view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/seriesresult?seriesid=74119

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st148James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching15:23.5315:46.4115:40.0116:09.1116:22.1116:32.327.4%1h35:53.31-
bookmark2nd147David DUGGAN (elt) 15:09.0116:01.2215:52.5216:09.8216:31.9216:13.219.1%1h35:57.524.2s
bookmark3rd146Shane ASHBY 15:22.9216:32.2316:42.5317:05.3317:35.2317:50.2316.0%1h41:08.235:14.9
 4th149Andy OLIVER Ashburn Wealth RT17:54.5418:28.0418:08.5418:38.6418:53.6419:15.747.6%1h51:19.0415:25.7

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st95Thomas RAMSAY 15:20.6115:46.6115:58.6116:20.5116:54.5117:16.9212.6%1h37:37.51-
bookmark2nd97Graham TIBBOT 16:09.7317:04.0317:34.9316:52.3217:13.8216:52.918.8%1h41:47.624:10.1
bookmark3rd118Josh GIBSON 16:30.9516:43.5217:06.5217:09.9317:58.5518:01.349.1%1h43:30.635:53.1
 4th90William BROWN (mas) 15:27.3217:12.5417:44.4517:51.7517:54.0417:45.5315.8%1h43:55.646:18.1
 5th93Richard JONES (spt) 16:10.5417:26.9517:41.5417:17.5417:36.7318:56.8517.1%1h45:09.857:32.3
 6th94Benjamin OTHEN Barnesbury CC16:53.0617:55.2618:13.7619:07.2619:07.2619:33.9615.9%1h50:50.1613:12.6
 7th117Steven WHITE Team Cycles16:58.2718:11.2718:51.5719:11.3719:34.3720:37.7721.6%1h53:24.1715:46.6
 8th91Robert BROWN (spt) 29:29.1919:30.9820:22.1819:31.5819:58.3851.1%1h48:51.98
 9th96Alistair ROWLAND 19:12.6823:09.3924:13.0924:03.3923:23.6926.1%1h54:01.89

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st174James RAW 16:08.3116:30.2117:04.1117:22.1117:45.4118:15.8113.2%1h43:05.91-
bookmark2nd167Stephen RENSHAW 16:51.8417:54.9417:41.8318:11.4218:17.1218:45.8211.3%1h47:42.924:37.0
bookmark3rd162Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport17:08.4517:53.3317:49.9418:20.4318:52.7318:55.5310.4%1h49:00.235:54.3
 4th163Ian JEFFERSON Infinity Cycles16:41.0318:15.1519:09.5519:09.1421:14.8622:18.0433.7%1h56:47.5413:41.6
 5th161Ronnie BATEY 17:55.1619:35.9720:26.9820:07.9520:42.7515.6%1h38:48.55
 6th166Mike POSTLE Here Come The Belgians18:28.0719:54.0820:17.5720:43.2719:59.2412.2%1h39:21.96
 7th168Simon RHODES Hamsterley Trailblazers19:06.8819:13.7619:37.2620:30.6621:20.1711.6%1h39:48.47
 8th171Colin FITZPATRICK 20:15.9922:05.0922:48.2923:21.5823:03.4815.3%1h51:34.08
 9th172Charlie TOPHAM 21:16.11022:35.91023:57.11025:10.3925:57.1922.0%1h58:56.59
 10th164Bill KAY Vieri Velo RT16:30.2217:24.5217:33.926.4%51:28.610
 165Jon MITFORD Bishop Auckland CCn/aDNF

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st195Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching17:26.7118:40.0117:51.8217:23.4118:04.3118:07.817.3%1h47:34.01-
bookmark2nd196Robert SMITH (svet) Derwentside CC17:52.4233:18.4103:18.3118:39.2218:53.2218:46.02907.8%1h50:47.523:13.5
bookmark3rd190Michael SPEIRS 18:21.4419:17.0220:08.9320:08.9320:32.4311.9%1h38:28.63
 4th192Ian THOMPSON Mtb Guisborough18:16.6319:38.7320:20.0421:12.5420:41.6416.0%1h40:09.44
 5th191Geoff TURNER Barnesbury CC20:39.5621:16.1621:38.7621:51.1520:56.455.8%1h46:21.85
 6th193Geoff ROBINSON High Peaks Cycles RT19:35.8520:38.5421:45.1722:31.0722:03.4614.9%1h46:33.86
 7th194Kevin JOHNSON 21:01.6721:17.7721:49.2822:00.0622:24.876.6%1h48:33.37
 8th189Andrew MOXON 21:49.3923:33.2923:23.4923:36.3823:37.588.3%1h55:59.78
 9th198Peter MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc21:04.7822:23.4823:27.41028:33.7935.5%1h35:29.29
 10th188Neil CRANSTON 25:49.91020:52.6520:24.7530:53.41051.3%1h38:00.610

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st123Oliver DAWSON (jun) Border City Wheelers CC14:53.4115:22.7115:47.1116:07.7116:38.3111.7%1h18:49.21-
bookmark2nd125Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching14:54.2215:54.1216:12.4216:47.1217:30.1217.4%1h21:17.922:28.7
bookmark3rd127Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC15:59.0316:53.5316:46.8316:50.1317:52.9311.9%1h24:22.335:33.1
 4th128William WEATHERILL 16:20.1417:11.8418:05.4417:37.3418:42.1414.5%1h27:56.749:07.5
 5th124Daniel HADNUM Vieri Velo RT16:42.6519:25.3520:00.0523:26.0640.2%1h19:33.95
 6th126Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC18:25.3621:01.8620:54.3620:54.3514.2%1h21:15.76

U14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st67Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks CC16:34.8117:26.2117:21.315.2%51:22.31-
bookmark2nd70Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CC17:19.3219:39.7219:50.1214.5%56:49.225:26.9
bookmark3rd73Sam MURRAY Scott racing19:53.7321:47.039.5%41:40.73
 4th72Matthew WELLS Tyneside Vagabonds CC20:50.2422:43.349.0%43:33.54
 5th65Matthew BAPTISTA 21:10.4524:42.9516.7%45:53.35
 6th66Ted BUCKINGHAM Tyneside Vagabonds CC22:03.5625:32.3615.8%47:35.86
 7th71Charles LAMB Pheonix25:13.3728:08.1711.6%53:21.47
 8th69Ben WHITE (jun) Stockton Wheelers27:33.6831:17.6813.5%58:51.28
 9th68Alex BEST 29:58.6932:06.597.1%1h02:05.19

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st113Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC15:51.2117:06.3117:51.5112.6%50:49.01-
bookmark2nd114Alastair LLOYD 16:24.3217:33.7218:13.8311.1%52:11.921:22.9
bookmark3rd112James MITCHELL (jun) Hetton Hawks CC16:40.1318:19.8417:53.5210.0%52:53.432:04.4
 4th111Jack HOY Hetton Hawks CC17:30.4418:17.5318:31.045.8%54:19.043:30.0
 5th109Matthew HADNUM Hetton Hawks CC17:40.4618:42.3518:55.657.1%55:18.254:29.2
 6th110Jack HARRISON (xc) 17:36.3519:55.3620:07.6614.3%57:39.366:50.3

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st12Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC2:35.512:37.912:53.013:05.732:37.922:40.1219.4%16:30.11-
bookmark2nd11Ben SCOTT (u10) Newcastle Phoenix CC2:40.322:50.732:53.222:53.212:34.212:39.1112.3%16:30.720.6s
bookmark3rd2Daniel THOMPSON (u10) Cleveland Wheelers2:56.742:48.022:54.932:58.723:08.933:10.5313.4%17:57.631:27.5
 4th13Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC3:00.953:00.643:05.843:13.443:21.7711.7%15:42.44
 5th14Marty HIGH Derwentside CC3:14.173:09.653:14.763:23.853:16.757.5%16:18.95
 6th4Ethan HINDMARCH Hetton Hawks CC3:11.063:22.873:09.153:26.863:19.769.4%16:29.46
 7th8Tom BRENNAN Stockton Wheelers3:17.293:17.663:33.693:37.783:10.4414.3%16:56.57
 8th16Arron CAIRNS Derwentside CC3:18.2103:23.083:32.583:37.273:36.7109.6%17:27.68
 9th6Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CC3:16.183:23.193:38.2103:44.0103:36.91114.2%17:38.39
 10th5Matthew MCCANN Barnesbury CC3:35.9113:29.6103:31.073:38.493:27.785.2%17:42.610
 11th9Zac BATEY Derwentside CC3:56.3143:51.0123:49.4123:47.3113:33.3910.8%18:57.311
 12th10Isaac GILBERT Newcastle Phoenix CC3:46.3133:54.3133:45.0113:54.6123:51.4124.3%19:11.612
 13th17George CRANSTON Barnesbury CC3:43.4123:44.2113:52.1134:05.7133:54.71310.0%19:20.113
 14th15Rowan CAIRNS Derwentside CC3:58.9154:04.9154:17.7144:15.5147.9%16:37.014
 15th1Toby SMITH Teesdale CRC2:48.534:00.21442.6%6:48.715

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st45Michael TAIT Derwentside CC2:20.912:30.922:46.212:51.322:37.612:29.6121.6%15:36.41-
bookmark2nd43Ben PARTRIDGE Hetton Hawks CC2:24.522:28.012:46.322:51.112:37.922:29.6118.4%15:37.320.9s
bookmark3rd42Matthew BRENNAN Stockton Wheelers2:34.142:34.032:47.032:53.232:50.832:46.7312.5%16:25.9349.5s
 4th46Thomas RENSHAW 2:32.732:50.752:52.742:58.142:53.942:47.1416.6%16:55.241:18.8
 5th41Cody LEE Hetton Hawks CC2:36.652:43.942:56.753:01.453:06.453:15.5524.8%17:40.552:04.1
 6th7Matthew WHITE (u10) 3:01.873:12.763:11.763:24.873:09.6612.7%16:00.66
 7th44Andrew HALL (yth) Hetton Hawks CC2:58.163:22.983:24.783:21.763:28.3817.0%16:35.77
 8th3William BEST 3:02.583:22.273:23.473:27.583:22.5713.7%16:38.18

 

 

U16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st99Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC18:39.0120:02.7120:25.819.5%59:07.51-
bookmark2nd98Olivia FAWCETT Hetton Hawks CC20:59.3223:18.6223:29.9212.0%1h07:47.828:40.3

Veteran women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st200Carolyn SPEIRS 22:56.4123:31.9124:07.715.2%1h10:36.01-

U14 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st81Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC22:01.9123:09.215.1%45:11.11-

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st134Anna KAY Nutcracker racing19:13.2120:40.027.5%39:53.21-
bookmark2nd135Megan KAY Vieri Velo RT19:46.0220:32.713.9%40:18.7225.5s

U12 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st56Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks CC2:33.212:42.212:54.913:05.212:52.012:56.0120.9%17:03.51-

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st28Lucy GLOVER Derwentside CC3:11.913:19.013:26.713:37.913:19.1113.5%16:54.61-
bookmark2nd27Anna COOKE Hetton Hawks CC3:24.723:33.423:58.433:55.923:46.1216.5%18:38.521:43.9
bookmark3rd30Roslyn HIGH Derwentside CC3:54.733:48.833:49.624:11.7310.0%15:44.83
 4th29Grace SCOTT Newcastle Phoenix CC5:34.946:21.145:52.7413.8%17:48.74
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us