Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1st | |||
2nd | 184 | William EVANS (mas1) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 22 | Davi ROBERTS | 3rd | |||
4th | 42 | Will SOFFE | 4th | |||
5th | 3 | Luke CRYER | Action Sports Timing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 44 Racing Rockstar | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 44 Racing Rockstar | 4th-B | ||
9th | 18 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | ||||
10th | 67 | Richard SWALES |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | William CHATER | 1st | |||
2nd | 242 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 2nd | |||
3rd | 240 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 3rd | |||
4th | 211 | Luke MADLEY | 4th | |||
5th | 300 | George MADLEY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 269 | Callum GREENWOOD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 363 | Reuben MILLS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 295 | Jack HOARE | 4th-B | |||
9th | 235 | Jack SKINNER | ||||
10th | 281 | Felix WHETTER |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | William FUELL | 1st | |||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 210 | Ruben MASI | 3rd | |||
4th | 308 | Rhys MAHON | 4th | |||
5th | 333 | Joe COOPER (yth) |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Tom BELL (4x) | 1st | |||
2nd | 400 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 254 | Lewis GIDDINGS | 3rd | |||
4th | 261 | Fin KEOGH | DBS | 4th | ||
5th | 309 | Alex PIPER | DBS |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Matthew WILSON (4x) | 1st | |||
2nd | 21 | Tom BURCH | 2nd | |||
3rd | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | 3rd | |||
4th | 101 | Charlie CURRIE ° | 4th | |||
5th | 392 | Joseph PRESSWOOD | 1st-B | |||
6th | 34 | Josh HARRIS (mas) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 68 | Mop HEAD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | ||||
10th | 35 | Alastair KEEN | ||||
11th | 38 | Chris BECKETT | Leisure Lakes | |||
12th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) ° | ||||
13th | 95 | James FERRAND | ||||
14th | 288 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) ° | ||||
15th | 193 | Richard HOLROYD | ||||
16th | 20 | John LONSDALE |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Lee FEERY | 1 | |||
2nd | 273 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 2 | |||
3rd | 66 | David JAQUIN | 3 | |||
4th | 250 | Andrew CALLAND | 4 |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Jason JESSOP | 1st | |||
2nd | 377 | Neil HARBOUR | 2nd | |||
3rd | 322 | Michael DEWSNAP | 3rd | |||
4th | 267 | Simon RICKETT | 4th | |||
5th | 374 | John LORD |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Sam YENDLE | 1 | |||
2nd | 263 | Josh ESHREE | 2 | |||
3rd | 270 | Ellis ROGERS-BYRNE | 3 | |||
4th | 278 | Ben GRAY | 4 |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Alec BELL | 1 | |||
2nd | 265 | Jan STOCKLEY | 2 | |||
3rd | 214 | Robert GRAHAM | 3 | |||
4th | 279 | Ian VELLENDER | 4 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Kelli SALONE | 1st | |||
2nd | 282 | Rona STRIVENS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 302 | Claire CALLAND | 3rd | |||
4th | 5 | Hannah ESCOTT | DNS | |||
5th | 271 | Melanie NICE | 1st-B | |||
6th | 2 | Natasha BRADLEY | DNS-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified