shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://livingitlive.com.au/results/VETRd3BawBaw/enduro_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Dru BERRYMAN Magneto / Maxxis / S&J / Syntace2:18.1322:13.1032:58.0922:02.2212:53.26112:24.801-
emoji_events2nd910Ben FORBES Kenmore Cycles / Maxxis / Zelvy2:19.5242:13.8142:57.1412:04.0022:59.76412:34.2329.43s
emoji_events3rd17Jack TATTERSALL 2:20.5452:14.0252:58.9142:05.2333:00.18512:38.88314.08s
 4th13Murray STEPHENS Bendigo Cycles2:16.1512:10.4412:59.3952:18.31133:00.51612:44.80420.00s
 5th44Aaron DOIG Bicycles Australia / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:27.0992:17.4063:06.7762:16.49103:04.92713:12.67547.87s
 6th955Jesse BEARE 2:29.70112:22.71133:11.8192:10.1152:59.22313:13.55648.75s
 7th16Tim GARRECHT 2:24.4082:19.9783:08.0472:08.3743:13.741113:14.52749.72s
 8th14Nick SWAYN My Mountain2:22.8172:19.7173:10.9482:10.4163:22.321313:26.1981:01.39
 9th47Darcy WILKINSON 2:29.86122:20.6093:15.90122:16.58123:08.07913:31.0191:06.21
 10th18Brett MURRAY Commonaeros / Kona / YVC2:35.18162:21.05113:13.59112:12.5073:20.911213:43.23101:18.43
 11th810Jeremy SHERWILL Jezken BC Composites Schwalbe2:28.43102:38.47173:11.85102:19.44143:11.691013:49.88111:25.08
 12th922Callan RIDGE 2:32.98142:23.88143:18.31132:31.11163:23.751514:10.03121:45.23
 13th923Ben MUNDY 2:33.54152:33.78163:36.77162:16.52113:23.661414:24.27131:59.47
 14th19Brad WADSWORTH Commonaeros / Kona / YVC3:11.92172:22.10123:19.36142:14.6083:28.921614:36.90142:12.10
 15th4David MAUD 2:20.8962:20.68109:34.55172:15.2693:05.11819:36.49157:11.69
 16th904Kaine CANNAN BC Australia / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:19.4132:12.0422:58.88318:47.64172:57.74229:15.711616:50.91
 936Ian JONES Send it bikes2:30.56132:28.22153:20.56152:29.9815DNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st916Oliver HOCKEY Greywolf Clothing / Kenmore Cycles2:33.5622:27.1013:21.6722:17.3913:26.421114:06.141-
emoji_events2nd103Tom ANDERSON 2:29.2112:28.6723:24.8552:24.8253:23.57814:11.1224.98s
emoji_events3rd211Shane HOFFMANN 2:36.6172:32.9793:29.1592:22.0733:18.77114:19.57313.43s
 4th108Tim GREENHAM Emerald Building Services2:42.04172:29.8543:21.0012:31.44113:19.44414:23.77417.63s
 5th903Aaron MUCHA 2:44.41202:30.0053:28.0672:30.0793:18.78214:31.32525.18s
 6th114Bill MCEVOY 2:41.35122:36.65123:23.7442:20.9623:28.781414:31.48625.34s
 7th109Dale LECLUSE Off The Brakes / Splat Designs2:35.4532:31.4673:26.5862:39.20183:19.88514:32.57726.43s
 8th900Mark NICHOLDS 2:41.41132:30.1163:28.2482:24.0243:35.691714:39.47833.33s
 9th124Michael BARNES 2:36.1342:33.40103:29.80102:30.95103:30.551614:40.83934.69s
 10th134Aaron PYLE ONYA Bike. / Urban Muscle Supps2:36.3352:39.99183:32.91142:26.8073:25.521014:41.551035.41s
 11th105Tory HOSIE 2:40.2692:35.46113:31.76112:35.52163:20.95614:43.951137.81s
 12th110Kendal JUDD Jezken2:41.83152:37.81133:35.06162:28.1283:21.20714:44.021237.88s
 13th46Jake LECLUSE Splat Designs2:38.1382:41.90213:34.45152:31.45123:18.92314:44.851338.71s
 14th989Simon NOBLE 2:40.53102:32.5483:22.2932:43.20193:29.281514:47.841441.70s
 15th902Mark ANSON 2:42.73192:40.90203:31.89132:25.3763:28.121314:49.011542.87s
 16th208Travis CRYER 2:41.81142:40.07193:31.83122:33.19143:24.84914:51.741645.60s
 17th909Jake LUCAS Giant fuctory off road2:46.11232:43.57223:46.08202:38.14173:27.481215:21.38171:15.24
 18th950Steven CAMPBELL 2:41.90162:39.49153:40.84182:45.38213:37.481815:25.09181:18.95
 19th104Joel LOUKAS 2:44.41202:38.64143:46.30212:34.29153:41.712015:25.35191:19.21
 20th115Jimmy ROSTLUND 2:45.28222:39.70163:45.35192:43.65203:40.441915:34.42201:28.28
 21st120Josh BEAUMONT 2:42.52182:43.75233:49.19232:31.53133:47.552215:34.54211:28.40
 22nd930Martin BYRNE 2:40.73112:39.87173:57.72252:50.36233:45.962115:54.64221:48.50
 23rd121Andrew WEBB 2:49.05242:55.77243:49.10222:47.08223:58.572416:19.57232:13.43
 24th112Matthew PENNYCUICK 2:57.00253:01.00253:55.00243:07.00243:56.002316:56.00242:49.86
 102Stuart OATES 2:36.4662:29.1233:38.681714:47.5625DNF

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st927Stas LIKANE 2:42.4812:43.9313:59.3522:41.7513:40.82215:48.331-
emoji_events2nd925Steven WARD 2:43.8422:45.0223:56.8212:48.6223:58.86416:13.16224.83s
emoji_events3rd938Brad JONES Magneto Industries / S&J Cycles2:46.7432:56.1234:04.5333:11.8353:26.36116:25.58337.25s
 4th908Adrian TROUT 3:06.9272:59.0644:14.1953:08.4043:55.63317:24.2041:35.87
 5th931Simon HARBIG 3:01.1963:01.9754:25.8272:57.5034:02.91517:29.3951:41.06
 6th901Philip GIBBINS 2:57.5343:04.7764:11.0543:22.9374:31.30618:07.5862:19.25
 7th913Eden KWOK 3:34.4193:35.5194:39.5183:22.6164:38.61719:50.6574:02.32
 8th914David LANGTHALER Envisian3:46.23103:46.17105:50.01103:27.2285:26.31822:15.9486:27.61
 929Damien BROMBAL 2:58.2153:11.6374:16.0563:31.529DNF
 915Alexander SHEARER Full Gas Pedallers3:12.0083:21.1985:44.189DNF

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st300Charlie JONES 2:52.1212:53.2714:03.6912:51.9814:08.44116:49.501-
emoji_events2nd299Kai TULIPANO 3:03.8223:08.0424:28.0422:59.2725:01.71218:40.8821:51.38

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st338Jack HEWISH 2:44.2522:39.0113:42.3812:48.3443:35.38115:29.361-
emoji_events2nd323Matthew EMPEY 2:38.9512:48.3423:43.1422:33.0713:50.30515:33.8024.44s
emoji_events3rd337Lachlan BALL 2:48.4633:14.5473:43.9832:36.2023:48.82416:12.00342.64s
 4th320Daniel POWELL 2:50.3242:58.9554:00.3342:44.5333:41.67216:15.80446.44s
 5th330Kaia ELLIS 2:52.9752:52.7934:09.8572:52.4563:45.78316:33.8451:04.48
 6th331Tom MCLEOD 2:53.9062:57.3044:08.7062:51.0854:19.69617:10.6761:41.31
 7th321Kyle DONOHUE 3:01.2773:06.2164:05.5952:56.2674:35.24717:44.5772:15.21

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Joel GRIMES Magneto Industries / S&J Cycles2:17.8412:14.5213:07.1112:12.4513:03.07112:54.991-
emoji_events2nd369Matthew STEPHENS Marin / MBC Prahran2:27.9632:26.6233:22.0032:22.1433:21.15413:59.8721:04.88
emoji_events3rd90Mickele TULIPANO 2:27.1722:22.5623:20.8722:19.4023:31.39514:01.3931:06.40
 4th343Nick CURTIS 2:35.8242:42.0563:33.5342:28.4343:17.81214:37.6441:42.65
 5th350Matt CARTER 2:37.1152:35.0653:38.7662:31.4763:19.22314:41.6251:46.63
 6th348Lachlan INGRAM-SMITH 2:41.0062:44.0083:40.0082:30.0053:42.00715:17.0062:22.01
 7th325Lachy CURTIS 3:05.81132:46.7093:39.6372:32.2873:32.25615:36.6772:41.68
 8th817Finn MORCOMBE Lizard Skins2:49.1592:48.11103:48.4692:43.14103:54.11916:02.9783:07.98
 9th346Tim MILLINER 2:41.7772:43.8374:03.70102:40.6693:53.52816:03.4893:08.49
 10th327Harper OEHLMANN 2:57.80122:59.09114:09.66113:02.24133:59.551017:08.34104:13.35
 11th367Leo GARRICK 2:55.63113:09.32134:10.11122:57.90114:17.971217:30.93114:35.94
 12th937Tristan WEST 2:54.62103:04.43124:15.47133:00.83124:25.331317:40.68124:45.69
 13th326Sam MARTINI 3:10.93143:10.40144:28.15143:37.41144:08.941118:35.83135:40.84
 340Casey GRISKA 2:43.6082:33.2843:35.0052:32.658DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Jarrod MURPHY ChainBrain / Devinci / Magneto2:25.6022:19.7033:10.2912:13.5613:07.19313:16.341-
emoji_events2nd942Ellis HAYES-HILLS 2:30.7352:14.6213:14.0222:23.0552:54.85113:17.2720.93s
emoji_events3rd375Tom SNOWDON Rock And Road Cycles2:31.8262:18.3523:15.8632:16.8922:58.70213:21.6235.28s
 4th378David MILLINER VIBE CYCLE DESIGN2:24.8412:31.1763:16.2142:18.4133:18.79513:49.42433.08s
 5th372Marlin GRUPP 2:29.7532:22.6243:21.9352:22.2843:22.47613:59.05542.71s
 6th379Harry BEBBINGTON 2:30.7242:25.9853:27.2962:25.0463:35.46714:24.4961:08.15
 7th381James DOSSER YVC2:40.5572:36.0973:35.3972:35.4773:50.18915:17.6872:01.34
 8th939Luke VIVONA 2:41.5882:49.79113:45.0882:41.0283:41.23815:38.7082:22.36
 9th940Cameron YOUNG (u40) 2:51.45102:43.3984:02.15103:04.93123:17.67415:59.5992:43.25
 10th374Jack GALVIN 2:56.45122:45.97103:49.4892:42.6994:18.461116:33.05103:16.71
 11th382Remmie BYE 2:54.84112:59.68124:10.09113:00.15114:13.411017:18.17114:01.83
 12th907Campbell ROBINSON 2:46.5892:45.1394:10.33122:55.55105:07.931217:45.52124:29.18

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Duncan MURRAY 2:33.7812:31.9213:23.6412:18.8613:29.06214:17.261-
emoji_events2nd160Mathew MOLIJN ATC Cycles, Bright2:33.7922:38.0743:26.1422:27.5823:22.06114:27.64210.38s
emoji_events3rd157Christian GLEESON Waverley Cycles2:37.8642:36.6523:29.4132:33.9143:33.34314:51.17333.91s
 4th156David EMPEY One Rocky Mountain2:35.8132:37.1233:47.0552:30.6333:34.82415:05.43448.17s
 5th155Matthew KERR (vet) Redhill riders2:50.7592:52.1993:52.5462:42.9683:41.61516:00.0551:42.79
 6th932Michael BROWNLIE FLOW BIKE SERVICE2:43.6862:47.5983:54.4382:40.8063:55.42716:01.9261:44.66
 7th153Aran FERGUSON 2:51.34102:45.8863:52.7672:45.1893:54.84616:10.0071:52.74
 8th912Mark DOBSON www.sungraphics.com.au go to site2:52.58112:55.10104:05.50112:41.4674:01.83816:36.4782:19.21
 9th815Ross MORCOMBE 2:48.5082:55.13113:56.3392:48.21104:25.761316:53.9392:36.67
 10th152Brad HARPER 2:47.0272:47.2574:47.67152:39.5254:07.781017:09.24102:51.98
 11th166Rimas GAUPSAS 3:07.69143:03.31123:56.65103:03.66124:33.191517:44.50113:27.24
 12th199Justin VERGUNST JV Plumbing3:02.04123:06.10134:13.56123:11.20134:26.391417:59.29123:42.03
 13th172Shane WILLIAMS 3:05.08133:15.13144:31.19132:56.76114:19.701218:07.86133:50.60
 14th920Justin ARMSTRONG 3:08.94153:17.30154:42.61143:26.98144:06.74918:42.57144:25.31
 15th171Andrew BELL 2:38.4252:41.8253:36.77411:28.93154:08.131124:34.071510:16.81
 165Wayne THOMAS 3:15.35163:17.96165:12.1116DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st928Shaun FORKE ROAM mtb2:24.1612:23.7723:15.6912:16.6523:12.20113:32.471-
emoji_events2nd259Nick RUDZKI IRIDE / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:30.4532:24.5233:19.7222:18.6333:14.93213:48.25215.78s
emoji_events3rd251Ben RANDALL 2:26.4922:22.0413:23.7042:10.7013:26.65413:49.58317.11s
 4th257Christopher HALSHAW 2:46.66122:32.5973:21.8832:21.1753:22.57314:24.87452.40s
 5th911Samuel FRANKLAND 2:31.9942:25.2943:38.8392:18.7443:35.50814:30.35557.88s
 6th92Oliver BRUMBY Cyclingo2:33.5952:30.0253:34.1372:35.5973:28.47514:41.8061:09.33
 7th919Nicolas FENEMORE 2:36.7262:32.9793:31.4552:35.5163:30.53614:47.1871:14.71
 8th258Jake MATTHEWS MTB Adventures2:37.6872:33.39103:35.4282:42.47123:34.54715:03.5081:31.03
 9th266Keith HAYTON 2:40.3592:32.9683:31.5462:36.5783:46.931215:08.3591:35.88
 10th256Sam ROBERTSON 2:44.27112:42.80113:43.01102:36.6093:40.63915:27.31101:54.84
 11th246Krischan SPRANZ Liteville2:42.92102:46.12123:43.61122:38.13103:42.181015:32.96112:00.49
 12th934Craig FROOME FLOW Bike Tuning2:40.1582:31.1063:43.10112:38.73114:36.451516:09.53122:37.06
 13th943Tim CURTIS 2:47.04132:46.35133:59.35142:58.04143:49.931316:20.71132:48.24
 14th906James TAMANIKA One Industries, Ride100% Goggles3:10.14152:47.23143:55.18132:55.98133:45.401116:33.93143:01.46
 15th262Aniello NARDELLA Hilltop Hacks3:04.47143:40.86154:32.58153:42.27154:35.421419:35.60156:03.13

Super Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st273Steve MUNYARD 4shaw / Giant / SRAM2:50.0112:57.0814:07.0612:38.0813:45.95116:18.181-
emoji_events2nd921Stuart SAWARD Redhill riders2:55.2922:57.5724:16.7023:01.3024:15.28217:26.1421:07.96
emoji_events3rd926Shane BYRNE 3:45.1633:49.2335:04.9133:29.6435:42.04321:50.9835:32.80

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Lyndsay MCALPINE 3:08.0113:06.3614:14.7313:04.1514:40.45118:13.701-
emoji_events2nd948Samantha CAMPBELL 3:26.4433:26.6125:01.4623:23.3225:02.58220:20.4122:06.71
emoji_events3rd70Ema STANCIC 3:44.6043:46.1335:45.4043:58.9346:05.42323:20.4835:06.78
 4th965Jacinta NELSSON 3:20.4823:59.5945:14.7733:38.1937:13.35423:26.3845:12.68
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us