iXS DH at Rotorua

view_listResults (191)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/IXS_Downhill_Resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2Loïc BRUNI Nice, FranceSpecialized Gravity Team2:38.771-
bookmark2nd8George BRANNIGAN QueenstownCommencal Vallnord2:41.2022.43s
bookmark3rd10Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayGT Factory Racing2:41.9633.19s
 4th1Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team2:43.7144.94s
 5th6Matt WALKER KawerauCube2:44.3855.61s
 6th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGiant Factory Racing2:44.5665.79s
 7th7Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot2:44.9076.13s
 8th16Alexandre FAYOLLE Marignane, FrancePolygon UR2:45.6186.84s
 9th18Phil ATWILL Berkhamsted, UKPropain Dirt Zelvy2:45.6296.85s
 10th24Andrew NEETHLING Somerest West, South AfricaPolygon UR2:46.71107.94s
 11th33Kieran BENNETT ChristchurchFox / Santa Cruz / Torpedo72:47.12118.35s
 12th15Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceGiant Factory Racing2:47.96129.19s
 13th5Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR2:49.721310.95s
 14th22Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, CanadaHyper Bikes2:50.721411.95s
 15th13Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team2:51.331512.56s
 16th17Fraser MCGLONE Port Appin, UKNorco Factory Racing Team2:52.531613.76s
 17th37Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston NorthCentral Bicycle Studio2:52.541713.77s
 18th32Reuben OLORENSHAW NelsonZerode2:52.781814.01s
 19th242Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Marmot / Oakley2:53.161914.39s
 20th25Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FrancePolygon UR2:53.472014.70s
 21st34Peter BETHELL AucklandBikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith2:53.712114.94s
 22nd50Erik IRMISCH Loßnitz, GermanyRockShox / Rockstar / SRAM / YT-Industries2:54.172215.40s
 24th62Sean MCCARROLL RotoruaZerode2:55.232416.46s
 25th36Daniel MEILINK QueenstownVANZACS2:55.782517.01s
 26th35Bryn DICKERSON Porirua2:57.922619.15s
 27th71Connor SANDRI 2:58.582719.81s
 28th56Temarii BUILLARD Papeete, FranceAir Tahiti Nui / Bike Konnection / Granny's2:58.712819.94s
 29th57Philippe RICARD Bromont, Canadamajor Cycles / YT2:58.792920.02s
 30th20Louis HAMILTON RotoruaTroy Lee Design Commencal3:01.233022.46s
 31st65Matt LAWTON Queenstown3:04.633125.86s
 32nd161Conor MACFARLANE DunedinKnolly Bikes / Mons Royale3:04.693225.92s
 33rd61Gareth BURGESS MethvenNorco Racing Development NZ3:05.383326.61s
 34th68Joel TUNBRIDGE WanganuiRugb-racing / Vertigo bikes queenstown3:05.703426.93s
 35th55Popo Ario SEJATI Malang, IndonesiaPatrol Mountain FJC3:05.853527.08s
 36th67Carl EDMONDSON WhakataneAction Downunder3:05.923627.15s
 37th64Michael MELLES Wellington3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing3:06.643727.87s
 38th115Jack FISHER Aucklandplanetcycles santa cruz3:06.923828.15s
 39th157Ryan HOWARD Aptos, USATrek3:06.963928.19s
 41st12Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team3:09.174130.40s
 42nd463Lloyd JENKS Rotorua3:10.014231.24s
 43rd39Reon BOE QueenstownGiant NZ Gravity Team3:10.714331.94s
 44th63Brendan REGAN AucklandBikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith3:10.864432.09s
 45th116Mat PRIOR ChristchurchDayZero.bike / YT Industries3:11.404532.63s
 46th59Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceMondraker Australia3:15.734636.96s
 47th74Christofer CASH Pambula, Australia3:19.624740.85s
 48th14Fabien BAREL Blausasc, FranceCanyon Factory Enduro Team3:20.124841.35s
 49th3Harry HEATH Congleton, UKNorco Factory Racing Team3:22.324943.55s
 50th9Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley, UKScott Gstaad3:22.425043.65s
 51st26David MCMILLAN Canberra, AustraliaSpecialized / SRAM3:29.285150.51s
 52nd73Alexander BRANTSCH Ahrweiler, GermanyBike-Components / Riders co3:34.625255.85s
 53rd52Fabian ULRICH Schladming, AustriaAdidas / MS Mondraker / shovel a3:41.35531:02.58
 54th58Vincent LAFFEZ Chambery, FranceVTT CHARTREUSE4:59.99542:21.22
 60Ben HILL Ulverstone Tasmania, AustraliaALIN ARRAY / FIST HANDWEARDNF
 43Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunuarevolution cyclesDNF
 66Leonard SONNTAG WhakataneDNF
 456Logan HERBERT GlendowieMt Eden Cyc / Specialized New ZealandDNF

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st556Finn PARSONS RotoruaBanshee Racing NZ3:08.911-
bookmark2nd531Josh OXENHAM AucklandLapierre: Bikes International3:14.5325.62s
bookmark3rd519Charlie MAKEA NapierAlta Mondraker Royal Racing3:15.0536.14s
 4th543Tuhoto-Ariki PENE RotoruaMBR / Offroad Adventures Queenstown3:20.19411.28s
 5th520Calum SUTHERLAND New Plymouth3:22.88513.97s
 6th530Liam GOODWIN Woodend3:24.89615.98s
 7th534James DOBSON Upper Hutt3:26.33717.42s
 8th585Connor JACOB Wellington3:29.81820.90s
 9th532Joel RESTIEAUX Napier3:30.06921.15s
 10th521William MACDERMID HamiltonAction Downunder3:31.101022.19s
 11th544Tom O'BRIEN Katikati3:33.311124.40s
 12th524Rios ASPIN Te Atatu3:33.581224.67s
 13th542Austin SUE Auckland3:34.441325.53s
 14th529Logan CAESAR Cambridge3:37.491428.58s
 15th528Louis VULETA HamiltonMondraker Royal Racing3:37.771528.86s
 16th541Blake ROUNTREE Wanganui3:38.711629.80s
 17th526Matthew COCKS 3:38.931730.02s
 18th557Alex BARKE Queenstown3:38.991830.08s
 19th538Cullen WINMILL Rotorua3:42.151933.24s
 20th560James MACDERMID HamiltonAction Downunder3:45.412036.50s
 21st554Oscar RADONICH Auckland3:47.722138.81s
 22nd555Flynn RUSS Te Awamutu3:48.862239.95s
 23rd552Ethan BLANCHARD AucklandHukkit Crew3:51.082342.17s
 24th535Jacob SPARGO Rotorua3:53.402444.49s
 25th548Keiton MACDONALD Otorohanga3:53.742544.83s
 26th523Tom HUTTON Auckland3:56.702647.79s
 27th539Connor MCRAE Waitakere3:56.742747.83s
 28th559Taylor TOPP Waipukurau3:57.192848.28s
 29th533Joel O'CONNOR Rotorua4:00.552951.64s
 30th518Keegan LINDSAY New Plymouth4:06.703057.79s
 31st527Marshall GARDNER Bulls4:07.043158.13s
 32nd547Kieran CULLEN Oakura4:13.16321:04.25
 33rd522Treece HERBERT Rotoura4:21.54331:12.63
 34th558Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, Canada4:24.88341:15.97
 35th545Ronan JORDAN Rotorua4:49.51351:40.60
 36th584Riley JULIAN Cambridge5:15.53362:06.62
 37th536George MCCARROLL Tauranga5:43.35372:34.44
 38th550Finn BIRCHALL Rotorua7:20.72384:11.81
 525Patrick HALE RotoruaDNF
 546Mitch ARMSTRONG RotoruaDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st243Cole LUCAS Hamilton3 Sixty Sports2:50.791-
bookmark2nd241Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AustraliaLusty Maxxis Team2:52.8422.05s
bookmark3rd276Baxter MAIWALD Emerald, AustraliaAdidas / Giant / TLD / Yarra Valley Cycles2:55.0734.28s
 4th245Billy MEACLEM Christchurch3:00.5349.74s
 5th258Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE ° ChristchurchLoose Riders3:02.81512.02s
 6th297Mathew GILLAN QueenstownBike Fix3:03.64612.85s
 7th246Oliver JARMAN Christchurch3:04.49713.70s
 8th240Caleb BURGESS RakaiaiXS / Maxxis / Norco / Spank3:10.15819.36s
 9th244Liam BETHELL AucklandBikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith3:12.21921.42s
 10th265Nils HEINIGER Christchurch3:12.411021.62s
 11th257Calum BOOTH Dunedin3:13.121122.33s
 12th247Reif ANDREWS Rotorua100% / Crownkiwi / Cyclezone Rotorua3:15.681224.89s
 13th255James CARLEY New Plymouth3:16.471325.68s
 14th270Dion LUITEN Whangarei3:16.571425.78s
 15th252Sam EVANS New PlymouthT.S3:22.591531.80s
 16th281John RICHARDSON RotoruaRevolution Products3:24.261633.47s
 17th275Ben O BRIEN Katikati3:26.241735.45s
 18th274Blake VINSON Whangarei3:28.811838.02s
 19th254Jesse CSEH Lower Hutt3:29.001938.21s
 20th251Cameron DODD Rotorua3:30.342039.55s
 21st287Max FIEREK Duluth, USAFox / KMCa / LOADED PRECISION / O'Neal3:30.352139.56s
 22nd267Liam KEATLEY Whangarei3:30.852240.06s
 23rd259Blake CAMPBELL Napier3:32.052341.26s
 24th271Daniel MACKEY Auckland3:32.282441.49s
 25th260Alex MAKEA Napieralldownhillsale.co.nz3:42.402551.61s
 26th263Tyler SMITH Wanganui3:42.602651.81s
 27th268Joshua BIRKENHAKE Christchurch4:17.96271:27.17
 264Ryan CROOKS AucklandDNF
 273Brandon ROSS NelsonAction Downunder NZDNF
 262Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, CanadaDevinci CanadaDNS
 237Lochie SHORT Hastingswww.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to siteDNS
 269Hugh DONOVAN TaupoDNS

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st480Oliver KNIGHT Palmerston North3:10.051-
bookmark2nd238Josh REILLY 3:12.2622.21s
bookmark3rd477Michael DALLY TurangiKaitiaki Adventure / Turangi Panel & Paint3:13.2133.16s
 4th458Logan NESS Christchurch3:15.4045.35s
 5th452Nathan SAUNDERS Rotorua3:15.4455.39s
 6th462Ryan HUNT New Plymouth3:16.4166.36s
 7th492Harrison REIBELT Brisbane, AustraliaGiant RFR3:17.7077.65s
 8th471Patrick DE LEON IMBERT Alicante, Spain3:21.30811.25s
 9th470Tom HUMPHRIES Palmerston NorthCentral Bicycle Studio3:21.72911.67s
 10th451Taylor GREY Cambridge3:22.101012.05s
 11th481Sjors HOOGENBOOM RotoruaKraft Trailers3:22.771112.72s
 12th461Danie KATTENBERG TaurangaBike Worx3:24.191214.14s
 13th445Terry HAYMES French Polynesia3:24.941314.89s
 14th465John DALLY Turangi3:27.821417.77s
 15th493Alex KENNETT Hamilton3:28.441518.39s
 16th455Anton WEATHERLY Auckland3:31.061621.01s
 17th453Fabian WEISS Gelsenkirchen, Germany3:35.511725.46s
 18th473Joel DEN HARTOG Te Atatu PeninsulaTeam Hukkit3:38.291828.24s
 19th464Kenjiro ONO Hanno, Japan3:39.331929.28s
 20th483Nick HOLLOWS Blenheim3:44.752034.70s
 21st482Dane NIMMO Rotorua3 Sixty Sports / Banshee3:45.162135.11s
 22nd467Richard PENNEY Palmertson North3:45.292235.24s
 23rd475Brett NEMEC Merimbula, Australia3:47.122337.07s
 24th494Noel CHARPENTIER Santiago, ChileSan Cristobal racing team3:52.262442.21s
 25th454Benjamin TURTON Auckland3:54.252544.20s
 26th4001Liam POTTER AucklandHukkit Crew3:54.322644.27s
 27th472Pascal CHARPENTIER Santiago, ChileSan Cristobal racing team3:58.182748.13s
 28th459Joel KEARNS-DOCKER 3:58.802848.75s
 29th479Camilo OCHOA Queenstown, Colombia4:06.782956.73s
 30th466Bryan BEAUFILS TahitiPACIFIC CYCLES5:37.05302:27.00

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st367Michael EVANS RotoruaEmpire of Dirt / Skyline Rotorua3:13.701-
bookmark2nd372Matt CABLE AucklandAKDH3:17.7224.02s
bookmark3rd371Ryan CAIN Bedford, UK3:27.85314.15s
 4th370Tim HUNTER 3:38.56424.86s
 5th382Kai CROW MaraetaiBig Bri Racing3:39.19525.49s
 6th373Joe D'ATH MotuekaRoyal New Zealand Airforce3:42.62628.92s
 7th380Robert CHAPPELL Palmerston North4:04.34750.64s
 8th369Tristan MACDONALD RotoruaFirst National Rotorua racing4:04.78851.08s
 9th368Vaitea DOOM Tahiti4:44.5591:30.85

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st326Brendon DALLY Turangi3:28.521-
bookmark2nd321Ted EDMEADES Auckland3:39.20210.68s
bookmark3rd322Simon BARTLEY Te Puke4:08.96340.44s
 4th323Justin WALSH Auckland4:12.94444.42s
 5th320Didier HERVE Punaauia4:35.6451:07.12
 6th325Eric FOSCHIANO Punaauia, France4:37.8461:09.32
 319Edd JAMES DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st203Jill KINTNER Bellingham, USANorco / Red Bull3:09.551-
bookmark2nd201Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR3:14.3924.84s
bookmark3rd202Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaTrek Factory Racing3:19.84310.29s
 4th204Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel, SwitzerlandPivot3:20.97411.42s
 5th206Alanna COLUMB Queenstownoff road adventures queenstown3:25.78516.23s
 6th207Sophie TYAS AucklandBanshee / Halo Wheels / Race Face3:29.22619.67s
 7th210Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Rotorua3 Sixty Sports / Banshee3:37.60728.05s
 8th2001Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NetherlandsGT Factory3:46.29836.74s
 9th212Amanda MONK WhakataneAlta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ3:48.78939.23s
 10th211Suzanne LACEY Bedford, UK3:56.011046.46s
 208Karin PASTERER Saalbach Hinterglemm, AustriaRockstar Energy German / YT IndustriesDNS

13-16 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st594Nikki CLARKE WellingtonCapital City Cycles / Kartel10:07.821-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st229Shania RAWSON TaurangaAction Downunder3:41.151-

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st597Agata BULSKA Christchurchthe Perfect Line4:04.281-
bookmark2nd595Sarah FOX Rotorua4:31.73227.45s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us