The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Loïc BRUNI | Nice, France | Specialized Gravity Team | 2:38.771 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | George BRANNIGAN | Queenstown | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:41.202 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 10 | Brook MACDONALD | Hawkes Bay | GT Factory Racing | 2:41.963 | 3.19s | ||
4th | 1 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | Norco Factory Team | 2:43.714 | 4.94s | ||
5th | 6 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | Cube | 2:44.385 | 5.61s | ||
6th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, Colombia | Giant Factory | 2:44.566 | 5.79s | ||
7th | 7 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot | 2:44.907 | 6.13s | ||
8th | 16 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | Marignane, France | Polygon UR | 2:45.618 | 6.84s | ||
9th | 18 | Phil ATWILL | Berkhamsted, UK | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 2:45.629 | 6.85s | ||
10th | 24 | Andrew NEETHLING | Somerest West, South Africa | Polygon UR | 2:46.7110 | 7.94s | ||
11th | 33 | Kieran BENNETT | Christchurch | Fox / Santa Cruz / Torpedo7 | 2:47.1211 | 8.35s | ||
12th | 15 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Cannes, France | Giant Factory | 2:47.9612 | 9.19s | ||
13th | 5 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Polygon UR | 2:49.7213 | 10.95s | ||
14th | 22 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Kelowna, Canada | Hyper Bikes | 2:50.7214 | 11.95s | ||
15th | 13 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 2:51.3315 | 12.56s | ||
16th | 17 | Fraser MCGLONE | Port Appin, UK | Norco Factory Team | 2:52.5316 | 13.76s | ||
17th | 37 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | Central Bicycle Studio | 2:52.5417 | 13.77s | ||
18th | 32 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | Zerode | 2:52.7818 | 14.01s | ||
19th | 242 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | Commencal / Marmot / Oakley | 2:53.1619 | 14.39s | ||
20th | 25 | Fabien COUSINIE | Castres, France | Polygon UR | 2:53.4720 | 14.70s | ||
21st | 34 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | Bikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith | 2:53.7121 | 14.94s | ||
22nd | 50 | Erik IRMISCH | Loßnitz, Germany | RockShox / Rockstar / SRAM / YT-Industries | 2:54.1722 | 15.40s | ||
23rd | 31 | Emyr DAVIES | Llanberis, UK | Orange Factory Racing / Ride.io | 2:55.0623 | 16.29s | ||
24th | 62 | Sean MCCARROLL | Rotorua | Zerode | 2:55.2324 | 16.46s | ||
25th | 36 | Daniel MEILINK | Queenstown | VANZACS | 2:55.7825 | 17.01s | ||
26th | 35 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 2:57.9226 | 19.15s | |||
27th | 71 | Connor SANDRI | 2:58.5827 | 19.81s | ||||
28th | 56 | Temarii BUILLARD | Papeete, France | Air Tahiti Nui / Bike Konnection / Granny's | 2:58.7128 | 19.94s | ||
29th | 57 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont, Canada | major Cycles / YT | 2:58.7929 | 20.02s | ||
30th | 20 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | Troy Lee Design Commencal | 3:01.2330 | 22.46s | ||
31st | 65 | Matt LAWTON | Queenstown | 3:04.6331 | 25.86s | |||
32nd | 161 | Conor MACFARLANE | Dunedin | Knolly Bikes / Mons Royale | 3:04.6932 | 25.92s | ||
33rd | 61 | Gareth BURGESS | Methven | Norco Racing Development NZ | 3:05.3833 | 26.61s | ||
34th | 68 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | Rugb-racing / Vertigo bikes queenstown | 3:05.7034 | 26.93s | ||
35th | 55 | Popo Ariyo SEJATI | Malang, Indonesia | Patrol Mountain FJC | 3:05.8535 | 27.08s | ||
36th | 67 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | Action Downunder | 3:05.9236 | 27.15s | ||
37th | 64 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing | 3:06.6437 | 27.87s | ||
38th | 115 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | planetcycles santa cruz | 3:06.9238 | 28.15s | ||
39th | 157 | Ryan HOWARD | Aptos, USA | Trek | 3:06.9639 | 28.19s | ||
40th | 53 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | Aichi, Japan | Patrol Mountain FJC | 3:08.1240 | 29.35s | ||
41st | 12 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 3:09.1741 | 30.40s | ||
42nd | 463 | Lloyd JENKS | Rotorua | 3:10.0142 | 31.24s | |||
43rd | 39 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | Giant NZ Gravity Team | 3:10.7143 | 31.94s | ||
44th | 63 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | Bikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith | 3:10.8644 | 32.09s | ||
45th | 116 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | DayZero.bike / YT Industries | 3:11.4045 | 32.63s | ||
46th | 59 | Charlie COQUILLARD | Paris, France | Mondraker Australia | 3:15.7346 | 36.96s | ||
47th | 74 | Chris CASH | Pambula, Australia | 3:19.6247 | 40.85s | |||
48th | 14 | Fabien BAREL | Blausasc, France | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:20.1248 | 41.35s | ||
49th | 3 | Harry HEATH | Congleton, UK | Norco Factory Team | 3:22.3249 | 43.55s | ||
50th | 9 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Headley, UK | Scott Gstaad | 3:22.4250 | 43.65s | ||
51st | 26 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, Australia | Specialized / SRAM | 3:29.2851 | 50.51s | ||
52nd | 73 | Alexander BRANTSCH | Ahrweiler, Germany | Bike-Components / Riders co | 3:34.6252 | 55.85s | ||
53rd | 52 | Fabian ULRICH | Schladming, Austria | Adidas / MS Mondraker / shovel a | 3:41.3553 | 1:02.58 | ||
54th | 58 | Vincent LAFFEZ | Chambery, France | VTT CHARTREUSE | 4:59.9954 | 2:21.22 | ||
456 | Logan HERBERT | Glendowie | Mt Eden Cyc / Specialized New Zealand | DNF | ||||
60 | Ben HILL | Ulverstone Tasmania, Australia | ALIN ARRAY / FIST HANDWEAR | DNF | ||||
43 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | revolution cycles | DNF | ||||
66 | Leonard SONNTAG | Whakatane | DNF |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Finn PARSONS | Rotorua | Banshee Racing NZ | 3:08.911 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Josh OXENHAM | Auckland | Lapierre: Bikes International | 3:14.532 | 5.62s | ||
3rd | 519 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | Alta Mondraker Royal Racing | 3:15.053 | 6.14s | ||
4th | 543 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Rotorua | MBR / Offroad Adventures Queenstown | 3:20.194 | 11.28s | ||
5th | 520 | Calum SUTHERLAND | New Plymouth | 3:22.885 | 13.97s | |||
6th | 530 | Liam GOODWIN | Woodend | 3:24.896 | 15.98s | |||
7th | 534 | James DOBSON | Upper Hutt | 3:26.337 | 17.42s | |||
8th | 585 | Connor JACOB | Wellington | 3:29.818 | 20.90s | |||
9th | 532 | Joel RESTIEAUX | Napier | 3:30.069 | 21.15s | |||
10th | 521 | William MACDERMID | Hamilton | Action Downunder | 3:31.1010 | 22.19s | ||
11th | 544 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Katikati | 3:33.3111 | 24.40s | |||
12th | 524 | Rios ASPIN | Te Atatu | 3:33.5812 | 24.67s | |||
13th | 542 | Austin SUE | Auckland | 3:34.4413 | 25.53s | |||
14th | 529 | Logan CAESAR | Cambridge | 3:37.4914 | 28.58s | |||
15th | 528 | Louis VULETA | Hamilton | Mondraker Royal Racing | 3:37.7715 | 28.86s | ||
16th | 541 | Blake ROUNTREE | Wanganui | 3:38.7116 | 29.80s | |||
17th | 526 | Matthew COCKS | 3:38.9317 | 30.02s | ||||
18th | 557 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | 3:38.9918 | 30.08s | |||
19th | 538 | Cullen WINMILL | Rotorua | 3:42.1519 | 33.24s | |||
20th | 560 | James MACDERMID | Hamilton | Action Downunder | 3:45.4120 | 36.50s | ||
21st | 554 | Oscar RADONICH | Auckland | 3:47.7221 | 38.81s | |||
22nd | 555 | Flynn RUSS | Te Awamutu | 3:48.8622 | 39.95s | |||
23rd | 552 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | Hukkit Crew | 3:51.0823 | 42.17s | ||
24th | 535 | Jacob SPARGO | Rotorua | 3:53.4024 | 44.49s | |||
25th | 548 | Keiton MACDONALD | Otorohanga | 3:53.7425 | 44.83s | |||
26th | 523 | Tom HUTTON | Auckland | 3:56.7026 | 47.79s | |||
27th | 539 | Connor MCRAE | Waitakere | 3:56.7427 | 47.83s | |||
28th | 559 | Taylor TOPP | Waipukurau | 3:57.1928 | 48.28s | |||
29th | 533 | Joel O'CONNOR | Rotorua | 4:00.5529 | 51.64s | |||
30th | 518 | Keegan LINDSAY | New Plymouth | 4:06.7030 | 57.79s | |||
31st | 527 | Marshall GARDNER | Bulls | 4:07.0431 | 58.13s | |||
32nd | 547 | Kieran CULLEN | Oakura | 4:13.1632 | 1:04.25 | |||
33rd | 522 | Treece HERBERT | Rotoura | 4:21.5433 | 1:12.63 | |||
34th | 558 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:24.8834 | 1:15.97 | |||
35th | 545 | Ronan JORDAN | Rotorua | 4:49.5135 | 1:40.60 | |||
36th | 584 | Riley JULIAN | Cambridge | 5:15.5336 | 2:06.62 | |||
37th | 536 | George MCCARROLL | Tauranga | 5:43.3537 | 2:34.44 | |||
38th | 550 | Finn BIRCHALL | Rotorua | 7:20.7238 | 4:11.81 | |||
546 | Mitch ARMSTRONG | Rotorua | DNF | |||||
525 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3 Sixty Sports | 2:50.791 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, Australia | Lusty Maxxis Team | 2:52.842 | 2.05s | ||
3rd | 276 | Baxter MAIWALD | Emerald, Australia | Adidas / Giant / TLD / Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:55.073 | 4.28s | ||
4th | 245 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 3:00.534 | 9.74s | |||
5th | 258 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE ° | Christchurch | Loose Riders | 3:02.815 | 12.02s | ||
6th | 297 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | Bike Fix | 3:03.646 | 12.85s | ||
7th | 246 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:04.497 | 13.70s | |||
8th | 240 | Caleb BURGESS | Rakaia | iXS / Maxxis / Norco / Spank | 3:10.158 | 19.36s | ||
9th | 244 | Liam BETHELL | Auckland | Bikemedic / hukkit / Scott / Smith | 3:12.219 | 21.42s | ||
10th | 265 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:12.4110 | 21.62s | |||
11th | 257 | Calum BOOTH | Dunedin | 3:13.1211 | 22.33s | |||
12th | 247 | Reif ANDREWS | Rotorua | 100% / Crownkiwi / Cyclezone Rotorua | 3:15.6812 | 24.89s | ||
13th | 255 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | 3:16.4713 | 25.68s | |||
14th | 270 | Dion LUITEN | Whangarei | 3:16.5714 | 25.78s | |||
15th | 252 | Sam EVANS | New Plymouth | T.S | 3:22.5915 | 31.80s | ||
16th | 281 | John RICHARDSON | Rotorua | Revolution Products | 3:24.2616 | 33.47s | ||
17th | 275 | Ben O BRIEN | Katikati | 3:26.2417 | 35.45s | |||
18th | 274 | Blake VINSON | Whangarei | 3:28.8118 | 38.02s | |||
19th | 254 | Jesse CSEH | Lower Hutt | 3:29.0019 | 38.21s | |||
20th | 251 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua | 3:30.3420 | 39.55s | |||
21st | 287 | Ash FIEREK | Duluth, USA | Fox / KMCa / LOADED PRECISION / O'Neal | 3:30.3521 | 39.56s | ||
22nd | 267 | Liam KEATLEY | Whangarei | 3:30.8522 | 40.06s | |||
23rd | 259 | Blake CAMPBELL | Napier | 3:32.0523 | 41.26s | |||
24th | 271 | Daniel MACKEY | Auckland | 3:32.2824 | 41.49s | |||
25th | 260 | Alex MAKEA | Napier | alldownhillsale.co.nz | 3:42.4025 | 51.61s | ||
26th | 263 | Tyler SMITH | Wanganui | 3:42.6026 | 51.81s | |||
27th | 268 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | Christchurch | 4:17.9627 | 1:27.17 | |||
264 | Ryan CROOKS | Auckland | DNF | |||||
273 | Brandon ROSS | Nelson | Action Downunder NZ | DNF | ||||
269 | Hugh DONOVAN | Taupo | DNS | |||||
237 | Lochie SHORT | Hastings | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | DNS | ||||
262 | Willem ZWIERS | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | Devinci Canada | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 480 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:10.051 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Josh REILLY | 3:12.262 | 2.21s | ||||
3rd | 477 | Michael DALLY | Turangi | Kaitiaki Adventure / Turangi Panel & Paint | 3:13.213 | 3.16s | ||
4th | 458 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | 3:15.404 | 5.35s | |||
5th | 452 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:15.445 | 5.39s | |||
6th | 462 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 3:16.416 | 6.36s | |||
7th | 492 | Harrison REIBELT | Brisbane, Australia | Giant RFR | 3:17.707 | 7.65s | ||
8th | 471 | Patrick DE LEON IMBERT | Alicante, Spain | 3:21.308 | 11.25s | |||
9th | 470 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | Central Bicycle Studio | 3:21.729 | 11.67s | ||
10th | 451 | Taylor GREY | Cambridge | 3:22.1010 | 12.05s | |||
11th | 481 | Sjors HOOGENBOOM | Rotorua | Kraft Trailers | 3:22.7711 | 12.72s | ||
12th | 461 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | Bike Worx | 3:24.1912 | 14.14s | ||
13th | 445 | Terry HAYMES | French Polynesia | 3:24.9413 | 14.89s | |||
14th | 465 | John DALLY | Turangi | 3:27.8214 | 17.77s | |||
15th | 493 | Alex KENNETT | Hamilton | 3:28.4415 | 18.39s | |||
16th | 455 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 3:31.0616 | 21.01s | |||
17th | 453 | Fabian WEISS | Gelsenkirchen, Germany | 3:35.5117 | 25.46s | |||
18th | 473 | Joel DEN HARTOG | Te Atatu Peninsula | Team Hukkit | 3:38.2918 | 28.24s | ||
19th | 464 | Kenjiro ONO | Hanno, Japan | 3:39.3319 | 29.28s | |||
20th | 483 | Nick HOLLOWS | Blenheim | 3:44.7520 | 34.70s | |||
21st | 482 | Dane NIMMO | Rotorua | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee | 3:45.1621 | 35.11s | ||
22nd | 467 | Richard PENNEY | Palmertson North | 3:45.2922 | 35.24s | |||
23rd | 475 | Brett NEMEC | Merimbula, Australia | 3:47.1223 | 37.07s | |||
24th | 494 | Noel CHARPENTIER | Santiago, Chile | San Cristobal racing team | 3:52.2624 | 42.21s | ||
25th | 454 | Benjamin TURTON | Auckland | 3:54.2525 | 44.20s | |||
26th | 4001 | Liam POTTER | Auckland | Hukkit Crew | 3:54.3226 | 44.27s | ||
27th | 472 | Pascal CHARPENTIER | Santiago, Chile | San Cristobal racing team | 3:58.1827 | 48.13s | ||
28th | 459 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | 3:58.8028 | 48.75s | ||||
29th | 479 | Camilo OCHOA | Queenstown, Colombia | 4:06.7829 | 56.73s | |||
30th | 466 | Bryan BEAUFILS | Tahiti | PACIFIC CYCLES | 5:37.0530 | 2:27.00 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Mike EVANS | Rotorua | Empire of Dirt / Skyline Rotorua | 3:13.701 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Matt CABLE | Auckland | AKDH | 3:17.722 | 4.02s | ||
3rd | 371 | Ryan CAIN | Bedford, UK | 3:27.853 | 14.15s | |||
4th | 370 | Tim HUNTER | 3:38.564 | 24.86s | ||||
5th | 382 | Kai CROW | Maraetai | Big Bri Racing | 3:39.195 | 25.49s | ||
6th | 373 | Joe D'ATH | Motueka | Royal New Zealand Airforce | 3:42.626 | 28.92s | ||
7th | 380 | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmerston North | 4:04.347 | 50.64s | |||
8th | 369 | Tristan MACDONALD | Rotorua | First National Rotorua racing | 4:04.788 | 51.08s | ||
9th | 368 | Vaitea DOOM | Tahiti | 4:44.559 | 1:30.85 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Brendan DALLY | Turangi | 3:28.521 | - | |||
2nd | 321 | Ted EDMEADES | Auckland | 3:39.202 | 10.68s | |||
3rd | 322 | Simon BARTLEY | Te Puke | 4:08.963 | 40.44s | |||
4th | 323 | Justin WALSH | Auckland | 4:12.944 | 44.42s | |||
5th | 320 | Didier HERVE | Punaauia | 4:35.645 | 1:07.12 | |||
6th | 325 | Eric FOSCHIANO | Punaauia, France | 4:37.846 | 1:09.32 | |||
319 | Edd JAMES | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham, USA | Norco / Red Bull | 3:09.551 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Tracey HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Polygon UR | 3:14.392 | 4.84s | ||
3rd | 202 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 3:19.843 | 10.29s | ||
4th | 204 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel, Switzerland | Pivot | 3:20.974 | 11.42s | ||
5th | 206 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | Offroad Adventures Queenstown | 3:25.785 | 16.23s | ||
6th | 207 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | Banshee / Halo Wheels / Race Face | 3:29.226 | 19.67s | ||
7th | 210 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee | 3:37.607 | 28.05s | ||
8th | 2001 | Anneke BEERTEN | Marienvelde, Netherlands | GT Factory | 3:46.298 | 36.74s | ||
9th | 212 | Amanda MONK | Whakatane | Alta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ | 3:48.789 | 39.23s | ||
10th | 211 | Suzanne LACEY | Bedford, UK | 3:56.0110 | 46.46s | |||
208 | Karin PASTERER | Saalbach Hinterglemm, Austria | Rockstar Energy German / YT Industries | DNS |
Female: 13-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 594 | Nikki CLARKE | Wellington | Capital City Cycles / Kartel | 10:07.821 | - |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Shania RAWSON | Tauranga | Action Downunder | 3:41.151 | - |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 597 | Agata BULSKA | Christchurch | the Perfect Line | 4:04.281 | - | ||
2nd | 595 | Sarah FOX | Rotorua | 4:31.732 | 27.45s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified