shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (84)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-6-hicks-lodge/

Results format By category

Gender Both

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st614Alec GREGORY I RC10:5418:0228:0818:0218:0417:4514.9%50:551-
emoji_events2nd612Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy10:5628:0118:0928:0218:0417:4515.2%50:572 2s
emoji_events3rd601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT11:3038:2738:3448:2338:3448:1633.6%53:4432:49
 4th613Oliver BELL Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:3548:2738:3038:3048:2538:2341.4%53:5042:55
 5th616Darren RIDER Mercia CC12:5079:0358:5758:4958:5852.6%48:375
 6th604William GELL 12:2469:2169:0169:0169:1673.7%49:036
 7th617Taylor EDWARDS LC CC11:5259:3079:2579:4479:0167.9%49:327
 8th618Harry THOMSON 13:44811:05812:09811:1389.6%48:118

16-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance10:2217:5017:5217:4317:3517:3314.2%48:561-
emoji_events2nd719Matthew JONES (u23) Claycross RT11:0628:1628:3028:3228:3428:3123.6%53:2924:33
emoji_events3rd713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:5839:0539:1239:1639:1639:0832.0%57:5538:59
 4th718Joseph FETTIS 12:0949:2949:4949:5849:4045.1%51:054
 5th704Sam COLEMAN 13:01510:18510:01510:11510:0952.8%53:405

23-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Jonathan SHEASBY GS Sheasby / Transition Bikes10:3117:5327:5338:0038:1347:5624.2%50:261-
emoji_events2nd168Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles10:4837:4917:5017:5318:0927:5944.3%50:272 1s
emoji_events3rd158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT10:3927:5837:5227:5428:0927:5833.6%50:303 4s
 4th142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1348:0748:0948:0847:4517:3916.5%51:01435s
 5th165Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds / Mercia CC11:3458:4168:3468:2958:2958:2253.8%54:0853:42
 6th126Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles11:3668:5288:4488:4568:4068:2565.3%55:0264:36
 7th159Duncan TAYLOR 12:1098:4058:4178:5188:4478:3972.3%55:4575:19
 8th166Adam SEWELL 11:3988:4578:4798:4568:5689:0984.6%56:0185:35
 9th167Simon JEFFERY Team Bongo12:28109:2499:22109:34109:37102.7%50:259
 10th125Mathew DAY HFCC11:38713:11108:3158:5598:59954.8%51:1410

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st424Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt10:3717:5017:5917:5517:5717:4712.6%50:051-
emoji_events2nd425Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion10:4338:0928:15108:1448:0627:5324.7%51:2221:17
emoji_events3rd405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT10:4228:25158:0548:0828:0848:1394.1%51:4031:35
 4th420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT11:0278:1258:0328:1448:1478:0662.3%51:5141:46
 5th421Stephen HAYTON Transition Bikes11:06118:1048:1278:1568:1367:5733.8%51:5351:48
 6th464Steve GILES Numplumz10:5968:1688:1068:19118:1157:5944.2%51:5561:50
 7th476Chris BRADLEY (vet) Zepnat RT11:0398:0928:0328:1338:27128:0155.4%51:5571:50
 8th417Matthew GELL 10:5558:1578:15108:21128:0628:1393.1%52:0582:00
 9th469Gareth HIGHLEY 11:04108:1368:1388:1688:1788:19131.2%52:2292:17
 10th430Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCC10:5448:1688:1498:1898:26118:19132.4%52:26102:21
 11th406Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors11:24168:21138:0758:1568:30168:14114.7%52:52112:47
 12th418Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC11:26188:19108:18138:24148:2198:0773.5%52:56122:51
 13th438James TOMKINS GIMPS11:08138:20128:23148:29158:25108:1283.5%52:57132:52
 14th404Graham GILES 11:35208:19108:17128:23138:27128:25172.0%53:26143:21
 15th472David WILCOCK 11:06118:42238:29178:1898:29158:29194.8%53:33153:28
 16th443Gareth MILLS (vet) 11:24168:27168:25158:35188:28148:19133.2%53:37163:32
 17th461Dennis GALLAGHER Godiva Trailriders11:32198:28178:27168:31168:30168:14113.4%53:41173:36
 18th458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo11:14148:31188:37198:41208:34188:28182.6%54:06184:01
 19th434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC11:36228:33198:43248:42228:39198:21164.4%54:35194:30
 20th442Jonathan SEED Well Lard11:37238:39228:33188:34178:42208:30202.4%54:35204:30
 21st422Darren JONES (vet) 11:21158:36208:41218:39198:44218:43211.6%54:44214:39
 22nd401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo11:39258:43248:42228:41208:51248:47221.9%55:22225:17
 23rd474David PERRY Moda RT11:0278:22148:40208:44238:46239:542618.3%55:28235:23
 24th435Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Sons Cycles / Hinckley CRC11:38248:38218:42229:04258:59258:53245.0%55:55245:50
 25th477Matt LOGAN 11:35208:43249:02269:05269:00268:50234.2%56:15256:10
 26th409Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC12:10268:53268:52258:59248:45228:56252.7%56:35266:30
 27th462Nigel VICKERS 12:15279:51279:44279:51279:50271.2%51:3127
 28th478Nick CARTER 14:032810:002810:162810:122810:00282.7%54:3128
 29th428Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard15:082911:292911:342912:03294.9%50:1429

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles10:4918:0617:5927:5418:0018:0032.5%50:471-
emoji_events2nd814Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - M I Racing10:5028:1047:5618:0438:0537:4814.7%50:522 5s
emoji_events3rd827John FETTIS Corley Cycles10:5138:0728:0138:0228:0427:4923.8%50:543 7s
 4th871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC10:5248:0938:0548:0548:0848:0640.8%51:25438s
 5th806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1788:2388:1868:1158:1458:1152.4%52:3451:47
 6th865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles11:23108:2058:26118:2168:2068:1562.2%53:0662:19
 7th818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech11:25128:2058:1558:2778:2678:22102.4%53:1572:28
 8th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc11:1358:28118:2588:34108:2888:1773.4%53:2682:39
 9th807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc11:1668:26108:2588:3188:29118:1982.4%53:2892:41
 10th845Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club11:1668:2388:2378:40118:2888:1984.2%53:30102:43
 11th810Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Absolute Black Racing / Velotech11:26138:2058:2588:3298:2888:22102.4%53:33112:46
 12th803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC11:27148:32128:30128:44138:38128:33122.7%54:24123:37
 13th811Gary HILL (gvet) Cats Mbc11:23108:40138:31138:47148:53148:46144.3%55:01134:14
 14th815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC11:2098:41148:39148:59168:51138:41133.9%55:12144:25
 15th873Paul STUART Moda RT11:48168:48158:49158:43128:56152.5%47:0415
 16th823Timothy STOWE Team Jewson - M I Racing11:40158:49168:50168:56158:57171.5%47:1216
 17th841Steve COSTALL 11:54178:57179:00179:09199:02192.2%48:0217
 18th801Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club12:03189:03189:06189:08189:11201.5%48:3118
 19th874Tony HAYMAN Hinckley CRC12:34209:05199:12209:06178:56153.0%48:5319
 20th829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC12:36219:06209:11199:12208:58182.6%49:0320
 21st853Barry CLIFTON Treads CC12:26199:28219:38219:36219:37211.8%50:4521
 22nd832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing13:422210:222210:172210:292210:21221.9%55:1122
 23rd858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles15:062332:1723n/a47:2323
 DNF872Glen COLTMAN Leciestershire RCn/a
 DNF834Mark GARRETT Ride Coventryn/a

 

 

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st926Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough11:3118:2418:3318:3518:2918:3712.6%54:091-
emoji_events2nd914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT11:5228:5629:2129:0628:3728.5%47:522
emoji_events3rd908Mandie JAMES 13:1149:5549:5149:4639:1237.8%51:553
 4th907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing13:1659:5439:4339:4639:4052.4%52:194
 5th927Jessica COBBE Leciester RC13:0839:5759:5259:4759:3843.3%52:225
 6th922Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC13:34610:33610:42610:36611:2367.9%56:486
 7th928Dawn HAYMAN Hinckley CRC14:44710:54711:22710:4276.2%47:427
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us