shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (136)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-2-desborough-leisure-centre/

Results format By category

Gender Both

16-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance1:5718:0717:5218:0618:0317:5018:1518:1615.5%58:271-
emoji_events2nd707Sam BEESTON Pro Vision2:1128:1938:1928:5128:3038:2628:3828:2326.4%1h01:3723:10
emoji_events3rd706Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC2:1438:1528:1928:5538:2728:2628:3828:3038.1%1h01:4433:17
 4th711Aaran SAYERS 2:2349:1049:4359:39510:0059:5858:56411.9%59:494
 5th712James SANDERCOCK 4:0279:2759:4249:2449:3949:3549:2053.9%1h01:095
 6th701Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC2:4159:29610:02610:19610:45710:03610:10613.4%1h03:296
 7th705Aaron PARKER Transition Bikes2:46610:06710:41710:46710:25610:30711:42715.8%1h06:567
 DNF702George EVANS MI Racing Academyn/a
 DNF704Sam COLEMAN n/a
 DNF710Carl WARD n/a

23-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT1:5517:1917:3717:5417:5817:4718:0018:0139.6%56:321-
emoji_events2nd105Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero.co.uk go to site2:0037:5227:4527:5628:1557:5838:1028:0646.5%58:0321:31
emoji_events3rd108Mark PROUDMAN Naked Bikes2:0887:5337:5038:0638:0527:5328:1338:1655.5%58:2531:53
 4th112Sam SAYERS Lutterworth CC1:5828:0577:5248:0638:0638:1048:2457:5926.8%58:4042:08
 5th116Peter HAWKINS Kenilworth Runners2:0148:1088:0258:0858:1558:1158:2457:5216.8%59:0452:32
 6th140Jonathon UNWIN Welland Valley CC2:0777:5858:0678:2368:28108:1968:3198:3697.9%1h00:2863:56
 7th120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Bikes2:0667:5748:0788:49158:2188:32108:2778:29810.9%1h00:4874:16
 8th104Tony KISS performance Cycles2:0558:1498:2098:4098:1878:2788:2148:3695.3%1h01:0184:29
 9th109Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers2:1097:5968:0569:04198:0638:33118:48158:27713.6%1h01:1394:41
 10th142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club2:11108:24108:22108:44118:2798:2378:2988:1655.6%1h01:14104:42
 11th118Andy SEARCY dream cycling2:15128:29118:37168:3788:35138:34138:43148:58145.7%1h02:48116:16
 12th149Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles2:14118:52178:25118:2978:37158:34138:34109:06168.1%1h02:52126:20
 13th148Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo2:22168:29118:32128:43108:28108:39158:42139:15189.3%1h03:10136:38
 14th144James BALDING Tewenty3C RT2:19148:38138:33138:52178:42188:33118:40119:10177.2%1h03:27146:55
 15th126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles2:21158:48168:33138:53188:40168:45188:41128:47123.9%1h03:28156:56
 16th145Grzegorz KULEJ 2:23178:45148:36158:47138:35138:39158:56179:03155.4%1h03:42167:10
 17th129Matt ASH 2:32199:18198:45198:50168:41178:42179:07188:53137.1%1h04:50178:18
 18th106Kristian TINDLE 2:18138:46158:37168:48148:31128:28910:43228:391126.6%1h04:51188:19
 19th138James JELLY 2:36229:16188:41188:45129:08199:00198:531610:031915.7%1h06:23199:51
 20th150Steven JACKSON (1) CDH2:34219:33229:47209:39219:25209:42209:44203.9%1h00:2420
 21st135Oliver REES Wakerley Wheelers2:26189:202110:24229:18209:50229:48219:261911.8%1h00:3221
 22nd110Simon JONES (fun) Leicester Forest Cycling Club2:32199:18199:51219:44229:362110:482311:462326.5%1h03:3522
 23rd141Oliver PILTER 2:512310:192310:332310:342310:122310:19229:55216.6%1h04:4323
 24th147Simon DAVIES (spt) 4:192411:192411:192411:402412:402414:342428.7%1h05:5124
 DNF146Mark JOHNSON (spt) L P Wn/a
 DNF143Ibs MUKKADEM Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a
 DNF139Martin DORE n/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st446Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT2:0717:5817:4017:4417:4917:4717:5418:0515.4%57:041-
emoji_events2nd424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt2:1738:1228:0428:2338:1128:2148:2028:2825.0%1h00:1823:14
emoji_events3rd405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT2:1028:3148:2748:1628:2778:2148:2449:0199.1%1h01:3934:35
 4th432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications2:1848:3148:2748:2338:2058:2368:3188:5677.2%1h01:5044:46
 5th456Graeme DAVIDSON (vet) Kenilworth Wheelers2:1848:3148:2338:2558:2568:2478:3079:08108.9%1h02:0455:00
 6th452Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton2:2068:3588:3378:3078:1648:1938:2449:111211.1%1h02:0765:03
 7th406Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors2:25118:3898:3268:2868:1238:1528:2239:211314.0%1h02:1275:08
 8th457Marc FLAY Kenilworth Wheelers2:2288:3148:3788:36118:3088:3088:2968:4553.1%1h02:2185:17
 9th421Stephen HAYTON Transition Bikes2:34188:2638:4398:34108:35108:38108:49138:3644.5%1h02:5695:52
 10th438James TOMKINS GIMPS2:27128:39108:4398:3188:43118:38108:49138:3533.5%1h03:06106:02
 11th453James HINSLEY Squirt Lube2:45238:42128:59188:44129:00148:3598:4098:4764.9%1h04:13117:09
 12th458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo2:2288:40118:4398:3398:3299:07219:15259:0088.4%1h04:13127:09
 13th417Matthew GELL 2:2068:43138:47128:48138:49128:53158:57179:08104.8%1h04:26137:22
 14th404Graham GILES 2:47248:44148:55169:01169:04178:49138:52163.8%56:1214
 15th418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC2:35198:52189:01199:01169:03168:57168:43103.8%56:1215
 16th426David GOODHEW North Bucks RC2:24108:44148:51138:59149:11218:58179:06215.2%56:1316
 17th459Chris SAYWOOD Cats Mbc2:50258:58228:52149:11208:59138:40128:46126.0%56:1617
 18th419Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz2:31149:00239:01199:00159:01159:01198:45113.0%56:1918
 19th422Darren JONES (vet) 2:39208:49179:03219:05189:07198:49139:06213.4%56:3819
 20th414Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing / Velotech2:29138:45168:52149:12219:11219:19249:04206.5%56:5220
 21st447Steve COOMBS DSL FRO2:54298:56208:56179:17239:08208:59188:58183.9%57:0821
 22nd435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC2:31148:54199:04229:35279:04179:15238:51158.3%57:1422
 23rd415Matt BEIGHTON 2:32169:02249:09239:13229:16249:03209:00193.0%57:1523
 24th434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC2:33178:57219:13249:17239:12239:19249:20264.3%57:5124
 25th449Adrian OLIK 2:56329:07259:20259:05189:20259:09229:13242.8%58:1025
 26th448Ste MARLOW 2:55309:22289:24269:17239:36279:40269:23274.1%59:3726
 27th431Troy BRADY 2:40219:48329:43309:48309:35269:54279:11237.8%1h00:3927
 28th423David LLOYD (vet2) Corley Cycles2:42229:22289:36299:41289:51299:55289:36285.9%1h00:4328
 29th450Garry PUTT 2:52289:20279:24269:25269:402810:05309:56308.0%1h00:4229
 30th444Mark PEREHINEC Daventry CC2:55309:17269:26289:42299:523010:48339:593116.3%1h01:5930
 31st416Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC2:50259:45319:51329:573210:013110:022910:18345.6%1h02:4431
 32nd445Rob PAUL Warkerley Wheelers3:07359:433010:053410:143410:233410:113110:14336.9%1h03:5732
 33rd427Mark MCDOWELL MMBG2:59339:55339:45319:543110:173311:003410:133212.8%1h04:0333
 34th455Brett SPENCER 3:043410:253410:233510:133310:033210:36329:50297.8%1h04:3434
 35th439Mark NAYLOR (vet) 2:512710:55359:553310:243510:563511:043511.6%56:0535
 36th411Laurence STAPLES Held UK3:203711:113612:153612:123612:523712:403715.1%1h04:3036
 37th428Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard3:183612:053713:023712:393712:423612:04368.0%1h05:5037
 38th454Peter NEWTON 5:383813:523818:203813:333813:333835.3%1h04:5638
 DNF425Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarionn/a
 DNF451Carl MAYES n/a
 DNF443Gareth MILLS (vet) n/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st840Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT2:33108:4458:0718:1048:0618:1317:4518:12112.7%59:501-
emoji_events2nd827John FETTIS Corley Cycles2:2628:3538:1528:0938:1328:1638:2938:4026.3%1h01:0321:13
emoji_events3rd828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles2:2848:2718:2038:0828:1328:1638:2328:5138.8%1h01:0631:16
 4th814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing2:2518:2928:2248:0618:1448:1528:3348:55410.1%1h01:1841:28
 5th849Harvey LEVANN Team Jewson - M I Racing2:2958:3648:3958:3758:57128:4198:49114.1%54:485
 6th819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers2:3068:5468:4468:53168:3558:4078:3963.7%54:556
 7th842Iain WIGHT Cotswolds Cycles2:37128:5878:4578:3968:3668:4078:4174.3%54:567
 8th806Paul TURNER (gvet) 2:3069:08108:4688:4279:05208:3058:3457.5%55:158
 9th834Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry2:3189:11128:4688:46119:00188:51118:4285.6%55:479
 10th820Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers2:35119:0688:47108:46118:59158:51118:46103.8%55:5010
 11th846Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion CC2:50219:17148:52148:46118:4278:3968:4597.3%55:5111
 12th833Philip STOKES Team Jewson - M I Racing2:41169:0798:49118:4278:5398:53148:54124.8%55:5912
 13th809Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC2:3189:12138:51128:43108:59158:50108:55135.5%56:0113
 14th812Peter BROMWICH 2:53259:22178:51128:4278:5399:05198:56147.7%56:4214
 15th807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc2:39159:09119:02188:53168:57129:04189:02193.0%56:4615
 16th848Mark SPITTLES Cats Mbc2:38139:17149:02188:50149:02199:00179:01185.1%56:5016
 17th811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc2:42179:20168:56168:56188:58148:58169:00164.5%56:5017
 18th829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC2:52249:25188:52148:58198:5398:55158:58156.2%56:5318
 19th810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech2:44199:25188:58178:52158:4988:51119:24236.8%57:0319
 20th845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club2:2629:25189:14209:00208:59159:19219:00164.8%57:2320
 21st815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC2:43189:27219:18219:28229:20229:19219:04204.4%58:3921
 22nd838Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc3:01289:39229:23229:15219:09219:23239:17225.5%59:0722
 23rd844Leigh HARRIS 2:50219:53279:37259:37259:20229:16209:16216.7%59:4923
 24th841Steve COSTALL 3:03309:42239:27239:43269:55289:27249:59255.6%1h01:1624
 25th850Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo2:51239:48269:41279:35239:39269:442610:06265.4%1h01:2425
 26th831Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Northants Outcasts RT3:01289:56289:35249:35239:35259:492710:31299.7%1h02:0226
 27th822Edward SMITH (gvet) 2:45209:472510:002910:10299:57299:54289:39245.4%1h02:1227
 28th839Paul KELF Numplumz3:073310:04299:432810:02289:30249:382510:15277.9%1h02:1928
 29th843Ian GASCOIGNE Ride Coventry2:38139:46249:39269:45279:452710:112910:36309.8%1h02:2029
 30th837Keith JONES (gvet) 3:053210:073010:213210:143010:113010:313110:27284.0%1h04:5630
 31st832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing2:582610:343210:193110:213110:463210:20304.4%55:1831
 32nd847Andy PILKINGTON VC Long Eaton2:592710:273110:113010:583211:383411:213314.2%57:3432
 33rd830Simon GROVES 3:103410:503411:083411:023310:303111:07326.0%57:4733
 34th824Jeffery JONES Leicester Forest Cycling Club3:033010:453311:043311:073410:493311:31347.1%58:1934
 35th851Philip EDWARDS 3:263512:463513:003513:403513:57359.3%56:4935
 HEL808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbcn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT2:2829:0818:5118:5018:4718:4618:5724.2%55:471-
emoji_events2nd610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy2:2719:3549:0529:0028:5839:0728:5727.1%57:0821:21
emoji_events3rd607Ollie HENNESSY St Neots CC2:3039:2429:1449:2038:5129:1838:5416.2%57:3031:43
 4th608Ben HINSBY Squirt Lube2:3849:3439:0739:2549:2949:2649:0944.9%58:4743:00
 5th603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC2:4559:5059:58510:11610:16610:4569.3%53:455
 6th604William GELL 3:12710:59710:0179:49510:05510:13511.9%54:196
 7th606Fraser WIGHT North Cotswolds CC3:04610:22610:00610:13711:01710:53710.2%55:337
 8th609Josh BROWN (yth) Kettering CC3:27812:49813:32813:37812:4387.1%56:088
 9th611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbc4:02917:35944:029150.4%1h05:399

 

 

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st906Jessie ROBERTS Leisure Lakes2:2819:0518:3618:5318:3818:3218:3816.4%54:501-
emoji_events2nd914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT2:2929:4549:1629:2329:2729:2829:2525.2%59:1324:23
emoji_events3rd904Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC2:3339:4329:3339:3939:4269:47410:36511.0%1h01:3436:44
 4th916Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles2:3449:4329:4849:4349:3339:36310:58614.8%1h01:5547:05
 5th911Hayley MARTIN 3:05710:2179:5959:4959:3949:47410:0047.3%1h02:4057:50
 6th908Mandie JAMES 2:58510:18510:0779:5269:39410:0169:5836.7%1h02:5268:02
 7th918Ginette SPITTLES Cats Mbc3:00610:18510:06610:30710:40810:2075.6%54:547
 8th910Jennie HAWKINS Spa Striders3:101010:45910:42910:37810:35710:3481.7%56:238
 9th917Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC3:07910:40810:41810:53910:49911:08104.4%57:189
 10th915Lucy GELL 3:131311:441311:061011:021011:151011:0496.3%59:2410
 11th902Stephanie PETERS Team Jewson - M I Racing3:121111:231111:321111:111111:191111:14113.1%59:5111
 12th919Adriana BOROWSKA NBRC3:121111:271212:071311:391311:361211:51125.8%1h01:5212
 13th907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing3:06811:191011:351211:291212:081312:481313.1%1h02:2513
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us