shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (151)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC15:09215:09215:36215:48215:06115:2614.6%1h32:151-
emoji_events2nd420James HORTON Cannondale Racing15:08115:08115:34115:50315:41215:4224.6%1h33:04249s
emoji_events3rd419Matthew LOAKE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:48515:48516:17315:43116:33316:2335.3%1h36:3334:18
 4th146Harry SNOW www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:45415:45416:21415:57416:42417:0648.6%1h37:3745:22
 5th148James PORTER (elt) Team Tor15:44315:44316:40616:41617:03517:1569.6%1h39:0756:52
 6th149James WILLIAMS (elt) Team Tor16:16616:25616:28516:33517:06617:0755.2%1h39:5567:40
 7th141Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC16:58717:23717:07717:17717:48718:0296.3%1h44:36712:21
 8th150Stephen BIRCH Exeter Wheeler17:00817:25817:26817:43817:49817:5475.3%1h45:17813:02
 9th147Alex TOMPSETT KTM Impsport RT17:191018:101018:19918:10920:071018:00816.2%1h50:04917:49
 10th144Martin LENNEY Kernow Riders17:06917:56918:521019:251019:41915.1%1h33:0010
 11th418Dexter HURLOCK Kibosh31:011131:011131:01110.0%1h33:0311

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co16:55116:00116:31216:01117:03317:40310.4%1h40:111-
emoji_events2nd104Tom HALHEAD 17:30216:33316:33316:47316:50116:3715.7%1h40:50239s
emoji_events3rd106Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers17:34416:28216:37416:39216:51216:5626.7%1h41:06355s
 4th108Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works20:041820:471821:041821:041420:18145.0%1h43:1743:06
 5th118Adam WILKINSON Unit Cycles20:011720:151620:151621:311521:41158.3%1h43:4353:32
 6th114Paddy SCULLION Kernow Riders17:31316:49416:14117:31418:36518:13414.6%1h44:5464:43
 7th122Tom THORNE Complete Cycle Works19:521620:301720:301721:521623:001715.8%1h45:4475:33
 8th128Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site19:401419:211319:141123:141725:561934.8%1h47:2487:13
 9th110Simon OLIVER 24:482226:452425:452330:152322.0%1h47:3397:22
 10th125Kevin YIM 18:21717:34717:34617:35518:22418:3976.2%1h48:05107:54
 11th109Chris NEWBOLD MDCC41:062320:521922:322024:292197.0%1h48:59118:48
 12th115David TRING 19:01818:04818:05918:38718:57718:2655.3%1h51:111211:00
 13th107Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works18:02617:25617:59718:34619:371019:351212.6%1h51:121311:01
 14th121Martin CROCWELL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site19:06918:04818:04818:41819:14818:3166.5%1h51:401411:29
 15th112Wayne REEDER Tanks Cycling Direct21:261922:512322:021923:151822:12168.5%1h51:461511:35
 16th127Harry HUNTER Yogi19:161118:191018:461019:02918:42618:4285.2%1h52:471612:36
 17th101Robin CRAIG Army CSR19:131018:431119:161219:271119:471119:1895.7%1h55:441715:33
 18th123Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works41:482420:592026:292426:292299.2%1h55:441815:33
 19th102Simon GREY 22:072022:262223:352223:262025:091813.7%1h56:441916:33
 20th119Paul GALLIMORE 19:291219:281419:231419:141019:551219:30113.6%1h56:592016:48
 21st124Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar19:361319:361519:361519:361219:36919:36130.0%1h57:332117:22
 22nd111Russell POWELL 19:431519:201219:201319:571319:571319:20103.2%1h57:352217:24
 23rd120Selwyn FISHER 22:282122:112123:342123:20196.2%1h31:3323
 24th126Jules BIRKS VC Londres17:45516:57516:5754.7%51:3924
 103Chris GREGORY (1) n/a
 116Ross WILDMAN Complete Cycle Worksn/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Alfie BEATY 14:44116:37116:34116:14116:54116:46114.7%1h37:481-
emoji_events2nd94Jon WARD 17:23318:57318:49218:53319:37319:04212.8%1h52:42214:54
emoji_events3rd93Jacob PAYNE (xc) 16:06219:11419:59420:25421:19420:13332.4%1h57:14319:26
 4th92Tom HOLLAND (opn) Trailmunki32:03417:46219:05318:26218:26280.4%1h45:464

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Peter DAWE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:25315:56115:43216:08215:5314.6%1h19:041-
emoji_events2nd158Lee HAYWARD www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:15116:09515:42116:08216:0935.9%1h19:23219s
emoji_events3rd165Graham SHELDON 15:17216:08415:56316:05115:5925.6%1h19:25321s
 4th176Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA15:30515:58216:11516:26416:3647.1%1h20:4141:37
 5th175Christopher RATHBONE Somerset RC-Velobici15:27416:03316:05417:31518:351120.3%1h23:4154:37
 6th173Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site16:12716:52617:21617:41717:4669.7%1h25:5366:49
 7th153James BOVEY Rocky Mountain Cycles16:40817:22717:22717:37617:3755.7%1h26:3877:34
 8th155Nick BUTLER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site16:10617:44917:44917:53818:04711.8%1h27:3488:30
 9th172Myles GERRARD tanks Direct cycling17:05917:39817:39818:261018:28108.1%1h29:17910:13
 10th154Stacey BRAY Kernow Riders17:491517:491017:491018:13918:47125.4%1h30:261011:22
 11th168Robert SMITH (vet) RNRMCA17:251418:051118:051119:071318:1489.8%1h30:561111:52
 12th174Jason CROSSMAN 17:111118:101218:101219:031218:26910.9%1h31:001211:56
 13th177Alan DRURY MDCC17:211218:241318:241318:461119:261412.0%1h32:201313:16
 14th169Andy TAYLOR MDCC18:181618:421518:391419:091419:04134.6%1h33:511414:47
 15th159Steve HODGSON (vet) MDCC17:071019:021619:021519:251519:401614.9%1h34:161515:12
 16th170Denzil WILLIAMS Kernow Riders18:241818:241319:261619:351619:29156.4%1h35:191616:15
 17th160Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders18:221719:261820:151920:141720:431712.8%1h39:001719:56
 18th163Stephen ROUNDHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site18:572119:492019:581720:181821:131812.0%1h40:141821:10
 19th151Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo18:512019:331919:581720:461910.2%1h19:0819
 20th167Chris SLOUGH 19:262220:432220:532020:48207.5%1h21:5020
 21st162Kevan MURPHY 18:371919:562127:142420:482046.3%1h26:3521
 22nd171Rob MAY 21:062322:082324:092122:482214.5%1h30:1122
 23rd161Nick LEACH (vet) 24:042524:002426:472228:142417.6%1h43:0523
 24th166Ray SHERIDAN 23:502425:502526:572326:462313.1%1h43:2324
 25th152Simon BENNETT 27:502633:012641:502550.3%1h42:4125
 26th178Marcus DURANT Somerset RC-Velobici17:231319:081710.1%36:3126
 157Mark GIBBS tanks Direct cyclingn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Tony DAVIES Dream Cycling Race Team17:19217:35117:35117:58117:5813.8%1h28:251-
emoji_events2nd189Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders17:17117:38217:38217:59218:2126.2%1h28:53228s
emoji_events3rd192Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders18:28418:29318:32318:49319:1844.5%1h33:3735:12
 4th193John NEWBOLD MDCC18:30519:13819:19519:46419:1736.8%1h36:0647:41
 5th195Nick WELSH (gvet) 19:14719:04619:28619:56719:2454.5%1h37:0658:41
 6th190Tue JOHANSEN 19:18819:02519:36720:06820:2667.4%1h38:29610:04
 7th191Colin TYRER Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue18:54619:04619:44819:53620:56710.8%1h38:31710:06
 8th187Robin DELVE MDCC18:15318:39418:37419:52527:12949.0%1h42:35814:10
 9th188John ETHERINGTON 21:551021:23922:08922:26921:5984.9%1h49:50921:25
 10th416Bernie EWIN 21:30922:231022:221023:04107.3%1h29:1910
 11th194Dave POOLE Somerset RC-Bicycle Chain22:181123:321124:311125:061212.6%1h35:2711
 12th417Robin WORMAN RNRMCA23:321224:091225:051224:46116.6%1h37:3212

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st69Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co16:09116:34117:1416.7%49:571-
emoji_events2nd61Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers16:58217:20218:0326.4%52:2122:24
emoji_events3rd66Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers19:23421:01420:0838.4%1h00:31310:34
 4th67Finn WOODROW Pilgrim Flyers19:16320:16321:0249.2%1h00:34410:37
 5th70Dominic PULLEN Taw Velo22:03525:12528:11527.8%1h15:25525:28
 6th62Edward AMSTRONG Taw Velo23:49726:14610.1%50:036
 7th64Chuck HARMER Taw Velo23:47626:17710.5%50:047
 8th65Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Riders24:01826:56812.1%50:578
 9th63Joseph BLACKWELL 27:30929:4898.4%57:189
 18Kieran MAY n/a

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co14:53115:16115:2113.1%45:301-
emoji_events2nd82Tristan DAVIES (jun) One And All Cycling17:41218:39219:34210.7%55:54210:24
emoji_events3rd81Thomas BATCHELOR Taw Velo21:00323:58323:44314.1%1h08:43323:13

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st259Peter MCKEOWN CS Dynamo19:51119:35119:3611.4%59:011-
emoji_events2nd257David PEARSON (vet) 20:15221:36320:4226.7%1h02:3323:32
emoji_events3rd252Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers20:48321:01221:1932.5%1h03:0834:07
 4th258Simon MARES 22:56423:42424:1946.0%1h10:57411:56
 5th253Mark HARPER (mas) 24:44526:44529:32519.4%1h21:01522:00
 6th255Dave MITCHAM 33:18637:34612.8%1h10:526
 7th256Rob YENDLE RNRMCA1h00:127n/a1h00:127
 260Jamie RUSSELL n/a
 254Steven DMEDLOCK CS Dynamon/a

U8 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st12Toby MURPHY Pilgrim Flyers1
emoji_events2nd13Joey WILLIAMS 2
emoji_events3rd14Oliver GREY 3
 4th406Daniel HASKINS 4
 5th4Sam JOLIVET 5
 6th5Joshua JOLIVET 6
 7th405Sam ??? (u12) 7
 8th9Jake GIBBS CLARKE 8
 9th408Oliver HOPKIN 9
 10th407Oliver HASKINS 10
 11th6Otto SUTTON 11
 12th15Monty LEES 12
 13th404Henry LEES 13
 10Tom EAVES

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Sophie HEMMING 17:36118:12118:18118:44118:50118:3817.0%1h50:191-
emoji_events2nd143Maddie HORTON Pilgrim Flyers17:55219:18219:16219:47220:34214.8%1h36:502

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins23:55124:19124:29125:24124:4416.2%2h02:501-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Jackie SHUTE MDCC22:15122:54123:33123:14123:1415.8%1h55:101-

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st196Catherine KILBURN 21:24122:43123:19134:43123:01162.2%2h05:101-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co18:46119:26119:3214.1%57:441-
emoji_events2nd86Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:30220:04220:2424.6%59:5822:14
emoji_events3rd87Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:47320:58321:1337.2%1h01:5834:14

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st310Tarida MITCHAM 33:30137:15137:15111.2%1h47:591-
emoji_events2nd311Helen WHITTON 38:54238:54238:5420.0%1h56:4328:44

U8 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st16Kodie HARMER 1
emoji_events2nd7Anna SUTTON 2
emoji_events3rd11Amelie MAY 3
 4th8Maisy HART 4

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st56Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo1
emoji_events2nd57Amy PULLEN Taw Velo2

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us