The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Specialized | 5:20.491 | 2:35.641 | 4:36.873 | 1:41.965 | 6:41.811 | 20:56.771 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | James KELLY (u40) | 5:33.673 | 2:40.352 | 4:35.462 | 1:38.773 | 6:44.443 | 21:12.692 | 15.92s | |||
3rd | 27 | Ben FORBES | 5:28.082 | 2:41.724 | 4:47.355 | 1:39.704 | 6:43.112 | 21:19.963 | 23.19s | |||
4th | 29 | Dean LUCAS | 5:43.254 | 2:44.275 | 4:33.651 | 1:34.151 | 6:58.645 | 21:33.964 | 37.19s | |||
5th | 2 | Shannon HEWETSON | Intense ENVE Alpinestar Bell | 5:44.125 | 2:41.573 | 4:43.414 | 1:38.172 | 6:51.544 | 21:38.815 | 42.04s | ||
6th | 4 | David MAUD | 5:57.5910 | 2:50.659 | 4:56.898 | 1:43.276 | 7:11.2510 | 22:39.656 | 1:42.88 | |||
7th | 26 | Tim EATON | Giant | 5:56.199 | 2:54.4312 | 4:55.787 | 1:45.458 | 7:13.7712 | 22:45.627 | 1:48.85 | ||
8th | 28 | Jeremy HAMILTON | 6:19.7414 | 2:47.607 | 4:53.816 | 1:43.677 | 7:02.217 | 22:47.038 | 1:50.26 | |||
9th | 47 | Darcy WILKINSON | Cycle station Albury | 5:46.927 | 2:44.386 | 5:28.5618 | 1:46.8210 | 7:01.536 | 22:48.219 | 1:51.44 | ||
10th | 131 | Tim GARRECHT | 5:58.4611 | 2:51.9210 | 5:01.8310 | 1:48.6411 | 7:11.7811 | 22:52.6310 | 1:55.86 | |||
11th | 397 | Tom MACMUNN | 5:53.938 | 2:54.2911 | 5:11.1913 | 1:57.1018 | 7:16.5813 | 23:13.0911 | 2:16.32 | |||
12th | 43 | Ben MURPHY (30+) | 6:06.7513 | 3:09.4019 | 5:01.159 | 1:49.4913 | 7:08.009 | 23:14.7912 | 2:18.02 | |||
13th | 14 | Nick SWAYN | 6:03.4612 | 2:56.9313 | 5:04.0211 | 2:05.6920 | 7:16.7014 | 23:26.8013 | 2:30.03 | |||
14th | 32 | Tim HARRINGTON | 6:20.5815 | 2:57.0214 | 5:20.2315 | 1:52.3215 | 7:20.7016 | 23:50.8514 | 2:54.08 | |||
15th | 9 | Callan RIDGE | Charles is a weak dog | 6:30.3318 | 3:07.6518 | 5:10.9312 | 1:49.4012 | 7:25.6917 | 24:04.0015 | 3:07.23 | ||
16th | 5 | Jeremy SHERWILL | Jezken BC Schwalbe | 6:22.3016 | 2:59.6016 | 5:23.0616 | 1:51.1414 | 7:31.4519 | 24:07.5516 | 3:10.78 | ||
17th | 31 | Joshua CLAUSS | 6:26.5917 | 3:03.9517 | 5:23.3617 | 1:58.4619 | 7:40.5020 | 24:32.8617 | 3:36.09 | |||
18th | 25 | Shaun FORKE | 6:44.7420 | 3:24.1620 | 5:12.5214 | 1:54.4517 | 7:26.5518 | 24:42.4218 | 3:45.65 | |||
19th | 1 | Dru BERRYMAN | 5:46.256 | 2:48.748 | 10:35.6119 | 1:46.329 | 7:03.468 | 28:00.3819 | 7:03.61 | |||
20th | 30 | Ian MORRISON | 6:41.1319 | 2:57.9915 | 13:36.7520 | 1:52.8216 | 7:18.4115 | 32:27.1020 | 11:30.33 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Tom EMRYS-EVANS | Jesus rides with me | 5:56.261 | 2:49.321 | 4:55.581 | 1:53.813 | 7:10.341 | 22:45.311 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Tom ANDERSON | The Ride Cycles | 6:11.612 | 3:03.537 | 5:09.872 | 1:51.242 | 7:24.632 | 23:40.882 | 55.57s | ||
3rd | 132 | Mark ANSON | 6:20.473 | 3:05.0510 | 5:17.033 | 1:53.874 | 7:30.513 | 24:06.933 | 1:21.62 | |||
4th | 136 | Aaron MUCHA | AAA Accident Repair Centre | 6:40.5810 | 3:02.045 | 5:20.154 | 1:50.781 | 7:37.136 | 24:30.684 | 1:45.37 | ||
5th | 108 | Tim GREENHAM | 6:30.227 | 3:00.973 | 5:36.7711 | 1:56.645 | 7:31.544 | 24:36.145 | 1:50.83 | |||
6th | 133 | Andrew SHARP | Sharp Outdoor Power Equipment | 6:25.174 | 3:06.6411 | 5:27.705 | 2:01.8811 | 7:39.498 | 24:40.886 | 1:55.57 | ||
7th | 129 | Gaelen SLANEY | 6:34.038 | 3:01.294 | 5:30.8710 | 2:01.4010 | 7:34.675 | 24:42.267 | 1:56.95 | |||
8th | 134 | Aaron PYLE | UrbanMuscleSupps | 6:36.329 | 3:03.658 | 5:28.147 | 1:57.337 | 7:41.3910 | 24:46.838 | 2:01.52 | ||
9th | 120 | Josh BEAUMONT | 6:25.585 | 3:04.259 | 5:27.876 | 2:04.5013 | 7:52.1914 | 24:54.399 | 2:09.08 | |||
10th | 110 | Kendal JUDD | 6:46.2013 | 3:03.066 | 5:30.539 | 1:56.846 | 7:40.509 | 24:57.1310 | 2:11.82 | |||
11th | 142 | Andrew MCCAUGHAN | 6:26.246 | 3:00.402 | 5:53.3917 | 2:01.329 | 7:38.207 | 24:59.5511 | 2:14.24 | |||
12th | 143 | Travis CRYER | 6:43.1011 | 3:07.8712 | 5:29.228 | 2:00.478 | 7:44.6812 | 25:05.3412 | 2:20.03 | |||
13th | 130 | Martin BYRNE | 6:43.3412 | 3:08.0213 | 5:44.5915 | 2:11.0215 | 7:49.0813 | 25:36.0513 | 2:50.74 | |||
14th | 115 | Jimmy ROSTLUND | 6:56.5816 | 3:15.6117 | 5:38.0112 | 2:03.1412 | 7:56.1316 | 25:49.4714 | 3:04.16 | |||
15th | 124 | Michael BARNES | 6:48.8314 | 3:11.6215 | 5:38.5513 | 2:06.9114 | 8:03.7917 | 25:49.7015 | 3:04.39 | |||
16th | 86 | Ben GREENWOOD | 7:15.4918 | 3:09.5514 | 5:46.3116 | 2:12.2316 | 7:42.3911 | 26:05.9716 | 3:20.66 | |||
17th | 87 | Rob REID | 7:00.8217 | 3:12.9116 | 5:55.2518 | 2:15.5119 | 7:54.4815 | 26:18.9717 | 3:33.66 | |||
18th | 141 | Sean FRITH | Bundaberg Rum | 6:52.9915 | 3:16.7218 | 5:44.1114 | 2:14.5418 | 8:11.2618 | 26:19.6218 | 3:34.31 | ||
19th | 112 | Matthew PENNYCUICK | 7:20.3819 | 3:36.5820 | 6:03.2619 | 2:12.7717 | 8:19.0119 | 27:32.0019 | 4:46.69 | |||
20th | 111 | Nathan PENNYCUICK | 7:35.0620 | 3:19.6819 | 6:12.4720 | 2:23.9520 | 8:57.2420 | 28:28.4020 | 5:43.09 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Sam BAKER | Total Rush | 6:10.961 | 3:35.8510 | 5:10.991 | 1:54.781 | 7:25.651 | 24:18.231 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 7:07.284 | 3:10.592 | 5:50.215 | 2:00.322 | 7:50.852 | 25:59.252 | 1:41.02 | |||
3rd | 234 | Hamish KEAM | 7:08.535 | 3:11.584 | 5:44.313 | 2:07.203 | 8:10.594 | 26:22.213 | 2:03.98 | |||
4th | 240 | Steve TAMBOUSOFF | 6:51.762 | 3:11.433 | 5:55.056 | 2:25.5310 | 8:06.663 | 26:30.434 | 2:12.20 | |||
5th | 123 | James GRIMMER | Centrelink | 7:06.263 | 3:19.036 | 5:34.302 | 2:19.257 | 8:19.968 | 26:38.805 | 2:20.57 | ||
6th | 241 | Tim CURTIS | 7:32.567 | 3:09.491 | 5:45.014 | 2:19.738 | 8:15.537 | 27:02.326 | 2:44.09 | |||
7th | 118 | Shane PATTEN | 7:15.406 | 3:18.545 | 6:08.897 | 2:15.776 | 8:11.415 | 27:10.017 | 2:51.78 | |||
8th | 318 | Brad JONES | 7:35.818 | 3:19.327 | 7:03.9012 | 2:15.214 | 8:20.459 | 28:34.698 | 4:16.46 | |||
9th | 201 | Bradley TOBIN | ChainBrain | 7:54.519 | 3:28.388 | 6:14.548 | 2:34.2112 | 8:26.9510 | 28:38.599 | 4:20.36 | ||
10th | 237 | Frederick NAGEL | 7:57.5910 | 3:28.649 | 6:15.469 | 2:21.009 | 8:41.2211 | 28:43.9110 | 4:25.68 | |||
11th | 245 | Andrew NICOLSON | 8:01.4211 | 3:39.2212 | 6:46.2111 | 2:46.5913 | 8:50.8012 | 30:04.2411 | 5:46.01 | |||
12th | 232 | Andre SUKARDAN | 8:35.7912 | 3:46.8213 | 6:38.1510 | 2:31.9011 | 9:06.8213 | 30:39.4812 | 6:21.25 | |||
13th | 392 | Roman ZUNIGA | UMBA | 10:03.3613 | 4:18.8916 | 7:45.1114 | 3:12.0115 | 10:53.5315 | 36:12.9013 | 11:54.67 | ||
14th | 230 | Stuart HITCHELL | 12:20.3016 | 4:20.6017 | 7:59.7415 | 3:06.3914 | 10:42.9814 | 38:30.0114 | 14:11.78 | |||
15th | 231 | Philip SIMMONDS | Team Philthy | 11:08.4915 | 4:12.2715 | 8:28.7116 | 3:17.4916 | 12:59.7716 | 40:06.7315 | 15:48.50 | ||
235 | Glenn JACKSON | 30:00.0018 | 3:37.3011 | 2:15.765 | 8:14.136 | DNF | ||||||
244 | Robeth SEGILLANO | 10:23.2014 | 4:03.0714 | 7:44.3513 | 8:30.4217 | DNF | ||||||
243 | Jan-Ray OXALES | 14:21.4017 | 6:05.2018 | DNF |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Karl PEEL | D M Cycles | 6:32.795 | 3:02.591 | 5:20.324 | 1:49.621 | 7:23.571 | 24:08.891 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Matt MOLIJN | ATC BRIGHT | 6:20.052 | 3:02.652 | 5:17.402 | 1:57.573 | 7:34.563 | 24:12.232 | 3.34s | ||
3rd | 285 | Mark NEWBOUND | Silly Boy Racing | 6:32.544 | 3:06.836 | 5:29.005 | 2:03.477 | 7:42.085 | 24:53.923 | 45.03s | ||
4th | 162 | Duncan MURRAY | 6:26.223 | 3:05.975 | 5:35.617 | 2:07.829 | 7:43.676 | 24:59.294 | 50.40s | |||
5th | 157 | Christian GLEESON | Waverly Cycles | 6:39.048 | 3:04.413 | 5:20.043 | 2:00.756 | 7:55.1610 | 24:59.405 | 50.51s | ||
6th | 192 | Geoff VIETZ | 6:01.521 | 4:37.2924 | 5:15.831 | 1:51.242 | 7:28.252 | 25:14.136 | 1:05.24 | |||
7th | 186 | David MOORE | All Terrain Cycles | 6:36.276 | 3:08.737 | 5:34.436 | 2:14.7111 | 7:42.004 | 25:16.147 | 1:07.25 | ||
8th | 158 | Mark PAUSLER | RaceFit | 6:53.6511 | 3:09.579 | 5:40.509 | 2:00.495 | 7:47.357 | 25:31.568 | 1:22.67 | ||
9th | 277 | Dale SUND | 6:48.189 | 3:11.3310 | 5:36.988 | 2:07.048 | 7:52.729 | 25:36.259 | 1:27.36 | |||
10th | 286 | Matthew NALDRETT | 6:36.987 | 3:05.124 | 6:01.0513 | 1:59.064 | 8:23.0914 | 26:05.3010 | 1:56.41 | |||
11th | 242 | Dale NELDER | Silly Boy Racing | 7:18.4017 | 3:08.898 | 5:44.6510 | 2:10.4610 | 7:50.678 | 26:13.0711 | 2:04.18 | ||
12th | 151 | Michael BROWNLIE | FLOW BIKE SERVICE | 7:08.3512 | 3:20.6814 | 5:58.4412 | 2:20.0714 | 8:06.9011 | 26:54.4412 | 2:45.55 | ||
13th | 154 | Justin LUKACS | 7:13.6013 | 3:13.4711 | 6:03.9015 | 2:16.9012 | 8:16.6912 | 27:04.5613 | 2:55.67 | |||
14th | 190 | Brett ROBERTSON | 7:14.1414 | 3:22.3715 | 6:12.4018 | 2:17.5613 | 8:20.2213 | 27:26.6914 | 3:17.80 | |||
15th | 278 | Davin EDDINGTON | 7:17.0416 | 3:23.4816 | 6:13.0919 | 2:35.3517 | 8:31.6016 | 28:00.5615 | 3:51.67 | |||
16th | 172 | Shane WILLIAMS | 7:26.2318 | 4:02.5521 | 6:07.5416 | 2:26.5016 | 8:37.7118 | 28:40.5316 | 4:31.64 | |||
17th | 166 | Rimas GAUPSAS | 7:32.2319 | 4:31.7123 | 6:07.8517 | 2:21.0615 | 8:28.5515 | 29:01.4017 | 4:52.51 | |||
18th | 198 | Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) | 7:15.7015 | 3:20.6013 | 6:02.4014 | 3:50.9722 | 8:34.6317 | 29:04.3018 | 4:55.41 | |||
19th | 149 | Mike STEPHENS | 8:20.2021 | 3:40.5718 | 7:03.1922 | 2:38.5518 | 9:04.5919 | 30:47.1019 | 6:38.21 | |||
20th | 279 | Jason AGOSTA | 8:33.7123 | 3:56.9520 | 7:17.3623 | 3:02.4320 | 9:43.1120 | 32:33.5620 | 8:24.67 | |||
21st | 188 | Jason PARKER | 7:34.8920 | 3:28.7917 | 6:47.7821 | 2:39.5219 | 12:12.0022 | 32:42.9821 | 8:34.09 | |||
191 | Kelby EDDINGTON | 9:46.4624 | 4:11.2122 | 8:32.0124 | 10:54.0121 | DNF | ||||||
187 | Derek MARTIN | DM Cycles | 6:53.3010 | 3:13.6512 | 5:54.4711 | 3:04.9721 | DNF | |||||
181 | Janek MUCHA | 8:31.0722 | 3:42.5319 | 6:30.4620 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Nick VLAHANDREAS | ATC BRIGHT | 6:04.641 | 2:55.391 | 5:11.441 | 1:53.251 | 7:20.841 | 23:25.561 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Chris HALSHAW | 6:27.212 | 3:02.722 | 5:22.492 | 1:56.262 | 7:44.483 | 24:33.162 | 1:07.60 | |||
3rd | 919 | Nicolas FENEMORE | 6:32.153 | 3:12.656 | 5:24.973 | 2:01.863 | 7:31.482 | 24:43.113 | 1:17.55 | |||
4th | 267 | Paul BACON | Bicycle Workshop / MiSWACO | 6:33.444 | 3:07.333 | 5:27.484 | 2:06.215 | 7:44.934 | 24:59.394 | 1:33.83 | ||
5th | 92 | Oliver BRUMBY | Cyclingo | 7:19.236 | 3:09.714 | 5:44.265 | 2:04.514 | 7:51.715 | 26:09.425 | 2:43.86 | ||
6th | 275 | Craig FROOME | FLOW Bike Tuning | 7:12.675 | 3:10.875 | 5:57.976 | 2:12.736 | 8:05.736 | 26:39.976 | 3:14.41 | ||
91 | Philip ADAMS (VIC) | 10:24.947 | 4:19.857 | 10:29.537 | DNF |
Male: Super Master
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Shane BYRNE | 9:16.051 | 4:11.411 | 7:52.971 | 3:19.141 | 10:20.061 | 34:59.631 | - |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Dylan COSGRIFF | Team Mt Beauty | 7:19.881 | 3:37.791 | 6:16.291 | 2:22.261 | 8:30.431 | 28:06.651 | - | ||
2nd | 299 | Kai TULIPANO | 7:57.262 | 3:38.322 | 6:38.582 | 2:40.032 | 9:13.342 | 30:07.532 | 2:00.88 | |||
3rd | 309 | Finn AGOSTA | 8:44.123 | 3:53.433 | 7:28.053 | 3:12.044 | 9:34.683 | 32:52.323 | 4:45.67 | |||
4th | 303 | Hugo LANE | 8:58.564 | 3:53.433 | 9:41.096 | 3:05.123 | 9:54.474 | 35:32.674 | 7:26.02 | |||
5th | 310 | Josh NELDER | Silly Boy Racing | 10:15.736 | 4:42.796 | 8:57.504 | 3:43.145 | 10:53.045 | 38:32.205 | 10:25.55 | ||
6th | 304 | Liam AINSWORTH-ROWLEY | 11:42.647 | 4:54.267 | 9:39.605 | 3:59.057 | 12:40.997 | 42:56.546 | 14:49.89 | |||
79 | India FLETCHER-JACKSON | 30:00.008 | 5:30.748 | 3:57.536 | 11:52.696 | DNF | ||||||
305 | Kertis MUCHA | 9:12.965 | 3:55.625 | 10:04.087 | DNF |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Jack HEWISH | DHaRCO | 6:09.441 | 3:03.791 | 5:16.221 | 1:54.941 | 7:27.791 | 23:52.181 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Jonah COSGRIFF | Team Mt Beauty | 6:37.883 | 3:07.912 | 5:41.174 | 2:06.925 | 7:52.883 | 25:26.762 | 1:34.58 | ||
3rd | 323 | Matthew EMPEY | 6:52.416 | 3:10.523 | 5:38.073 | 2:06.894 | 7:45.702 | 25:33.593 | 1:41.41 | |||
4th | 322 | Ayden TULIPANO | 6:44.964 | 3:17.016 | 5:32.502 | 2:10.027 | 7:57.775 | 25:42.264 | 1:50.08 | |||
5th | 331 | Tom MCLEOD | 6:33.062 | 3:18.557 | 5:46.265 | 2:11.448 | 7:55.134 | 25:44.445 | 1:52.26 | |||
6th | 337 | Lachie BALL | 7:14.158 | 3:16.735 | 5:48.616 | 2:04.403 | 8:09.967 | 26:33.856 | 2:41.67 | |||
7th | 314 | Benitto TANTUCCIO | 7:02.567 | 4:02.5713 | 6:02.478 | 2:04.012 | 8:06.406 | 27:18.017 | 3:25.83 | |||
8th | 330 | Kaia ELLIS | 7:37.3011 | 3:26.079 | 6:12.3610 | 2:16.639 | 8:13.8810 | 27:46.248 | 3:54.06 | |||
9th | 306 | Josh BAKER | 7:32.3710 | 3:22.958 | 6:10.769 | 2:18.0410 | 8:26.0011 | 27:50.129 | 3:57.94 | |||
10th | 308 | Rhiannan GALLAGHER | 7:48.2912 | 3:31.4810 | 6:27.1811 | 2:33.3312 | 8:32.9612 | 28:53.2410 | 5:01.06 | |||
11th | 334 | Dominic LEE | 8:59.3014 | 3:53.3311 | 6:54.3912 | 2:42.9813 | 9:32.4013 | 32:02.4011 | 8:10.22 | |||
12th | 316 | Ethan BERGMAN | 8:38.3713 | 4:00.8812 | 7:01.0513 | 3:56.1215 | 9:43.6014 | 33:20.0212 | 9:27.84 | |||
13th | 336 | Tom CARTER | 7:19.029 | 3:15.254 | 14:39.8815 | 2:07.026 | 8:12.429 | 35:33.5913 | 11:41.41 | |||
14th | 335 | Blaire AINSWORTH-ROWLEY | 9:34.3515 | 4:02.9214 | 7:41.1214 | 3:04.0814 | 13:20.9115 | 37:43.3814 | 13:51.20 | |||
15th | 315 | Devon TURNER | 6:51.225 | 25:20.4615 | 5:58.537 | 2:27.1911 | 8:11.938 | 48:49.3315 | 24:57.15 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Liam RICHARDS | 6:08.412 | 2:50.751 | 5:09.093 | 1:53.973 | 7:20.104 | 23:22.321 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Mickele TULIPANO | 6:17.143 | 2:51.172 | 5:08.662 | 1:49.411 | 7:19.363 | 23:25.742 | 3.42s | |||
3rd | 351 | Joel GRIMES | S&J Cycles | 6:06.601 | 2:55.484 | 5:17.266 | 1:56.776 | 7:18.612 | 23:34.723 | 12.40s | ||
4th | 369 | Matthew STEPHENS | 6:24.185 | 3:01.365 | 5:10.744 | 1:53.452 | 7:13.561 | 23:43.294 | 20.97s | |||
5th | 350 | Matthew CARTER | 6:25.936 | 2:54.803 | 5:04.721 | 1:54.194 | 7:32.526 | 23:52.165 | 29.84s | |||
6th | 360 | Ben OLIVER | 6:22.404 | 3:06.066 | 5:14.955 | 1:59.517 | 7:29.445 | 24:12.366 | 50.04s | |||
7th | 366 | Jay COTTRELL | 6:53.399 | 3:08.807 | 5:41.739 | 2:04.279 | 7:45.548 | 25:33.737 | 2:11.41 | |||
8th | 365 | Oskar WHITE | 6:32.337 | 3:48.8616 | 5:25.467 | 1:56.695 | 8:12.7611 | 25:56.108 | 2:33.78 | |||
9th | 348 | Lachlan INGRAM-SMITH | Yarra Valley Cycles | 7:02.4910 | 3:53.8717 | 5:38.028 | 2:00.188 | 7:43.917 | 26:18.479 | 2:56.15 | ||
10th | 362 | Fletcher ROSSER | 7:18.3213 | 3:10.448 | 6:00.0612 | 2:07.5511 | 8:06.1110 | 26:42.4810 | 3:20.16 | |||
11th | 346 | Tim MILLINER | 7:20.8314 | 3:13.059 | 6:00.9113 | 2:12.8212 | 7:56.449 | 26:44.0511 | 3:21.73 | |||
12th | 358 | Tony WILSON | 6:52.138 | 3:20.9510 | 6:05.1614 | 2:26.7415 | 8:21.1013 | 27:06.0812 | 3:43.76 | |||
13th | 368 | Callum SEINOR | 7:14.7811 | 3:24.1113 | 5:58.5010 | 2:23.0613 | 8:22.4514 | 27:22.9013 | 4:00.58 | |||
14th | 364 | Henry DECKER | 7:23.5015 | 3:21.6111 | 5:59.0811 | 2:06.1210 | 8:41.0615 | 27:31.3714 | 4:09.05 | |||
15th | 319 | Will DAMM | 7:17.9412 | 3:26.4614 | 6:20.8316 | 2:27.5216 | 8:41.6216 | 28:14.3715 | 4:52.05 | |||
16th | 390 | Ethan LEE | 7:58.1916 | 3:22.9812 | 6:14.0115 | 2:24.7214 | 8:19.8512 | 28:19.7516 | 4:57.43 | |||
17th | 361 | Joe ROCCO | 8:08.2817 | 3:35.1615 | 7:10.2917 | 2:40.7917 | 8:50.1817 | 30:24.7017 | 7:02.38 | |||
18th | 363 | Hayden WILLIAMS | 10:19.9318 | 7:58.5218 | 8:51.4618 | 4:06.6418 | 10:49.8018 | 42:06.3518 | 18:44.03 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Tom SNOWDON | SuperSportsAU / Transition Bikes | 6:02.292 | 2:53.871 | 5:05.151 | 1:46.391 | 7:12.581 | 23:00.281 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Alex OAKES | Knolly Bikes | 6:02.011 | 2:56.783 | 5:20.652 | 1:55.513 | 7:30.252 | 23:45.202 | 44.92s | ||
3rd | 378 | David MILLINER | VIBE CYCLE DESIGN | 6:22.123 | 2:56.472 | 5:24.353 | 1:54.242 | 7:40.123 | 24:17.303 | 1:17.02 | ||
4th | 99 | Jack GLAVIN | 6:44.995 | 3:07.305 | 5:29.724 | 2:02.735 | 7:43.985 | 25:08.724 | 2:08.44 | |||
5th | 391 | Oliver GOODWIN | 6:33.584 | 3:11.326 | 5:35.756 | 1:57.954 | 7:53.337 | 25:11.935 | 2:11.65 | |||
6th | 393 | Oscar BOWDITCH | 7:20.886 | 3:14.547 | 5:37.647 | 2:06.046 | 7:51.796 | 26:10.896 | 3:10.61 | |||
7th | 385 | Campbell ROBINSON | 8:15.477 | 3:32.378 | 6:24.598 | 3:02.048 | 9:01.128 | 30:15.597 | 7:15.31 | |||
8th | 379 | Harrison BEBBINGTON | 19:50.618 | 3:05.004 | 5:33.045 | 2:07.327 | 7:41.194 | 38:17.168 | 15:16.88 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Philippa ROSTAN | 7:08.681 | 3:14.801 | 5:57.081 | 2:10.671 | 8:03.981 | 26:35.211 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Julia BOER | 7:50.552 | 3:25.912 | 6:19.732 | 2:29.634 | 8:33.222 | 28:39.042 | 2:03.83 | |||
3rd | 61 | Megan LOWE | Icebreaker | 8:06.844 | 3:36.603 | 6:32.184 | 2:24.502 | 8:47.124 | 29:27.243 | 2:52.03 | ||
4th | 59 | Jess MUDDYMAN | 8:19.225 | 3:44.255 | 6:28.593 | 2:27.193 | 8:36.143 | 29:35.394 | 3:00.18 | |||
5th | 63 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 8:28.076 | 3:38.584 | 6:43.095 | 2:52.575 | 9:08.295 | 30:50.605 | 4:15.39 | |||
6th | 57 | Su-Ann TAN-BURKE | 7:53.673 | 3:48.646 | 7:40.177 | 2:54.526 | 9:15.526 | 31:32.526 | 4:57.31 | |||
7th | 64 | Tara OAKLEY | 8:48.947 | 4:01.149 | 7:55.729 | 3:02.318 | 10:15.799 | 34:03.907 | 7:28.69 | |||
8th | 89 | Kate BRAITHWAITE | 9:16.728 | 3:57.548 | 7:44.268 | 3:02.237 | 10:07.288 | 34:08.038 | 7:32.82 | |||
9th | 905 | Jacinta NELSSON | 10:00.379 | 3:50.927 | 7:00.306 | 5:44.8310 | 9:54.967 | 36:31.389 | 9:56.17 | |||
10th | 70 | Ema STANCIC | 11:24.1310 | 4:15.9010 | 8:02.6010 | 3:25.629 | 11:27.0010 | 38:35.2510 | 12:00.04 | |||
11th | 62 | Jo PROTHERO | 12:03.4011 | 4:39.8711 | 10:31.1811 | 6:03.9511 | 13:23.2511 | 46:41.6511 | 20:06.44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified