 | William COLEMAN | 2:51.78015 | 22.650s | |||
16th | 369 | Ned REUTHER | 2:51.95016 | 22.820s | |||
17th | 360 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:52.93017 | 23.800s | |||
18th | 359 | Grant SCHOOLING | 2:53.11818 | 23.988s | |||
19th | 365 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:55.94019 | 26.810s | |||
20th | 352 | Matthew BRAY | 2:57.82020 | 28.690s | |||
21st | 367 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:59.82021 | 30.690s | |||
22nd | 363 | Aaron AYTON | 3:00.46022 | 31.330s | |||
371 | Paul NELSON | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:26.6901 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Tom KELLY | 2:27.0202 | 0.330s | |||
3rd | 103 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:28.1003 | 1.410s | |||
4th | 117 | Mitchell DOWLING | 2:29.5794 | 2.889s | |||
5th | 119 | Michael WESTON | 2:33.2105 | 6.520s | |||
6th | 124 | Andrew RETTIG | 2:33.4006 | 6.710s | |||
7th | 112 | Michael MORGAN | 2:33.6207 | 6.930s | |||
8th | 123 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:36.8908 | 10.200s | |||
9th | 108 | Bronte SMITH | 2:37.8299 | 11.139s | |||
10th | 120 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:38.53010 | 11.840s | |||
11th | 109 | Chris STEWART | 2:38.54011 | 11.850s | |||
12th | 125 | Scott CLARKE | 2:39.22712 | 12.537s | |||
13th | 114 | Ian WOOD | 2:39.68013 | 12.990s | |||
14th | 121 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:40.75014 | 14.060s | |||
15th | 118 | Lucas PITT | 2:42.31015 | 15.620s | |||
16th | 116 | Mitchell PITT | 2:43.57016 | 16.880s | |||
17th | 106 | James FLACK | 2:45.43017 | 18.740s | |||
18th | 111 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:47.62018 | 20.930s | |||
19th | 122 | Tom MASLIN | 2:48.38019 | 21.690s | |||
20th | 107 | Paul WAIN | 2:57.28020 | 30.590s | |||
21st | 113 | Mark DUBOIS | 3:17.54021 | 50.850s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:32.4401 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | James OKEEFFE | 2:33.8202 | 1.380s | |||
3rd | 204 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:38.1603 | 5.720s | |||
4th | 216 | James ANTHONY | 2:41.3004 | 8.860s | |||
5th | 213 | Greg CLANCY | 2:42.5105 | 10.070s | |||
6th | 218 | Billy BURGESS | 2:42.8706 | 10.430s | |||
7th | 211 | Nathanual GREEN | 2:43.1107 | 10.670s | |||
8th | 206 | Sarath CHEA | 2:44.4508 | 12.010s | |||
9th | 205 | Scott BEAMAND | 2:44.4809 | 12.040s | |||
10th | 217 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | 2:45.22010 | 12.780s | |||
11th | 214 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:45.32911 | 12.889s | |||
12th | 207 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:45.38012 | 12.940s | |||
13th | 212 | Emmet KELLY | 2:47.40013 | 14.960s | |||
14th | 222 | John O'BRIEN | 2:47.77014 | 15.330s | |||
15th | 208 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:53.30015 | 20.860s | |||
16th | 210 | James DUNCAN | 2:57.69016 | 25.250s | |||
17th | 209 | Stefan MACE | 2:57.92017 | 25.480s | |||
215 | Michael AMOS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 937 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:54.0261 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Jason ZECCHIN | 2:59.1522 | 5.126s | |||
3rd | 936 | Jack WOODS | 2:59.3323 | 5.306s | |||
4th | 935 | Louis STEVENS | 3:06.9774 | 12.951s | |||
5th | 940 | Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE | 3:33.5955 | 39.569s | |||
939 | Rhys DOLEY | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:36.3901 | - | |||
2nd | 907 | Ryan LONGE | 2:47.6402 | 11.250s | |||
3rd | 911 | Matthew BIRD | 2:48.8803 | 12.490s | |||
4th | 910 | Troy GABELL | 2:49.1904 | 12.800s | |||
5th | 906 | Will PRICE | 2:52.5705 | 16.180s | |||
6th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:56.6506 | 20.260s | |||
7th | 908 | Ben MANGAN | 3:02.5307 | 26.140s | |||
8th | 909 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | 3:11.1408 | 34.750s | |||
9th | 905 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:21.4109 | 45.020s | |||
904 | Andrew BYRNE | DNS | |||||
914 | Cameron RYAN (elt) ° | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:18.7501 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE | 3:26.5302 | 7.780s | |||
3rd | 854 | James ANDERSON | 4:00.2503 | 41.500s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:33.0101 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:39.0482 | 6.038s | |||
3rd | 804 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:39.4003 | 6.390s | |||
4th | 805 | Felix SCHIBLHUT | 2:44.5204 | 11.510s | |||
5th | 807 | Leyton BARKER | 2:45.0505 | 12.040s | |||
6th | 811 | Finn NICOL | 2:49.4806 | 16.470s | |||
7th | 810 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:49.8907 | 16.880s | |||
8th | 811 | Finn NICOL | 2:52.5308 | 19.520s | |||
9th | 812 | Luke NICOL | 2:53.2109 | 20.200s | |||
10th | 814 | Tennyson BOAG | 3:43.73010 | 1:10.720 | |||
11th | 813 | Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 4:20.93011 | 1:47.920 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Cameron HEADING | 2:24.9701 | - | |||
2nd | 708 | Henry HUNT | 2:27.5002 | 2.530s | |||
3rd | 717 | Drew GARTERY | 2:28.4903 | 3.520s | |||
4th | 720 | Daniel MILLER | 2:30.1504 | 5.180s | |||
5th | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:30.9905 | 6.020s | |||
6th | 725 | Thomas MATTO | 2:32.9106 | 7.940s | |||
7th | 706 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:33.1407 | 8.170s | |||
8th | 723 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:34.8908 | 9.920s | |||
9th | 724 | James GATES | 2:35.6909 | 10.720s | |||
10th | 732 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:37.61110 | 12.641s | |||
11th | 712 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:38.72011 | 13.750s | |||
12th | 731 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:39.32012 | 14.350s | |||
13th | 736 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:39.45013 | 14.480s | |||
14th | 722 | Jack STEWART | 2:41.51014 | 16.540s | |||
15th | 739 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:42.49015 | 17.520s | |||
16th | 737 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:44.01016 | 19.040s | |||
17th | 711 | Max PRICE | 2:46.05017 | 21.080s | |||
18th | 733 | William COLEMAN | 2:46.53018 | 21.560s | |||
19th | 740 | Zac MURAR | 2:47.57019 | 22.600s | |||
20th | 719 | Sean DAVIES | 2:47.85020 | 22.880s | |||
21st | 735 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:49.18021 | 24.210s | |||
22nd | 713 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:49.85022 | 24.880s | |||
23rd | 707 | Matthew BRAY | 2:49.97023 | 25.000s | |||
24th | 721 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:49.98024 | 25.010s | |||
25th | 718 | Matthew PERKS | 2:51.21025 | 26.240s | |||
26th | 715 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:51.77026 | 26.800s | |||
27th | 730 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:52.13027 | 27.160s | |||
28th | 710 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:53.00028 | 28.030s | |||
29th | 738 | Oliver DUNN | 2:55.06029 | 30.090s | |||
30th | 714 | Jacob HOOYMANS | 2:55.60030 | 30.630s | |||
31st | 726 | Alessio RUSSO | 2:56.38031 | 31.410s | |||
32nd | 705 | Edward CONDON | 2:58.79032 | 33.820s | |||
33rd | 716 | Aaron AYTON | 2:58.94033 | 33.970s | |||
34th | 734 | Cameron POCOCK | 3:09.47034 | 44.500s | |||
35th | 727 | Cameron PITT (u17) | 3:18.57935 | 53.609s | |||
729 | Sam HANDSHIN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:19.9901 | 2:19.3801 | - | ||
2nd | 609 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:22.0603 | 2:19.7702 | 0.390s | ||
3rd | 613 | Cody BARKER | 2:23.4704 | 2:21.1103 | 1.730s | ||
4th | 601 | James CHAMBERS | 2:20.7702 | 2:21.8204 | 2.440s | ||
5th | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:24.1105 | 2:23.7305 | 4.350s | ||
6th | 610 | Brodie HAND | 2:28.2006 | 2:27.5606 | 8.180s | ||
7th | 620 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:32.88010 | 2:30.2607 | 10.880s | ||
8th | 612 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:33.62011 | 2:31.1208 | 11.740s | ||
9th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | DNF | 2:31.6309 | 12.250s | ||
10th | 604 | Bryce WING | 2:30.7788 | 2:31.77010 | 12.390s | ||
11th | 606 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:30.6507 | 2:31.95211 | 12.572s | ||
12th | 614 | Thomas MATTO | 2:42.86518 | 2:32.82912 | 13.449s | ||
13th | 617 | Giles FARNELL | 2:39.72013 | 2:37.81013 | 18.430s | ||
14th | 616 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:35.15012 | 2:39.36014 | 19.980s | ||
15th | 619 | Monte WAGNER | 2:44.63020 | 2:39.56015 | 20.180s | ||
16th | 605 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:40.94014 | 2:40.02016 | 20.640s | ||
17th | 611 | Thomas EVERETT | 2:42.77017 | 2:40.20017 | 20.820s | ||
18th | 623 | James EVERETT | 2:41.22615 | 2:42.25018 | 22.870s | ||
19th | 622 | Ned REUTHER | 2:41.53016 | 2:44.36019 | 24.980s | ||
20th | 607 | James YOUNG | 2:47.61022 | 2:45.95020 | 26.570s | ||
21st | 624 | Matthew BIRD | 3:24.43523 | 2:46.57021 | 27.190s | ||
22nd | 618 | Jamie BROWN | 2:44.30019 | 2:46.68022 | 27.300s | ||
23rd | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:32.4009 | 3:20.51023 | 1:01.130 | ||
621 | Josh HUGHES | 2:47.12021 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Charlie BOAST | 2:30.6501 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:32.0792 | 1.429s | |||
3rd | 415 | Troy GABELL | 2:32.5403 | 1.890s | |||
4th | 402 | John SELLAR | 2:33.7004 | 3.050s | |||
5th | 411 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:33.9705 | 3.320s | |||
6th | 405 | Craig MANUEL | 2:35.3706 | 4.720s | |||
7th | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:37.4907 | 6.840s | |||
8th | 414 | Ryan LONGE | 2:37.5798 | 6.929s | |||
9th | 410 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:37.6109 | 6.960s | |||
10th | 416 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 2:41.02010 | 10.370s | |||
11th | 406 | Chris ELKINS | 2:43.17011 | 12.520s | |||
12th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:47.30012 | 16.650s | |||
13th | 413 | Ben MANGAN | 2:51.80013 | 21.150s | |||
14th | 417 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:52.94014 | 22.290s | |||
15th | 409 | Grant SCHOOLING | 2:55.56015 | 24.910s | |||
16th | 408 | Paul WAIN | 2:57.81016 | 27.160s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Kym MOULDS | 2:29.6501 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Joff MEDDER | 2:38.0202 | 8.370s | |||
3rd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:38.9103 | 9.260s | |||
4th | 513 | Greg CLANCY | 2:41.9104 | 12.260s | |||
5th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 3:04.2505 | 34.600s | |||
6th | 508 | Peter BEARE | 3:07.3906 | 37.740s | |||
7th | 507 | Paul ECKERT | 3:29.0507 | 59.400s |
Male: 50+
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Terence HALL | 2:45.5201 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Dylan SHORE | 2:46.3402 | 0.820s | |||
3rd | 1006 | Alexander WELLS | 2:56.5603 | 11.040s | |||
4th | 1002 | Kieran BROWN | 3:00.4904 | 14.970s | |||
5th | 1003 | Nicholas JOHNSON | 3:04.1905 | 18.670s | |||
6th | 1005 | Joshua KEMP | 3:47.8296 | 1:02.309 | |||
7th | 1004 | James GALLAGHER | 4:48.2567 | 2:02.736 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:31.1501 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Ryan JEANES | 2:33.9902 | 2.840s | |||
3rd | 302 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:34.3803 | 3.230s | |||
4th | 304 | Jack HARBISON | 2:37.5794 | 6.429s | |||
5th | 307 | Tom KELLY | 2:38.2205 | 7.070s | |||
6th | 308 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:40.9856 | 9.835s | |||
7th | 303 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:41.5307 | 10.380s | |||
8th | 305 | John SELLAR | 2:42.3698 | 11.219s | |||
9th | 314 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:43.2659 | 12.115s | |||
10th | 306 | Chris STEWART | 2:50.79710 | 19.647s | |||
11th | 310 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:53.30011 | 22.150s | |||
313 | Conor CLANCY | ||||||
312 | Andrew RETTIG | ||||||
311 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:45.3101 | 2:45.3121 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 2:57.3502 | 2:54.6532 | 9.341s | ||
3rd | 84 | Moira LOVE | 3:12.0903 | 3:12.9703 | 27.658s | ||
4th | 83 | Sheree DICKINSON | 3:35.4404 | 3:35.4444 | 50.132s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Laura KELLY | 3:11.6201 | - | |||
2nd | 682 | Dana ROSS | 3:20.7402 | 9.120s | |||
3rd | 372 | Dana ROSS | 3:25.3293 | 13.709s | |||
353 | Laura KELLY | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified