2016 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 5 at East Carlton Countryside Park

view_listResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-5-east-carlton-country-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1614Alec GREGORY I RC9:29110:34110:56111:09111:1816.9%53:25-
bookmark2601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT10:14211:23211:57311:5625.0%45:30
bookmark3610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy10:55311:45311:54212:0733.1%46:41
 4607Ollie HENNESSY St Neots CC11:07412:05412:44613:45713.8%49:41
 5606Fraser WIGHT North Cotswolds CC11:26612:21613:05713:2048.0%50:12
 6613Oliver BELL Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:42812:35712:42513:3567.9%50:34
 7605Ruben SMITH Sweet Fabrications11:43912:50912:41413:2255.4%50:36
 8604William GELL 11:38712:48813:13814:0289.6%51:41
 9603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC11:22512:20513:27916:25933.1%53:34
 10611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbc17:001032:2510n/a49:25
 DNF602Jonathon FETTIS n/a

16-22 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance8:40110:04110:13110:29110:4917.5%50:15-
bookmark2706Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC9:44210:40210:44211:07211:2537.0%53:403:25
bookmark3714James GARRETT Rugby Velo9:46310:45311:05311:10311:1524.7%54:013:46
 4717Steven HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo10:59412:24413:05413:2648.3%49:54
 5718Joseph FETTIS 12:38614:27515:06515:0554.5%57:16
 6713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:04514:54618:41716:41625.4%1h01:20
 7704Sam COLEMAN 14:38717:17716:2365.5%48:18

23-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT8:2319:3019:4019:52110:0015.3%47:25-
bookmark2120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Cycles8:59210:14210:20210:17210:3723.7%50:263:01
bookmark3108Mark PROUDMAN Naked Bikes9:07410:16310:28410:21311:0538.0%51:183:53
 4158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT9:04310:25410:27310:38411:0536.4%51:384:13
 5101Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:47710:47510:54611:12511:2055.1%53:596:34
 6142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:24511:05610:49511:13611:3667.2%54:066:41
 7118Andy SEARCY dream cycling9:58811:14711:25712:00812:24810.4%57:019:36
 8148Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo10:04912:08911:52812:02912:1172.7%58:1710:52
 9138James JELLY 9:44611:21813:171011:55712:31917.0%58:4911:24
 10129Matt ASH 10:211012:151012:19912:57105.7%47:52
 11126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles11:301117:321113:581115:181125.5%58:18

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1446Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT9:0419:3319:36110:0619:5215.8%48:11-
bookmark2424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt9:23210:21210:21210:58311:1739.0%52:214:10
bookmark3405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT9:45310:41310:49310:50211:1224.8%53:175:06
 4432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications10:14410:55411:09411:42412:03610.4%56:047:53
 5420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT10:25611:401211:16511:42411:5555.8%56:598:48
 6472David WILCOCK 10:35811:24711:27711:46611:5244.1%57:048:53
 7464Steve GILES Numplumz10:371011:13511:23611:56812:29911.3%57:389:27
 8469Gareth HIGHLEY 10:36911:321011:28812:00912:2287.8%57:589:47
 9443Gareth MILLS (vet) 10:411211:17611:33912:211212:1979.5%58:1110:00
 10417Matt GELL 10:21511:381111:481112:171013:071012.8%59:1111:00
 11421Stephen HAYTON Transition Cycles10:29712:131511:401012:18115.4%46:40
 12404Graham GILES 10:391111:27812:141512:26138.6%46:46
 13401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo10:541411:30911:561212:34149.3%46:54
 14438James TOMKINS GIMPS11:161611:541412:011311:5571.0%47:06
 15426David GOODHEW North Bucks RC11:091511:511312:081412:55189.0%48:03
 16450Garry PUTT 11:251912:151612:381612:45164.1%49:03
 17434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC11:211712:251812:501912:37153.4%49:13
 18409Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC11:472012:171712:381612:51174.6%49:33
 19418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC10:521312:282013:032013:20207.0%49:43
 20422Darren JONES 11:221812:271912:411813:15196.4%49:45
 21435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC12:222113:352113:522113:35212.1%53:24
 22411Laurence STAPLES Held UK13:532215:582216:41224.5%46:32
 23465Martin DRUERY 16:122319:262320:47236.9%56:25
 DNF473Lloyd BETTLES KCNC Clee Cyclesn/a
 DNF458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velon/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1870Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson - M I Racing9:43410:11110:11110:43210:5517.2%51:43-
bookmark2814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing9:25110:24210:31210:37111:1628.3%52:1330s
bookmark3871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC9:44510:40310:36311:03311:1836.6%53:211:38
 4827John FETTIS Corley Cycles9:41310:45510:49411:08411:4449.1%54:072:24
 5828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles9:46610:40310:53511:34611:49510.8%54:433:00
 6842Iain WIGHT Cotswolds Cycles9:39210:51611:13711:27511:57710.1%55:083:25
 7819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers9:50711:181011:12611:43811:5165.8%55:544:11
 8818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:18811:17911:15811:40712:1899.3%56:485:05
 9820Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers10:311211:12711:22911:51912:0688.0%57:025:19
 10807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc10:22911:16811:241011:521012:381012.1%57:315:48
 11803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC10:401411:321311:291111:57114.1%45:38
 12846Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion CC10:371311:261111:371212:03125.4%45:43
 13810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:532111:331411:531512:03124.3%46:22
 14845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club10:301111:411511:591812:15154.9%46:25
 15865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles10:411511:311211:511412:23177.5%46:26
 16808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc10:251012:222211:551612:17163.8%46:59
 17817Robin CORDER Absolute Black Racing / Velotech10:522011:501711:481312:49218.6%47:19
 18834Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry10:451711:541812:402212:08146.4%47:27
 19848Mark SPITTLES Cats Mbc10:471811:451611:581712:582210.4%47:28
 20855Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles10:481911:551912:161912:35195.6%47:34
 21815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC10:421612:002012:212012:41205.7%47:44
 22811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc10:562212:142112:392112:27183.4%48:16
 23841Steve COSTALL 11:082312:422313:212413:21235.1%50:32
 24821Graham ATKINS 11:502512:542412:592313:23243.7%51:06
 25801Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:172413:012513:242514:06268.3%51:48
 26805Mike SNELL 11:592613:132613:382613:42253.7%52:32
 27837Keith JONES 12:022714:012714:492715:522913.2%56:44
 28862Phil ALCOCK 13:152814:332815:352915:47288.5%59:10
 29850Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo13:443014:472915:272815:31275.0%59:29
 30830Simon GROVES 13:332915:323016:20305.2%45:25
 31832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing14:393116:353118:06319.1%49:20
 32858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles15:463217:233218:26326.0%51:35
 DNF806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a

 

 

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1905Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT11:13112:02112:43113:43214.0%49:41-
bookmark2914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:32212:53213:20213:2714.4%51:121:31
bookmark3904Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC11:48313:03315:12714:50516.5%54:535:12
 4924Lauren HUMPHREYS Bonito Squadra Corse12:42413:47514:35414:0435.8%55:075:26
 5908Mandie JAMES 13:11613:44414:29314:2545.5%55:496:08
 6919Adriana BOROWSKA NBRC12:59514:07614:37515:2969.7%57:127:31
 7917Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC13:17714:46715:01615:4776.9%58:519:10
 8907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing13:26815:03815:5786.0%44:26

0

Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us