2016 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 7 at Mallory Park

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-7-mallory-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

16-22 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance7:5617:4837:4017:4817:4717:4417:2016.4%54:03-
bookmark2720Michael RILEY Mike Vaughan Cycles8:1937:4727:5227:5527:5527:5227:4931.7%55:291:26
bookmark3706Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC8:0927:4417:5538:0438:1048:1248:0046.0%56:142:11
 4714James GARRETT Rugby Velo8:2647:4948:1448:0648:0237:5837:4226.9%56:162:13
 5708Charlie SMITH (u23) Sweet Fabrications9:3369:0769:1269:2059:2259:2062.7%55:54
 6713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT9:2659:0358:5759:42610:1669:01514.7%56:25
 7704Sam COLEMAN 11:10711:32711:05710:51710:4277.8%55:20

23-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT7:2216:5817:0417:1117:0417:0317:1413.8%49:56-
bookmark2105Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero.co.uk go to site7:2927:1327:1427:2327:2937:2227:2543.7%51:351:39
bookmark3108Mark PROUDMAN Naked Bikes7:5247:2237:2937:3937:3347:2637:2543.8%52:462:50
 4112Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycles Rt7:4437:2447:3957:3937:2827:3657:4665.0%53:153:19
 5168Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles8:0877:3567:4067:4867:4957:4267:2036.6%54:024:06
 6142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club7:5867:4177:4877:5077:5787:3447:1828.9%54:054:09
 7158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT7:5757:3457:3847:4457:5267:4978:0997.7%54:444:48
 8176Gareth WHITTALL Zepnat RT8:28107:5888:0988:07107:5477:5087:4774.7%56:146:18
 9177David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride8:2698:12118:20108:0288:0598:0097:5585.3%57:017:05
 10173Sam CHATWIN (exp) 8:49128:08108:1398:0288:10108:14118:25104.8%58:008:04
 11175David EARTH Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire8:1688:0698:30118:36128:50168:35149.1%50:53
 12165Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds / Mercia CC8:50138:14138:41158:37138:31128:17125.5%51:10
 13101Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest Cycling Club8:37118:21148:35128:44148:37138:22134.6%51:16
 14174Nathan PEEL 8:53148:34158:41158:55178:18118:051010.3%51:26
 15172Lee MARSHALL (opn) 9:47198:13128:38148:24118:48148:45177.1%52:35
 16159Duncan TAYLOR 9:21188:44178:37138:46158:49158:41152.3%52:58
 17171Thomas CLARK Lichfield CCC9:05158:50188:54188:59198:55178:43163.1%53:26
 18129Matt ASH 9:16178:54199:02198:55179:04188:48183.0%53:59
 19164Steven PROUD 9:09168:37168:45178:50169:41199:041912.4%54:06
 20169John DURANCE 9:522010:132110:012010:142110:22203.5%50:42
 21110Simon JONES (sen) Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:55219:552010:01209:022011:582232.5%50:51
 22170Ryan WILLIAMS 10:572210:242210:342210:502210:55215.0%53:40

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT8:1717:4817:5318:0218:0527:5837:4813.6%55:51-
bookmark2432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications8:3327:5528:0128:0738:0217:5628:1223.6%56:4756s
bookmark3420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT8:4458:0748:0538:0628:1137:5513.4%49:08
 4458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo8:4038:0438:0748:1148:2578:3085.4%49:57
 5417Matt GELL 8:4348:1568:1758:1958:1858:2772.4%50:19
 6464Steve GILES Numplumz8:5988:1358:2168:2878:1648:1453.0%50:31
 7481Nick WALLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club8:4968:32108:4198:2768:2068:2364.2%51:12
 8430Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCC9:0098:3078:3378:3598:3288:3791.4%51:47
 9460Philip BROMWICH Evahsam Wheelers9:23108:3078:4088:36108:3498:0946.3%51:52
 10401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo8:5878:3078:4198:3288:3498:42102.4%51:57
 11404Graham GILES 9:30138:46118:4199:05128:56128:50114.6%53:48
 12479Ricky WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion10:08169:15149:01128:46118:49118:50115.5%54:49
 13422Darren JONES 9:24119:00129:03139:11139:11139:27155.0%55:16
 14444Mark PEREHINEC Daventry CC9:42149:17159:51169:15149:22168:561310.3%56:23
 15439Mark NAYLOR (vet) 9:29129:06139:28149:40169:15149:29166.2%56:27
 16434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC9:52159:23169:32159:36159:20159:16143.6%56:59
 17462Nigel VICKERS 10:54189:511711:051811:281810:171716.4%53:35
 18411Laurence STAPLES Held UK10:501710:291810:531711:001710:48184.9%54:00
 19468Paul SMITH (vet2) Mike Vaughan Cycles12:251911:561911:241912:031911:37195.7%59:25
 20480Nigel PUNSHAN 14:152013:552015:492014:192013.7%58:18
 DNF403David STALEY Hinckley CRCn/a
 DNF478Nick CARTER n/a
 DNF469Gareth HIGHLEY n/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1827John FETTIS Corley Cycles4:0617:4927:4617:5217:5227:5017:4711.3%51:00-
bookmark2828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles4:1327:4817:4617:5937:5117:5828:0624.3%51:4343s
bookmark3871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC4:2337:4927:5637:5828:0438:0333.2%44:13
 4820Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers4:4758:2278:2158:3288:3178:1144.3%46:44
 5818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech4:5278:1658:2268:3078:2758:1762.8%46:44
 6865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles4:4248:2788:2698:2768:3068:1453.2%46:46
 7807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc4:5698:1868:2268:2458:3178:2372.6%46:54
 8833Philip STOKES Team Jewson - M I Racing4:5168:2898:35128:3698:3398:41102.6%47:44
 9809Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC4:5588:52188:28108:3698:37108:3484.7%48:02
 10823Timothy STOWE Team Jewson - M I Racing5:14118:38138:2388:39118:37108:3893.2%48:09
 11878Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles5:06108:40158:30118:41128:43128:49123.7%48:29
 12803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC5:14118:30118:40138:41128:55139:01166.1%49:01
 13864Lawrence WAY Kingcliffe Flyers5:20138:33128:47158:49159:01149:07186.6%49:37
 14802Peter OVERTON 5:38158:51178:46148:48149:28199:01168.0%50:32
 15875Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion5:21148:38138:48169:06179:15179:312210.2%50:39
 16815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC9:33198:54199:02179:08189:44228:58149.4%55:19
 17855Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles9:37208:48169:07189:26229:20189:09197.2%55:27
 18808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc8:54188:2899:11199:272311:11308:481132.1%55:59
 19821Graham ATKINS 10:14249:06209:12219:24209:10158:57135.0%56:03
 20829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC10:14249:15229:26229:01169:12168:58145.2%56:06
 21841Steve COSTALL 9:39229:16239:34239:21199:39219:25204.1%56:54
 22805Mike SNELL RLS CC10:17269:12219:11199:25219:31209:27213.6%57:03
 23853Barry CLIFTON Treads CC9:59239:26249:39269:58259:51255.7%48:53
 23819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers8:24177:5748:0748:0848:0842.3%40:44
 24863Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) Velo Wheels10:31279:30259:36249:37249:48243.2%49:02
 25874Tony HAYMAN Hinckley CRC10:31279:38279:372510:14269:44226.4%49:44
 26876Philip ROACH Team Jewson - M I Racing8:231610:432910:142710:442810:40274.9%50:44
 27860Martin EADON Hargroves9:37209:352610:182810:332710:442812.0%50:47
 28832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing11:182910:312810:532910:472910:37263.5%54:06
 29867Nick POMFRETT 11:473110:483011:083011:203011:01294.9%56:04
 30858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles12:183211:243211:293211:413111:21312.9%58:13
 31830Simon GROVES 11:393011:213111:203112:153211:39328.1%58:14
 32868Rob BAKER (gvet) Baker Racing12:253311:313312:173312:19336.9%48:32
 33877Eric WILCOCK 13:253413:433415:413413:553414.3%56:44
 DNF806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a
 DNF852Stephen MOORE Treads CCn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1614Alec GREGORY I RC8:2118:1718:1017:4918:0717:5816.0%48:43-
bookmark2610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy8:4628:2728:3128:3728:5138:3124.7%51:443:01
bookmark3601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT8:5438:4338:4838:4338:2928:5034.1%52:273:44
 4604William GELL 10:1849:4159:3749:3449:3941.2%48:49
 5605Ruben SMITH Sweet Fabrications10:3569:34410:0869:5659:5155.9%50:04
 6603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC10:2959:48610:05510:42610:3369.2%51:37
 7611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbc14:32733:137n/a47:45

 

 

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1905Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT9:3418:4919:0019:1219:34310:07114.7%56:16-
bookmark2914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT9:3528:5429:2629:4739:2619.9%47:08
bookmark3930Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion9:5039:2739:2629:2529:3121.1%47:39
 4931Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion10:5949:5949:5449:5349:5141.4%50:36
 5907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing11:09510:53511:01511:15510:4954.0%55:07
 6616Darren RIDER Mercia CC15:19911:28611:02611:58611:2368.5%1h01:10
 7922Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC12:26612:56713:46812:29710.3%51:37
 8929Taryn WARD 13:09713:05812:52713:3485.4%52:40
 9928Dawn HAYMAN Hinckley CRC14:34813:44914:43914:3997.2%57:40

0

iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us