shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (271)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2013-series-results/race-2-willunga-2013

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st48Troy BROSNAN 2:21.81012:15.7401-
emoji_events2nd8Will RISCHBIETH 2:24.95032:22.06026.320s
emoji_events3rd2Steven GEBERT 2:29.12082:22.46036.720s
 4th15Angus MADDERN 2:22.94022:22.47046.730s
 5th4Ngari JENKINS 2:26.81052:22.77057.030s
 6th6Craig YATES 2:26.39042:23.13067.390s
 7th16Callum MORRISON 2:26.94062:23.49077.750s
 8th3Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:31.060172:24.51088.770s
 9th1Steve MARSH 2:29.470112:24.55098.810s
 10th44Nick CAVENDER 2:30.610122:24.760109.020s
 11th10Brad MCDONNELL 2:29.20092:25.460119.720s
 12th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:31.140182:25.510129.770s
 13th28Josiah WILSON 2:28.85072:26.4001310.660s
 14th24Kieran JENKINS 2:30.780132:26.5701410.830s
 15th22Dan MILLER 2:30.880152:26.6501510.910s
 15th7Henry BLAKE 2:33.640232:26.6501510.910s
 17th40Darren HOBBY 2:30.880152:26.9001711.160s
 18th25Sullivan FLEMING 2:30.829142:27.2801811.540s
 19th26Johnathon THOMAS 2:32.960222:27.6301911.890s
 20th51Ryan JEANES 2:35.470252:28.2702012.530s
 21st17Tom MORRISON 2:35.329242:29.2202113.480s
 22nd33Michael KARUTZ 2:29.240102:29.3292213.589s
 23rd14Jack HARBISON 2:32.880212:29.4602313.720s
 24th5Tyson SCHMIDT 2:31.400192:29.6302413.890s
 25th36Ian JONES 2:37.440272:29.8102514.070s
 26th13Rhys HEARD 2:39.240302:34.4702618.730s
 27th29Andrew BRETT 2:40.000342:34.8102719.070s
 28th11Andy MURNANE 2:39.510322:34.9602819.220s
 29th32Boris FONTANELLA 2:36.700262:34.9702919.230s
 30th55William HARRISON-PHILLIPS 2:42.050352:35.2453019.505s
 31st31Jeffery PURVES 2:39.270312:38.9303123.190s
 32nd34Charlie BARRATT 2:43.880372:38.9503223.210s
 33rd35Jake ADAMS 2:39.560332:41.6203325.880s
 34th20Max COLEMAN 2:43.730362:41.7903426.050s
 35th21Mello BOUWMEESTER 2:45.280382:43.2703527.530s
 36th41Bryce LAUKIRBE 2:49.950392:47.6133631.873s
 37th50Matthew GIBSON 3:28.800412:47.7703732.030s
 38th38Billy BURGESS 2:51.650402:50.0703834.330s
 39th19Samuel HARDIE 2:38.720282:51.5103935.770s
 27Isaac THOMAS 2:31.78020DNF
 39James BENTON 2:38.99029DNF
 12Luke ADAMS DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st356Kelcie HOWIE 2:34.9301-
emoji_events2nd378Ben ANDERSON 2:35.74620.816s
emoji_events3rd370Joff MEDDER 2:40.51035.580s
 4th384James EVERETT 2:41.99047.060s
 5th362Luke BROWN (19+) 2:42.52057.590s
 6th354Matt KELLY (u19) 2:44.03069.100s
 7th383Thomas EVERETT 2:44.28079.350s
 8th379Daniel MILLER 2:44.82089.890s
 9th358Jasper DOWDELL 2:45.140910.210s
 10th357Cameron HEADING 2:47.8701012.940s
 11th352Matthew BRAY 2:49.1201114.190s
 12th368Ben SILKSTONE 2:49.9301215.000s
 13th367Harrison ROGERS 2:50.6801315.750s
 14th381Harry LUKASZ 2:51.1601416.230s
 15th361Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:53.4401518.510s
 16th380Stuart GALLAGHER 2:53.6901618.760s
 17th365Alex JOHNSON 2:55.4601720.530s
 18th363Aaron AYTON 2:57.4701822.540s
 19th373Austin WUNDENBERG 2:58.1501923.220s
 20th382Paul WAIN 2:58.4502023.520s
 21st359Grant SCHOOLING 2:58.7102123.780s
 22nd375Zac MURAR 3:00.4302225.500s
 23rd386Wayne ADAMS 3:02.0502327.120s
 24th366William COLEMAN 3:05.1502430.220s
 25th387Oliver DUNN 3:06.1102531.180s
 26th364Leyton BARKER 3:07.1602632.230s
 27th376Louis STEVENS 3:10.5602735.630s
 28th351Campbell BYRNE 3:11.2102836.280s
 29th377Kellen EWENS 3:33.5202958.590s
 30th385Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 4:05.370301:30.440
 371Paul NELSON DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Kym MOULDS 2:33.5901-
emoji_events2nd121Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:36.94023.350s
emoji_events3rd117Mitchell DOWLING 2:38.05034.460s
 4th124Andrew RETTIG 2:38.42044.830s
 5th119Michael WESTON 2:38.61055.020s
 6th108Bronte SMITH 2:39.17065.580s
 7th125Scott CLARKE 2:39.42075.830s
 8th112Michael MORGAN 2:41.13087.540s
 9th128Joshua STEER 2:42.38098.790s
 10th109Chris STEWART 2:42.990109.400s
 11th129Nick MCDOUGALL 2:43.8291110.239s
 12th123Jack HUTCHINSON 2:44.5301210.940s
 13th111Aaron HOWLETT 2:44.7501311.160s
 14th103Jayden LA DRU 2:45.2801411.690s
 15th118Lucas PITT 2:51.1101517.520s
 16th131Curtis ALLEN 2:52.8101619.220s
 17th130Peter KARAS 2:59.0501725.460s
 126Chris THOMPSON DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st853Rhys DOLEY 3:19.9501-
emoji_events2nd855Riley HOUNSELL 4:06.190246.240s
emoji_events3rd854James ANDERSON 4:15.370355.420s
 852Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st806Jasper DOWDELL 2:46.3201-
emoji_events2nd802Matt KELLY (u19) 2:49.26022.940s
emoji_events3rd805Felix SCHIBLHUT 2:53.84037.520s
 4th810Harry LUKASZ 2:57.090410.770s
 5th807Leyton BARKER 3:04.020517.700s
 6th812Luke NICOL 3:04.150617.830s
 7th804Campbell BYRNE 3:07.990721.670s
 8th816Nicholas JOHNSON 3:12.520826.200s
 9th811Finn NICOL 3:21.700935.380s
 10th814Tennyson BOAG 3:29.4801043.160s
 11th813Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 4:21.800111:35.480
 809Ethan HORNE DNF
 815Edward BADGER DNF
 817Louis STEVENS DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st704Will BADGER 2:31.8901-
emoji_events2nd744Joshua DIERICKX 2:31.97020.080s
emoji_events3rd717Drew GARTERY 2:31.98030.090s
 4th709Cameron HEADING 2:33.39041.500s
 5th720Daniel MILLER 2:36.04054.150s
 6th706Jordan TEMPLETON 2:38.81066.920s
 7th725Thomas MATTO 2:43.740711.850s
 8th737Lochie SCICLUNA 2:43.890812.000s
 9th724James GATES 2:45.960914.070s
 10th732Bailey O'HARA 2:46.3101014.420s
 11th712Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:46.5701114.680s
 12th731Sam DODDRIDGE 2:47.0601215.170s
 13th710Jackson HOWIE 2:47.6301315.740s
 14th722Jack STEWART 2:48.0501416.160s
 15th707Matthew BRAY 2:51.5501519.660s
 16th736Ben SILKSTONE 2:52.4201620.530s
 17th739Bas BARBOUR 2:52.5101720.620s
 18th730Alex JOHNSON 2:53.5701821.680s
 19th715Stuart GALLAGHER 2:55.0791923.189s
 20th733William COLEMAN 2:55.0902023.200s
 21st713Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:59.4102127.520s
 22nd721Austin WUNDENBERG 3:00.0002228.110s
 22nd740Zac MURAR 3:00.0002228.110s
 24th716Aaron AYTON 3:00.2502428.360s
 25th738Oliver DUNN 3:04.2402532.350s
 26th714Jacob HOOYMANS 3:05.7302633.840s
 27th729Sam HANDSHIN 3:06.6902734.800s
 28th742Kieran BROWN 3:08.2902836.400s
 29th719Sean DAVIES 3:16.0302944.140s
 30th705Edward CONDON 3:17.6403045.750s
 31st741Kellen EWENS 3:17.7003145.810s
 32nd727Cameron PITT (u17) 3:21.1403249.250s
 33rd735Harrison ROGERS 3:28.6603356.770s
 34th743Jack WOODS 3:39.460341:07.570
 708Henry HUNT DNF
 734Cameron POCOCK DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st625Conor CLANCY 2:33.14042:27.2901-
emoji_events2nd601James CHAMBERS 2:32.66032:27.32920.039s
emoji_events3rd602Matthew TAYLOR 2:32.60022:29.39032.100s
 4th628Joshua DIERICKX 2:35.67062:30.10042.810s
 5th615Drew GARTERY 2:36.73082:30.60053.310s
 6th604Bryce WING 2:36.77092:31.92064.630s
 7th610Brodie HAND 2:38.560102:34.01076.720s
 8th635Jordan TEMPLETON 2:41.900122:36.39089.100s
 9th608Kelcie HOWIE 2:36.12072:36.86099.570s
 10th623James EVERETT 2:43.670132:37.7401010.450s
 11th616Tate-Narija MILNER 2:53.410212:40.8101113.520s
 12th614Thomas MATTO 2:45.420152:44.5201217.230s
 13th640Jake RAMAGE 2:50.770172:46.3901319.100s
 14th618Jamie BROWN 2:51.630192:46.4001419.110s
 15th634Tim WILSON 2:54.300232:47.0601519.770s
 16th612Brad GREENHAM 2:53.250202:47.4001620.110s
 17th631James MITCHELL 2:58.460292:52.5101725.220s
 18th621Joshua HUGHES 2:54.300232:52.6001825.310s
 19th624Matthew BIRD 3:08.710312:52.6901925.400s
 20th626Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:54.890252:53.8002026.510s
 21st619Monte WAGNER 2:57.460282:54.1602126.870s
 22nd630Henry FITZGERALD 2:55.400262:55.3702228.080s
 23rd605Chris JEISMAN 2:47.120162:55.4702328.180s
 24th629James BRYZGALIN 2:56.840272:56.2702428.980s
 25th607James YOUNG 3:06.510302:59.6842532.394s
 26th613Cody BARKER 2:33.92053:15.4002648.110s
 27th606Darcy GROOBY 2:41.260113:22.4402755.150s
 28th633Bradley WALKER 2:45.140144:57.290282:30.000
 609Curtis DOWDELL 2:26.7501DNF
 611Thomas EVERETT 2:54.10022DNF
 627Henry HUNT 2:51.13018DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Nathan DOWIE 2:33.1101-
emoji_events2nd207Luke BROWN (19+) 2:40.60027.490s
emoji_events3rd221Terence HALL 2:43.720310.610s
 4th213Greg CLANCY 2:44.410411.300s
 5th217Karim SKRZYPIEC 2:45.190512.080s
 6th211Nathanual GREEN 2:45.930612.820s
 7th204Adam CHATTERTON 2:46.130713.020s
 8th206Sarath CHEA 2:49.100815.990s
 9th220Darcy MANFIELD 2:50.190917.080s
 10th222John O'BRIEN 2:50.2801017.170s
 11th210James DUNCAN 2:54.1101121.000s
 12th223Joshua KEMP 2:54.6901221.580s
 13th215Michael AMOS 2:57.8291324.719s
 14th209Stefan MACE 2:59.0301425.920s
 219James OKEEFFE DNS
 224Martin VENNING DNS
 225Callum HOUNSELL DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Chris CAPUTO 2:59.3201-
emoji_events2nd1013Harley CUNNINGHAM 3:00.00020.680s
emoji_events3rd1005Tristan CURNOW 3:00.51031.190s
 4th1011Sam BRUCE 3:04.41045.090s
 5th1008Luke FINLAY 3:39.490540.170s
 6th1012Paddy BARRY 4:22.78061:23.460
 1009Louis MADDIFORD DNF
 1010Levi ROBBINS DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st316Brad MCDONNELL 2:35.1401-
emoji_events2nd302Michael KARUTZ 2:37.81022.670s
emoji_events3rd301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:38.41033.270s
 4th304Jack HARBISON 2:38.87043.730s
 5th308Samuel HARDIE 2:45.390510.250s
 6th317Charlie BOAST 2:45.660610.520s
 7th312Andrew RETTIG 2:47.100711.960s
 8th309Ryan JEANES 2:47.670812.530s
 9th313Conor CLANCY 2:48.000912.860s
 10th315Ngari JENKINS 2:48.5001013.360s
 11th318Joshua STEER 2:48.6501113.510s
 12th314Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:49.7001214.560s
 13th319Jack HUTCHINSON 2:51.0301315.890s
 14th310Hugh MCLEAY 2:56.1301420.990s
 15th303Jayden LA DRU 2:56.2601521.120s
 16th305John SELLAR 2:58.3981623.258s
 17th306Chris STEWART 3:01.7401726.600s
 18th320Greg CLANCY 3:02.2701827.130s
 19th311Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:13.1701938.030s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Daniel MILLER 2:50.8101-
emoji_events2nd941Dylan SHORE 3:02.880212.070s
emoji_events3rd936Jack WOODS 3:03.500312.690s
 4th937Sam DODDRIDGE 3:07.150416.340s
 5th943James BRYZGALIN 3:08.430517.620s
 6th934Toby MYERS 3:15.170624.360s
 7th944Edward BADGER 3:15.450724.640s
 8th933Jason ZECCHIN 3:15.770824.960s
 9th935Louis STEVENS 3:17.400926.590s
 10th942Jordan COLLETTE 3:21.5201030.710s
 11th939Rhys DOLEY 3:37.7201146.910s
 12th940Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE 3:59.450121:08.640

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Rhys HEARD 2:46.2301-
emoji_events2nd911Matthew BIRD 2:50.09023.860s
emoji_events3rd907Ryan LONGE 2:56.840310.610s
 4th906Will PRICE 2:59.579413.349s
 5th904Andrew BYRNE 3:01.050514.820s
 6th903Elton HIBBERD 3:07.920621.690s
 7th908Ben MANGAN 3:13.860727.630s
 905Scott THOMPSON
 909Karim SKRZYPIEC
 910Troy GABELL
 914Cameron RYAN (elt) °

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Charlie BOAST 2:35.0501-
emoji_events2nd401Ben ANDERSON 2:35.31020.260s
emoji_events3rd415Troy GABELL 2:38.64033.590s
 4th411Hugh MCLEAY 2:41.51046.460s
 5th405Craig MANUEL 2:42.47057.420s
 6th410David WILLIAMS (30+) 2:43.64068.590s
 7th414Ryan LONGE 2:44.50079.450s
 8th404Andrew BYRNE 2:44.85089.800s
 9th402John SELLAR 2:48.810913.760s
 10th420Brett STAMP 2:49.6201014.570s
 11th413Ben MANGAN 2:52.4601117.410s
 12th407Elton HIBBERD 2:55.5701220.520s
 13th408Paul WAIN 3:00.3001325.250s
 14th409Grant SCHOOLING 3:01.3601426.310s
 15th417Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:04.3501529.300s
 418Scott BEAMAND DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Raymond ROSS 2:39.8001-
emoji_events2nd501Joff MEDDER 2:42.09022.290s
emoji_events3rd502Paul NELSON 2:44.61034.810s
 4th504Wayne ADAMS 3:04.740424.940s
 5th508Peter BEARE 3:06.510526.710s
 6th507Paul ECKERT 3:55.52061:15.720

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:58.3901-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st185Philippa ROSTAN 2:50.3601-
emoji_events2nd82Molly PAYNE 3:04.59023:05.420215.060s
emoji_events3rd84Moira LOVE 6:08.67035:01.95032:11.590
 85Philippa ROSTAN 2:53.0431

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Laura KELLY 3:20.7201-
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us