The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 15:23.53 | 15:46.41 | 15:40.01 | 16:09.11 | 16:22.11 | 16:32.32 | 7.4% | 1h35:53.31 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 15:09.01 | 16:01.22 | 15:52.52 | 16:09.82 | 16:31.92 | 16:13.21 | 9.1% | 1h35:57.52 | 4.2s | |||
3rd | 146 | Shane ASHBY | 6 | 15:22.92 | 16:32.23 | 16:42.53 | 17:05.33 | 17:35.23 | 17:50.23 | 16.0% | 1h41:08.23 | 5:14.9 | |||
4th | 149 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth RT | 6 | 17:54.54 | 18:28.04 | 18:08.54 | 18:38.64 | 18:53.64 | 19:15.74 | 7.6% | 1h51:19.04 | 15:25.7 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Thomas RAMSAY | 6 | 15:20.61 | 15:46.61 | 15:58.61 | 16:20.51 | 16:54.51 | 17:16.92 | 12.6% | 1h37:37.51 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Graham TIBBOT | 6 | 16:09.73 | 17:04.03 | 17:34.93 | 16:52.32 | 17:13.82 | 16:52.91 | 8.8% | 1h41:47.62 | 4:10.1 | |||
3rd | 118 | Josh GIBSON | 6 | 16:30.95 | 16:43.52 | 17:06.52 | 17:09.93 | 17:58.55 | 18:01.34 | 9.1% | 1h43:30.63 | 5:53.1 | |||
4th | 90 | William BROWN (spt) | 6 | 15:27.32 | 17:12.54 | 17:44.45 | 17:51.75 | 17:54.04 | 17:45.53 | 15.8% | 1h43:55.64 | 6:18.1 | |||
5th | 93 | Richard JONES (spt) | 6 | 16:10.54 | 17:26.95 | 17:41.54 | 17:17.54 | 17:36.73 | 18:56.85 | 17.1% | 1h45:09.85 | 7:32.3 | |||
6th | 94 | Benjamin OTHEN | Barnesbury CC | 6 | 16:53.06 | 17:55.26 | 18:13.76 | 19:07.26 | 19:07.26 | 19:33.96 | 15.9% | 1h50:50.16 | 13:12.6 | ||
7th | 117 | Steven WHITE (gvet) | Team Cycles | 6 | 16:58.27 | 18:11.27 | 18:51.57 | 19:11.37 | 19:34.37 | 20:37.77 | 21.6% | 1h53:24.17 | 15:46.6 | ||
8th | 91 | Robert BROWN (spt) | 5 | 29:29.19 | 19:30.98 | 20:22.18 | 19:31.58 | 19:58.38 | 51.1% | 1h48:51.98 | |||||
9th | 96 | Alistair ROWLAND | 5 | 19:12.68 | 23:09.39 | 24:13.09 | 24:03.39 | 23:23.69 | 26.1% | 1h54:01.89 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 16:34.81 | 17:26.21 | 17:21.31 | 5.2% | 51:22.31 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:19.32 | 19:39.72 | 19:50.12 | 14.5% | 56:49.22 | 5:26.9 | ||
3rd | 73 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 2 | 19:53.73 | 21:47.03 | 9.5% | 41:40.73 | ||||
4th | 72 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 2 | 20:50.24 | 22:43.34 | 9.0% | 43:33.54 | ||||
5th | 65 | Matthew BAPTISTA | 2 | 21:10.45 | 24:42.95 | 16.7% | 45:53.35 | |||||
6th | 66 | Ted BUCKINGHAM | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 2 | 22:03.56 | 25:32.36 | 15.8% | 47:35.86 | ||||
7th | 71 | Charles LAMB | Pheonix | 2 | 25:13.37 | 28:08.17 | 11.6% | 53:21.47 | ||||
8th | 69 | Ben WHITE (jun) | Stockton Wheelers | 2 | 27:33.68 | 31:17.68 | 13.5% | 58:51.28 | ||||
9th | 68 | Alex BEST | 2 | 29:58.69 | 32:06.59 | 7.1% | 1h02:05.19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 15:51.21 | 17:06.31 | 17:51.51 | 12.6% | 50:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Alastair LLOYD | 3 | 16:24.32 | 17:33.72 | 18:13.83 | 11.1% | 52:11.92 | 1:22.9 | |||
3rd | 112 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 16:40.13 | 18:19.84 | 17:53.52 | 10.0% | 52:53.43 | 2:04.4 | ||
4th | 111 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:30.44 | 18:17.53 | 18:31.04 | 5.8% | 54:19.04 | 3:30.0 | ||
5th | 109 | Matthew HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:40.46 | 18:42.35 | 18:55.65 | 7.1% | 55:18.25 | 4:29.2 | ||
6th | 110 | Jack HARRISON (sen1) | 3 | 17:36.35 | 19:55.36 | 20:07.66 | 14.3% | 57:39.36 | 6:50.3 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Oliver DAWSON (sen) | Border City Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:53.41 | 15:22.71 | 15:47.11 | 16:07.71 | 16:38.31 | 11.7% | 1h18:49.21 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 14:54.22 | 15:54.12 | 16:12.42 | 16:47.12 | 17:30.12 | 17.4% | 1h21:17.92 | 2:28.7 | ||
3rd | 127 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15:59.03 | 16:53.53 | 16:46.83 | 16:50.13 | 17:52.93 | 11.9% | 1h24:22.33 | 5:33.1 | ||
4th | 128 | William WEATHERILL | 5 | 16:20.14 | 17:11.84 | 18:05.44 | 17:37.34 | 18:42.14 | 14.5% | 1h27:56.74 | 9:07.5 | |||
5th | 124 | Daniel HADNUM | Vieri Velo RT | 4 | 16:42.65 | 19:25.35 | 20:00.05 | 23:26.06 | 40.2% | 1h19:33.95 | ||||
6th | 126 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 18:25.36 | 21:01.86 | 20:54.36 | 20:54.35 | 14.2% | 1h21:15.76 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | James RAW | 6 | 16:08.31 | 16:30.21 | 17:04.11 | 17:22.11 | 17:45.41 | 18:15.81 | 13.2% | 1h43:05.91 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Steve RENSHAW | 6 | 16:51.84 | 17:54.94 | 17:41.83 | 18:11.42 | 18:17.12 | 18:45.82 | 11.3% | 1h47:42.92 | 4:37.0 | |||
3rd | 162 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 17:08.45 | 17:53.33 | 17:49.94 | 18:20.43 | 18:52.73 | 18:55.53 | 10.4% | 1h49:00.23 | 5:54.3 | ||
4th | 163 | Ian JEFFERSON | Infinity Cycles | 6 | 16:41.03 | 18:15.15 | 19:09.55 | 19:09.14 | 21:14.86 | 22:18.04 | 33.7% | 1h56:47.54 | 13:41.6 | ||
5th | 161 | Ronnie BATEY | 5 | 17:55.16 | 19:35.97 | 20:26.98 | 20:07.95 | 20:42.75 | 15.6% | 1h38:48.55 | |||||
6th | 166 | Mike POSTLE | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 18:28.07 | 19:54.08 | 20:17.57 | 20:43.27 | 19:59.24 | 12.2% | 1h39:21.96 | ||||
7th | 168 | Simon RHODES (1) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5 | 19:06.88 | 19:13.76 | 19:37.26 | 20:30.66 | 21:20.17 | 11.6% | 1h39:48.47 | ||||
8th | 171 | Colin FITZPATRICK | 5 | 20:15.99 | 22:05.09 | 22:48.29 | 23:21.58 | 23:03.48 | 15.3% | 1h51:34.08 | |||||
9th | 172 | Charlie TOPHAM | 5 | 21:16.110 | 22:35.910 | 23:57.110 | 25:10.39 | 25:57.19 | 22.0% | 1h58:56.59 | |||||
10th | 164 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RT | 3 | 16:30.22 | 17:24.52 | 17:33.92 | 6.4% | 51:28.610 | ||||||
165 | Jon MITFORD | Bishop Auckland CC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 17:26.71 | 18:40.01 | 17:51.82 | 17:23.41 | 18:04.31 | 18:07.81 | 7.3% | 1h47:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Derwentside CC | 6 | 17:52.42 | 33:18.410 | 3:18.31 | 18:39.22 | 18:53.22 | 18:46.02 | 907.8% | 1h50:47.52 | 3:13.5 | ||
3rd | 190 | Michael SPEIRS | 5 | 18:21.44 | 19:17.02 | 20:08.93 | 20:08.93 | 20:32.43 | 11.9% | 1h38:28.63 | |||||
4th | 192 | Ian THOMPSON | Mtb Guisborough | 5 | 18:16.63 | 19:38.73 | 20:20.04 | 21:12.54 | 20:41.64 | 16.0% | 1h40:09.44 | ||||
5th | 191 | Geoff TURNER | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 20:39.56 | 21:16.16 | 21:38.76 | 21:51.15 | 20:56.45 | 5.8% | 1h46:21.85 | ||||
6th | 193 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peaks Cycles RT | 5 | 19:35.85 | 20:38.54 | 21:45.17 | 22:31.07 | 22:03.46 | 14.9% | 1h46:33.86 | ||||
7th | 194 | Kevin JOHNSON (gvet) | 5 | 21:01.67 | 21:17.77 | 21:49.28 | 22:00.06 | 22:24.87 | 6.6% | 1h48:33.37 | |||||
8th | 189 | Andrew MOXON | 5 | 21:49.39 | 23:33.29 | 23:23.49 | 23:36.38 | 23:37.58 | 8.3% | 1h55:59.78 | |||||
9th | 198 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 4 | 21:04.78 | 22:23.48 | 23:27.410 | 28:33.79 | 35.5% | 1h35:29.29 | |||||
10th | 188 | Neil CRANSTON | 4 | 25:49.910 | 20:52.65 | 20:24.75 | 30:53.410 | 51.3% | 1h38:00.610 |
Female:
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Carolyn SPEIRS | 3 | 22:56.41 | 23:31.91 | 24:07.71 | 5.2% | 1h10:36.01 | - |
Female:
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 22:01.91 | 23:09.21 | 5.1% | 45:11.11 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:39.01 | 20:02.71 | 20:25.81 | 9.5% | 59:07.51 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Olivia FAWCETT | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:59.32 | 23:18.62 | 23:29.92 | 12.0% | 1h07:47.82 | 8:40.3 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 19:13.21 | 20:40.02 | 7.5% | 39:53.21 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Megan KAY | Vieri Velo RT | 2 | 19:46.02 | 20:32.71 | 3.9% | 40:18.72 | 25.5s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified