shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (150)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://livingitlive.com.au/results/VETRd5FallsCreek/enduro_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Ryan DE LA RUE Specialized5:20.4912:35.6414:36.8731:41.9656:41.81120:56.771-
emoji_events2nd7James KELLY 5:33.6732:40.3524:35.4621:38.7736:44.44321:12.69215.92s
emoji_events3rd27Ben FORBES 5:28.0822:41.7244:47.3551:39.7046:43.11221:19.96323.19s
 4th29Dean LUCAS 5:43.2542:44.2754:33.6511:34.1516:58.64521:33.96437.19s
 5th2Shannon HEWETSON Intense ENVE Alpinestar Bell5:44.1252:41.5734:43.4141:38.1726:51.54421:38.81542.04s
 6th4David MAUD 5:57.59102:50.6594:56.8981:43.2767:11.251022:39.6561:42.88
 7th26Tim EATON Giant5:56.1992:54.43124:55.7871:45.4587:13.771222:45.6271:48.85
 8th28Jeremy HAMILTON 6:19.74142:47.6074:53.8161:43.6777:02.21722:47.0381:50.26
 9th47Darcy WILKINSON Cycle station Albury5:46.9272:44.3865:28.56181:46.82107:01.53622:48.2191:51.44
 10th131Tim GARRECHT 5:58.46112:51.92105:01.83101:48.64117:11.781122:52.63101:55.86
 11th397Tom MACMUNN 5:53.9382:54.29115:11.19131:57.10187:16.581323:13.09112:16.32
 12th43Ben MURPHY 6:06.75133:09.40195:01.1591:49.49137:08.00923:14.79122:18.02
 13th14Nick SWAYN 6:03.46122:56.93135:04.02112:05.69207:16.701423:26.80132:30.03
 14th32Tim HARRINGTON 6:20.58152:57.02145:20.23151:52.32157:20.701623:50.85142:54.08
 15th9Callan RIDGE Charles is a weak dog6:30.33183:07.65185:10.93121:49.40127:25.691724:04.00153:07.23
 16th5Jeremy SHERWILL Jezken BC Schwalbe6:22.30162:59.60165:23.06161:51.14147:31.451924:07.55163:10.78
 17th31Joshua CLAUSS 6:26.59173:03.95175:23.36171:58.46197:40.502024:32.86173:36.09
 18th25Shaun FORKE 6:44.74203:24.16205:12.52141:54.45177:26.551824:42.42183:45.65
 19th1Dru BERRYMAN 5:46.2562:48.74810:35.61191:46.3297:03.46828:00.38197:03.61
 20th30Ian MORRISON 6:41.13192:57.991513:36.75201:52.82167:18.411532:27.102011:30.33

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st144Tom EMRYS-EVANS Jesus rides with me5:56.2612:49.3214:55.5811:53.8137:10.34122:45.311-
emoji_events2nd189Tom ANDERSON The Ride Cycles6:11.6123:03.5375:09.8721:51.2427:24.63223:40.88255.57s
emoji_events3rd132Mark ANSON 6:20.4733:05.05105:17.0331:53.8747:30.51324:06.9331:21.62
 4th136Aaron MUCHA AAA Accident Repair Centre6:40.58103:02.0455:20.1541:50.7817:37.13624:30.6841:45.37
 5th108Tim GREENHAM 6:30.2273:00.9735:36.77111:56.6457:31.54424:36.1451:50.83
 6th133Andrew SHARP Sharp Outdoor Power Equipment6:25.1743:06.64115:27.7052:01.88117:39.49824:40.8861:55.57
 7th129Gaelen SLANEY 6:34.0383:01.2945:30.87102:01.40107:34.67524:42.2671:56.95
 8th134Aaron PYLE UrbanMuscleSupps6:36.3293:03.6585:28.1471:57.3377:41.391024:46.8382:01.52
 9th120Josh BEAUMONT 6:25.5853:04.2595:27.8762:04.50137:52.191424:54.3992:09.08
 10th110Kendal JUDD 6:46.20133:03.0665:30.5391:56.8467:40.50924:57.13102:11.82
 11th142Andrew MCCAUGHAN 6:26.2463:00.4025:53.39172:01.3297:38.20724:59.55112:14.24
 12th143Travis CRYER 6:43.10113:07.87125:29.2282:00.4787:44.681225:05.34122:20.03
 13th130Martin BYRNE 6:43.34123:08.02135:44.59152:11.02157:49.081325:36.05132:50.74
 14th115Jimmy ROSTLUND 6:56.58163:15.61175:38.01122:03.14127:56.131625:49.47143:04.16
 15th124Michael BARNES 6:48.83143:11.62155:38.55132:06.91148:03.791725:49.70153:04.39
 16th86Ben GREENWOOD 7:15.49183:09.55145:46.31162:12.23167:42.391126:05.97163:20.66
 17th87Rob REID 7:00.82173:12.91165:55.25182:15.51197:54.481526:18.97173:33.66
 18th141Sean FRITH Bundaberg Rum6:52.99153:16.72185:44.11142:14.54188:11.261826:19.62183:34.31
 19th112Matthew PENNYCUICK 7:20.38193:36.58206:03.26192:12.77178:19.011927:32.00194:46.69
 20th111Nathan PENNYCUICK 7:35.06203:19.68196:12.47202:23.95208:57.242028:28.40205:43.09

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st236Sam BAKER Total Rush6:10.9613:35.85105:10.9911:54.7817:25.65124:18.231-
emoji_events2nd238Ben BLOOMFIELD 7:07.2843:10.5925:50.2152:00.3227:50.85225:59.2521:41.02
emoji_events3rd234Hamish KEAM 7:08.5353:11.5845:44.3132:07.2038:10.59426:22.2132:03.98
 4th240Steve TAMBOUSOFF 6:51.7623:11.4335:55.0562:25.53108:06.66326:30.4342:12.20
 5th123James GRIMMER Centrelink7:06.2633:19.0365:34.3022:19.2578:19.96826:38.8052:20.57
 6th241Tim CURTIS 7:32.5673:09.4915:45.0142:19.7388:15.53727:02.3262:44.09
 7th118Shane PATTEN 7:15.4063:18.5456:08.8972:15.7768:11.41527:10.0172:51.78
 8th318Brad JONES 7:35.8183:19.3277:03.90122:15.2148:20.45928:34.6984:16.46
 9th201Bradley TOBIN ChainBrain7:54.5193:28.3886:14.5482:34.21128:26.951028:38.5994:20.36
 10th237Frederick NAGEL 7:57.59103:28.6496:15.4692:21.0098:41.221128:43.91104:25.68
 11th245Andrew NICOLSON 8:01.42113:39.22126:46.21112:46.59138:50.801230:04.24115:46.01
 12th232Andre SUKARDAN 8:35.79123:46.82136:38.15102:31.90119:06.821330:39.48126:21.25
 13th392Roman ZUNIGA UMBA10:03.36134:18.89167:45.11143:12.011510:53.531536:12.901311:54.67
 14th230Stuart HITCHELL 12:20.30164:20.60177:59.74153:06.391410:42.981438:30.011414:11.78
 15th231Philip SIMMONDS Team Philthy11:08.49154:12.27158:28.71163:17.491612:59.771640:06.731515:48.50
 235Glenn JACKSON 30:00.00183:37.30112:15.7658:14.136DNF
 244Robeth SEGILLANO 10:23.20144:03.07147:44.35138:30.4217DNF
 243Jan RAY-OXALES 14:21.40176:05.2018DNF

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Dylan COSGRIFF Team Mt Beauty7:19.8813:37.7916:16.2912:22.2618:30.43128:06.651-
emoji_events2nd299Kai TULIPANO 7:57.2623:38.3226:38.5822:40.0329:13.34230:07.5322:00.88
emoji_events3rd309Finn AGOSTA 8:44.1233:53.4337:28.0533:12.0449:34.68332:52.3234:45.67
 4th303Hugo LANE 8:58.5643:53.4339:41.0963:05.1239:54.47435:32.6747:26.02
 5th310Josh NELDER Silly Boy Racing10:15.7364:42.7968:57.5043:43.14510:53.04538:32.20510:25.55
 6th304Liam ANSWORTH 11:42.6474:54.2679:39.6053:59.05712:40.99742:56.54614:49.89
 79India FLETCHER-JACKSON 30:00.0085:30.7483:57.53611:52.696DNF
 305Kertis MUCHA 9:12.9653:55.62510:04.087DNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st338Jack HEWISH DHaRCO6:09.4413:03.7915:16.2211:54.9417:27.79123:52.181-
emoji_events2nd317Jonah COSGRIFF Team Mt Beauty6:37.8833:07.9125:41.1742:06.9257:52.88325:26.7621:34.58
emoji_events3rd323Matthew EMPEY 6:52.4163:10.5235:38.0732:06.8947:45.70225:33.5931:41.41
 4th322Ayden TULIPANO 6:44.9643:17.0165:32.5022:10.0277:57.77525:42.2641:50.08
 5th331Tom MCLEOD 6:33.0623:18.5575:46.2652:11.4487:55.13425:44.4451:52.26
 6th337Lachlan BALL 7:14.1583:16.7355:48.6162:04.4038:09.96726:33.8562:41.67
 7th314Benitto TANTUCCIO 7:02.5674:02.57136:02.4782:04.0128:06.40627:18.0173:25.83
 8th330Kaia ELLIS 7:37.30113:26.0796:12.36102:16.6398:13.881027:46.2483:54.06
 9th306Josh BAKER 7:32.37103:22.9586:10.7692:18.04108:26.001127:50.1293:57.94
 10th308Rhiannan GALLAGHER 7:48.29123:31.48106:27.18112:33.33128:32.961228:53.24105:01.06
 11th334Dominic LEE 8:59.30143:53.33116:54.39122:42.98139:32.401332:02.40118:10.22
 12th316Ethan BERGMAN 8:38.37134:00.88127:01.05133:56.12159:43.601433:20.02129:27.84
 13th336Tom CARTER 7:19.0293:15.25414:39.88152:07.0268:12.42935:33.591311:41.41
 14th335Blaire AINSWORTH-ROWLEY 9:34.35154:02.92147:41.12143:04.081413:20.911537:43.381413:51.20
 15th315Devon TURNER 6:51.22525:20.46155:58.5372:27.19118:11.93848:49.331524:57.15

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Liam RICHARDS 6:08.4122:50.7515:09.0931:53.9737:20.10423:22.321-
emoji_events2nd90Mickele TULIPANO 6:17.1432:51.1725:08.6621:49.4117:19.36323:25.7423.42s
emoji_events3rd351Joel GRIMES S&J Cycles6:06.6012:55.4845:17.2661:56.7767:18.61223:34.72312.40s
 4th369Matthew STEPHENS 6:24.1853:01.3655:10.7441:53.4527:13.56123:43.29420.97s
 5th350Matt CARTER 6:25.9362:54.8035:04.7211:54.1947:32.52623:52.16529.84s
 6th360Ben OLIVER 6:22.4043:06.0665:14.9551:59.5177:29.44524:12.36650.04s
 7th366Jay COTTRELL 6:53.3993:08.8075:41.7392:04.2797:45.54825:33.7372:11.41
 8th365Oskar WHITE 6:32.3373:48.86165:25.4671:56.6958:12.761125:56.1082:33.78
 9th348Lachlan INGRAM-SMITH Yarra Valley Cycles7:02.49103:53.87175:38.0282:00.1887:43.91726:18.4792:56.15
 10th362Fletcher ROSSER 7:18.32133:10.4486:00.06122:07.55118:06.111026:42.48103:20.16
 11th346Tim MILLINER 7:20.83143:13.0596:00.91132:12.82127:56.44926:44.05113:21.73
 12th358Tony WILSON 6:52.1383:20.95106:05.16142:26.74158:21.101327:06.08123:43.76
 13th368Callum SEINOR 7:14.78113:24.11135:58.50102:23.06138:22.451427:22.90134:00.58
 14th364Henry DECKER 7:23.50153:21.61115:59.08112:06.12108:41.061527:31.37144:09.05
 15th319Will DAMM 7:17.94123:26.46146:20.83162:27.52168:41.621628:14.37154:52.05
 16th390Ethan LEE 7:58.19163:22.98126:14.01152:24.72148:19.851228:19.75164:57.43
 17th361Joe ROCCO 8:08.28173:35.16157:10.29172:40.79178:50.181730:24.70177:02.38
 18th363Hayden WILLIAMS 10:19.93187:58.52188:51.46184:06.641810:49.801842:06.351818:44.03

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st375Tom SNOWDON SuperSportsAU / Transition Bikes6:02.2922:53.8715:05.1511:46.3917:12.58123:00.281-
emoji_events2nd184Alex OAKES Knolly Bikes6:02.0112:56.7835:20.6521:55.5137:30.25223:45.20244.92s
emoji_events3rd378David MILLINER VIBE CYCLE DESIGN6:22.1232:56.4725:24.3531:54.2427:40.12324:17.3031:17.02
 4th99Jack GLAVIN 6:44.9953:07.3055:29.7242:02.7357:43.98525:08.7242:08.44
 5th391Oliver GOODWIN 6:33.5843:11.3265:35.7561:57.9547:53.33725:11.9352:11.65
 6th393Oscar BOWDITCH 7:20.8863:14.5475:37.6472:06.0467:51.79626:10.8963:10.61
 7th385Campbell ROBINSON 8:15.4773:32.3786:24.5983:02.0489:01.12830:15.5977:15.31
 8th379Harry BEBBINGTON 19:50.6183:05.0045:33.0452:07.3277:41.19438:17.16815:16.88

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st182Karl PEEL D M Cycles6:32.7953:02.5915:20.3241:49.6217:23.57124:08.891-
emoji_events2nd160Mathew MOLIJN ATC BRIGHT6:20.0523:02.6525:17.4021:57.5737:34.56324:12.2323.34s
emoji_events3rd285Mark NEWBOUND Silly Boy Racing6:32.5443:06.8365:29.0052:03.4777:42.08524:53.92345.03s
 4th162Duncan MURRAY 6:26.2233:05.9755:35.6172:07.8297:43.67624:59.29450.40s
 5th157Christian GLEESON Waverly Cycles6:39.0483:04.4135:20.0432:00.7567:55.161024:59.40550.51s
 6th192Geoff VIETZ 6:01.5214:37.29245:15.8311:51.2427:28.25225:14.1361:05.24
 7th186David MOORE All Terrain Cycles6:36.2763:08.7375:34.4362:14.71117:42.00425:16.1471:07.25
 8th158Mark PAUSLER RaceFit6:53.65113:09.5795:40.5092:00.4957:47.35725:31.5681:22.67
 9th277Dale SUND 6:48.1893:11.33105:36.9882:07.0487:52.72925:36.2591:27.36
 10th286Matt NALDRETT 6:36.9873:05.1246:01.05131:59.0648:23.091426:05.30101:56.41
 11th242Dale NELDER Silly Boy Racing7:18.40173:08.8985:44.65102:10.46107:50.67826:13.07112:04.18
 12th151Michael BROWNLIE FLOW BIKE SERVICE7:08.35123:20.68145:58.44122:20.07148:06.901126:54.44122:45.55
 13th154Justin LUKACS 7:13.60133:13.47116:03.90152:16.90128:16.691227:04.56132:55.67
 14th190Brett ROBERTSON 7:14.14143:22.37156:12.40182:17.56138:20.221327:26.69143:17.80
 15th278Davin EDDINGTON 7:17.04163:23.48166:13.09192:35.35178:31.601628:00.56153:51.67
 16th172Shane WILLIAMS 7:26.23184:02.55216:07.54162:26.50168:37.711828:40.53164:31.64
 17th166Rimas GAUPSAS 7:32.23194:31.71236:07.85172:21.06158:28.551529:01.40174:52.51
 18th198Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) 7:15.70153:20.60136:02.40143:50.97228:34.631729:04.30184:55.41
 19th149Mike STEPHENS 8:20.20213:40.57187:03.19222:38.55189:04.591930:47.10196:38.21
 20th279Jason AGOSTA 8:33.71233:56.95207:17.36233:02.43209:43.112032:33.56208:24.67
 21st188Jason PARKER 7:34.89203:28.79176:47.78212:39.521912:12.002232:42.98218:34.09
 191Kelby EDDINGTON 9:46.46244:11.21228:32.012410:54.0121DNF
 187Derek MARTIN DM Cycles6:53.30103:13.65125:54.47113:04.9721DNF
 181Janek MUCHA 8:31.07223:42.53196:30.4620DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st276Nick VLAHANDREAS ATC BRIGHT6:04.6412:55.3915:11.4411:53.2517:20.84123:25.561-
emoji_events2nd257Christopher HALSHAW 6:27.2123:02.7225:22.4921:56.2627:44.48324:33.1621:07.60
emoji_events3rd919Nicolas FENEMORE 6:32.1533:12.6565:24.9732:01.8637:31.48224:43.1131:17.55
 4th267Paul BACON Bicycle Workshop / MiSWACO6:33.4443:07.3335:27.4842:06.2157:44.93424:59.3941:33.83
 5th92Oliver BRUMBY Cyclingo7:19.2363:09.7145:44.2652:04.5147:51.71526:09.4252:43.86
 6th275Craig FROOME FLOW Bike Tuning7:12.6753:10.8755:57.9762:12.7368:05.73626:39.9763:14.41
 91Phillip ADAMS 10:24.9474:19.85710:29.537DNF

Super Master men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274Shane BYRNE 9:16.0514:11.4117:52.9713:19.14110:20.06134:59.631-

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Philippa ROSTAN 7:08.6813:14.8015:57.0812:10.6718:03.98126:35.211-
emoji_events2nd65Julia BOER 7:50.5523:25.9126:19.7322:29.6348:33.22228:39.0422:03.83
emoji_events3rd61Megan LOWE Icebreaker8:06.8443:36.6036:32.1842:24.5028:47.12429:27.2432:52.03
 4th59Jess MUDDYMAN 8:19.2253:44.2556:28.5932:27.1938:36.14329:35.3943:00.18
 5th63Victoria ARMSTRONG 8:28.0763:38.5846:43.0952:52.5759:08.29530:50.6054:15.39
 6th57Su-Ann TAN-BURKE 7:53.6733:48.6467:40.1772:54.5269:15.52631:32.5264:57.31
 7th64Tara OAKLEY 8:48.9474:01.1497:55.7293:02.31810:15.79934:03.9077:28.69
 8th89Kate BRAITHWAITE 9:16.7283:57.5487:44.2683:02.23710:07.28834:08.0387:32.82
 9th905Jacinta NELSSON 10:00.3793:50.9277:00.3065:44.83109:54.96736:31.3899:56.17
 10th70Ema STANCIC 11:24.13104:15.90108:02.60103:25.62911:27.001038:35.251012:00.04
 11th62Jo PROTHERO 12:03.40114:39.871110:31.18116:03.951113:23.251146:41.651120:06.44
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us