The official results can be found here.
Course: Angry Pirate ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Yoann BARELLI | 3:26.0781 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:27.7792 | 1.701s | ||
3rd | 234 | Remy METAILLER | 3:29.3633 | 3.285s | ||
4th | 58 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:31.5934 | 5.515s | ||
5th | 281 | Spencer WIGHT | 3:34.5295 | 8.451s | ||
6th | 36 | Sean FAULDS | 3:34.8576 | 8.779s | ||
7th | 222 | Isaac MARANGONI | 3:37.2897 | 11.211s | ||
8th | 74 | George NEWHAM | 3:37.3838 | 11.305s | ||
9th | 57 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:38.1199 | 12.041s | ||
10th | 206 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | 3:38.59510 | 12.517s | ||
11th | 218 | James STAPLETON | 3:39.36811 | 13.290s | ||
12th | 226 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 3:41.26712 | 15.189s | ||
13th | 201 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:41.85813 | 15.780s | ||
14th | 104 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:43.23014 | 17.152s | ||
15th | 182 | Thomas DOYLE | 3:44.03615 | 17.958s | ||
16th | 157 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:44.56816 | 18.490s | ||
17th | 95 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 3:45.10217 | 19.024s | ||
18th | 9 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:45.31818 | 19.240s | ||
19th | 269 | Tom WEBB | 3:46.92919 | 20.851s | ||
20th | 164 | Dylan HICKLING | 3:48.36820 | 22.290s | ||
21st | 252 | Patrick DUVAL | 3:48.59221 | 22.514s | ||
22nd | 666 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:48.84722 | 22.769s | ||
23rd | 7 | Eric VERREAULT | 3:49.60623 | 23.528s | ||
24th | 266 | Connor MCKNE | 3:49.68724 | 23.609s | ||
25th | 204 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | 3:50.13125 | 24.053s | ||
26th | 48 | Ales SLIVA | 3:50.69126 | 24.613s | ||
27th | 11 | Michael JOBSON | 3:51.15727 | 25.079s | ||
28th | 256 | James SEAR | 3:51.52128 | 25.443s | ||
29th | 152 | Alvaro MUÑOZ SANTOS | 3:51.99829 | 25.920s | ||
30th | 51 | Thomas BENNETT (sen) | 3:52.32230 | 26.244s | ||
31st | 65 | Vince EMOND | 3:52.91531 | 26.837s | ||
32nd | 173 | Chayse PENGILLY | 3:53.31332 | 27.235s | ||
33rd | 202 | Matthew ROBINSON | 3:53.39433 | 27.316s | ||
34th | 166 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:54.99734 | 28.919s | ||
35th | 16 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:55.06735 | 28.989s | ||
36th | 15 | Travis ADAMS | 3:55.39736 | 29.319s | ||
37th | 264 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:55.43737 | 29.359s | ||
38th | 162 | Joe TINDALE | 3:56.07638 | 29.998s | ||
39th | 102 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:56.18439 | 30.106s | ||
40th | 243 | Ash JONES | 3:56.26340 | 30.185s | ||
41st | 245 | Justin LOISELLE | 3:56.42141 | 30.343s | ||
42nd | 81 | Luke IRVING | 3:56.82542 | 30.747s | ||
43rd | 277 | Petr MORAVEK | 3:57.46143 | 31.383s | ||
44th | 233 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | 3:57.83644 | 31.758s | ||
45th | 253 | James BOWKER | 3:58.37945 | 32.301s | ||
46th | 242 | Victor LANGER | 3:59.54946 | 33.471s | ||
47th | 203 | Jeremy COX | 3:59.58247 | 33.504s | ||
48th | 49 | Harry HEAD | 3:59.88648 | 33.808s | ||
49th | 17 | Liam MCNALLY | 4:00.20749 | 34.129s | ||
50th | 168 | Andrew HEMPHREY | 4:00.35850 | 34.280s | ||
51st | 165 | Anthony HENRY | 4:01.13751 | 35.059s | ||
52nd | 196 | Joe HOWLETT | 4:01.54152 | 35.463s | ||
53rd | 213 | Philippe GEHLEN | 4:02.99853 | 36.920s | ||
54th | 66 | Pip TRENHOLME | 4:03.29754 | 37.219s | ||
55th | 176 | Alex WALSH | 4:03.35955 | 37.281s | ||
56th | 249 | Rory HEMMINGS | 4:03.64456 | 37.566s | ||
57th | 236 | Jedd MCDONELL | 4:03.93557 | 37.857s | ||
58th | 185 | Olly TYNE | 4:04.09158 | 38.013s | ||
59th | 239 | David WILSON (mas) | 4:04.23059 | 38.152s | ||
60th | 271 | Silas UNRAN | 4:04.27660 | 38.198s | ||
61st | 255 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 4:05.55661 | 39.478s | ||
62nd | 167 | Duncan HAGUE | 4:06.04462 | 39.966s | ||
63rd | 71 | Dave WEEKS | 4:06.19563 | 40.117s | ||
64th | 45 | Jonno PAGE | 4:07.33964 | 41.261s | ||
65th | 244 | Daniel BURKHARDT | 4:07.51565 | 41.437s | ||
66th | 10 | Trevor BERG | 4:07.96066 | 41.882s | ||
67th | 265 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | 4:09.56067 | 43.482s | ||
68th | 34 | Thomas HOULT | 4:09.96368 | 43.885s | ||
69th | 279 | Lucas GRACEY | 4:10.96869 | 44.890s | ||
70th | 194 | Dale MILLER | 4:11.98270 | 45.904s | ||
71st | 177 | James STUCKEY | 4:12.82471 | 46.746s | ||
72nd | 76 | Matthew DOBSON | 4:14.33472 | 48.256s | ||
73rd | 178 | Gerard LAGANA | 4:14.64873 | 48.570s | ||
74th | 94 | Dan CONNELL | 4:15.06874 | 48.990s | ||
75th | 50 | Mark PRIOR (1) | 4:18.79175 | 52.713s | ||
76th | 19 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:18.93276 | 52.854s | ||
77th | 14 | Nick TURNER | 4:18.95277 | 52.874s | ||
78th | 180 | Mattias BOMFORD-WIND | 4:19.57678 | 53.498s | ||
79th | 214 | Paddy VERO | 4:20.24079 | 54.162s | ||
80th | 27 | Louis BARTELS | 4:20.60680 | 54.528s | ||
81st | 35 | Peter BLAYNEY | 4:20.78681 | 54.708s | ||
82nd | 238 | Tobias WATT | 4:20.98982 | 54.911s | ||
83rd | 278 | Ian PATERSON | 4:23.67883 | 57.600s | ||
84th | 205 | Ben GORE | 4:24.00984 | 57.931s | ||
85th | 174 | Nash PENGILLY | 4:25.44785 | 59.369s | ||
86th | 237 | Matt COOPER | 4:25.87686 | 59.798s | ||
87th | 175 | Matt WARREN | 4:26.30787 | 1:00.229 | ||
88th | 158 | Paul LAVENDER | 4:27.56988 | 1:01.491 | ||
89th | 24 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 4:27.79789 | 1:01.719 | ||
90th | 235 | Jacob ETKIN | 4:28.64790 | 1:02.569 | ||
91st | 75 | D.J. O'HARE | 4:29.74091 | 1:03.662 | ||
92nd | 22 | Tom BURRIDGE | 4:29.91892 | 1:03.840 | ||
93rd | 20 | Lee DIGGLE | 4:30.91593 | 1:04.837 | ||
94th | 163 | Tom KAHLER | 4:32.70094 | 1:06.622 | ||
95th | 284 | Samuel JONES (sen) | 4:33.79395 | 1:07.715 | ||
96th | 171 | Clive HARRISON | 4:36.49496 | 1:10.416 | ||
97th | 90 | Bryan PINCHES | 4:36.81997 | 1:10.741 | ||
98th | 88 | James FLANAGAN | 4:36.93098 | 1:10.852 | ||
99th | 287 | Alex MCCANN | 4:39.34299 | 1:13.264 | ||
100th | 285 | Irvin MORA | 4:40.555100 | 1:14.477 | ||
101st | 241 | Aymon SUCKLING | 4:42.449101 | 1:16.371 | ||
102nd | 223 | Jamie CARSON | 4:48.023102 | 1:21.945 | ||
103rd | 200 | Brian JUHAS | 4:48.871103 | 1:22.793 | ||
104th | 62 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | 4:52.202104 | 1:26.124 | ||
105th | 21 | Nick LUXTON | 5:04.007105 | 1:37.929 | ||
106th | 54 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 5:09.325106 | 1:43.247 | ||
107th | 55 | Sam BALL | 5:09.978107 | 1:43.900 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:52.2181 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Jakob JEWETT | 3:52.6072 | 0.389s | ||
3rd | 1 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 3:59.8233 | 7.605s | ||
4th | 183 | Eric MILLEY | 4:10.6384 | 18.420s | ||
5th | 67 | Ben THOMPSON | 4:25.5575 | 33.339s | ||
6th | 31 | Drew MOZELL | 4:25.8386 | 33.620s | ||
7th | 161 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 4:36.7347 | 44.516s | ||
8th | 258 | Tag TIESSEN | 4:43.4708 | 51.252s | ||
9th | 260 | Dane JEWETT | 4:45.8989 | 53.680s | ||
10th | 262 | Frank HAMILTON | 5:09.68510 | 1:17.467 | ||
11th | 155 | Anthony SHELLY | 5:16.84711 | 1:24.629 | ||
12th | 282 | Benny DE VALL | 5:32.82712 | 1:40.609 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:37.5381 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Jessie MCAULEY | 3:37.6392 | 0.101s | ||
3rd | 267 | Ben WALLACE | 3:41.0073 | 3.469s | ||
4th | 259 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | 3:52.7304 | 15.192s | ||
5th | 46 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:58.8985 | 21.360s | ||
6th | 215 | Neve ABRAHAM | 3:59.3756 | 21.837s | ||
7th | 216 | Felix ABRAHAM | 4:02.2707 | 24.732s | ||
8th | 68 | Seth SHERLOCK | 4:02.5038 | 24.965s | ||
9th | 85 | Alonso PEREZ PALACIOS PENA | 4:06.1309 | 28.592s | ||
10th | 229 | River STANGER | 4:11.44910 | 33.911s | ||
11th | 78 | Mikhail GABRIEL | 4:17.97511 | 40.437s | ||
12th | 96 | Kolt HOYLE | 4:22.62512 | 45.087s | ||
13th | 181 | Diego ANTON | 4:25.73713 | 48.199s | ||
14th | 199 | Martin MÜLLER | 4:38.89614 | 1:01.358 | ||
15th | 275 | Max EISELER | 4:42.68415 | 1:05.146 | ||
16th | 198 | Marco JELENIC | 4:57.11916 | 1:19.581 | ||
17th | 42 | Brendan KEULING | 5:09.86817 | 1:32.330 | ||
18th | 93 | Reese KIRKMAN | 5:33.63318 | 1:56.095 | ||
19th | 197 | Christian VOGT | 5:59.41819 | 2:21.880 | ||
20th | 91 | Ethan KIRKMAN | 5:59.76120 | 2:22.223 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Rob DAVIS | 3:36.6271 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Shane GAYTON | 3:37.6132 | 0.986s | ||
3rd | 69 | Trevor BURKE | 3:39.0633 | 2.436s | ||
4th | 6 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:39.1874 | 2.560s | ||
5th | 44 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:41.4335 | 4.806s | ||
6th | 79 | Adam DAGG | 3:42.3806 | 5.753s | ||
7th | 30 | Les LANZA | 3:43.1607 | 6.533s | ||
8th | 111 | Craig WILSON | 3:44.2208 | 7.593s | ||
9th | 37 | Corey KENAHAN | 3:44.3749 | 7.747s | ||
10th | 98 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:50.03210 | 13.405s | ||
11th | 32 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:52.10711 | 15.480s | ||
12th | 254 | Chris YOUNG | 3:55.09312 | 18.466s | ||
13th | 73 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:55.48213 | 18.855s | ||
14th | 246 | Nicholas MORGAN | 3:56.02214 | 19.395s | ||
15th | 195 | Brad WARN | 3:58.75415 | 22.127s | ||
16th | 160 | Paul HOWARD | 3:59.20416 | 22.577s | ||
17th | 56 | Stefan KOCH | 3:59.94517 | 23.318s | ||
18th | 151 | Trevor FERRAO | 4:00.26518 | 23.638s | ||
19th | 29 | Dan PHIPPS | 4:00.75919 | 24.132s | ||
20th | 153 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:01.46320 | 24.836s | ||
21st | 87 | Ryan NEWTON | 4:02.00221 | 25.375s | ||
22nd | 64 | Wallace BARR | 4:02.94322 | 26.316s | ||
23rd | 40 | Thomas SHAW | 4:03.65823 | 27.031s | ||
24th | 112 | Joshua ERFURTH | 4:03.77124 | 27.144s | ||
25th | 92 | Zachary WADE | 4:04.42725 | 27.800s | ||
26th | 103 | Jody BOSTON | 4:05.56226 | 28.935s | ||
27th | 186 | Luke ONESTI | 4:05.88027 | 29.253s | ||
28th | 80 | Robbie DAGG | 4:07.97228 | 31.345s | ||
29th | 106 | Shannon KINGI | 4:11.02429 | 34.397s | ||
30th | 99 | Mike FACCIO | 4:11.14430 | 34.517s | ||
31st | 70 | Austin LING | 4:11.82431 | 35.197s | ||
32nd | 84 | Dave ROBINSON | 4:12.00132 | 35.374s | ||
33rd | 52 | Thomas GIBLIN | 4:12.22833 | 35.601s | ||
34th | 53 | Jason CLARK | 4:13.21534 | 36.588s | ||
35th | 107 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 4:16.94335 | 40.316s | ||
36th | 108 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 4:17.23836 | 40.611s | ||
37th | 219 | Ryan CAIN | 4:18.22837 | 41.601s | ||
38th | 47 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 4:18.26738 | 41.640s | ||
39th | 110 | Spike WALLACE | 4:18.73739 | 42.110s | ||
40th | 39 | Danny MARTINS | 4:20.28340 | 43.656s | ||
41st | 113 | Ryan FOX | 4:20.74741 | 44.120s | ||
42nd | 276 | Matej PETHS | 4:32.87642 | 56.249s | ||
43rd | 13 | Josh EISING | 4:35.96443 | 59.337s | ||
44th | 286 | Mike RAYNER | 4:39.11544 | 1:02.488 | ||
45th | 82 | Jon BROOKSBANKS | 4:41.66345 | 1:05.036 | ||
46th | 248 | Mischa PRINGLE | 4:46.16646 | 1:09.539 | ||
47th | 190 | Dave EASTWOOD | 4:50.21047 | 1:13.583 | ||
48th | 170 | Sigmund CHAN | 4:57.78848 | 1:21.161 | ||
49th | 60 | Jordan BELL | 6:05.93949 | 2:29.312 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Adin DANEKER | 3:45.8161 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Dave STRATTON | 3:55.5312 | 9.715s | ||
3rd | 101 | Chris ADDARIO | 4:09.3243 | 23.508s | ||
4th | 192 | Paul LEWIS | 4:13.0944 | 27.278s | ||
5th | 25 | John ROWAN | 4:17.9875 | 32.171s | ||
6th | 41 | Steve DONOHOE | 4:18.0796 | 32.263s | ||
7th | 12 | Brett GOSSMAN | 4:19.0637 | 33.247s | ||
8th | 272 | Jeff WESTLING | 4:19.3238 | 33.507s | ||
9th | 257 | Dale TIESSEN | 4:24.3339 | 38.517s | ||
10th | 97 | Symon MORE | 4:25.70610 | 39.890s | ||
11th | 263 | Chris HAMILTON (40+) | 4:39.84611 | 54.030s | ||
12th | 86 | Adam JULIAN | 4:40.64812 | 54.832s | ||
13th | 211 | Josh SARVIS | 4:46.14613 | 1:00.330 | ||
14th | 33 | Wil MOZELL | 4:48.48614 | 1:02.670 | ||
15th | 63 | Tom GARGES | 5:03.94215 | 1:18.126 | ||
16th | 77 | Tenney WILKINS | 5:04.96116 | 1:19.145 | ||
17th | 227 | John THORNHILL | 5:08.44517 | 1:22.629 | ||
18th | 240 | John CHARLTON (vet) | 5:23.22718 | 1:37.411 | ||
19th | 114 | Ken TOMORI | 5:37.53619 | 1:51.720 | ||
20th | 3 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 6:56.43620 | 3:10.620 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:46.2391 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:58.2812 | 12.042s | ||
3rd | 156 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 4:06.6603 | 20.421s | ||
4th | 115 | Katrina STRAND | 4:11.2434 | 25.004s | ||
5th | 159 | Lisa MASON | 4:21.4515 | 35.212s | ||
6th | 250 | Michelle CHANG | 4:22.0816 | 35.842s | ||
7th | 61 | Keren WAREHAM | 4:23.9747 | 37.735s | ||
8th | 59 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 4:25.0728 | 38.833s | ||
9th | 18 | Cailin CARRIER | 4:25.2899 | 39.050s | ||
10th | 100 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:30.53710 | 44.298s | ||
11th | 207 | Danielle DIEVERT | 4:32.78011 | 46.541s | ||
12th | 189 | Marilyne GENEREUX-AUBIN | 4:35.94212 | 49.703s | ||
13th | 188 | Steph BALL | 4:40.93113 | 54.692s | ||
14th | 251 | Kathleen MCGILL | 4:41.09414 | 54.855s | ||
15th | 217 | Suzanne LACEY | 4:41.46815 | 55.229s | ||
16th | 208 | Raffaella DICE | 4:41.93116 | 55.692s | ||
17th | 231 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:43.22517 | 56.986s | ||
18th | 221 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:46.16518 | 59.926s | ||
19th | 8 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:46.34019 | 1:00.101 | ||
20th | 283 | Chrissy DE VALL | 4:46.60320 | 1:00.364 | ||
21st | 270 | Katy FACCIO | 4:48.59021 | 1:02.351 | ||
22nd | 191 | Lindsay YOST | 4:48.68022 | 1:02.441 | ||
23rd | 212 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:49.32323 | 1:03.084 | ||
24th | 280 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:50.00824 | 1:03.769 | ||
25th | 224 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 4:51.48525 | 1:05.246 | ||
26th | 220 | Silke ACKENHEIL | 4:51.49626 | 1:05.257 | ||
27th | 169 | Melissa PENROSE | 4:58.89027 | 1:12.651 | ||
28th | 109 | Carla PASIN | 5:00.52428 | 1:14.285 | ||
29th | 193 | Charlotte BURFORD | 5:01.49529 | 1:15.256 | ||
30th | 230 | Iva ADAMU | 5:04.71130 | 1:18.472 | ||
31st | 72 | Claire RYAN | 5:05.34931 | 1:19.110 | ||
32nd | 210 | Michaela CHROUSTOVA | 5:15.92432 | 1:29.685 | ||
33rd | 225 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 5:20.14433 | 1:33.905 | ||
34th | 232 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 5:22.36934 | 1:36.130 | ||
35th | 268 | Cristina ALTES | 5:27.71135 | 1:41.472 | ||
36th | 172 | Jessie BYRNE | 5:46.90136 | 2:00.662 | ||
37th | 228 | Kathy WHITE | 6:20.43937 | 2:34.200 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 5:17.6341 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Jaya GUIBERT | 5:24.1912 | 6.557s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified