shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (108)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-3-delapre-abbey-northampton/

Results format By category

Gender Both

16-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st710Carl WARD Flatout cycles13:25113:04113:33113:45113:3715.2%1h07:251-
emoji_events2nd713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT14:38214:08214:50214:4225.0%58:182
emoji_events3rd701Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC15:20315:43315:44316:1936.4%1h03:063
 4th704Sam COLEMAN 17:26518:20417:53518:0445.2%1h11:434
 5th705Aaron PARKER Transition Bikes17:18431:26517:00484.9%1h05:445

23-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT11:46111:38211:04111:30111:3816.3%57:371-
emoji_events2nd105Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero.co.uk go to site11:47211:37111:55212:22212:0326.5%59:4422:07
emoji_events3rd116Peter HAWKINS Kenilworth Runners12:15411:55312:14312:29312:2234.8%1h01:1533:38
 4th111Adrian SCOTT (spt) Flanders12:13312:09412:34412:35412:3343.6%1h02:0444:27
 5th120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Bikes12:49612:45512:45513:03612:5652.4%1h04:1856:41
 6th118Andy SEARCY dream cycling13:02812:51613:01712:53513:2574.4%1h05:1167:34
 7th145Grzegorz KULEJ 13:25913:04813:26813:53913:3396.2%1h07:2179:44
 8th146Mark JOHNSON (spt) L P W12:50713:381013:491013:46813:1967.7%1h07:2289:45
 9th140Jonathon UNWIN Welland Valley CC12:40512:55712:58614:131115:011318.6%1h07:46910:09
 10th106Kristian TINDLE 13:471013:31913:41913:44713:2782.5%1h08:111010:34
 11th153Stuart HARVEY Team MK14:221114:131314:181314:121014:06101.9%1h11:111113:34
 12th152Peter FULLER Treads CC14:281314:021214:131214:251214:10113.1%1h11:171213:40
 13th156Richard DOYLE Leicester Forest Cycling Club14:261213:481114:091114:351414:34125.7%1h11:311313:54
 14th129Matt ASH 14:421414:211414:481414:53153.7%58:4414
 15th130Adam ASPBURY 15:051514:391515:061514:29134.3%59:1915
 16th157Thomas THEOBALD Treads CC15:381614:591615:111615:15164.3%1h01:0316
 17th141Oliver PILTER 16:121715:341716:531815:43178.5%1h04:2217
 18th155Colin RAMSDEN 16:281816:061816:291716:16182.4%1h05:1918
 19th151Carl POWELL Leicester Forest Cycling Club17:422018:281919:421918:351911.3%1h14:2719
 20th126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles21:222136:272270.6%57:4920
 21st154Mat ALLEN 17:391920:302020:192016.1%58:2821
 22nd110Simon JONES (fun) Leicester Forest Cycling Club23:172221:382121:012110.8%1h05:5622

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st446Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT12:15112:03112:05112:21112:1612.5%1h01:001-
emoji_events2nd424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt12:59212:26212:38212:41212:5434.4%1h03:3722:37
emoji_events3rd405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT13:03312:50412:50312:53312:3923.2%1h04:1533:15
 4th432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications13:29612:48313:02413:00413:0445.3%1h05:2444:24
 5th406Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors13:12412:51513:16513:17513:2864.8%1h06:0455:04
 6th421Stephen HAYTON Transition Bikes13:24513:10613:28613:29613:3573.2%1h07:0666:06
 7th466Ed YOUNG 13:54913:28813:50913:45813:2254.0%1h08:1977:19
 8th417Matthew GELL 13:38813:28813:42714:081313:5885.0%1h08:5587:55
 9th402Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club13:36713:23713:551114:091514:26107.8%1h09:2998:29
 10th464Steve GILES Numplumz14:011213:441213:49813:50914:1193.3%1h09:35108:35
 11th460Philip BROMWICH Evahsam Wheelers14:081313:531413:561213:4073.4%55:3711
 12th443Gareth MILLS (vet) 14:001113:451314:011313:55101.9%55:4112
 13th461Dennis GALLAGHER Godiva Trailriders14:321613:361013:531014:00116.9%56:0113
 14th414Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing / Velotech14:181513:411114:381514:20176.9%56:5714
 15th418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC14:171414:151514:321414:14162.1%57:1815
 16th404Graham GILES 13:591014:511915:121914:06128.7%58:0816
 17th451Carl MAYES 14:581914:471815:001614:08136.1%58:5317
 18th419Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz14:431714:271615:081814:36194.7%58:5418
 19th434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC14:531814:381715:192014:24186.4%59:1419
 20th412Simon COLLETT Baines Racing14:581915:172015:021714:59212.1%1h00:1620
 21st450Garry PUTT 15:002215:212115:472314:48206.6%1h00:5621
 22nd463Steve WONG 14:581915:252216:102415:00228.0%1h01:3322
 23rd467Chris WALSH Leicester Forest Cycling Club15:412315:412415:412115:25231.7%1h02:2823
 24th435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC15:452415:292315:432216:12244.6%1h03:0924
 25th409Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC15:502516:092517:012516:57257.5%1h05:5725
 26th411Laurence STAPLES Held UK18:352718:372718:48261.2%56:0026
 27th462Nigel VICKERS 17:372617:552622:502829.6%58:2227
 28th465Martin DRUERY 21:052821:522822:18275.8%1h05:1528
 DNF436Richard DUGDALE n/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:54112:27212:40112:53212:2713.6%1h03:211-
emoji_events2nd814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing12:55212:16112:51212:52112:3225.3%1h03:262 5s
emoji_events3rd854Mick PILCHER Numplumz13:07413:24613:14313:12313:3032.9%1h06:2733:06
 4th819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers12:55213:06413:43713:25413:3446.2%1h06:4343:22
 5th852Stephen MOORE Treads CC13:08513:02313:32513:35613:5556.8%1h07:1153:50
 6th803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC13:35613:33913:38613:43101.2%54:296
 7th818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech14:291413:14513:25413:3059.4%54:387
 8th806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Club13:431013:31813:47913:3872.0%54:398
 9th856Garry HOUGHTON C6 Bikes13:37813:371013:45813:4081.0%54:399
 10th807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc13:42913:29713:501013:4192.6%54:4210
 11th833Philip STOKES Team Jewson - M I Racing13:36713:411114:011114:06113.7%55:2411
 12th848Mark SPITTLES Cats Mbc13:491114:001214:221314:28154.7%56:3912
 13th810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech14:251314:061414:181214:11122.2%57:0013
 14th809Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC14:071214:111514:241414:20142.0%57:0214
 15th811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc14:431514:051314:281514:36174.5%57:5215
 16th838Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc15:191814:461614:441615:02204.0%59:5116
 17th829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC15:251915:021815:051714:40185.1%1h00:1217
 18th821Graham ATKINS 15:272015:011715:142014:31166.4%1h00:1318
 19th845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club15:071615:132115:222115:16231.7%1h00:5819
 20th841Steve COSTALL 15:181715:061915:262315:09212.2%1h00:5920
 21st822Edward SMITH (gvet) 16:332815:122015:101814:191315.6%1h01:1421
 22nd817Robin CORDER Absolute Black Racing / Velotech15:322115:542415:222115:00196.0%1h01:4822
 23rd844Leigh HARRIS 16:202715:342315:121915:14227.5%1h02:2023
 24th839Paul KELF Numplumz15:562516:042615:542415:53241.2%1h03:4724
 25th805Mike SNELL 16:022615:562515:562515:57250.6%1h03:5125
 26th853Barry CLIFTON Treads CC15:372215:192216:162717:102812.1%1h04:2226
 27th831Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Northants Outcasts RT15:462316:212816:132616:40265.7%1h05:0027
 28th837Keith JONES (gvet) 15:502416:062720:173016:412728.1%1h08:5428
 29th830Simon GROVES 16:472918:112916:462817:23298.4%1h09:0729
 30th857Ian HARMON 18:243018:353019:45297.3%56:4430
 31st858John SILVERTON Corley Cycles20:083220:573220:38314.1%1h01:4331
 32nd851Philip EDWARDS 21:203320:573221:04321.8%1h03:2132
 33rd832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing18:493120:043132:383373.4%1h11:3133
 DNF808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbcn/a
 DNF855Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cyclesn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT14:21113:32213:25113:3417.0%54:521-
emoji_events2nd610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy14:23213:24113:31213:3827.3%54:562 4s
emoji_events3rd603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC15:34316:00415:31316:3236.6%1h03:3738:45
 4th605Ruben SMITH Sweet Fabrications16:12415:32316:00417:37513.4%1h05:21410:29
 5th604William GELL 16:49516:13516:10516:4344.0%1h05:54511:02
 DNF611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbcn/a

 

 

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st906Jessie ROBERTS Leisure Lakes14:23113:29113:25113:1219.0%54:291-
emoji_events2nd905Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT14:43214:21215:04214:5025.0%58:5824:29
emoji_events3rd914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT14:55315:02315:19315:0332.7%1h00:1935:50
 4th904Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC15:58416:12418:05617:55613.3%1h08:11413:42
 5th910Jennie HAWKINS Spa Striders17:43716:15516:36417:4559.2%1h08:19513:50
 6th908Mandie JAMES 16:58517:08617:10517:1041.2%1h08:26613:57
 7th918Ginette SPITTLES Cats Mbc17:40618:04718:5086.6%54:347
 8th917Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC19:23818:23818:3975.4%56:258
 9th920Katie BOW 20:48920:11920:1493.1%1h01:139
 10th913Maria GENT Kettering CC25:051024:231023:26107.0%1h12:5410
 DNF902Stephanie PETERS Team Jewson - M I Racingn/a
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us