The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dru BERRYMAN | Magneto / Maxxis / S&J / Syntace | 2:18.132 | 2:13.103 | 2:58.092 | 2:02.221 | 2:53.261 | 12:24.801 | - | ||
2nd | 910 | Ben FORBES | Kenmore Cycles / Maxxis / Zelvy | 2:19.524 | 2:13.814 | 2:57.141 | 2:04.002 | 2:59.764 | 12:34.232 | 9.43s | ||
3rd | 17 | Jack TATTERSALL | 2:20.545 | 2:14.025 | 2:58.914 | 2:05.233 | 3:00.185 | 12:38.883 | 14.08s | |||
4th | 13 | Murray STEPHENS | Bendigo Cycles | 2:16.151 | 2:10.441 | 2:59.395 | 2:18.3113 | 3:00.516 | 12:44.804 | 20.00s | ||
5th | 44 | Aaron DOIG | Bicycles Australia / Rocky Mountain | 2:27.099 | 2:17.406 | 3:06.776 | 2:16.4910 | 3:04.927 | 13:12.675 | 47.87s | ||
6th | 955 | Jesse BEARE | 2:29.7011 | 2:22.7113 | 3:11.819 | 2:10.115 | 2:59.223 | 13:13.556 | 48.75s | |||
7th | 16 | Tim GARRECHT | 2:24.408 | 2:19.978 | 3:08.047 | 2:08.374 | 3:13.7411 | 13:14.527 | 49.72s | |||
8th | 14 | Nick SWAYN | My Mountain | 2:22.817 | 2:19.717 | 3:10.948 | 2:10.416 | 3:22.3213 | 13:26.198 | 1:01.39 | ||
9th | 47 | Darcy WILKINSON | 2:29.8612 | 2:20.609 | 3:15.9012 | 2:16.5812 | 3:08.079 | 13:31.019 | 1:06.21 | |||
10th | 18 | Brett MURRAY | Commonaeros / Kona / YVC | 2:35.1816 | 2:21.0511 | 3:13.5911 | 2:12.507 | 3:20.9112 | 13:43.2310 | 1:18.43 | ||
11th | 810 | Jeremy SHERWILL | Jezken BC Composites Schwalbe | 2:28.4310 | 2:38.4717 | 3:11.8510 | 2:19.4414 | 3:11.6910 | 13:49.8811 | 1:25.08 | ||
12th | 922 | Callan RIDGE | 2:32.9814 | 2:23.8814 | 3:18.3113 | 2:31.1116 | 3:23.7515 | 14:10.0312 | 1:45.23 | |||
13th | 923 | Ben MUNDY | 2:33.5415 | 2:33.7816 | 3:36.7716 | 2:16.5211 | 3:23.6614 | 14:24.2713 | 1:59.47 | |||
14th | 19 | Brad WADSWORTH | Commonaeros / Kona / YVC | 3:11.9217 | 2:22.1012 | 3:19.3614 | 2:14.608 | 3:28.9216 | 14:36.9014 | 2:12.10 | ||
15th | 4 | David MAUD | 2:20.896 | 2:20.6810 | 9:34.5517 | 2:15.269 | 3:05.118 | 19:36.4915 | 7:11.69 | |||
16th | 904 | Kaine CANNAN | BC Australia / Rocky Mountain | 2:19.413 | 2:12.042 | 2:58.883 | 18:47.6417 | 2:57.742 | 29:15.7116 | 16:50.91 | ||
936 | Ian JONES | Send it bikes | 2:30.5613 | 2:28.2215 | 3:20.5615 | 2:29.9815 | DNF |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Oliver HOCKEY | Greywolf Clothing / Kenmore Cycles | 2:33.562 | 2:27.101 | 3:21.672 | 2:17.391 | 3:26.4211 | 14:06.141 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Tom ANDERSON | 2:29.211 | 2:28.672 | 3:24.855 | 2:24.825 | 3:23.578 | 14:11.122 | 4.98s | |||
3rd | 211 | Shane HOFFMANN | 2:36.617 | 2:32.979 | 3:29.159 | 2:22.073 | 3:18.771 | 14:19.573 | 13.43s | |||
4th | 108 | Tim GREENHAM | Emerald Building Services | 2:42.0417 | 2:29.854 | 3:21.001 | 2:31.4411 | 3:19.444 | 14:23.774 | 17.63s | ||
5th | 903 | Aaron MUCHA | 2:44.4120 | 2:30.005 | 3:28.067 | 2:30.079 | 3:18.782 | 14:31.325 | 25.18s | |||
6th | 114 | William MCEVOY | 2:41.3512 | 2:36.6512 | 3:23.744 | 2:20.962 | 3:28.7814 | 14:31.486 | 25.34s | |||
7th | 109 | Dale LECLUSE | Off The Brakes / Splat Designs | 2:35.453 | 2:31.467 | 3:26.586 | 2:39.2018 | 3:19.885 | 14:32.577 | 26.43s | ||
8th | 900 | Mark NICHOLDS | 2:41.4113 | 2:30.116 | 3:28.248 | 2:24.024 | 3:35.6917 | 14:39.478 | 33.33s | |||
9th | 124 | Michael BARNES | 2:36.134 | 2:33.4010 | 3:29.8010 | 2:30.9510 | 3:30.5516 | 14:40.839 | 34.69s | |||
10th | 134 | Aaron PYLE | ONYA Bike. / Urban Muscle Supps | 2:36.335 | 2:39.9918 | 3:32.9114 | 2:26.807 | 3:25.5210 | 14:41.5510 | 35.41s | ||
11th | 105 | Tory HOSIE | 2:40.269 | 2:35.4611 | 3:31.7611 | 2:35.5216 | 3:20.956 | 14:43.9511 | 37.81s | |||
12th | 110 | Kendal JUDD | Jezken | 2:41.8315 | 2:37.8113 | 3:35.0616 | 2:28.128 | 3:21.207 | 14:44.0212 | 37.88s | ||
13th | 46 | Jake LECLUSE | Splat Designs | 2:38.138 | 2:41.9021 | 3:34.4515 | 2:31.4512 | 3:18.923 | 14:44.8513 | 38.71s | ||
14th | 989 | Simon NOBLE | 2:40.5310 | 2:32.548 | 3:22.293 | 2:43.2019 | 3:29.2815 | 14:47.8414 | 41.70s | |||
15th | 902 | Mark ANSON | 2:42.7319 | 2:40.9020 | 3:31.8913 | 2:25.376 | 3:28.1213 | 14:49.0115 | 42.87s | |||
16th | 208 | Travis CRYER | 2:41.8114 | 2:40.0719 | 3:31.8312 | 2:33.1914 | 3:24.849 | 14:51.7416 | 45.60s | |||
17th | 909 | Jake LUCAS | Giant fuctory off road | 2:46.1123 | 2:43.5722 | 3:46.0820 | 2:38.1417 | 3:27.4812 | 15:21.3817 | 1:15.24 | ||
18th | 950 | Steven CAMPBELL | 2:41.9016 | 2:39.4915 | 3:40.8418 | 2:45.3821 | 3:37.4818 | 15:25.0918 | 1:18.95 | |||
19th | 104 | Joel LOUKAS | 2:44.4120 | 2:38.6414 | 3:46.3021 | 2:34.2915 | 3:41.7120 | 15:25.3519 | 1:19.21 | |||
20th | 115 | Jimmy ROSTLUND | 2:45.2822 | 2:39.7016 | 3:45.3519 | 2:43.6520 | 3:40.4419 | 15:34.4220 | 1:28.28 | |||
21st | 120 | Josh BEAUMONT | 2:42.5218 | 2:43.7523 | 3:49.1923 | 2:31.5313 | 3:47.5522 | 15:34.5421 | 1:28.40 | |||
22nd | 930 | Martin BYRNE | 2:40.7311 | 2:39.8717 | 3:57.7225 | 2:50.3623 | 3:45.9621 | 15:54.6422 | 1:48.50 | |||
23rd | 121 | Andrew WEBB | 2:49.0524 | 2:55.7724 | 3:49.1022 | 2:47.0822 | 3:58.5724 | 16:19.5723 | 2:13.43 | |||
24th | 112 | Matthew PENNYCUICK | 2:57.0025 | 3:01.0025 | 3:55.0024 | 3:07.0024 | 3:56.0023 | 16:56.0024 | 2:49.86 | |||
102 | Stuart OATES | 2:36.466 | 2:29.123 | 3:38.6817 | 14:47.5625 | DNF |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 927 | Stas LIKANE | 2:42.481 | 2:43.931 | 3:59.352 | 2:41.751 | 3:40.822 | 15:48.331 | - | |||
2nd | 925 | Steven WARD | 2:43.842 | 2:45.022 | 3:56.821 | 2:48.622 | 3:58.864 | 16:13.162 | 24.83s | |||
3rd | 938 | Brad JONES | Magneto Industries / S&J Cycles | 2:46.743 | 2:56.123 | 4:04.533 | 3:11.835 | 3:26.361 | 16:25.583 | 37.25s | ||
4th | 908 | Adrian TROUT | 3:06.927 | 2:59.064 | 4:14.195 | 3:08.404 | 3:55.633 | 17:24.204 | 1:35.87 | |||
5th | 931 | Simon HARBIG | 3:01.196 | 3:01.975 | 4:25.827 | 2:57.503 | 4:02.915 | 17:29.395 | 1:41.06 | |||
6th | 901 | Philip GIBBINS | 2:57.534 | 3:04.776 | 4:11.054 | 3:22.937 | 4:31.306 | 18:07.586 | 2:19.25 | |||
7th | 913 | Eden KWOK | 3:34.419 | 3:35.519 | 4:39.518 | 3:22.616 | 4:38.617 | 19:50.657 | 4:02.32 | |||
8th | 914 | David LANGTHALER | Envisian | 3:46.2310 | 3:46.1710 | 5:50.0110 | 3:27.228 | 5:26.318 | 22:15.948 | 6:27.61 | ||
929 | Damien BROMBAL | 2:58.215 | 3:11.637 | 4:16.056 | 3:31.529 | DNF | ||||||
915 | Alexander SHEARER | Full Gas Pedallers | 3:12.008 | 3:21.198 | 5:44.189 | DNF |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Duncan MURRAY | 2:33.781 | 2:31.921 | 3:23.641 | 2:18.861 | 3:29.062 | 14:17.261 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Matt MOLIJN | ATC Cycles, Bright | 2:33.792 | 2:38.074 | 3:26.142 | 2:27.582 | 3:22.061 | 14:27.642 | 10.38s | ||
3rd | 157 | Christian GLEESON | Waverley Cycles | 2:37.864 | 2:36.652 | 3:29.413 | 2:33.914 | 3:33.343 | 14:51.173 | 33.91s | ||
4th | 156 | David EMPEY | One Rocky Mountain | 2:35.813 | 2:37.123 | 3:47.055 | 2:30.633 | 3:34.824 | 15:05.434 | 48.17s | ||
5th | 155 | Matthew KERR (vet) | Redhill riders | 2:50.759 | 2:52.199 | 3:52.546 | 2:42.968 | 3:41.615 | 16:00.055 | 1:42.79 | ||
6th | 932 | Michael BROWNLIE | FLOW BIKE SERVICE | 2:43.686 | 2:47.598 | 3:54.438 | 2:40.806 | 3:55.427 | 16:01.926 | 1:44.66 | ||
7th | 153 | Aran FERGUSON | 2:51.3410 | 2:45.886 | 3:52.767 | 2:45.189 | 3:54.846 | 16:10.007 | 1:52.74 | |||
8th | 912 | Mark DOBSON | www.sungraphics.com.au | 2:52.5811 | 2:55.1010 | 4:05.5011 | 2:41.467 | 4:01.838 | 16:36.478 | 2:19.21 | ||
9th | 815 | Ross MORCOMBE | 2:48.508 | 2:55.1311 | 3:56.339 | 2:48.2110 | 4:25.7613 | 16:53.939 | 2:36.67 | |||
10th | 152 | Brad HARPER | 2:47.027 | 2:47.257 | 4:47.6715 | 2:39.525 | 4:07.7810 | 17:09.2410 | 2:51.98 | |||
11th | 166 | Rimas GAUPSAS | 3:07.6914 | 3:03.3112 | 3:56.6510 | 3:03.6612 | 4:33.1915 | 17:44.5011 | 3:27.24 | |||
12th | 199 | Justin VERGUNST | JV Plumbing | 3:02.0412 | 3:06.1013 | 4:13.5612 | 3:11.2013 | 4:26.3914 | 17:59.2912 | 3:42.03 | ||
13th | 172 | Shane WILLIAMS | 3:05.0813 | 3:15.1314 | 4:31.1913 | 2:56.7611 | 4:19.7012 | 18:07.8613 | 3:50.60 | |||
14th | 920 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 3:08.9415 | 3:17.3015 | 4:42.6114 | 3:26.9814 | 4:06.749 | 18:42.5714 | 4:25.31 | |||
15th | 171 | Andrew BELL | 2:38.425 | 2:41.825 | 3:36.774 | 11:28.9315 | 4:08.1311 | 24:34.0715 | 10:16.81 | |||
165 | Wayne THOMAS | 3:15.3516 | 3:17.9616 | 5:12.1116 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 928 | Shaun FORKE | ROAM mtb | 2:24.161 | 2:23.772 | 3:15.691 | 2:16.652 | 3:12.201 | 13:32.471 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Nick RUDZKI | IRIDE / Rocky Mountain | 2:30.453 | 2:24.523 | 3:19.722 | 2:18.633 | 3:14.932 | 13:48.252 | 15.78s | ||
3rd | 251 | Ben RANDALL | 2:26.492 | 2:22.041 | 3:23.704 | 2:10.701 | 3:26.654 | 13:49.583 | 17.11s | |||
4th | 257 | Chris HALSHAW | 2:46.6612 | 2:32.597 | 3:21.883 | 2:21.175 | 3:22.573 | 14:24.874 | 52.40s | |||
5th | 911 | Samuel FRANKLAND | 2:31.994 | 2:25.294 | 3:38.839 | 2:18.744 | 3:35.508 | 14:30.355 | 57.88s | |||
6th | 92 | Oliver BRUMBY | Cyclingo | 2:33.595 | 2:30.025 | 3:34.137 | 2:35.597 | 3:28.475 | 14:41.806 | 1:09.33 | ||
7th | 919 | Nicolas FENEMORE | 2:36.726 | 2:32.979 | 3:31.455 | 2:35.516 | 3:30.536 | 14:47.187 | 1:14.71 | |||
8th | 258 | Jake MATTHEWS | MTB Adventures | 2:37.687 | 2:33.3910 | 3:35.428 | 2:42.4712 | 3:34.547 | 15:03.508 | 1:31.03 | ||
9th | 266 | Keith HAYTON | 2:40.359 | 2:32.968 | 3:31.546 | 2:36.578 | 3:46.9312 | 15:08.359 | 1:35.88 | |||
10th | 256 | Sam ROBERTSON | 2:44.2711 | 2:42.8011 | 3:43.0110 | 2:36.609 | 3:40.639 | 15:27.3110 | 1:54.84 | |||
11th | 246 | Krischan SPRANZ | Liteville | 2:42.9210 | 2:46.1212 | 3:43.6112 | 2:38.1310 | 3:42.1810 | 15:32.9611 | 2:00.49 | ||
12th | 934 | Craig FROOME | FLOW Bike Tuning | 2:40.158 | 2:31.106 | 3:43.1011 | 2:38.7311 | 4:36.4515 | 16:09.5312 | 2:37.06 | ||
13th | 943 | Tim CURTIS | 2:47.0413 | 2:46.3513 | 3:59.3514 | 2:58.0414 | 3:49.9313 | 16:20.7113 | 2:48.24 | |||
14th | 906 | James TAMANIKA | One Industries, Ride100% Goggles | 3:10.1415 | 2:47.2314 | 3:55.1813 | 2:55.9813 | 3:45.4011 | 16:33.9314 | 3:01.46 | ||
15th | 262 | Aniello NARDELLA | Hilltop Hacks | 3:04.4714 | 3:40.8615 | 4:32.5815 | 3:42.2715 | 4:35.4214 | 19:35.6015 | 6:03.13 |
Male: Super Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Steve MUNYARD | 4shaw / Giant / SRAM | 2:50.011 | 2:57.081 | 4:07.061 | 2:38.081 | 3:45.951 | 16:18.181 | - | ||
2nd | 921 | Stuart SAWARD | Redhill riders | 2:55.292 | 2:57.572 | 4:16.702 | 3:01.302 | 4:15.282 | 17:26.142 | 1:07.96 | ||
3rd | 926 | Shane BYRNE | 3:45.163 | 3:49.233 | 5:04.913 | 3:29.643 | 5:42.043 | 21:50.983 | 5:32.80 |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Charlie JONES | 2:52.121 | 2:53.271 | 4:03.691 | 2:51.981 | 4:08.441 | 16:49.501 | - | |||
2nd | 299 | Kai TULIPANO | 3:03.822 | 3:08.042 | 4:28.042 | 2:59.272 | 5:01.712 | 18:40.882 | 1:51.38 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Jack HEWISH | 2:44.252 | 2:39.011 | 3:42.381 | 2:48.344 | 3:35.381 | 15:29.361 | - | |||
2nd | 323 | Matthew EMPEY | 2:38.951 | 2:48.342 | 3:43.142 | 2:33.071 | 3:50.305 | 15:33.802 | 4.44s | |||
3rd | 337 | Lachie BALL | 2:48.463 | 3:14.547 | 3:43.983 | 2:36.202 | 3:48.824 | 16:12.003 | 42.64s | |||
4th | 320 | Daniel POWELL | 2:50.324 | 2:58.955 | 4:00.334 | 2:44.533 | 3:41.672 | 16:15.804 | 46.44s | |||
5th | 330 | Kaia ELLIS | 2:52.975 | 2:52.793 | 4:09.857 | 2:52.456 | 3:45.783 | 16:33.845 | 1:04.48 | |||
6th | 331 | Tom MCLEOD | 2:53.906 | 2:57.304 | 4:08.706 | 2:51.085 | 4:19.696 | 17:10.676 | 1:41.31 | |||
7th | 321 | Kyle DONOHUE | 3:01.277 | 3:06.216 | 4:05.595 | 2:56.267 | 4:35.247 | 17:44.577 | 2:15.21 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Joel GRIMES | Magneto Industries / S&J Cycles | 2:17.841 | 2:14.521 | 3:07.111 | 2:12.451 | 3:03.071 | 12:54.991 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Matthew STEPHENS | Marin / MBC Prahran | 2:27.963 | 2:26.623 | 3:22.003 | 2:22.143 | 3:21.154 | 13:59.872 | 1:04.88 | ||
3rd | 90 | Mickele TULIPANO | 2:27.172 | 2:22.562 | 3:20.872 | 2:19.402 | 3:31.395 | 14:01.393 | 1:06.40 | |||
4th | 343 | Nicholas CURTIS | 2:35.824 | 2:42.056 | 3:33.534 | 2:28.434 | 3:17.812 | 14:37.644 | 1:42.65 | |||
5th | 350 | Matthew CARTER | 2:37.115 | 2:35.065 | 3:38.766 | 2:31.476 | 3:19.223 | 14:41.625 | 1:46.63 | |||
6th | 348 | Lachlan INGRAM-SMITH | 2:41.006 | 2:44.008 | 3:40.008 | 2:30.005 | 3:42.007 | 15:17.006 | 2:22.01 | |||
7th | 325 | Lachy CURTIS | 3:05.8113 | 2:46.709 | 3:39.637 | 2:32.287 | 3:32.256 | 15:36.677 | 2:41.68 | |||
8th | 817 | Finn MORCOMBE | Lizard Skins | 2:49.159 | 2:48.1110 | 3:48.469 | 2:43.1410 | 3:54.119 | 16:02.978 | 3:07.98 | ||
9th | 346 | Tim MILLINER | 2:41.777 | 2:43.837 | 4:03.7010 | 2:40.669 | 3:53.528 | 16:03.489 | 3:08.49 | |||
10th | 327 | Harper OEHLMANN | 2:57.8012 | 2:59.0911 | 4:09.6611 | 3:02.2413 | 3:59.5510 | 17:08.3410 | 4:13.35 | |||
11th | 367 | Leo GARRICK | 2:55.6311 | 3:09.3213 | 4:10.1112 | 2:57.9011 | 4:17.9712 | 17:30.9311 | 4:35.94 | |||
12th | 937 | Tristan WEST | 2:54.6210 | 3:04.4312 | 4:15.4713 | 3:00.8312 | 4:25.3313 | 17:40.6812 | 4:45.69 | |||
13th | 326 | Sam MARTINI | 3:10.9314 | 3:10.4014 | 4:28.1514 | 3:37.4114 | 4:08.9411 | 18:35.8313 | 5:40.84 | |||
340 | Casey GRISKA | 2:43.608 | 2:33.284 | 3:35.005 | 2:32.658 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Jarrod MURPHY | ChainBrain / Devinci / Magneto | 2:25.602 | 2:19.703 | 3:10.291 | 2:13.561 | 3:07.193 | 13:16.341 | - | ||
2nd | 942 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | 2:30.735 | 2:14.621 | 3:14.022 | 2:23.055 | 2:54.851 | 13:17.272 | 0.93s | |||
3rd | 375 | Tom SNOWDON | Rock And Road Cycles | 2:31.826 | 2:18.352 | 3:15.863 | 2:16.892 | 2:58.702 | 13:21.623 | 5.28s | ||
4th | 378 | David MILLINER | VIBE CYCLE DESIGN | 2:24.841 | 2:31.176 | 3:16.214 | 2:18.413 | 3:18.795 | 13:49.424 | 33.08s | ||
5th | 372 | Marlin GRUPP | 2:29.753 | 2:22.624 | 3:21.935 | 2:22.284 | 3:22.476 | 13:59.055 | 42.71s | |||
6th | 379 | Harrison BEBBINGTON | 2:30.724 | 2:25.985 | 3:27.296 | 2:25.046 | 3:35.467 | 14:24.496 | 1:08.15 | |||
7th | 381 | James DOSSER | YVC | 2:40.557 | 2:36.097 | 3:35.397 | 2:35.477 | 3:50.189 | 15:17.687 | 2:01.34 | ||
8th | 939 | Luke VIVONA | 2:41.588 | 2:49.7911 | 3:45.088 | 2:41.028 | 3:41.238 | 15:38.708 | 2:22.36 | |||
9th | 940 | Cameron YOUNG (u40) | 2:51.4510 | 2:43.398 | 4:02.1510 | 3:04.9312 | 3:17.674 | 15:59.599 | 2:43.25 | |||
10th | 374 | Jack GALVIN | 2:56.4512 | 2:45.9710 | 3:49.489 | 2:42.699 | 4:18.4611 | 16:33.0510 | 3:16.71 | |||
11th | 382 | Remmie BYE | 2:54.8411 | 2:59.6812 | 4:10.0911 | 3:00.1511 | 4:13.4110 | 17:18.1711 | 4:01.83 | |||
12th | 907 | Campbell ROBINSON | 2:46.589 | 2:45.139 | 4:10.3312 | 2:55.5510 | 5:07.9312 | 17:45.5212 | 4:29.18 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | 3:08.011 | 3:06.361 | 4:14.731 | 3:04.151 | 4:40.451 | 18:13.701 | - | |||
2nd | 948 | Samantha CAMPBELL | 3:26.443 | 3:26.612 | 5:01.462 | 3:23.322 | 5:02.582 | 20:20.412 | 2:06.71 | |||
3rd | 70 | Ema STANCIC | 3:44.604 | 3:46.133 | 5:45.404 | 3:58.934 | 6:05.423 | 23:20.483 | 5:06.78 | |||
4th | 965 | Jacinta NELSSON | 3:20.482 | 3:59.594 | 5:14.773 | 3:38.193 | 7:13.354 | 23:26.384 | 5:12.68 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified