The official results can be found here.
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 14:211 | 13:322 | 13:251 | 13:341 | 7.0% | 54:521 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Maximus WALLING | MI Racing Academy | 4 | 14:232 | 13:241 | 13:312 | 13:382 | 7.3% | 54:562 | 4s | ||
3rd | 603 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:343 | 16:004 | 15:313 | 16:323 | 6.6% | 1h03:373 | 8:45 | ||
4th | 605 | Ruben SMITH | Sweet Fabrications | 4 | 16:124 | 15:323 | 16:004 | 17:375 | 13.4% | 1h05:214 | 10:29 | ||
5th | 604 | William GELL | 4 | 16:495 | 16:135 | 16:105 | 16:434 | 4.0% | 1h05:545 | 11:02 | |||
DNF | 611 | Alex MARLOW | Cats Mbc | 0 | n/a |
Male: 16-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Carl WARD | Flatout cycles | 5 | 13:251 | 13:041 | 13:331 | 13:451 | 13:371 | 5.2% | 1h07:251 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Luke SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 14:382 | 14:082 | 14:502 | 14:422 | 5.0% | 58:182 | ||||
3rd | 701 | Ross BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:203 | 15:433 | 15:443 | 16:193 | 6.4% | 1h03:063 | ||||
4th | 704 | Sam COLEMAN (sen) | 4 | 17:265 | 18:204 | 17:535 | 18:044 | 5.2% | 1h11:434 | |||||
5th | 705 | Aaron PARKER | Transition Bikes | 3 | 17:184 | 31:265 | 17:004 | 84.9% | 1h05:445 |
Male: 23-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 5 | 11:461 | 11:382 | 11:041 | 11:301 | 11:381 | 6.3% | 57:371 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Henry SLEIGHT | drag2zero.co.uk | 5 | 11:472 | 11:371 | 11:552 | 12:222 | 12:032 | 6.5% | 59:442 | 2:07 | ||
3rd | 116 | Peter HAWKINS | Kenilworth Runners | 5 | 12:154 | 11:553 | 12:143 | 12:293 | 12:223 | 4.8% | 1h01:153 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 111 | Adrian SCOTT (spt) | Flanders | 5 | 12:133 | 12:094 | 12:344 | 12:354 | 12:334 | 3.6% | 1h02:044 | 4:27 | ||
5th | 120 | Jonathan SHEASBY | GS Sheasby / Transition Bikes | 5 | 12:496 | 12:455 | 12:455 | 13:036 | 12:565 | 2.4% | 1h04:185 | 6:41 | ||
6th | 118 | Andy SEARCY | dream cycling | 5 | 13:028 | 12:516 | 13:017 | 12:535 | 13:257 | 4.4% | 1h05:116 | 7:34 | ||
7th | 145 | Grzegorz KULEJ | 5 | 13:259 | 13:048 | 13:268 | 13:539 | 13:339 | 6.2% | 1h07:217 | 9:44 | |||
8th | 146 | Mark JOHNSON (spt) | L P W | 5 | 12:507 | 13:3810 | 13:4910 | 13:468 | 13:196 | 7.7% | 1h07:228 | 9:45 | ||
9th | 140 | Jonathon UNWIN | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 12:405 | 12:557 | 12:586 | 14:1311 | 15:0113 | 18.6% | 1h07:469 | 10:09 | ||
10th | 106 | Kristian TINDLE | 5 | 13:4710 | 13:319 | 13:419 | 13:447 | 13:278 | 2.5% | 1h08:1110 | 10:34 | |||
11th | 153 | Stuart HARVEY | Team MK | 5 | 14:2211 | 14:1313 | 14:1813 | 14:1210 | 14:0610 | 1.9% | 1h11:1111 | 13:34 | ||
12th | 152 | Peter FULLER | Treads CC | 5 | 14:2813 | 14:0212 | 14:1312 | 14:2512 | 14:1011 | 3.1% | 1h11:1712 | 13:40 | ||
13th | 156 | Richard DOYLE | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 14:2612 | 13:4811 | 14:0911 | 14:3514 | 14:3412 | 5.7% | 1h11:3113 | 13:54 | ||
14th | 129 | Matt ASH | 4 | 14:4214 | 14:2114 | 14:4814 | 14:5315 | 3.7% | 58:4414 | |||||
15th | 130 | Adam ASPBURY | 4 | 15:0515 | 14:3915 | 15:0615 | 14:2913 | 4.3% | 59:1915 | |||||
16th | 157 | Thomas THEOBALD | Treads CC | 4 | 15:3816 | 14:5916 | 15:1116 | 15:1516 | 4.3% | 1h01:0316 | ||||
17th | 141 | Oliver PILTER | 4 | 16:1217 | 15:3417 | 16:5318 | 15:4317 | 8.5% | 1h04:2217 | |||||
18th | 155 | Colin RAMSDEN | 4 | 16:2818 | 16:0618 | 16:2917 | 16:1618 | 2.4% | 1h05:1918 | |||||
19th | 151 | Carl POWELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17:4220 | 18:2819 | 19:4219 | 18:3519 | 11.3% | 1h14:2719 | ||||
20th | 126 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | AJ Cycles | 2 | 21:2221 | 36:2722 | 70.6% | 57:4920 | ||||||
21st | 154 | Mat ALLEN | 3 | 17:3919 | 20:3020 | 20:1920 | 16.1% | 58:2821 | ||||||
22nd | 110 | Simon JONES (fun) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 23:1722 | 21:3821 | 21:0121 | 10.8% | 1h05:5622 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 12:151 | 12:031 | 12:051 | 12:211 | 12:161 | 2.5% | 1h01:001 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles Rt | 5 | 12:592 | 12:262 | 12:382 | 12:412 | 12:543 | 4.4% | 1h03:372 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 405 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 5 | 13:033 | 12:504 | 12:503 | 12:533 | 12:392 | 3.2% | 1h04:153 | 3:15 | ||
4th | 432 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Sweet Fabrications | 5 | 13:296 | 12:483 | 13:024 | 13:004 | 13:044 | 5.3% | 1h05:244 | 4:24 | ||
5th | 406 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 13:124 | 12:515 | 13:165 | 13:175 | 13:286 | 4.8% | 1h06:045 | 5:04 | ||
6th | 421 | Stephen HAYTON | Transition Bikes | 5 | 13:245 | 13:106 | 13:286 | 13:296 | 13:357 | 3.2% | 1h07:066 | 6:06 | ||
7th | 466 | Ed YOUNG | 5 | 13:549 | 13:288 | 13:509 | 13:458 | 13:225 | 4.0% | 1h08:197 | 7:19 | |||
8th | 417 | Matt GELL | 5 | 13:388 | 13:288 | 13:427 | 14:0813 | 13:588 | 5.0% | 1h08:558 | 7:55 | |||
9th | 402 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 13:367 | 13:237 | 13:5511 | 14:0915 | 14:2610 | 7.8% | 1h09:299 | 8:29 | ||
10th | 464 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 5 | 14:0112 | 13:4412 | 13:498 | 13:509 | 14:119 | 3.3% | 1h09:3510 | 8:35 | ||
11th | 460 | Philip BROMWICH | Evahsam Wheelers | 4 | 14:0813 | 13:5314 | 13:5612 | 13:407 | 3.4% | 55:3711 | ||||
12th | 443 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 4 | 14:0011 | 13:4513 | 14:0113 | 13:5510 | 1.9% | 55:4112 | |||||
13th | 461 | Dennis GALLAGHER | Godiva Trailriders | 4 | 14:3216 | 13:3610 | 13:5310 | 14:0011 | 6.9% | 56:0113 | ||||
14th | 414 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black / Velotech | 4 | 14:1815 | 13:4111 | 14:3815 | 14:2017 | 6.9% | 56:5714 | ||||
15th | 418 | Neil DOHERTY | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:1714 | 14:1515 | 14:3214 | 14:1416 | 2.1% | 57:1815 | ||||
16th | 404 | Graham GILES | 4 | 13:5910 | 14:5119 | 15:1219 | 14:0612 | 8.7% | 58:0816 | |||||
17th | 451 | Carl MAYES | 4 | 14:5819 | 14:4718 | 15:0016 | 14:0813 | 6.1% | 58:5317 | |||||
18th | 419 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz | 4 | 14:4317 | 14:2716 | 15:0818 | 14:3619 | 4.7% | 58:5418 | ||||
19th | 434 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:5318 | 14:3817 | 15:1920 | 14:2418 | 6.4% | 59:1419 | ||||
20th | 412 | Simon COLLETT | Baines Racing | 4 | 14:5819 | 15:1720 | 15:0217 | 14:5921 | 2.1% | 1h00:1620 | ||||
21st | 450 | Garry PUTT | 4 | 15:0022 | 15:2121 | 15:4723 | 14:4820 | 6.6% | 1h00:5621 | |||||
22nd | 463 | Steve WONG | 4 | 14:5819 | 15:2522 | 16:1024 | 15:0022 | 8.0% | 1h01:3322 | |||||
23rd | 467 | Chris WALSH | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15:4123 | 15:4124 | 15:4121 | 15:2523 | 1.7% | 1h02:2823 | ||||
24th | 435 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC | 4 | 15:4524 | 15:2923 | 15:4322 | 16:1224 | 4.6% | 1h03:0924 | ||||
25th | 409 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:5025 | 16:0925 | 17:0125 | 16:5725 | 7.5% | 1h05:5725 | ||||
26th | 411 | Laurence STAPLES | Held UK | 3 | 18:3527 | 18:3727 | 18:4826 | 1.2% | 56:0026 | |||||
27th | 462 | Nigel VICKERS | 3 | 17:3726 | 17:5526 | 22:5028 | 29.6% | 58:2227 | ||||||
28th | 465 | Martin DRUERY | 3 | 21:0528 | 21:5228 | 22:1827 | 5.8% | 1h05:1528 | ||||||
DNF | 436 | Richard DUGDALE | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 828 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 12:541 | 12:272 | 12:401 | 12:532 | 12:271 | 3.6% | 1h03:211 | - | ||
2nd | 814 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 5 | 12:552 | 12:161 | 12:512 | 12:521 | 12:322 | 5.3% | 1h03:262 | 5s | ||
3rd | 854 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz | 5 | 13:074 | 13:246 | 13:143 | 13:123 | 13:303 | 2.9% | 1h06:273 | 3:06 | ||
4th | 819 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:552 | 13:064 | 13:437 | 13:254 | 13:344 | 6.2% | 1h06:434 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 852 | Stephen MOORE (gvet) | Treads CC | 5 | 13:085 | 13:023 | 13:325 | 13:356 | 13:555 | 6.8% | 1h07:115 | 3:50 | ||
6th | 803 | Jeff FARMER | Hinckley CRC | 4 | 13:356 | 13:339 | 13:386 | 13:4310 | 1.2% | 54:296 | ||||
7th | 818 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black / Velotech | 4 | 14:2914 | 13:145 | 13:254 | 13:305 | 9.4% | 54:387 | ||||
8th | 806 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 13:4310 | 13:318 | 13:479 | 13:387 | 2.0% | 54:398 | ||||
9th | 856 | Garry HOUGHTON | C6 Bikes | 4 | 13:378 | 13:3710 | 13:458 | 13:408 | 1.0% | 54:399 | ||||
10th | 807 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 13:429 | 13:297 | 13:5010 | 13:419 | 2.6% | 54:4210 | ||||
11th | 833 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 4 | 13:367 | 13:4111 | 14:0111 | 14:0611 | 3.7% | 55:2411 | ||||
12th | 848 | Mark SPITTLES | Cats Mbc | 4 | 13:4911 | 14:0012 | 14:2213 | 14:2815 | 4.7% | 56:3912 | ||||
13th | 810 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Absolute Black / Velotech | 4 | 14:2513 | 14:0614 | 14:1812 | 14:1112 | 2.2% | 57:0013 | ||||
14th | 809 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:0712 | 14:1115 | 14:2414 | 14:2014 | 2.0% | 57:0214 | ||||
15th | 811 | Gary HILL (gvet1) | Cats Mbc | 4 | 14:4315 | 14:0513 | 14:2815 | 14:3617 | 4.5% | 57:5215 | ||||
16th | 838 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 15:1918 | 14:4616 | 14:4416 | 15:0220 | 4.0% | 59:5116 | ||||
17th | 829 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:2519 | 15:0218 | 15:0517 | 14:4018 | 5.1% | 1h00:1217 | ||||
18th | 821 | Graham ATKINS | 4 | 15:2720 | 15:0117 | 15:1420 | 14:3116 | 6.4% | 1h00:1318 | |||||
19th | 845 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15:0716 | 15:1321 | 15:2221 | 15:1623 | 1.7% | 1h00:5819 | ||||
20th | 841 | Steve COSTALL | 4 | 15:1817 | 15:0619 | 15:2623 | 15:0921 | 2.2% | 1h00:5920 | |||||
21st | 822 | Edward SMITH (gvet) | 4 | 16:3328 | 15:1220 | 15:1018 | 14:1913 | 15.6% | 1h01:1421 | |||||
22nd | 817 | Robin CORDER | Absolute Black / Velotech | 4 | 15:3221 | 15:5424 | 15:2221 | 15:0019 | 6.0% | 1h01:4822 | ||||
23rd | 844 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 16:2027 | 15:3423 | 15:1219 | 15:1422 | 7.5% | 1h02:2023 | |||||
24th | 839 | Paul KELF | Numplumz | 4 | 15:5625 | 16:0426 | 15:5424 | 15:5324 | 1.2% | 1h03:4724 | ||||
25th | 805 | Mike SNELL | 4 | 16:0226 | 15:5625 | 15:5625 | 15:5725 | 0.6% | 1h03:5125 | |||||
26th | 853 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 4 | 15:3722 | 15:1922 | 16:1627 | 17:1028 | 12.1% | 1h04:2226 | ||||
27th | 831 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Northants Outcasts RT | 4 | 15:4623 | 16:2128 | 16:1326 | 16:4026 | 5.7% | 1h05:0027 | ||||
28th | 837 | Keith JONES (gvet) | 4 | 15:5024 | 16:0627 | 20:1730 | 16:4127 | 28.1% | 1h08:5428 | |||||
29th | 830 | Simon GROVES | 4 | 16:4729 | 18:1129 | 16:4628 | 17:2329 | 8.4% | 1h09:0729 | |||||
30th | 857 | Ian HARMON | 3 | 18:2430 | 18:3530 | 19:4529 | 7.3% | 56:4430 | ||||||
31st | 858 | John SILVERTON | Corley Cycles | 3 | 20:0832 | 20:5732 | 20:3831 | 4.1% | 1h01:4331 | |||||
32nd | 851 | Philip EDWARDS | 3 | 21:2033 | 20:5732 | 21:0432 | 1.8% | 1h03:2132 | ||||||
33rd | 832 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Karbona UK Racing | 3 | 18:4931 | 20:0431 | 32:3833 | 73.4% | 1h11:3133 | |||||
DNF | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
DNF | 855 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Jessie ROBERTS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 14:231 | 13:291 | 13:251 | 13:121 | 9.0% | 54:291 | - | ||
2nd | 905 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 4 | 14:432 | 14:212 | 15:042 | 14:502 | 5.0% | 58:582 | 4:29 | ||
3rd | 914 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 14:553 | 15:023 | 15:193 | 15:033 | 2.7% | 1h00:193 | 5:50 | ||
4th | 904 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 15:584 | 16:124 | 18:056 | 17:556 | 13.3% | 1h08:114 | 13:42 | ||
5th | 910 | Jennie HAWKINS | Spa Striders | 4 | 17:437 | 16:155 | 16:364 | 17:455 | 9.2% | 1h08:195 | 13:50 | ||
6th | 908 | Mandie JAMES | 4 | 16:585 | 17:086 | 17:105 | 17:104 | 1.2% | 1h08:266 | 13:57 | |||
7th | 918 | Ginette SPITTLES | Cats Mbc | 3 | 17:406 | 18:047 | 18:508 | 6.6% | 54:347 | ||||
8th | 917 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 19:238 | 18:238 | 18:397 | 5.4% | 56:258 | ||||
9th | 920 | Katie BOW | 3 | 20:489 | 20:119 | 20:149 | 3.1% | 1h01:139 | |||||
10th | 913 | Maria GENT | Kettering CC | 3 | 25:0510 | 24:2310 | 23:2610 | 7.0% | 1h12:5410 | ||||
DNF | 902 | Stephanie PETERS | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 0 | n/a |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified