shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (217)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2013-series-results/race-3-eagle-park

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Will RISCHBIETH 1:57.89011:53.2101-
emoji_events2nd7Henry BLAKE 2:08.520191:55.69022.480s
emoji_events3rd2Steven GEBERT 2:00.56031:57.41034.200s
 4th3Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:00.77041:57.45044.240s
 5th16Callum MORRISON 1:59.32021:58.96055.750s
 6th6Craig YATES 2:01.90061:59.43066.220s
 7th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:02.03071:59.72076.510s
 8th10Brad MCDONNELL 2:02.55082:01.22088.010s
 9th25Sullivan FLEMING 2:04.110122:01.59098.380s
 10th1Steve MARSH 2:00.97152:01.920108.710s
 11th22Dan MILLER 2:03.680112:02.370119.160s
 12th28Josiah WILSON 2:06.160142:03.6301210.420s
 13th44Nick CAVENDER 2:08.830202:03.7801310.570s
 14th5Tyson SCHMIDT 2:07.460172:05.6401412.430s
 15th40Darren HOBBY 2:07.640182:05.7001512.490s
 16th30Bradley TREMBATH 2:10.570242:05.7601612.550s
 17th24Kieran JENKINS 2:05.850132:06.1301712.920s
 18th36Ian JONES 2:09.310212:06.4301813.220s
 19th26Johnathon THOMAS 2:09.440222:06.6401913.430s
 20th19Samuel HARDIE 2:10.169232:07.0402013.830s
 21st17Tom MORRISON 2:13.080262:07.7602114.550s
 22nd13Rhys HEARD 2:13.290272:08.0302214.820s
 23rd55William HARRISON-PHILLIPS 2:11.520252:08.1502314.940s
 24th31Jeffery PURVES 2:15.470282:10.6002417.390s
 25th43Matt PEARCE 2:24.030302:13.6802520.470s
 26th27Isaac THOMAS 2:07.236162:14.9302621.720s
 27th4Ngari JENKINS 2:02.91092:16.3602723.150s
 28th38Billy BURGESS 2:29.060312:22.8102829.600s
 29th33Michael KARUTZ 2:03.100102:26.0402932.830s
 42Luke MAGEE 2:06.93015DNS
 14Jack HARBISON 2:16.20029DNS
 20Max COLEMAN 3:14.77032DNS
 12Luke ADAMS DNSDNS
 21Mello BOUWMEESTER DNSDNS
 35Jake ADAMS DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st357Cameron HEADING 2:06.1801-
emoji_events2nd370Joff MEDDER 2:11.02024.840s
emoji_events3rd356Kelcie HOWIE 2:11.45035.270s
 4th352Matthew BRAY 2:16.04049.860s
 5th393Jack STEWART 2:16.15059.970s
 6th362Luke BROWN (19+) 2:19.720613.540s
 7th369Ned REUTHER 2:20.322714.142s
 8th389Corey BOOTH 2:20.390814.210s
 9th390Raymond ROSS 2:20.500914.320s
 10th351Campbell BYRNE 2:22.2901016.110s
 11th366William COLEMAN 2:23.0501116.870s
 12th381Harry LUKASZ 2:27.4001221.220s
 13th373Austin WUNDENBERG 2:28.5501322.370s
 14th361Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:29.9801423.800s
 15th364Leyton BARKER 2:30.2901524.110s
 16th388Jordan COLLETTE 2:32.1301625.950s
 17th395Finn NICOL 2:32.5201726.340s
 18th391Christopher SUMNER 2:34.1701827.990s
 19th396Luke NICOL 2:34.5301928.350s
 20th380Stuart GALLAGHER 2:35.9702029.790s
 21st382Kieran BROWN 2:37.7502131.570s
 22nd367Harrison ROGERS 2:38.1702231.990s
 23rd359Grant SCHOOLING 2:39.0502332.870s
 24th394Rhys DOLEY 2:48.8602442.680s
 363Aaron AYTON DNF
 376Louis STEVENS DNF
 365Alex JOHNSON DNS
 392James YOUNG DNS
 1002Philip STACEY DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Tom KELLY 2:05.9201-
emoji_events2nd119Michael WESTON 2:06.84020.920s
emoji_events3rd128Joshua STEER 2:06.87030.950s
 4th124Andrew RETTIG 2:08.06042.140s
 5th115Jessie THATCHER 2:09.25953.339s
 6th132Nathan DOWIE 2:10.09064.170s
 7th123Jack HUTCHINSON 2:11.38075.460s
 8th121Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:12.46086.540s
 9th133Pearce REICHELT 2:17.781911.861s
 10th108Bronte SMITH 2:18.4101012.490s
 11th129Nick MCDOUGALL 2:19.3601113.440s
 12th111Aaron HOWLETT 2:25.0601219.140s
 13th113Mark DUBOIS 2:45.1601339.240s
 104Geoffrey BATTLE DNF
 131Curtis ALLEN DNS

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st853Rhys DOLEY 2:41.6801-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Matt KELLY (u19) 2:13.3101-
emoji_events2nd807Leyton BARKER 2:22.92029.610s
emoji_events3rd805Felix SCHIBLHUT 2:23.20039.890s
 4th809Ethan HORNE 2:26.510413.200s
 5th810Harry LUKASZ 2:30.320517.010s
 6th812Luke NICOL 2:36.940623.630s
 7th804Campbell BYRNE 2:49.720736.410s
 8th811Finn NICOL 2:51.610838.300s
 9th814Tennyson BOAG 3:06.980953.670s
 813Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st744Joshua DIERICKX 2:02.9901-
emoji_events2nd709Cameron HEADING 2:05.23022.240s
emoji_events3rd717Drew GARTERY 2:08.13935.149s
 4th706Jordan TEMPLETON 2:09.57046.580s
 5th725Thomas MATTO 2:09.94956.959s
 6th737Lochie SCICLUNA 2:12.96069.970s
 7th722Jack STEWART 2:16.310713.320s
 8th712Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:17.079814.089s
 9th747Corey BOOTH 2:17.250914.260s
 10th732Bailey O'HARA 2:17.4501014.460s
 11th736Ben SILKSTONE 2:18.0101115.020s
 12th715Stuart GALLAGHER 2:18.0901215.100s
 13th710Jackson HOWIE 2:19.0001316.010s
 14th739Bas BARBOUR 2:19.5101416.520s
 15th707Matthew BRAY 2:20.1801517.190s
 16th733William COLEMAN 2:22.5791619.589s
 17th723Jesse ROESLER 2:24.4301721.440s
 18th721Austin WUNDENBERG 2:28.5501825.560s
 19th745Toby MYERS 2:29.7701926.780s
 20th720Daniel MILLER 2:30.5102027.520s
 21st735Harrison ROGERS 2:31.8002128.810s
 22nd718Matthew PERKS 2:32.1502229.160s
 23rd713Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:32.4902329.500s
 24th719Sean DAVIES 2:33.5702430.580s
 25th746Jordan COLLETTE 2:33.9102530.920s
 26th714Jacob HOOYMANS 2:35.4502632.460s
 27th716Aaron AYTON 2:35.6302732.640s
 28th742Kieran BROWN 2:35.6702832.680s
 29th729Sam HANDSHIN 2:35.9602932.970s
 30th711Max PRICE 2:36.9103033.920s
 31st704Will BADGER 3:26.820311:23.830
 32nd734Cameron POCOCK 3:37.785321:34.795
 730Alex JOHNSON DNF
 705Edward CONDON DNS
 724James GATES DNS
 731Sam DODDRIDGE DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601James CHAMBERS 2:02.81021:57.5091-
emoji_events2nd602Matthew TAYLOR 1:59.25911:58.13020.621s
emoji_events3rd613Cody BARKER 2:05.81032:01.73034.221s
 4th604Bryce WING 2:08.27052:03.92046.411s
 5th625Conor CLANCY 2:16.780122:04.38056.871s
 6th628Joshua DIERICKX 2:07.88042:04.41066.901s
 7th606Darcy GROOBY 2:08.50962:05.21077.701s
 8th614Thomas MATTO 2:13.89082:08.740811.231s
 9th608Kelcie HOWIE 2:14.03092:09.100911.591s
 10th635Jordan TEMPLETON 2:14.920102:10.1201012.611s
 11th615Drew GARTERY 2:30.579212:11.5101114.001s
 12th636Matt KELLY (u19) 2:15.600112:11.8501214.341s
 13th616Tate-Narija MILNER 2:12.76072:13.2901315.781s
 14th640Jake RAMAGE 2:21.140162:13.5901416.081s
 15th620Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:19.829142:13.9301516.421s
 16th637Ben SILKSTONE 2:32.220222:16.1901618.681s
 17th612Brad GREENHAM 2:21.100152:16.5601719.051s
 18th633Bradley WALKER 2:27.800192:22.5301825.021s
 19th629James BRYZGALIN 2:28.920202:25.0401927.531s
 20th617Giles FARNELL 2:19.700132:26.3502028.841s
 21st624Matthew BIRD 2:34.700242:28.9702131.461s
 22nd619Monte WAGNER 2:32.780232:32.1302234.621s
 23rd622Ned REUTHER 2:22.010182:37.4702339.961s
 626Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:21.32917DNS
 607James YOUNG 4:44.39025DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st207Luke BROWN (19+) 2:19.7801-
emoji_events2nd226Tristan CURNOW 2:20.03020.250s
emoji_events3rd213Greg CLANCY 2:20.82031.040s
 4th214Robin BIEDRON 2:21.28041.500s
 5th204Adam CHATTERTON 2:21.82952.049s
 6th211Nathanual GREEN 2:24.87065.090s
 7th206Sarath CHEA 2:27.51077.730s
 8th216James ANTHONY 2:28.73088.950s
 9th217Karim SKRZYPIEC 2:28.95099.170s
 10th220Darcy MANFIELD 2:29.620109.840s
 11th222John O'BRIEN 2:32.7201112.940s
 12th229Alex WELLS 2:34.7401214.960s
 13th221Terence HALL 2:35.2701315.490s
 14th215Michael AMOS 2:50.4601430.680s
 15th228Chris CAPUTO 3:20.950151:01.170

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1011Oliver MCCARTHY 3:10.9201-
emoji_events2nd1008Alex SCOTT 5:42.49022:31.570

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:07.8001-
emoji_events2nd302Michael KARUTZ 2:08.44920.649s
emoji_events3rd313Conor CLANCY 2:11.74033.940s
 4th321Jade PHILIPPE 2:11.94044.140s
 5th307Tom KELLY 2:13.66055.860s
 6th308Samuel HARDIE 2:15.66367.863s
 7th312Andrew RETTIG 2:16.22078.420s
 8th318Joshua STEER 2:16.85089.050s
 9th314Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:17.51099.710s
 10th315Ngari JENKINS 2:18.9601011.160s
 11th319Jack HUTCHINSON 2:19.3701111.570s
 12th304Jack HARBISON 2:20.2901212.490s
 13th322Adam CHATTERTON 2:33.4201325.620s
 14th323Sarath CHEA 2:33.8701426.070s
 15th320Greg CLANCY 2:42.8701535.070s
 16th311Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:47.5301639.730s
 310Hugh MCLEAY DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Dylan SHORE 2:19.3101-
emoji_events2nd938Daniel MILLER 2:20.46021.150s
emoji_events3rd935Louis STEVENS 2:47.130327.820s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Rhys HEARD 2:18.6301-
emoji_events2nd911Matthew BIRD 2:27.79029.160s
emoji_events3rd912Matt PEARCE 2:28.46039.830s
 4th907Ryan LONGE 2:30.250411.620s
 5th903Elton HIBBERD 2:48.079529.449s
 6th905Scott THOMPSON 3:04.840646.210s
 906Will PRICE DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st419Jade PHILIPPE 2:06.0301-
emoji_events2nd415Troy GABELL 2:13.48027.450s
emoji_events3rd401Ben ANDERSON 2:14.71038.680s
 4th414Ryan LONGE 2:17.230411.200s
 5th407Elton HIBBERD 2:24.110518.080s
 6th417Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:34.720628.690s
 7th409Grant SCHOOLING 2:41.120735.090s
 8th408Paul WAIN 2:46.390840.360s
 410David WILLIAMS (30+) DNS
 411Hugh MCLEAY DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Joff MEDDER 2:14.8301-
emoji_events2nd509Raymond ROSS 2:23.36028.530s
emoji_events3rd502Paul NELSON 2:27.650312.820s
 4th504Wayne ADAMS 2:49.329434.499s
 5th507Paul ECKERT 3:56.06051:41.230

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:30.7101-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Moira LOVE 3:05.34013:02.4501-
 86Simone CAMERON DNSDNS

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Laura KELLY 2:55.9711-
emoji_events2nd681Laura KELLY 2:58.46122.490s
emoji_events3rd372Dana ROSS 3:12.204316.233s
 4th682Dana ROSS 3:20.740424.769s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us