The official results can be found here.
Course: B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Chris KOVARIK | Chainless | 3:29.4221 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | Chainless | 3:30.8202 | 1.398s | ||
3rd | 116 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:32.0133 | 2.591s | |||
4th | 97 | Robert ARMSTRONG | Chainless | 3:33.0064 | 3.584s | ||
5th | 21 | Sean FAULDS | Chainless | 3:33.1445 | 3.722s | ||
6th | 251 | Remy METAILLER | Chainless | 3:34.2876 | 4.865s | ||
7th | 30 | Denis COURCHESNE | Chainless | 3:34.5157 | 5.093s | ||
8th | 91 | Thomas BENNETT (sen) | 3:34.9938 | 5.571s | |||
9th | 217 | Bobby BUNBURY | 3:37.5669 | 8.144s | |||
10th | 164 | James STAPLETON | 3:38.31010 | 8.888s | |||
11th | 180 | Isaac MARANGONI | Chainless | 3:38.39311 | 8.971s | ||
12th | 53 | Michael JOBSON | Chainless | 3:38.71112 | 9.289s | ||
13th | 45 | Harry HEAD | Chainless | 3:38.95113 | 9.529s | ||
14th | 76 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | Chainless | 3:39.65314 | 10.231s | ||
15th | 212 | Jeremy COX | 3:39.96915 | 10.547s | |||
16th | 163 | James SEAR | 3:40.44316 | 11.021s | |||
17th | 223 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | Chainless | 3:40.81617 | 11.394s | ||
18th | 90 | Mark PRIOR (1) | 3:40.90718 | 11.485s | |||
19th | 181 | Brad PICHLER | Chainless | 3:40.95719 | 11.535s | ||
20th | 236 | Spencer WIGHT | Chainless | 3:41.01220 | 11.590s | ||
21st | 165 | Matthew ROBINSON | Chainless | 3:41.61521 | 12.193s | ||
22nd | 71 | Ales SLIVA | 3:41.62222 | 12.200s | |||
23rd | 1 | Eric VERREAULT | Chainless | 3:41.62823 | 12.206s | ||
24th | 172 | Chayse PENGILLY | Chainless | 3:41.65624 | 12.234s | ||
25th | 80 | Tristan MERRICK | Chainless | 3:42.17025 | 12.748s | ||
26th | 176 | Kei NAKAI | 3:42.33826 | 12.916s | |||
27th | 175 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | 3:43.21727 | 13.795s | |||
28th | 185 | Dale MILLER | 3:43.24128 | 13.819s | |||
29th | 12 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:44.03329 | 14.611s | |||
30th | 158 | Sam HOUNSELL | Chainless | 3:44.63630 | 15.214s | ||
31st | 283 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:45.07231 | 15.650s | |||
32nd | 221 | Levi HARAPNUIK | Chainless | 3:45.16732 | 15.745s | ||
33rd | 38 | Matt GRANT | 3:45.58733 | 16.165s | |||
34th | 255 | Ben OAKELEY | Chainless | 3:45.61834 | 16.196s | ||
35th | 3 | Justin ROY (BC) | Chainless | 3:45.66935 | 16.247s | ||
36th | 229 | Luke LISTER | 3:45.71636 | 16.294s | |||
37th | 17 | Liam MCNALLY | 3:45.84537 | 16.423s | |||
38th | 5 | Dave WEEKS | Chainless | 3:46.14438 | 16.722s | ||
39th | 207 | Mattias BOMFORD-WIND | Chainless | 3:46.51339 | 17.091s | ||
40th | 241 | Samuel JONES (sen) | 3:46.61740 | 17.195s | |||
41st | 32 | Vince EMOND | Chainless | 3:46.64941 | 17.227s | ||
41st | 275 | Audric LACOUR | 3:46.64941 | 17.227s | |||
43rd | 4 | Trevor BURKE | Chainless | 3:46.92243 | 17.500s | ||
44th | 226 | Olly TYNE | 3:47.00944 | 17.587s | |||
45th | 54 | Matt CRONIN | Chainless | 3:48.60045 | 19.178s | ||
46th | 239 | James BOWKER | 3:48.74046 | 19.318s | |||
47th | 16 | Stephen MCNALLY | Chainless | 3:48.75147 | 19.329s | ||
48th | 225 | James ABBOT | 3:48.81548 | 19.393s | |||
49th | 233 | Mathieu BELLEFEUILLE | 3:48.85349 | 19.431s | |||
50th | 213 | David WILSON (mas) | 3:48.90250 | 19.480s | |||
51st | 268 | William BINAME | Chainless | 3:48.91851 | 19.496s | ||
52nd | 208 | Jolyon WALTERS | Chainless | 3:48.95252 | 19.530s | ||
53rd | 104 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:49.08953 | 19.667s | |||
54th | 43 | Travis ADAMS | 3:49.21754 | 19.795s | |||
55th | 227 | Rory HEMMINGS | 3:49.63255 | 20.210s | |||
56th | 240 | Tom WEBB | Chainless | 3:49.72656 | 20.304s | ||
57th | 219 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | Chainless | 3:49.76757 | 20.345s | ||
58th | 199 | Daniel BURKHARDT | 3:50.16558 | 20.743s | |||
59th | 59 | Luke IRVING | Chainless | 3:50.44559 | 21.023s | ||
60th | 60 | Jonno PAGE | 3:50.50060 | 21.078s | |||
61st | 169 | Mitch GULLIVER | Chainless | 3:50.81161 | 21.389s | ||
62nd | 179 | Mitchell BARTON | 3:50.93862 | 21.516s | |||
63rd | 243 | Tobias WATT | Chainless | 3:51.40463 | 21.982s | ||
64th | 247 | Ash JONES | Chainless | 3:51.46864 | 22.046s | ||
65th | 234 | Marec DUCHAC | 3:51.51665 | 22.094s | |||
66th | 261 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | 3:51.63166 | 22.209s | |||
67th | 167 | Jedd MCDONELL | Chainless | 3:51.93567 | 22.513s | ||
68th | 253 | Johann JENKINSON | 3:52.44668 | 23.024s | |||
69th | 203 | Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER | Chainless | 3:52.69769 | 23.275s | ||
70th | 8 | Kyle TOON | 3:52.77270 | 23.350s | |||
71st | 184 | Scott WOOLLEY | Chainless | 3:53.27971 | 23.857s | ||
72nd | 159 | Clive HARRISON | 3:53.48372 | 24.061s | |||
73rd | 178 | Masaya FUJIMORA | 3:53.52173 | 24.099s | |||
74th | 166 | Alvaro MUÑOZ SANTOS | 3:53.59374 | 24.171s | |||
75th | 33 | Joe PATTERSON | 3:53.71075 | 24.288s | |||
76th | 254 | Lukas SZOLLOS | 3:53.82676 | 24.404s | |||
77th | 235 | Jiri KLABAN | Chainless | 3:53.97877 | 24.556s | ||
78th | 242 | Stephen WILSON | 3:54.07178 | 24.649s | |||
79th | 94 | Dan CONNELL | 3:54.17179 | 24.749s | |||
80th | 44 | Nick TURNER | 3:54.60880 | 25.186s | |||
81st | 228 | Karac GRAHAM | 3:54.65281 | 25.230s | |||
82nd | 206 | Gerard LAGANA | Chainless | 3:55.25082 | 25.828s | ||
83rd | 209 | Paddy VERO | 3:55.31483 | 25.892s | |||
84th | 20 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:56.45884 | 27.036s | |||
85th | 276 | Ben BRAND | 3:56.56285 | 27.140s | |||
86th | 22 | Lee DIGGLE | 3:57.73586 | 28.313s | |||
87th | 40 | Matthew DOBSON | Chainless | 3:58.12087 | 28.698s | ||
88th | 27 | Thomas HOULT | Chainless | 3:58.14888 | 28.726s | ||
89th | 252 | Dan SHEEHY | 3:58.20089 | 28.778s | |||
90th | 46 | James FLANAGAN | 3:58.39590 | 28.973s | |||
91st | 278 | Karl WALKER | 3:59.34191 | 29.919s | |||
92nd | 36 | Yoann BARELLI | Chainless | 3:59.37592 | 29.953s | ||
93rd | 65 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | 4:01.95993 | 32.537s | |||
94th | 171 | Nash PENGILLY | Chainless | 4:02.25694 | 32.834s | ||
95th | 263 | Takashi NISHIBORI | 4:02.30795 | 32.885s | |||
96th | 224 | Jamie CARSON | 4:02.72596 | 33.303s | |||
97th | 269 | Matt COOPER | Chainless | 4:02.82797 | 33.405s | ||
98th | 258 | Ian O'NEILL | 4:04.31698 | 34.894s | |||
99th | 168 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | Chainless | 4:04.43999 | 35.017s | ||
100th | 215 | Aymon SUCKLING | 4:04.618100 | 35.196s | |||
101st | 58 | Liam KINNEAR | 4:04.695101 | 35.273s | |||
102nd | 222 | Chris DELANEY | 4:06.793102 | 37.371s | |||
103rd | 84 | Kyle CHAPMAN | Chainless | 4:09.956103 | 40.534s | ||
104th | 284 | Jan MALEK | 4:13.158104 | 43.736s | |||
105th | 13 | Tom BURRIDGE | 4:15.455105 | 46.033s | |||
106th | 279 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 4:19.679106 | 50.257s | |||
107th | 187 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | 4:22.066107 | 52.644s | |||
108th | 262 | Sasha NAKANISHI | 4:22.801108 | 53.379s | |||
109th | 248 | Scott PYNE | 4:36.339109 | 1:06.917 | |||
110th | 115 | Jonny CONGREVE | 8:14.757110 | 4:45.335 | |||
- | Louis BARTELS | DNS | |||||
- | Petr MORAVEK | DNS | |||||
- | Jacob REEVES | DNS |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 3:39.2581 | - | |||
2nd | 56 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:48.9182 | 9.660s | |||
3rd | 52 | Drew MOZELL | 3:49.1183 | 9.860s | |||
4th | 67 | Christopher BEATON | 3:51.7144 | 12.456s | |||
5th | 51 | Jon MOZELL | 3:52.1385 | 12.880s | |||
6th | 70 | Ben THOMPSON | 3:54.5866 | 15.328s | |||
7th | 194 | Lukas HEPLUND | 4:07.9177 | 28.659s | |||
8th | 265 | Benny DE VALL | 4:07.9358 | 28.677s | |||
9th | 220 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 4:14.7909 | 35.532s | |||
10th | 177 | Cameron KEULING | 4:20.80910 | 41.551s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:38.2441 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Lucas CRUZ | Chainless | 3:38.4912 | 0.247s | ||
3rd | 200 | Jessie MCAULEY | Chainless | 3:40.8443 | 2.600s | ||
4th | 162 | Ian MILLEY | 3:41.5064 | 3.262s | |||
5th | 202 | Ruben GUIBERT | 3:43.5125 | 5.268s | |||
6th | 81 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:45.0146 | 6.770s | |||
7th | 87 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:46.3927 | 8.148s | |||
8th | 231 | Dylan FISH | 3:47.2428 | 8.998s | |||
9th | 18 | Brendan KEULING | 3:52.8779 | 14.633s | |||
10th | 68 | Alonso PEREZ PALACIOS PENA | 3:55.44110 | 17.197s | |||
11th | 55 | Brycen WORDEN | 3:56.15011 | 17.906s | |||
12th | 41 | Matthew OGILVIE-TURNER | 4:00.08412 | 21.840s | |||
13th | 195 | William HUDSON | Chainless | 4:08.80413 | 30.560s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Jon MOON | 3:34.7001 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:34.9162 | 0.216s | |||
3rd | 73 | Adam DAGG | 3:35.0973 | 0.397s | |||
4th | 48 | Mathieu HEBERT | Chainless | 3:35.1044 | 0.404s | ||
5th | 47 | Jordan BELL | 3:36.8275 | 2.127s | |||
6th | 99 | Shane GAYTON | Chainless | 3:37.7176 | 3.017s | ||
7th | 106 | Craig WILSON | 3:38.3317 | 3.631s | |||
8th | 75 | Paul STEVENS | Chainless | 3:38.7148 | 4.014s | ||
9th | 69 | Trevor BERG ° | Chainless | 3:40.0559 | 5.355s | ||
10th | 11 | Austin LING | 3:40.32510 | 5.625s | |||
11th | 49 | Rob DAVIS | Chainless | 3:41.02311 | 6.323s | ||
12th | 119 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:41.16512 | 6.465s | |||
13th | 101 | Aidan HAMILTON | Chainless | 3:41.76313 | 7.063s | ||
14th | 6 | Les LANZA | Chainless | 3:42.33714 | 7.637s | ||
15th | 23 | Corey KENAHAN | Chainless | 3:42.45015 | 7.750s | ||
16th | 62 | Will CLIFFORD | Chainless | 3:42.68516 | 7.985s | ||
17th | 232 | Frantisek LISKA | Chainless | 3:43.07317 | 8.373s | ||
18th | 270 | Russell BRUYNS | 3:43.34718 | 8.647s | |||
19th | 186 | Chris DEARING | 3:43.61519 | 8.915s | |||
20th | 102 | Jason CLARK | 3:43.68220 | 8.982s | |||
21st | 108 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 3:44.66421 | 9.964s | |||
22nd | 103 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:44.93722 | 10.237s | |||
23rd | 72 | Robbie DAGG | 3:45.50023 | 10.800s | |||
24th | 95 | Thomas GIBLIN | 3:47.16924 | 12.469s | |||
25th | 111 | Shannon KINGI | 3:47.27625 | 12.576s | |||
26th | 109 | Spike WALLACE | 3:47.37226 | 12.672s | |||
27th | 182 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:47.56627 | 12.866s | |||
28th | 14 | Dan PHIPPS | 3:47.57628 | 12.876s | |||
29th | 74 | Zachary WADE | 3:47.72529 | 13.025s | |||
30th | 193 | Marc WYCKMANS | 3:50.00631 | 15.306s | |||
31st | 266 | Brad WARN | 3:50.56232 | 15.862s | |||
32nd | 156 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:50.58633 | 15.886s | |||
33rd | 93 | Peter BLAYNEY | Chainless | 3:50.69634 | 15.996s | ||
34th | 50 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:50.85435 | 16.154s | |||
35th | 63 | Wallace BARR | 3:51.40136 | 16.701s | |||
36th | 7 | Ryan NEWTON | Chainless | 3:52.34837 | 17.648s | ||
37th | 117 | Ryan FOX | 3:52.36038 | 17.660s | |||
38th | 57 | Mike FACCIO | 3:52.43739 | 17.737s | |||
39th | 83 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:52.87840 | 18.178s | |||
40th | 77 | Jody BOSTON | 3:53.18941 | 18.489s | |||
41st | 96 | Stefan KOCH | Chainless | 3:53.80042 | 19.100s | ||
42nd | 280 | Dan HARMON | 3:54.30643 | 19.606s | |||
43rd | 118 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:55.13244 | 20.432s | |||
44th | 230 | Mischa PRINGLE | 3:55.30145 | 20.601s | |||
45th | 272 | Matej PETHS | 3:57.82046 | 23.120s | |||
46th | 110 | Dave ROBINSON | Chainless | 3:59.90947 | 25.209s | ||
47th | 211 | Vincent EVISTON | 4:01.88548 | 27.185s | |||
48th | 157 | Sigmund CHAN | 4:02.03349 | 27.333s | |||
49th | 79 | Danny MARTINS | Chainless | 4:02.29050 | 27.590s | ||
50th | 15 | Josh EISING | 4:03.50551 | 28.805s | |||
51st | 88 | Jon BROOKSBANKS | Chainless | 4:04.24552 | 29.545s | ||
52nd | 216 | Jacob FRASER | 4:11.24753 | 36.547s | |||
53rd | 274 | Mike RAYNER | 4:14.65354 | 39.953s | |||
54th | 107 | Bruce BEAUDRY | 4:15.79355 | 41.093s | |||
55th | 155 | Jeremy LEGERE | 4:18.58956 | 43.889s | |||
- | Thomas SHAW | Chainless | 3:48.47030 | ||||
- | Laurie TODD | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Dave STRATTON | 3:40.7111 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Adin DANEKER | Chainless | 3:41.0122 | 0.301s | ||
3rd | 201 | Don SUTTON | 3:43.5823 | 2.871s | |||
4th | 61 | Steve DONOHOE | 3:44.0714 | 3.360s | |||
5th | 78 | John ROWAN | 3:53.1515 | 12.440s | |||
6th | 113 | Chris ADDARIO | Chainless | 3:53.1936 | 12.482s | ||
7th | 9 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:53.7137 | 13.002s | |||
8th | 92 | Symon MORE | 3:55.1208 | 14.409s | |||
9th | 85 | Adam JULIAN | 3:57.5059 | 16.794s | |||
10th | 237 | Wil MOZELL | 4:00.39910 | 19.688s | |||
11th | 120 | Ken TOMORI | 4:11.53411 | 30.823s | |||
12th | 29 | Tenney WILKINS | 4:18.98112 | 38.270s | |||
13th | 66 | Tom GARGES | Chainless | 4:21.95913 | 41.248s | ||
14th | 244 | Jeff WARD (CA) | Chainless | 4:24.30614 | 43.595s | ||
15th | 198 | John THORNHILL | Chainless | 4:24.65115 | 43.940s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Claire BUCHAR | Chainless | 3:46.3191 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Caz RANDS | 3:49.9192 | 3.600s | |||
3rd | 160 | Christina CHAPPETTA | Chainless | 3:50.4803 | 4.161s | ||
4th | 264 | Georgia ASTLE | Chainless | 3:51.4854 | 5.166s | ||
5th | 64 | Keren WAREHAM | 3:52.5095 | 6.190s | |||
6th | 218 | Danielle DIEVERT | 3:53.1756 | 6.856s | |||
7th | 161 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:54.1387 | 7.819s | |||
8th | 114 | Katrina STRAND | Chainless | 3:56.3278 | 10.008s | ||
9th | 2 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:00.3249 | 14.005s | |||
10th | 245 | Michelle CHANG | Chainless | 4:00.36410 | 14.045s | ||
11th | 19 | Cailin CARRIER | 4:00.63711 | 14.318s | |||
12th | 98 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:00.69112 | 14.372s | |||
13th | 37 | Johanna LUNDGREN | 4:01.38613 | 15.067s | |||
14th | 256 | Simmone LYONS | 4:03.24914 | 16.930s | |||
15th | 188 | Nicole SOULSBY | Chainless | 4:03.34715 | 17.028s | ||
16th | 100 | Carla PASIN | 4:04.53516 | 18.216s | |||
17th | 170 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:04.74217 | 18.423s | |||
18th | 28 | Kirby MCLEAN | 4:05.06518 | 18.746s | |||
19th | 250 | Chloe FILLINGHAM | 4:05.07519 | 18.756s | |||
20th | 281 | Lisa MASON | Chainless | 4:05.55320 | 19.234s | ||
21st | 267 | Jenna WILKINS | 4:06.04721 | 19.728s | |||
22nd | 89 | Claire RYAN | 4:06.42122 | 20.102s | |||
23rd | 153 | Charlotte BURFORD | 4:07.93423 | 21.615s | |||
24th | 282 | Suzanne LACEY | 4:08.26924 | 21.950s | |||
25th | 174 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:08.85125 | 22.532s | |||
26th | 173 | Silke ACKENHEIL | 4:09.52526 | 23.206s | |||
27th | 205 | Steph BALL | 4:09.69327 | 23.374s | |||
28th | 277 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | Chainless | 4:10.12828 | 23.809s | ||
29th | 257 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:10.60029 | 24.281s | |||
30th | 271 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:11.56030 | 25.241s | |||
31st | 192 | Katy FACCIO | 4:13.30231 | 26.983s | |||
32nd | 31 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | Chainless | 4:13.30432 | 26.985s | ||
33rd | 214 | Petra LEGATOVA | 4:17.55733 | 31.238s | |||
34th | 190 | Anna SZKRABA | 4:18.62734 | 32.308s | |||
35th | 191 | Sara MARROCCO | 4:20.80435 | 34.485s | |||
36th | 189 | Melissa PENROSE | 4:24.02136 | 37.702s | |||
37th | 260 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 4:27.27537 | 40.956s | |||
38th | 197 | Kathy WHITE | 4:30.50638 | 44.187s | |||
39th | 246 | Vhairi TAYLOR | 4:32.87239 | 46.553s | |||
40th | 151 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 4:33.29440 | 46.975s | |||
41st | 210 | Mel TWAITS | 4:33.70241 | 47.383s | |||
42nd | 259 | Rowena DIGGLE | 4:57.60242 | 1:11.283 | |||
- | Sarah WALKER | DNS |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Chainless? | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 4:07.2251 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Jaya GUIBERT | 4:24.9512 | 17.726s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified