The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 1:53.301 | 1:53.721 | 3:47.021 | - |
Male: Vet Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 1:44.051 | 1:43.151 | 3:27.201 | - |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229D | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 1:47.471 | 1:48.083 | 3:35.551 | - | ||
2nd | 320D | Russell MOORE | Southridge USA | 1:48.702 | 1:47.822 | 3:36.522 | 0.97s | ||
3rd | 17D | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 1:52.043 | 1:45.431 | 3:37.473 | 1.92s | ||
4th | 415D | Drake BOOTEN | 1:52.274 | 1:54.784 | 3:47.054 | 11.50s | |||
5th | 328D | Nicholas WILSON | 2:01.205 | 3:30.605 | 5:31.805 | 1:56.25 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 1:46.061 | 1:47.931 | 3:33.991 | - | ||
2nd | 78E | Matthew WILLIAMS | Spy | 1:48.382 | 1:52.822 | 3:41.202 | 7.21s | ||
3rd | 727E | Seth DATIN | 1:59.164 | 2:00.365 | 3:59.523 | 25.53s | |||
4th | 64E | Rusty GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 1:58.773 | 2:04.356 | 4:03.124 | 29.13s | ||
5th | 317E | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy / One Industries | 2:06.726 | 1:57.604 | 4:04.325 | 30.33s | ||
6th | 734E | Mike WITZMANN | 2:13.039 | 2:07.727 | 4:20.756 | 46.76s | |||
7th | 742E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:12.758 | 2:14.188 | 4:26.937 | 52.94s | |||
8th | 56E | Andrew HANEY | PhysxClothing / TheCycleryBike Shop | 2:05.295 | 2:23.9710 | 4:29.268 | 55.27s | ||
9th | 280E | Jared BOWMAN | 2:09.307 | 2:22.369 | 4:31.669 | 57.67s | |||
10th | 733E | Matt GUNTERT | Zoic Clothing | 4:50.1310 | 1:54.333 | 6:44.4610 | 3:10.47 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 1:52.441 | 1:52.191 | 3:44.631 | - | ||
2nd | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 1:56.192 | 2:08.532 | 4:04.722 | 20.09s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 1:56.761 | 1:55.552 | 3:52.311 | - | ||
2nd | 404G | Ben NORMAN | Squeky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:04.963 | 1:54.751 | 3:59.712 | 7.40s | ||
3rd | 9G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:02.612 | 2:00.993 | 4:03.603 | 11.29s | ||
4th | 127G | David GUIDO | 2:10.445 | 2:07.095 | 4:17.534 | 25.22s | |||
5th | 298G | Brian WILSON (u50) | 2:11.036 | 2:09.286 | 4:20.315 | 28.00s | |||
6th | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:18.687 | 2:06.224 | 4:24.906 | 32.59s | ||
7th | 60G | Steve ZVORSKY | SimiCyclingCenter / Z-Racing | 2:10.134 | 2:44.667 | 4:54.797 | 1:02.48 |
Male: Expert: 59+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 725I | Steve SPILLMAN | 2:31.641 | 2:31.851 | 5:03.491 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738L | Zachary RICHARDSON | The Path Bike Shop | 1:44.011 | 1:47.731 | 3:31.741 | - | ||
2nd | 736L | Jake KLING | 1:49.022 | 1:53.264 | 3:42.282 | 10.54s | |||
3rd | 739L | Iain MORGAN | The Path Bike Shop | 1:52.293 | 1:52.063 | 3:44.353 | 12.61s | ||
4th | 750L | Antonio ARCE | GoPro | 1:53.064 | 1:51.512 | 3:44.574 | 12.83s | ||
5th | 331L | Gavin NOGOSEK | 2:03.645 | 1:58.125 | 4:01.765 | 30.02s | |||
6th | 573L | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 2:12.036 | 3:51.786 | 6:03.816 | 2:32.07 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 1:42.341 | 1:42.941 | 3:25.281 | - | ||
2nd | 437M | Doug KORODY | 1:48.692 | 1:48.642 | 3:37.332 | 12.05s | |||
3rd | 326M | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:50.953 | 1:50.443 | 3:41.393 | 16.11s | ||
4th | 752M | Daniel HICKS | 1:55.754 | 1:52.244 | 3:47.994 | 22.71s | |||
5th | 12M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:03.965 | 1:57.885 | 4:01.845 | 36.56s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:01.571 | 1:57.871 | 3:59.441 | - | ||
2nd | 342N | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:14.063 | 2:02.312 | 4:16.372 | 16.93s | ||
3rd | 350N | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 2:07.162 | 2:10.893 | 4:18.053 | 18.61s | ||
4th | 469N | Chase BORNIN KHOF | LfDJ / MENIFEE BIKES | 2:59.244 | 3:18.214 | 6:17.454 | 2:18.01 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 1:55.551 | 1:54.621 | 3:50.171 | - | |||
2nd | 524O | Michael DAVILA | TC MTB | 1:57.892 | 1:59.142 | 3:57.032 | 6.86s | ||
3rd | 242O | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:07.384 | 2:04.783 | 4:12.163 | 21.99s | ||
4th | 732O | Shane FLANAGAN | 2:08.535 | 2:07.734 | 4:16.264 | 26.09s | |||
5th | 716O | Marlon HILBERT | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 1:59.043 | 2:18.276 | 4:17.315 | 27.14s | ||
6th | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:11.846 | 2:12.045 | 4:23.886 | 33.71s |
Male: Sport: 50-58 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 737P | Troy RICHARDSON | The Path Bike Shop | 1:54.191 | 1:54.531 | 3:48.721 | - | ||
2nd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:14.392 | 2:14.172 | 4:28.562 | 39.84s | ||
3rd | 755P | Rudy MARTINEZ | 2:27.983 | 2:17.393 | 4:45.373 | 56.65s | |||
4th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 2:33.124 | 2:33.394 | 5:06.514 | 1:17.79 |
Male: Sport: 59+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943Q | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 2:30.501 | 2:32.811 | 5:03.311 | - |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 2:08.251 | 2:08.631 | 4:16.881 | - | ||
2nd | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 2:19.812 | 2:32.272 | 4:52.082 | 35.20s | ||
3rd | 335T | Mason KROEPEL ° | 3:05.613 | 2:58.453 | 6:04.063 | 1:47.18 | |||
4th | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:10.464 | 3:18.354 | 6:28.814 | 2:11.93 | ||
5th | 295T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 3:48.945 | 3:35.895 | 7:24.835 | 3:07.95 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748U | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 1:57.381 | 1:58.551 | 3:55.931 | - | ||
2nd | 297U | Raulito GUTIERREZ | ATLAS / BajaMTB / Maxxis / NinerMexico / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power / x-fusion | 2:03.832 | 2:00.992 | 4:04.822 | 8.89s | ||
3rd | 749U | Caidin NELSON | 2:03.953 | 2:06.603 | 4:10.553 | 14.62s | |||
4th | 723U | Sean EDMISTON | 2:20.274 | 2:19.294 | 4:39.564 | 43.63s | |||
5th | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:21.425 | 2:20.215 | 4:41.635 | 45.70s | |||
6th | 724U | Dillon HENRICKSEN | 2:23.426 | 2:27.416 | 4:50.836 | 54.90s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284V | Oskar ADAMSON | 1:55.191 | 1:53.751 | 3:48.941 | - | |||
2nd | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | avent / Bombshell | 2:03.592 | 2:00.752 | 4:04.342 | 15.40s | ||
3rd | 707V | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:20.663 | 2:17.804 | 4:38.463 | 49.52s | |||
4th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:33.256 | 2:08.223 | 4:41.474 | 52.53s | ||
5th | 751V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 2:27.654 | 2:19.986 | 4:47.635 | 58.69s | |||
6th | 746V | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:28.495 | 2:19.685 | 4:48.176 | 59.23s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 1:54.893 | 1:52.351 | 3:47.241 | - | |||
2nd | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 1:52.541 | 1:56.022 | 3:48.562 | 1.32s | |||
3rd | 250W | Tyler LUNG | 1:53.882 | 1:58.383 | 3:52.263 | 5.02s | |||
4th | 288W | Pablo James GOMEZ | 2:05.594 | 2:04.004 | 4:09.594 | 22.35s | |||
5th | 713W | Niko DEMARIO | 2:09.155 | 2:18.246 | 4:27.395 | 40.15s | |||
6th | 731W | Tyler BENDIS | Allmountainstyle / Team Spyder | 2:18.826 | 2:17.775 | 4:36.596 | 49.35s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 756X | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:04.811 | 4:14.632 | 6:19.441 | - | |||
2nd | 754X | Robert MITCHELL | 5:47.752 | 1:54.411 | 7:42.162 | 1:22.72 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708Y | Randy MARQUEZ | 1:51.991 | 2:03.813 | 3:55.801 | - | |||
2nd | 456Y | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 1:53.912 | 2:03.894 | 3:57.802 | 2.00s | ||
3rd | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 1:58.433 | 2:02.572 | 4:01.003 | 5.20s | ||
4th | 730Y | Diego ESPINOZA | 2:09.675 | 1:56.611 | 4:06.284 | 10.48s | |||
5th | 753Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:01.084 | 2:09.245 | 4:10.325 | 14.52s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533ZA | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:19.591 | 2:28.131 | 4:47.721 | - |
Male: Over 200lb Club
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440ZF | Scott HYDE | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 2:46.911 | 2:45.161 | 5:32.071 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 1:57.211 | 1:58.502 | 3:55.711 | - | ||
2nd | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 1:58.823 | 1:58.523 | 3:57.342 | 1.63s | ||
3rd | 254J | Nathan LUNA | Commencal USA / x-fusion | 1:57.792 | 1:59.725 | 3:57.513 | 1.80s | ||
4th | 231J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:06.077 | 1:54.991 | 4:01.064 | 5.35s | ||
5th | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 2:02.725 | 1:59.344 | 4:02.065 | 6.35s | ||
6th | 385J | Cole COLITA | 2:01.444 | 2:01.276 | 4:02.716 | 7.00s | |||
7th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:05.396 | 2:07.957 | 4:13.347 | 17.63s | ||
8th | 596J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:21.388 | 2:18.008 | 4:39.388 | 43.67s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified