The official results can be found here.
Course: Kite
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:21.8101 | 2:15.7401 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:24.9503 | 2:22.0602 | 6.320s | ||
3rd | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:29.1208 | 2:22.4603 | 6.720s | ||
4th | 15 | Angus MADDERN | 2:22.9402 | 2:22.4704 | 6.730s | ||
5th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:26.8105 | 2:22.7705 | 7.030s | ||
6th | 6 | Craig YATES | 2:26.3904 | 2:23.1306 | 7.390s | ||
7th | 16 | Callum MORRISON | 2:26.9406 | 2:23.4907 | 7.750s | ||
8th | 3 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:31.06017 | 2:24.5108 | 8.770s | ||
9th | 1 | Steve MARSH | 2:29.47011 | 2:24.5509 | 8.810s | ||
10th | 44 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:30.61012 | 2:24.76010 | 9.020s | ||
11th | 10 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:29.2009 | 2:25.46011 | 9.720s | ||
12th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:31.14018 | 2:25.51012 | 9.770s | ||
13th | 28 | Josiah WILSON | 2:28.8507 | 2:26.40013 | 10.660s | ||
14th | 24 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:30.78013 | 2:26.57014 | 10.830s | ||
15th | 22 | Dan MILLER | 2:30.88015 | 2:26.65015 | 10.910s | ||
15th | 7 | Henry BLAKE | 2:33.64023 | 2:26.65015 | 10.910s | ||
17th | 40 | Darren HOBBY | 2:30.88015 | 2:26.90017 | 11.160s | ||
18th | 25 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:30.82914 | 2:27.28018 | 11.540s | ||
19th | 26 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:32.96022 | 2:27.63019 | 11.890s | ||
20th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:35.47025 | 2:28.27020 | 12.530s | ||
21st | 17 | Tom MORRISON | 2:35.32924 | 2:29.22021 | 13.480s | ||
22nd | 33 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:29.24010 | 2:29.32922 | 13.589s | ||
23rd | 14 | Jack HARBISON | 2:32.88021 | 2:29.46023 | 13.720s | ||
24th | 5 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:31.40019 | 2:29.63024 | 13.890s | ||
25th | 36 | Ian JONES | 2:37.44027 | 2:29.81025 | 14.070s | ||
26th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:39.24030 | 2:34.47026 | 18.730s | ||
27th | 29 | Andrew BRETT | 2:40.00034 | 2:34.81027 | 19.070s | ||
28th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:39.51032 | 2:34.96028 | 19.220s | ||
29th | 32 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:36.70026 | 2:34.97029 | 19.230s | ||
30th | 55 | William HARRISON-PHILLIPS | 2:42.05035 | 2:35.24530 | 19.505s | ||
31st | 31 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:39.27031 | 2:38.93031 | 23.190s | ||
32nd | 34 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:43.88037 | 2:38.95032 | 23.210s | ||
33rd | 35 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:39.56033 | 2:41.62033 | 25.880s | ||
34th | 20 | Max COLEMAN | 2:43.73036 | 2:41.79034 | 26.050s | ||
35th | 21 | Mello BOUWMEESTER | 2:45.28038 | 2:43.27035 | 27.530s | ||
36th | 41 | Bryce LAUKIRBE | 2:49.95039 | 2:47.61336 | 31.873s | ||
37th | 50 | Matthew GIBSON | 3:28.80041 | 2:47.77037 | 32.030s | ||
38th | 38 | Billy BURGESS | 2:51.65040 | 2:50.07038 | 34.330s | ||
39th | 19 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:38.72028 | 2:51.51039 | 35.770s | ||
27 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:31.78020 | DNF | ||||
39 | James BENTON | 2:38.99029 | DNF | ||||
12 | Luke ADAMS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:34.9301 | - | |||
2nd | 378 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:35.7462 | 0.816s | |||
3rd | 370 | Joff MEDDER | 2:40.5103 | 5.580s | |||
4th | 384 | James EVERETT | 2:41.9904 | 7.060s | |||
5th | 362 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:42.5205 | 7.590s | |||
6th | 354 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:44.0306 | 9.100s | |||
7th | 383 | Thomas EVERETT | 2:44.2807 | 9.350s | |||
8th | 379 | Daniel MILLER | 2:44.8208 | 9.890s | |||
9th | 358 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:45.1409 | 10.210s | |||
10th | 357 | Cameron HEADING | 2:47.87010 | 12.940s | |||
11th | 352 | Matthew BRAY | 2:49.12011 | 14.190s | |||
12th | 368 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:49.93012 | 15.000s | |||
13th | 367 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:50.68013 | 15.750s | |||
14th | 381 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:51.16014 | 16.230s | |||
15th | 361 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:53.44015 | 18.510s | |||
16th | 380 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:53.69016 | 18.760s | |||
17th | 365 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:55.46017 | 20.530s | |||
18th | 363 | Aaron AYTON | 2:57.47018 | 22.540s | |||
19th | 373 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:58.15019 | 23.220s | |||
20th | 382 | Paul WAIN | 2:58.45020 | 23.520s | |||
21st | 359 | Grant SCHOOLING | 2:58.71021 | 23.780s | |||
22nd | 375 | Zac MURAR | 3:00.43022 | 25.500s | |||
23rd | 386 | Wayne ADAMS | 3:02.05023 | 27.120s | |||
24th | 366 | William COLEMAN | 3:05.15024 | 30.220s | |||
25th | 387 | Oliver DUNN | 3:06.11025 | 31.180s | |||
26th | 364 | Leyton BARKER | 3:07.16026 | 32.230s | |||
27th | 376 | Louis STEVENS | 3:10.56027 | 35.630s | |||
28th | 351 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:11.21028 | 36.280s | |||
29th | 377 | Kellen EWENS | 3:33.52029 | 58.590s | |||
30th | 385 | Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 4:05.37030 | 1:30.440 | |||
371 | Paul NELSON | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kym MOULDS | 2:33.5901 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:36.9402 | 3.350s | |||
3rd | 117 | Mitchell DOWLING | 2:38.0503 | 4.460s | |||
4th | 124 | Andrew RETTIG | 2:38.4204 | 4.830s | |||
5th | 119 | Michael WESTON | 2:38.6105 | 5.020s | |||
6th | 108 | Bronte SMITH | 2:39.1706 | 5.580s | |||
7th | 125 | Scott CLARKE | 2:39.4207 | 5.830s | |||
8th | 112 | Michael MORGAN | 2:41.1308 | 7.540s | |||
9th | 128 | Joshua STEER | 2:42.3809 | 8.790s | |||
10th | 109 | Chris STEWART | 2:42.99010 | 9.400s | |||
11th | 129 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:43.82911 | 10.239s | |||
12th | 123 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:44.53012 | 10.940s | |||
13th | 111 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:44.75013 | 11.160s | |||
14th | 103 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:45.28014 | 11.690s | |||
15th | 118 | Lucas PITT | 2:51.11015 | 17.520s | |||
16th | 131 | Curtis ALLEN | 2:52.81016 | 19.220s | |||
17th | 130 | Peter KARAS | 2:59.05017 | 25.460s | |||
126 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:33.1101 | - | |||
2nd | 207 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:40.6002 | 7.490s | |||
3rd | 221 | Terence HALL | 2:43.7203 | 10.610s | |||
4th | 213 | Greg CLANCY | 2:44.4104 | 11.300s | |||
5th | 217 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | 2:45.1905 | 12.080s | |||
6th | 211 | Nathanual GREEN | 2:45.9306 | 12.820s | |||
7th | 204 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:46.1307 | 13.020s | |||
8th | 206 | Sarath CHEA | 2:49.1008 | 15.990s | |||
9th | 220 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:50.1909 | 17.080s | |||
10th | 222 | John O'BRIEN | 2:50.28010 | 17.170s | |||
11th | 210 | James DUNCAN | 2:54.11011 | 21.000s | |||
12th | 223 | Joshua KEMP | 2:54.69012 | 21.580s | |||
13th | 215 | Michael AMOS | 2:57.82913 | 24.719s | |||
14th | 209 | Stefan MACE | 2:59.03014 | 25.920s | |||
225 | Callum HOUNSELL | DNS | |||||
219 | James OKEEFFE | DNS | |||||
224 | Martin VENNING | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 938 | Daniel MILLER | 2:50.8101 | - | |||
2nd | 941 | Dylan SHORE | 3:02.8802 | 12.070s | |||
3rd | 936 | Jack WOODS | 3:03.5003 | 12.690s | |||
4th | 937 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:07.1504 | 16.340s | |||
5th | 943 | James BRYZGALIN | 3:08.4305 | 17.620s | |||
6th | 934 | Toby MYERS | 3:15.1706 | 24.360s | |||
7th | 944 | Edward BADGER | 3:15.4507 | 24.640s | |||
8th | 933 | Jason ZECCHIN | 3:15.7708 | 24.960s | |||
9th | 935 | Louis STEVENS | 3:17.4009 | 26.590s | |||
10th | 942 | Jordan COLLETTE | 3:21.52010 | 30.710s | |||
11th | 939 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:37.72011 | 46.910s | |||
12th | 940 | Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE | 3:59.45012 | 1:08.640 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:46.2301 | - | |||
2nd | 911 | Matthew BIRD | 2:50.0902 | 3.860s | |||
3rd | 907 | Ryan LONGE | 2:56.8403 | 10.610s | |||
4th | 906 | Will PRICE | 2:59.5794 | 13.349s | |||
5th | 904 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:01.0505 | 14.820s | |||
6th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:07.9206 | 21.690s | |||
7th | 908 | Ben MANGAN | 3:13.8607 | 27.630s | |||
910 | Troy GABELL | ||||||
914 | Cameron RYAN (elt) ° | ||||||
909 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | ||||||
905 | Scott THOMPSON |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:19.9501 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Riley HOUNSELL | 4:06.1902 | 46.240s | |||
3rd | 854 | James ANDERSON | 4:15.3703 | 55.420s | |||
852 | Dylan QUINN-VALENTINE | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:46.3201 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:49.2602 | 2.940s | |||
3rd | 805 | Felix SCHIBLHUT | 2:53.8403 | 7.520s | |||
4th | 810 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:57.0904 | 10.770s | |||
5th | 807 | Leyton BARKER | 3:04.0205 | 17.700s | |||
6th | 812 | Luke NICOL | 3:04.1506 | 17.830s | |||
7th | 804 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:07.9907 | 21.670s | |||
8th | 816 | Nicholas JOHNSON | 3:12.5208 | 26.200s | |||
9th | 811 | Finn NICOL | 3:21.7009 | 35.380s | |||
10th | 814 | Tennyson BOAG | 3:29.48010 | 43.160s | |||
11th | 813 | Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 4:21.80011 | 1:35.480 | |||
815 | Edward BADGER | DNF | |||||
809 | Ethan HORNE | DNF | |||||
817 | Louis STEVENS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:31.8901 | - | |||
2nd | 744 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:31.9702 | 0.080s | |||
3rd | 717 | Drew GARTERY | 2:31.9803 | 0.090s | |||
4th | 709 | Cameron HEADING | 2:33.3904 | 1.500s | |||
5th | 720 | Daniel MILLER | 2:36.0405 | 4.150s | |||
6th | 706 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:38.8106 | 6.920s | |||
7th | 725 | Thomas MATTO | 2:43.7407 | 11.850s | |||
8th | 737 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:43.8908 | 12.000s | |||
9th | 724 | James GATES | 2:45.9609 | 14.070s | |||
10th | 732 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:46.31010 | 14.420s | |||
11th | 712 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:46.57011 | 14.680s | |||
12th | 731 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:47.06012 | 15.170s | |||
13th | 710 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:47.63013 | 15.740s | |||
14th | 722 | Jack STEWART | 2:48.05014 | 16.160s | |||
15th | 707 | Matthew BRAY | 2:51.55015 | 19.660s | |||
16th | 736 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:52.42016 | 20.530s | |||
17th | 739 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:52.51017 | 20.620s | |||
18th | 730 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:53.57018 | 21.680s | |||
19th | 715 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:55.07919 | 23.189s | |||
20th | 733 | William COLEMAN | 2:55.09020 | 23.200s | |||
21st | 713 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:59.41021 | 27.520s | |||
22nd | 740 | Zac MURAR | 3:00.00022 | 28.110s | |||
22nd | 721 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 3:00.00022 | 28.110s | |||
24th | 716 | Aaron AYTON | 3:00.25024 | 28.360s | |||
25th | 738 | Oliver DUNN | 3:04.24025 | 32.350s | |||
26th | 714 | Jacob HOOYMANS | 3:05.73026 | 33.840s | |||
27th | 729 | Sam HANDSHIN | 3:06.69027 | 34.800s | |||
28th | 742 | Kieran BROWN | 3:08.29028 | 36.400s | |||
29th | 719 | Sean DAVIES | 3:16.03029 | 44.140s | |||
30th | 705 | Edward CONDON | 3:17.64030 | 45.750s | |||
31st | 741 | Kellen EWENS | 3:17.70031 | 45.810s | |||
32nd | 727 | Cameron PITT (u17) | 3:21.14032 | 49.250s | |||
33rd | 735 | Harrison ROGERS | 3:28.66033 | 56.770s | |||
34th | 743 | Jack WOODS | 3:39.46034 | 1:07.570 | |||
708 | Henry HUNT | DNF | |||||
734 | Cameron POCOCK | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:33.1404 | 2:27.2901 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | James CHAMBERS | 2:32.6603 | 2:27.3292 | 0.039s | ||
3rd | 602 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:32.6002 | 2:29.3903 | 2.100s | ||
4th | 628 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:35.6706 | 2:30.1004 | 2.810s | ||
5th | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:36.7308 | 2:30.6005 | 3.310s | ||
6th | 604 | Bryce WING | 2:36.7709 | 2:31.9206 | 4.630s | ||
7th | 610 | Brodie HAND | 2:38.56010 | 2:34.0107 | 6.720s | ||
8th | 635 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:41.90012 | 2:36.3908 | 9.100s | ||
9th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:36.1207 | 2:36.8609 | 9.570s | ||
10th | 623 | James EVERETT | 2:43.67013 | 2:37.74010 | 10.450s | ||
11th | 616 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:53.41021 | 2:40.81011 | 13.520s | ||
12th | 614 | Thomas MATTO | 2:45.42015 | 2:44.52012 | 17.230s | ||
13th | 640 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:50.77017 | 2:46.39013 | 19.100s | ||
14th | 618 | Jamie BROWN | 2:51.63019 | 2:46.40014 | 19.110s | ||
15th | 634 | Tim WILSON | 2:54.30023 | 2:47.06015 | 19.770s | ||
16th | 612 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:53.25020 | 2:47.40016 | 20.110s | ||
17th | 631 | James MITCHELL | 2:58.46029 | 2:52.51017 | 25.220s | ||
18th | 621 | Josh HUGHES | 2:54.30023 | 2:52.60018 | 25.310s | ||
19th | 624 | Matthew BIRD | 3:08.71031 | 2:52.69019 | 25.400s | ||
20th | 626 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:54.89025 | 2:53.80020 | 26.510s | ||
21st | 619 | Monte WAGNER | 2:57.46028 | 2:54.16021 | 26.870s | ||
22nd | 630 | Henry FITZGERALD | 2:55.40026 | 2:55.37022 | 28.080s | ||
23rd | 605 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:47.12016 | 2:55.47023 | 28.180s | ||
24th | 629 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:56.84027 | 2:56.27024 | 28.980s | ||
25th | 607 | James YOUNG | 3:06.51030 | 2:59.68425 | 32.394s | ||
26th | 613 | Cody BARKER | 2:33.9205 | 3:15.40026 | 48.110s | ||
27th | 606 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:41.26011 | 3:22.44027 | 55.150s | ||
28th | 633 | Bradley WALKER | 2:45.14014 | 4:57.29028 | 2:30.000 | ||
609 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:26.7501 | DNF | ||||
611 | Thomas EVERETT | 2:54.10022 | DNF | ||||
627 | Henry HUNT | 2:51.13018 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Charlie BOAST | 2:35.0501 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:35.3102 | 0.260s | |||
3rd | 415 | Troy GABELL | 2:38.6403 | 3.590s | |||
4th | 411 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:41.5104 | 6.460s | |||
5th | 405 | Craig MANUEL | 2:42.4705 | 7.420s | |||
6th | 410 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:43.6406 | 8.590s | |||
7th | 414 | Ryan LONGE | 2:44.5007 | 9.450s | |||
8th | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:44.8508 | 9.800s | |||
9th | 402 | John SELLAR | 2:48.8109 | 13.760s | |||
10th | 420 | Brett STAMP | 2:49.62010 | 14.570s | |||
11th | 413 | Ben MANGAN | 2:52.46011 | 17.410s | |||
12th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:55.57012 | 20.520s | |||
13th | 408 | Paul WAIN | 3:00.30013 | 25.250s | |||
14th | 409 | Grant SCHOOLING | 3:01.36014 | 26.310s | |||
15th | 417 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 3:04.35015 | 29.300s | |||
418 | Scott BEAMAND | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Raymond ROSS | 2:39.8001 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Joff MEDDER | 2:42.0902 | 2.290s | |||
3rd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:44.6103 | 4.810s | |||
4th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 3:04.7404 | 24.940s | |||
5th | 508 | Peter BEARE | 3:06.5105 | 26.710s | |||
6th | 507 | Paul ECKERT | 3:55.5206 | 1:15.720 |
Male: 50+
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Chris CAPUTO | 2:59.3201 | - | |||
2nd | 1013 | Harley CUNNINGHAM | 3:00.0002 | 0.680s | |||
3rd | 1005 | Tristan CURNOW | 3:00.5103 | 1.190s | |||
4th | 1011 | Samuel BRUCE | 3:04.4104 | 5.090s | |||
5th | 1008 | Luke FINLAY | 3:39.4905 | 40.170s | |||
6th | 1012 | Paddy BARRY | 4:22.7806 | 1:23.460 | |||
1009 | Louis MADDIFORD | DNF | |||||
1010 | Levi ROBBINS | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:35.1401 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:37.8102 | 2.670s | |||
3rd | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:38.4103 | 3.270s | |||
4th | 304 | Jack HARBISON | 2:38.8704 | 3.730s | |||
5th | 308 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:45.3905 | 10.250s | |||
6th | 317 | Charlie BOAST | 2:45.6606 | 10.520s | |||
7th | 312 | Andrew RETTIG | 2:47.1007 | 11.960s | |||
8th | 309 | Ryan JEANES | 2:47.6708 | 12.530s | |||
9th | 313 | Conor CLANCY | 2:48.0009 | 12.860s | |||
10th | 315 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:48.50010 | 13.360s | |||
11th | 318 | Joshua STEER | 2:48.65011 | 13.510s | |||
12th | 314 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:49.70012 | 14.560s | |||
13th | 319 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:51.03013 | 15.890s | |||
14th | 310 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:56.13014 | 20.990s | |||
15th | 303 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:56.26015 | 21.120s | |||
16th | 305 | John SELLAR | 2:58.39816 | 23.258s | |||
17th | 306 | Chris STEWART | 3:01.74017 | 26.600s | |||
18th | 320 | Greg CLANCY | 3:02.27018 | 27.130s | |||
19th | 311 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 3:13.17019 | 38.030s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:50.3601 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 3:04.5902 | 3:05.4202 | 15.060s | ||
3rd | 84 | Moira LOVE | 6:08.6703 | 5:01.9503 | 2:11.590 | ||
85 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:53.0431 |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified