shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-5-east-carlton-country-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st614Alec GREGORY I RC9:29110:34110:56111:09111:1816.9%53:251-
emoji_events2nd601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT10:14211:23211:57311:5625.0%45:302
emoji_events3rd610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy10:55311:45311:54212:0733.1%46:413
 4th607Ollie HENNESSY St Neots CC11:07412:05412:44613:45713.8%49:414
 5th606Fraser WIGHT North Cotswolds CC11:26612:21613:05713:2048.0%50:125
 6th613Oliver BELL Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:42812:35712:42513:3567.9%50:346
 7th605Ruben SMITH Sweet Fabrications11:43912:50912:41413:2255.4%50:367
 8th604William GELL 11:38712:48813:13814:0289.6%51:418
 9th603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC11:22512:20513:27916:25933.1%53:349
 10th611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbc17:001032:2510n/a49:2510
 DNF602Jonathon FETTIS n/a

16-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance8:40110:04110:13110:29110:4917.5%50:151-
emoji_events2nd706Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC9:44210:40210:44211:07211:2537.0%53:4023:25
emoji_events3rd714James GARRETT Rugby Velo9:46310:45311:05311:10311:1524.7%54:0133:46
 4th717Steven HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo10:59412:24413:05413:2648.3%49:544
 5th718Joseph FETTIS 12:38614:27515:06515:0554.5%57:165
 6th713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:04514:54618:41716:41625.4%1h01:206
 7th704Sam COLEMAN 14:38717:17716:2365.5%48:187

23-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT8:2319:3019:4019:52110:0015.3%47:251-
emoji_events2nd120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Bikes8:59210:14210:20210:17210:3723.7%50:2623:01
emoji_events3rd108Mark PROUDMAN Naked Bikes9:07410:16310:28410:21311:0538.0%51:1833:53
 4th158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT9:04310:25410:27310:38411:0536.4%51:3844:13
 5th101Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:47710:47510:54611:12511:2055.1%53:5956:34
 6th142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:24511:05610:49511:13611:3667.2%54:0666:41
 7th118Andy SEARCY dream cycling9:58811:14711:25712:00812:24810.4%57:0179:36
 8th148Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo10:04912:08911:52812:02912:1172.7%58:17810:52
 9th138James JELLY 9:44611:21813:171011:55712:31917.0%58:49911:24
 10th129Matt ASH 10:211012:151012:19912:57105.7%47:5210
 11th126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles11:301117:321113:581115:181125.5%58:1811

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st446Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT9:0419:3319:36110:0619:5215.8%48:111-
emoji_events2nd424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt9:23210:21210:21210:58311:1739.0%52:2124:10
emoji_events3rd405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT9:45310:41310:49310:50211:1224.8%53:1735:06
 4th432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications10:14410:55411:09411:42412:03610.4%56:0447:53
 5th420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT10:25611:401211:16511:42411:5555.8%56:5958:48
 6th472David WILCOCK 10:35811:24711:27711:46611:5244.1%57:0468:53
 7th464Steve GILES Numplumz10:371011:13511:23611:56812:29911.3%57:3879:27
 8th469Gareth HIGHLEY 10:36911:321011:28812:00912:2287.8%57:5889:47
 9th443Gareth MILLS (vet) 10:411211:17611:33912:211212:1979.5%58:11910:00
 10th417Matthew GELL 10:21511:381111:481112:171013:071012.8%59:111011:00
 11th421Stephen HAYTON Transition Bikes10:29712:131511:401012:18115.4%46:4011
 12th404Graham GILES 10:391111:27812:141512:26138.6%46:4612
 13th401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo10:541411:30911:561212:34149.3%46:5413
 14th438James TOMKINS GIMPS11:161611:541412:011311:5571.0%47:0614
 15th426David GOODHEW North Bucks RC11:091511:511312:081412:55189.0%48:0315
 16th450Garry PUTT 11:251912:151612:381612:45164.1%49:0316
 17th434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC11:211712:251812:501912:37153.4%49:1317
 18th409Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC11:472012:171712:381612:51174.6%49:3318
 19th418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC10:521312:282013:032013:20207.0%49:4319
 20th422Darren JONES (vet) 11:221812:271912:411813:15196.4%49:4520
 21st435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC12:222113:352113:522113:35212.1%53:2421
 22nd411Laurence STAPLES Held UK13:532215:582216:41224.5%46:3222
 23rd465Martin DRUERY 16:122319:262320:47236.9%56:2523
 DNF473Lloyd BETTLES KCNC Clee Cyclesn/a
 DNF458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velon/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st870Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson - M I Racing9:43410:11110:11110:43210:5517.2%51:431-
emoji_events2nd814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing9:25110:24210:31210:37111:1628.3%52:13230s
emoji_events3rd871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC9:44510:40310:36311:03311:1836.6%53:2131:38
 4th827John FETTIS Corley Cycles9:41310:45510:49411:08411:4449.1%54:0742:24
 5th828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles9:46610:40310:53511:34611:49510.8%54:4353:00
 6th842Iain WIGHT Cotswolds Cycles9:39210:51611:13711:27511:57710.1%55:0863:25
 7th819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers9:50711:181011:12611:43811:5165.8%55:5474:11
 8th818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:18811:17911:15811:40712:1899.3%56:4885:05
 9th820Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers10:311211:12711:22911:51912:0688.0%57:0295:19
 10th807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc10:22911:16811:241011:521012:381012.1%57:31105:48
 11th803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC10:401411:321311:291111:57114.1%45:3811
 12th846Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion CC10:371311:261111:371212:03125.4%45:4312
 13th810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:532111:331411:531512:03124.3%46:2213
 14th845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club10:301111:411511:591812:15154.9%46:2514
 15th865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles10:411511:311211:511412:23177.5%46:2615
 16th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc10:251012:222211:551612:17163.8%46:5916
 17th817Robin CORDER Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:522011:501711:481312:49218.6%47:1917
 18th834Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry10:451711:541812:402212:08146.4%47:2718
 19th848Mark SPITTLES Cats Mbc10:471811:451611:581712:582210.4%47:2819
 20th855Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles10:481911:551912:161912:35195.6%47:3420
 21st815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC10:421612:002012:212012:41205.7%47:4421
 22nd811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc10:562212:142112:392112:27183.4%48:1622
 23rd841Steve COSTALL 11:082312:422313:212413:21235.1%50:3223
 24th821Graham ATKINS 11:502512:542412:592313:23243.7%51:0624
 25th801Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:172413:012513:242514:06268.3%51:4825
 26th805Mike SNELL 11:592613:132613:382613:42253.7%52:3226
 27th837Keith JONES (gvet) 12:022714:012714:492715:522913.2%56:4427
 28th862Phil ALCOCK 13:152814:332815:352915:47288.5%59:1028
 29th850Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo13:443014:472915:272815:31275.0%59:2929
 30th830Simon GROVES 13:332915:323016:20305.2%45:2530
 31st832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing14:393116:353118:06319.1%49:2031
 32nd858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles15:463217:233218:26326.0%51:3532
 DNF806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a

 

 

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st905Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT11:13112:02112:43113:43214.0%49:411-
emoji_events2nd914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:32212:53213:20213:2714.4%51:1221:31
emoji_events3rd904Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC11:48313:03315:12714:50516.5%54:5335:12
 4th924Lauren HUMPHREYS Bonito Squadra Corse12:42413:47514:35414:0435.8%55:0745:26
 5th908Mandie JAMES 13:11613:44414:29314:2545.5%55:4956:08
 6th919Adriana BOROWSKA NBRC12:59514:07614:37515:2969.7%57:1267:31
 7th917Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC13:17714:46715:01615:4776.9%58:5179:10
 8th907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing13:26815:03815:5786.0%44:268
Chat with us