shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Irish National Champs '10 at Rostrevor, Co. Down

view_listResults (247)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Daniel WOLFE 2:14.90621:53.608117.501s12:11.1091-
emoji_events2nd28Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM 2:15.45731:55.590217.807s22:13.39722.288s
emoji_events3rd1Seanan O'RIORDAN 2:18.30451:56.239318.125s62:14.36433.255s
 4th2Colin ROSS 2:12.76911:57.282417.962s42:15.24444.135s
 5th3Greg CALLAGHAN 2:27.380151:57.304518.026s52:15.33054.221s
 6th19Stephen BEATTIE (mas) 2:22.42781:57.556618.515s72:16.07164.962s
 7th25Scott LAUGHLAND 2:19.82261:58.586818.641s102:17.22776.118s
 8th11Gareth MCKEE 4:40.902281:57.630719.776s232:17.40686.297s
 9th15Richard SMITH 2:24.458121:59.932918.652s112:18.58497.475s
 10th7Ewan DOHERTY 4:36.531272:00.3041018.527s82:18.831107.722s
 11th10Rob DAVIS 2:26.581142:00.4591119.006s142:19.465118.356s
 12th27Gareth BREWIN 2:22.922102:01.8821417.961s32:19.843128.734s
 13th9David GRAHAM 2:25.712132:01.3781219.672s212:21.050139.941s
 14th8Greg O'KEEFFE 2:22.62892:02.1541519.006s142:21.1601410.051s
 15th21Stu THOMSON 2:30.441212:01.6361319.571s202:21.2071510.098s
 16th12Nigel GLYNN 2:28.655172:02.4571618.781s122:21.2381610.129s
 17th5Michael BOYD 2:30.276202:02.7321719.991s242:22.7231711.614s
 18th14Jamie MCCULLOUGH 2:23.112112:04.8881818.535s92:23.4231812.314s
 19th16Karl O'SULLIVAN 3:00.985262:04.9241919.430s192:24.3541913.245s
 20th17Wallace ERWIN 2:30.014192:06.3442019.401s182:25.7452014.636s
 21st18Brian COONEY (u40) 2:35.321222:08.5282119.104s172:27.6322116.523s
 22nd13Andrew GODFREY 2:21.82972:11.2982318.842s132:30.1402219.031s
 23rd20Adam TYNAN 2:29.088182:10.2512221.119s262:31.3702320.261s
 24th23Ciaran O'DONOGHUE 2:35.368232:14.2672419.759s222:34.0262422.917s
 25th6Darren QUILLE 2:41.592242:16.9832519.043s162:36.0262524.917s
 26th22Gavin SNOWDON 2:43.237252:22.2522620.343s252:42.5952631.486s
 27th26Gerard WOLFE 2:17.95442:22.3802722.971s282:45.3512734.242s
 28th24Liam LITTLE (mas) 2:28.506163:39.3512822.903s274:02.254281:51.145

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st269John O'KANE 2:40.95312:16.338120.329s12:36.6671-
emoji_events2nd278Joe PENNY 2:41.24822:19.584221.242s42:40.82624.159s
emoji_events3rd279Neil MCGIMPSEY 2:47.28432:21.398321.566s82:42.96436.297s
 4th266Craig NELSON 3:29.544222:23.583421.436s62:45.01948.352s
 5th272Simon SMITH 3:03.961102:26.016520.664s22:46.680510.013s
 6th264Kieran MCCAMBRIDGE 2:55.55052:28.087621.911s102:49.998613.331s
 7th247Michael BARRY 3:21.939182:29.414721.360s52:50.774714.107s
 8th245Derick DAVOREN 3:00.25572:32.689821.215s32:53.904817.237s
 9th274Conor SWAINE 3:07.123122:34.061922.951s162:57.012920.345s
 10th275Alan TODD 3:03.03192:35.0011022.797s152:57.7981021.131s
 11th263Philip LEGGE 2:55.84462:37.0121121.852s92:58.8641122.197s
 12th249Kenneth MURPHY 3:00.31782:37.6421321.451s72:59.0931222.426s
 13th254Thomas CLOGHER 3:22.265202:37.1421222.748s142:59.8901323.223s
 14th276Mark WALSH 3:13.412142:42.2601422.685s133:04.9451428.278s
 15th258Darragh O'CONNOR 3:22.995212:47.5771522.309s113:09.8861533.219s
 16th246Wesley O'CONNOR 2:54.81942:55.7041822.371s123:18.0751641.408s
 17th267Eoin O'DONOGHUE 4:03.688282:54.2101724.785s203:18.9951742.328s
 18th248Alan JORDAN 3:19.987152:51.3781628.068s273:19.4461842.779s
 19th256Kieran DURNIN 3:30.299233:00.6941924.223s193:24.9171948.250s
 20th251Damien MCCORMICK 3:07.743133:00.7162025.235s243:25.9512049.284s
 21st257Darragh MALONEY 3:34.003243:03.9592124.865s223:28.8242152.157s
 22nd253Shane MCAULEY 3:22.155193:04.8492225.384s253:30.2332253.566s
 23rd273Maciej STARONIEWICZ 3:21.867163:07.4842326.936s263:34.4202357.753s
 24th255Michael HALLISSEY 4:11.188293:10.8642425.043s233:35.9072459.240s
 25th259Stuart GREER 3:48.311253:10.8832528.190s283:39.073251:02.406
 26th270Tadhg SHEEHAN 5:25.133303:47.2362623.666s174:10.902261:34.235
 27th260Rudolf BRINKMAN 3:59.465273:52.0702724.785s204:16.855271:40.188
 28th252Roland KATONA 3:21.9011710:19.9042824.044s1810:43.948288:07.281
 250Fran KEARNS 3:07.06911
 277Andy WHELTON 3:57.64426
 261Alan CAROLAN
 262Kevin KENNEDY
 265Paul MEGARRY
 268Daragh O'ROURKE
 271Yesten SMITH

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st332Ben KENNEDY 2:37.05112:13.034119.807s12:32.8411-
emoji_events2nd330Luke CORNFORTH 2:43.00132:18.010320.283s22:38.29325.452s
emoji_events3rd331Jacob DICKSON 2:39.80622:17.861221.049s32:38.91036.069s
 4th333Jack CROWLEY 3:07.46162:38.944521.581s43:00.525427.684s
 5th341Eoin BURNS 2:56.86642:38.762421.792s53:00.554527.713s
 6th340Jack O'SULLIVAN 3:28.16792:44.738623.013s93:07.751634.910s
 7th339Andrew GRAHAM 3:14.08172:55.903722.864s83:18.767745.926s
 8th334Robert CROWLEY 3:24.43182:56.899823.380s103:20.279847.438s
 9th342Luc HANNA 3:43.536113:08.792923.524s113:32.316959.475s
 10th343Kyle ARNOLD 3:07.27153:29.4891022.607s73:52.096101:19.255
 11th337Colm GRANT (yth) 4:43.038163:31.0891225.553s143:56.642111:23.801
 12th338Darragh LYNCH 3:54.102123:30.2991126.931s153:57.230121:24.389
 13th345Caolan MOONEY 4:45.757173:47.1151321.838s64:08.953131:36.112
 14th336Daniel PRIESTLEY 4:06.727133:47.3451424.222s124:11.567141:38.726
 15th335Sean GREEN 4:21.701154:40.9431524.282s135:05.225152:32.384
 16th348Michael UPRITCHARD 6:06.2271631.278s176:37.505164:04.664
 17th344Cian MCCONVEY 4:17.7581410:46.8021730.819s1611:17.621178:44.780
 349Rory WATERMAN 3:34.25510

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st300Dan SHERIDAN 2:22.77911:58.925119.308s22:18.2331-
emoji_events2nd301Cameron CORNFORTH 2:43.84862:09.678219.109s12:28.787210.554s
emoji_events3rd313Jack SHANNON 2:40.23542:17.466320.079s42:37.545319.312s
 4th303Jonathan CHARTERS 2:32.05322:19.225519.914s32:39.139420.906s
 5th305Craig REA 2:43.09552:18.995420.201s52:39.196520.963s
 6th304Adam TARBETT 2:49.51972:21.764621.470s82:43.234625.001s
 7th311Ben IRWIN 3:11.28892:29.416722.653s132:52.069733.836s
 8th309James ERWIN 3:15.054102:46.823821.671s93:08.494850.261s
 9th320Tom UPRITCHARD 2:50.829923.703s153:14.532956.299s
 10th307Ben GREGORY 3:34.198112:54.5971020.550s63:15.1471056.914s
 11th319Dale RUSSELL 4:04.378163:15.4361157.203s
 12th310Gavin KELLY (sen) 3:41.973133:03.1841123.131s143:26.315121:08.082
 13th318Reece MOORE 3:45.187143:20.8161221.788s103:42.604131:24.371
 14th302Angus FYFFE 2:33.80433:24.6181420.704s73:45.322141:27.089
 15th312Corey NELSON 3:55.852153:24.8551521.978s113:46.833151:28.600
 16th317Pauric MOORE 5:47.569183:25.0971622.624s123:47.721161:29.488
 17th306Scott MARSHALL 3:36.974123:27.8611724.614s163:52.475171:34.242
 18th316Robert GUNNE 4:17.736173:22.871131:01.748174:24.619182:06.386
 314Jack CHAPMAN 3:01.2628
 308Gavin BURKE
 315Sean WALSH

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Christopher MCGLINCHEY ° 2:30.75832:05.471218.597s12:24.0681-
emoji_events2nd45Chris MURPHY (sen) 2:30.36322:05.429120.286s82:25.71521.647s
emoji_events3rd40Gavin CARROLL 2:31.38242:07.240318.740s22:25.98031.912s
 4th43Eoin GRANT 2:33.48352:10.580419.132s32:29.71245.644s
 5th44Gavin O'CONNELL 2:39.01462:10.666520.145s72:30.81156.743s
 6th46Michael REA 2:39.41772:14.162719.785s62:33.94769.879s
 7th49Rory O'CONNOR (sen) 2:42.91582:15.902819.709s42:35.611711.543s
 8th59Kyle DUNN 2:52.132102:14.005624.917s192:38.922814.854s
 9th52Simon TAYLOR 2:19.948920.286s82:40.234916.166s
 10th55Fionn CORCORAN-TADD 2:58.575122:20.9941021.058s122:42.0521017.984s
 11th58Johnny MCCARLAN 3:00.339132:25.9771120.606s102:46.5831122.515s
 12th56Richard ELKIN 3:07.427152:27.9231419.768s52:47.6911223.623s
 13th48Donough O'BRIEN 3:55.957192:26.8121221.629s152:48.4411324.373s
 14th60Nathan HAMILTON 2:52.10992:27.7521321.901s162:49.6531425.585s
 15th51Luc BONNARGENT 2:52.959112:29.7931521.411s142:51.2041527.136s
 16th53Jason MOONEY 3:09.368162:33.0691620.677s112:53.7461629.678s
 17th47Damien MCCARTHY 3:06.812142:38.1161721.191s132:59.3071735.239s
 18th50Christopher KISSANE 3:33.778182:53.0881922.537s183:15.6251851.557s
 19th57Richard KEANE 3:28.059172:55.3612022.452s173:17.8131953.745s
 20th42Gavin KELLY (sen) 2:20.95612:50.2441830.447s203:20.6912056.623s
 54Colm MURPHY

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Kyle NELSON 2:27.49552:03.811119.924s122:23.7351-
emoji_events2nd194Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 2:39.144132:06.711219.550s72:26.26122.526s
emoji_events3rd221Andy SMITH 2:39.552142:07.081319.694s92:26.77533.040s
 4th177Kevin COUGHLAN 2:21.00312:08.454418.899s22:27.35343.618s
 5th180Marc POTTS 2:26.37232:10.115519.849s112:29.96456.229s
 6th211Nathan HOGG 2:31.67762:10.858819.752s102:30.61066.875s
 7th220Nick ROCKS 2:32.86672:10.696720.307s182:31.00377.268s
 8th205Keith BROCK 3:15.863432:10.693620.393s202:31.08687.351s
 9th224Colm BRADLEY 2:35.06182:12.053919.461s52:31.51497.779s
 10th178Colin O'LEARY 2:37.879102:13.1541118.816s12:31.970108.235s
 11th192Lindsay WATSON 2:12.6751020.160s162:32.835119.100s
 12th226Steven SMITH (sen) 2:43.872172:13.5971319.306s42:32.903129.168s
 13th187Cian CLARKE 2:44.533182:13.3141220.153s152:33.467139.732s
 14th179Bobby ST LEDGER 2:44.906192:14.9881520.209s172:35.1971411.462s
 15th198Robert ELLIOTT 2:38.536112:16.1171719.183s32:35.3001511.565s
 16th191Eoin Ó'SIOCHRÚ 2:54.166292:14.4431421.233s302:35.6761611.941s
 17th216Paul MCGRADY 3:50.707502:15.1671621.092s272:36.2591712.524s
 18th222Cain STEELE 2:43.000162:16.1741820.094s132:36.2681812.533s
 19th204Lawrence FARRINGTON 2:41.711152:16.8351920.913s252:37.7481914.013s
 20th190Barry LANGRELL 2:49.853262:19.1582120.103s142:39.2612015.526s
 21st183Ben ALEXANDER 2:46.984222:19.8792519.667s82:39.5462115.811s
 22nd212Colin KEOGH (sen) 2:56.494312:19.3872220.691s232:40.0782216.343s
 23rd215Ryan MCGUIRE 2:47.451242:19.7082420.671s222:40.3792316.644s
 24th186Tim FLOOD 3:21.131452:19.6172321.574s332:41.1912417.456s
 25th182Eoin THOMAS 2:47.382232:21.2272620.365s192:41.5922517.857s
 26th228Alan STOKES 2:50.753272:17.2472025.363s452:42.6102618.875s
 27th196Mark DOLAN 2:59.153342:25.3522920.456s212:45.8082722.073s
 28th202James O'REILLY 2:52.280282:23.7882823.107s422:46.8952823.160s
 29th175Al MAXWELL 2:25.49022:21.7102725.405s462:47.1152923.380s
 30th199Ryan FITZPATRICK 2:47.512252:29.2533021.172s292:50.4253026.690s
 31st230Marek SZYMANSKI 3:06.633412:29.6173221.696s342:51.3133127.578s
 32nd217Paul MEGARRY 2:38.851122:29.9933322.026s352:52.0193228.284s
 33rd210Peter HINDS 3:46.852492:31.7143421.422s322:53.1363329.401s
 34th185Jakub REINHART 3:28.684472:32.0973521.076s262:53.1733429.438s
 35th195Bryan CONLON 3:04.504392:33.9953621.419s312:55.4143531.679s
 36th231Glen HAMILTON 2:57.275332:34.4673722.420s392:56.8873633.152s
 37th197Luke BEATTIE 3:27.214462:35.0913822.849s412:57.9403734.205s
 38th209Peter DAVEY 3:07.833422:36.6303922.228s362:58.8583835.123s
 39th229Michal KUTA 3:03.622382:37.9794022.257s373:00.2363936.501s
 40th189Kevin RYAN 2:56.859322:40.0644220.840s243:00.9044037.169s
 41st201Barry HAMILTON 2:59.879352:39.1014122.580s403:01.6814137.946s
 42nd223Shane WARD 3:02.927362:41.4064321.171s283:02.5774238.842s
 43rd214Kyle MALEE 3:03.121372:41.5394422.415s383:03.9544340.219s
 44th225Matthew COSGRAVE 3:18.091442:52.8824624.432s433:17.3144453.579s
 45th203James BOURKE 3:36.762482:52.5144526.099s473:18.6134554.878s
 46th176Conor DUFFY (elt) 2:27.07342:59.4974728.480s483:27.977461:04.242
 47th193Conor SCANLON 2:55.281303:24.4244824.633s443:49.057471:25.322
 48th200Robert MCKENNA 3:04.524402:29.610311:46.909494:16.519481:52.784
 49th188Stephen MCMINN 2:46.608214:53.3024919.480s65:12.782492:49.047
 181Damien DALY 2:37.8399
 208James CRILLY 2:45.11420
 184Paul LENIHAN
 206Sean COLLIER
 207David CRAWFORD (ret.)
 213Simon LENNON
 219Brian O'SULLIVAN (sen)
 227Gary CREAN

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st77Mark TIERNAN 2:29.77412:05.975119.947s82:25.9221-
emoji_events2nd96John LAWLOR 2:36.54032:08.154318.183s12:26.33720.415s
emoji_events3rd70Michael COWAN 2:30.95722:07.605219.225s22:26.83030.908s
 4th72Dale MCMULLAN 2:40.54162:10.303419.930s72:30.23344.311s
 5th101Mark SMYTH 3:03.474172:12.206519.903s62:32.10956.187s
 6th81Joe WARD 2:42.922102:14.136619.388s42:33.52467.602s
 7th78Alan CLOGHER 2:38.56852:14.708720.180s92:34.88878.966s
 8th73Daniel COLLINS 2:41.87972:15.826820.623s102:36.449810.527s
 9th74Kevin MORAN 2:37.01342:16.119921.577s162:37.696911.774s
 10th88Shane FITZPATRICK 2:42.86792:16.8871021.047s132:37.9341012.012s
 11th102Geoff WALKER 2:43.506112:18.9341119.353s32:38.2871112.365s
 12th79Brian O'SULLIVAN (mas) 2:54.665152:22.0091221.024s122:43.0331217.111s
 13th75Bruce MURPHY 2:23.7111321.450s152:45.1611319.239s
 14th83Eamonn O'REILLY 2:47.845122:28.0091421.119s142:49.1281423.206s
 15th76Damien DUGGAN 2:42.09382:29.5561619.795s52:49.3511523.429s
 16th95Robert FERGUSON 3:11.861212:28.6831521.997s192:50.6801624.758s
 17th92Andrew BAIRD 3:01.376162:31.4531822.170s202:53.6231727.701s
 18th99Denis O'SHEA 3:04.761202:31.2791723.605s242:54.8841828.962s
 19th84Gary DAVOREN 3:03.985192:38.5521920.897s112:59.4491933.527s
 20th71Sean HERLIHY 3:20.893262:43.8082022.602s223:06.4102040.488s
 21st90Stephen FORREST 3:03.682182:44.7212122.684s233:07.4052141.483s
 22nd100Kevin SCOTT 3:13.513222:45.0522222.444s213:07.4962241.574s
 23rd63David LENEHAN 2:51.360132:47.4792321.592s173:09.0712343.149s
 24th85Kamil HNYK 3:19.043242:48.7552421.942s183:10.6972444.775s
 25th87Alan HICKEY 3:16.561232:52.0542526.188s263:18.2422552.320s
 26th93Kevin BOYD 3:47.788273:01.5692624.131s253:25.7002659.778s
 27th82Alan AYLING 3:03.3552727.989s273:31.344271:05.422
 80Peter STANLEY 2:53.62914
 103Alfie WALLACE 3:19.11625
 98Derek MCCLOSKEY 4:08.33628
 91Roger CONDON 4:40.65129
 86Darrell MCGRATH 5:22.47830
 89Tom ELLIOT
 94Peter DURBRIDGE
 97Lance MCCARTHY

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st130Ian MCINTYRE 2:31.15812:09.137121.114s22:30.2511-
emoji_events2nd133Steven GRAHAM (gvet) 2:47.60442:14.974221.335s42:36.30926.058s
emoji_events3rd141Paul FRENCH 2:47.20232:23.175320.021s12:43.196312.945s
 4th145Bren MASTERSON 2:46.01522:25.674421.375s52:47.049416.798s
 5th132Gary WILLIAMS 2:53.84162:25.843521.621s62:47.464517.213s
 6th135Mark DICKSON 2:53.95172:26.931621.782s72:48.713618.462s
 7th139Stephen DAVIDSON 3:00.312102:28.080723.933s142:52.013721.762s
 8th131Carl YOUNG 3:13.647122:31.419821.197s32:52.616822.365s
 9th134Colin FINLEY 2:47.83552:32.129922.172s82:54.301924.050s
 10th142Chris HAGAN 2:59.28982:48.3401023.079s133:11.4191041.168s
 11th136Mark SULLIVAN 3:32.349152:49.6121122.263s93:11.8751141.624s
 12th143Michael KIRK 4:35.465163:02.4501224.542s153:26.9921256.741s
 13th149Malachy O'BOYLE 3:16.996133:07.0621322.848s123:29.9101359.659s
 14th146Raymond MCGRADY 3:04.160113:09.6151422.406s103:32.021141:01.770
 15th148William MULLIGAN 3:24.725143:11.3541525.700s173:37.054151:06.803
 16th137Aran CARSON 3:17.5901624.918s163:42.508161:12.257
 17th144Mark MACKAREL 2:59.39994:53.9451722.420s115:16.365172:46.114
 18th140Craig ELLIOTT 6:09.410185:07.8381832.178s185:40.016183:09.765
 138Richie BYRNE 4:38.48117
 147Brendan MOORE

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st166Derek LAUGHLAND 3:11.71612:46.183122.449s23:08.6321-
emoji_events2nd160Tom SHERIDAN 3:57.78762:54.234322.296s13:16.53027.898s
emoji_events3rd161Victor MCMINN 3:19.35422:53.974224.247s33:18.22139.589s
 4th168Karl THOMAS 3:49.50343:15.814426.787s63:42.601433.969s
 5th162Peter POPHAM 3:46.65133:17.246526.001s43:43.247534.615s
 6th167Lawrence PEILE 4:12.90773:42.664629.523s94:12.18761:03.555
 7th163Tom CLOGHER 5:09.45993:46.952729.447s84:16.39971:07.767
 8th164Derek COWAN 3:56.87253:53.343826.335s54:19.67881:11.046
 9th165Vincent BRADLEY 5:00.88384:15.792929.218s74:45.01091:36.378

 

 

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Michelle MCMULLAN 3:16.50322:51.988122.215s13:14.2031-
emoji_events2nd120Meave BAXTER 3:04.59413:21.711223.829s23:45.540231.337s

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Aoife O'DONOGHUE 5:29.99514:23.335130.289s14:53.6241-
Chat with us