2016 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 6 at Hicks Lodge, Ashby de la Zouch

view_listResults (84)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-6-hicks-lodge/

Results format By category

Gender Both

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1614Alec GREGORY I RC10:5418:0228:0818:0218:0417:4514.9%50:55-
bookmark2612Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy10:5628:0118:0928:0218:0417:4515.2%50:57 2s
bookmark3601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT11:3038:2738:3448:2338:3448:1633.6%53:442:49
 4613Oliver BELL Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:3548:2738:3038:3048:2538:2341.4%53:502:55
 5616Darren RIDER Mercia CC12:5079:0358:5758:4958:5852.6%48:37
 6604William GELL 12:2469:2169:0169:0169:1673.7%49:03
 7617Taylor EDWARDS LC CC11:5259:3079:2579:4479:0167.9%49:32
 8618Harry THOMSON 13:44811:05812:09811:1389.6%48:11

16-22 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance10:2217:5017:5217:4317:3517:3314.2%48:56-
bookmark2719Matthew JONES (u23) Claycross RT11:0628:1628:3028:3228:3428:3123.6%53:294:33
bookmark3713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:5839:0539:1239:1639:1639:0832.0%57:558:59
 4718Joseph FETTIS 12:0949:2949:4949:5849:4045.1%51:05
 5704Sam COLEMAN 13:01510:18510:01510:11510:0952.8%53:40

23-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Cycles10:3117:5327:5338:0038:1347:5624.2%50:26-
bookmark2168Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles10:4837:4917:5017:5318:0927:5944.3%50:27 1s
bookmark3158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT10:3927:5837:5227:5428:0927:5833.6%50:30 4s
 4142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1348:0748:0948:0847:4517:3916.5%51:0135s
 5165Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds / Mercia CC11:3458:4168:3468:2958:2958:2253.8%54:083:42
 6126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles11:3668:5288:4488:4568:4068:2565.3%55:024:36
 7159Duncan TAYLOR 12:1098:4058:4178:5188:4478:3972.3%55:455:19
 8166Adam SEWELL 11:3988:4578:4798:4568:5689:0984.6%56:015:35
 9167Simon JEFFERY Team Bongo12:28109:2499:22109:34109:37102.7%50:25
 10125Mathew DAY HFCC11:38713:11108:3158:5598:59954.8%51:14

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt10:3717:5017:5917:5517:5717:4712.6%50:05-
bookmark2425Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion10:4338:0928:15108:1448:0627:5324.7%51:221:17
bookmark3405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT10:4228:25158:0548:0828:0848:1394.1%51:401:35
 4420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT11:0278:1258:0328:1448:1478:0662.3%51:511:46
 5421Stephen HAYTON Transition Cycles11:06118:1048:1278:1568:1367:5733.8%51:531:48
 6464Steve GILES Numplumz10:5968:1688:1068:19118:1157:5944.2%51:551:50
 7476Chris BRADLEY (vet) Zepnat RT11:0398:0928:0328:1338:27128:0155.4%51:551:50
 8417Matt GELL 10:5558:1578:15108:21128:0628:1393.1%52:052:00
 9469Gareth HIGHLEY 11:04108:1368:1388:1688:1788:19131.2%52:222:17
 10430Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCC10:5448:1688:1498:1898:26118:19132.4%52:262:21
 11406Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors11:24168:21138:0758:1568:30168:14114.7%52:522:47
 12418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC11:26188:19108:18138:24148:2198:0773.5%52:562:51
 13438James TOMKINS GIMPS11:08138:20128:23148:29158:25108:1283.5%52:572:52
 14404Graham GILES 11:35208:19108:17128:23138:27128:25172.0%53:263:21
 15472David WILCOCK 11:06118:42238:29178:1898:29158:29194.8%53:333:28
 16443Gareth MILLS (vet) 11:24168:27168:25158:35188:28148:19133.2%53:373:32
 17461Dennis GALLAGHER Godiva Trailriders11:32198:28178:27168:31168:30168:14113.4%53:413:36
 18458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo11:14148:31188:37198:41208:34188:28182.6%54:064:01
 19434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC11:36228:33198:43248:42228:39198:21164.4%54:354:30
 20442Jonathan SEED Well Lard11:37238:39228:33188:34178:42208:30202.4%54:354:30
 21422Darren JONES 11:21158:36208:41218:39198:44218:43211.6%54:444:39
 22401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo11:39258:43248:42228:41208:51248:47221.9%55:225:17
 23474David PERRY Moda RT11:0278:22148:40208:44238:46239:542618.3%55:285:23
 24435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC11:38248:38218:42229:04258:59258:53245.0%55:555:50
 25477Matt LOGAN 11:35208:43249:02269:05269:00268:50234.2%56:156:10
 26409Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC12:10268:53268:52258:59248:45228:56252.7%56:356:30
 27462Nigel VICKERS 12:15279:51279:44279:51279:50271.2%51:31
 28478Nick CARTER 14:032810:002810:162810:122810:00282.7%54:31
 29428Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard15:082911:292911:342912:03294.9%50:14

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles10:4918:0617:5927:5418:0018:0032.5%50:47-
bookmark2814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing10:5028:1047:5618:0438:0537:4814.7%50:52 5s
bookmark3827John FETTIS Corley Cycles10:5138:0728:0138:0228:0427:4923.8%50:54 7s
 4871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC10:5248:0938:0548:0548:0848:0640.8%51:2538s
 5806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1788:2388:1868:1158:1458:1152.4%52:341:47
 6865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles11:23108:2058:26118:2168:2068:1562.2%53:062:19
 7818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech11:25128:2058:1558:2778:2678:22102.4%53:152:28
 8808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc11:1358:28118:2588:34108:2888:1773.4%53:262:39
 9807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc11:1668:26108:2588:3188:29118:1982.4%53:282:41
 10845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1668:2388:2378:40118:2888:1984.2%53:302:43
 11810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech11:26138:2058:2588:3298:2888:22102.4%53:332:46
 12803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC11:27148:32128:30128:44138:38128:33122.7%54:243:37
 13811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc11:23108:40138:31138:47148:53148:46144.3%55:014:14
 14815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC11:2098:41148:39148:59168:51138:41133.9%55:124:25
 15873Paul STUART Moda RT11:48168:48158:49158:43128:56152.5%47:04
 16823Timothy STOWE Team Jewson - M I Racing11:40158:49168:50168:56158:57171.5%47:12
 17841Steve COSTALL 11:54178:57179:00179:09199:02192.2%48:02
 18801Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club12:03189:03189:06189:08189:11201.5%48:31
 19874Tony HAYMAN Hinckley CRC12:34209:05199:12209:06178:56153.0%48:53
 20829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC12:36219:06209:11199:12208:58182.6%49:03
 21853Barry CLIFTON Treads CC12:26199:28219:38219:36219:37211.8%50:45
 22832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing13:422210:222210:172210:292210:21221.9%55:11
 23858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles15:062332:1723n/a47:23
 DNF872Glen COLTMAN Leciestershire RCn/a
 DNF834Mark GARRETT Ride Coventryn/a

 

 

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1926Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough11:3118:2418:3318:3518:2918:3712.6%54:09-
bookmark2914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:5228:5629:2129:0628:3728.5%47:52
bookmark3908Mandie JAMES 13:1149:5549:5149:4639:1237.8%51:55
 4907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing13:1659:5439:4339:4639:4052.4%52:19
 5927Jessica COBBE Leciester RC13:0839:5759:5259:4759:3843.3%52:22
 6922Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC13:34610:33610:42610:36611:2367.9%56:48
 7928Dawn HAYMAN Hinckley CRC14:44710:54711:22710:4276.2%47:42

0

Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us