The official results can be found here.
Course: Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ B-line Connector ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:43.391 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Yoann BARELLI | 2:45.092 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 54 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:46.983 | 3.59s | ||
4th | 29 | Sean FAULDS | 2:48.174 | 4.78s | ||
5th | 156 | Isaac MARANGONI | 2:50.195 | 6.80s | ||
6th | 243 | Spencer WIGHT | 2:52.786 | 9.39s | ||
7th | 198 | James STAPLETON | 2:54.077 | 10.68s | ||
8th | 75 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:54.108 | 10.71s | ||
9th | 273 | Remy METAILLER | 2:55.749 | 12.35s | ||
10th | 180 | Scott WOOLLEY | 2:56.3810 | 12.99s | ||
11th | 235 | Connor MCKNE | 2:56.4211 | 13.03s | ||
12th | 208 | Ben OAKELEY | 2:57.3012 | 13.91s | ||
13th | 52 | Ales SLIVA | 2:57.6313 | 14.24s | ||
14th | 212 | Xavier BARNETO | 2:58.0714 | 14.68s | ||
15th | 233 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 2:58.0815 | 14.69s | ||
16th | 70 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 2:58.1016 | 14.71s | ||
17th | 2 | Harry HEAD | 2:58.2317 | 14.84s | ||
18th | 50 | Joel DUCROT | 2:59.1518 | 15.76s | ||
19th | 194 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:59.3019 | 15.91s | ||
20th | 64 | Tristan MERRICK | 2:59.4120 | 16.02s | ||
21st | 158 | Levi HARAPNUIK | 2:59.9021 | 16.51s | ||
22nd | 51 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:00.1422 | 16.75s | ||
23rd | 36 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:00.6323 | 17.24s | ||
24th | 213 | Jeremy COX | 3:01.0324 | 17.64s | ||
25th | 6 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:01.3725 | 17.98s | ||
26th | 161 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:01.7926 | 18.40s | ||
27th | 236 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 3:02.0627 | 18.67s | ||
28th | 231 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:02.4228 | 19.03s | ||
28th | 197 | James SEAR | 3:02.4228 | 19.03s | ||
30th | 160 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | 3:02.5530 | 19.16s | ||
31st | 199 | Luke SPENCE | 3:02.7931 | 19.40s | ||
32nd | 166 | Olly TYNE | 3:02.8932 | 19.50s | ||
33rd | 182 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:03.0233 | 19.63s | ||
34th | 258 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:03.5734 | 20.18s | ||
35th | 16 | Luke IRVING | 3:04.9535 | 21.56s | ||
36th | 220 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | 3:05.1636 | 21.77s | ||
36th | 193 | Torin MCIVOR | 3:05.1636 | 21.77s | ||
38th | 3 | Eric VERREAULT | 3:05.3438 | 21.95s | ||
39th | 153 | Joe HOWLETT | 3:05.5239 | 22.13s | ||
40th | 207 | Matthew ROBINSON | 3:06.1240 | 22.73s | ||
41st | 245 | Tobias WATT | 3:06.4141 | 23.02s | ||
42nd | 152 | Jedd MCDONELL | 3:06.8842 | 23.49s | ||
43rd | 185 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | 3:07.1943 | 23.80s | ||
44th | 248 | Steve WILSON | 3:07.9944 | 24.60s | ||
45th | 246 | William GRIFFIN | 3:08.3645 | 24.97s | ||
46th | 151 | Alvaro MUÑOZ SANTOS | 3:08.4246 | 25.03s | ||
47th | 262 | Marec DUCHAC | 3:08.4747 | 25.08s | ||
48th | 261 | Victor LANGER | 3:08.7148 | 25.32s | ||
49th | 39 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:09.3349 | 25.94s | ||
50th | 162 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:09.7550 | 26.36s | ||
51st | 239 | Andrew HEMPHREY | 3:10.2951 | 26.90s | ||
52nd | 270 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 3:10.7752 | 27.38s | ||
53rd | 274 | Nick MCLEOD | 3:10.9753 | 27.58s | ||
54th | 209 | Félix GAGNON | 3:11.1054 | 27.71s | ||
55th | 22 | Jonno PAGE | 3:11.2155 | 27.82s | ||
56th | 240 | Joe TINDALE | 3:11.2956 | 27.90s | ||
57th | 176 | Ash JONES | 3:11.3057 | 27.91s | ||
58th | 157 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | 3:12.3358 | 28.94s | ||
59th | 189 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:12.7959 | 29.40s | ||
60th | 222 | Joe SWANN | 3:13.4060 | 30.01s | ||
61st | 12 | Michael JOBSON | 3:13.7461 | 30.35s | ||
62nd | 69 | Trevor BERG | 3:13.8162 | 30.42s | ||
63rd | 251 | Ricky HOBART | 3:14.1263 | 30.73s | ||
64th | 206 | Anthony HENRY | 3:14.8364 | 31.44s | ||
65th | 87 | Unknown RIDER | 3:15.3665 | 31.97s | ||
66th | 37 | Liam MCNALLY | 3:16.2566 | 32.86s | ||
67th | 171 | Patrick DUVAL | 3:16.3767 | 32.98s | ||
68th | 217 | Philippe GEHLEN | 3:17.2668 | 33.87s | ||
69th | 38 | Nick TURNER | 3:17.6569 | 34.26s | ||
70th | 172 | Poo STUCKEY | 3:18.4170 | 35.02s | ||
71st | 21 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:20.5471 | 37.15s | ||
72nd | 223 | Ewan BELL | 3:20.6272 | 37.23s | ||
73rd | 275 | Nathan BJARNASON | 3:20.7973 | 37.40s | ||
74th | 241 | Duncan HAGUE | 3:21.5274 | 38.13s | ||
75th | 210 | Alex WALSH | 3:21.7475 | 38.35s | ||
76th | 33 | Dave WEEKS | 3:21.8876 | 38.49s | ||
77th | 219 | Paddy VERO | 3:22.9577 | 39.56s | ||
78th | 221 | Kei NAKAI | 3:24.0278 | 40.63s | ||
79th | 78 | Vince EMOND | 3:24.5579 | 41.16s | ||
80th | 204 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:24.7480 | 41.35s | ||
81st | 165 | Clive HARRISON | 3:24.9981 | 41.60s | ||
82nd | 181 | Ben GORE | 3:26.0282 | 42.63s | ||
83rd | 218 | Chase VELONOSI | 3:27.0383 | 43.64s | ||
84th | 26 | Lee DIGGLE | 3:27.9584 | 44.56s | ||
85th | 175 | Matt COOPER | 3:28.1585 | 44.76s | ||
86th | 247 | Samuel JONES (sen) | 3:28.8786 | 45.48s | ||
87th | 72 | Unknown RIDER | 3:30.7587 | 47.36s | ||
88th | 79 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | 3:31.1688 | 47.77s | ||
89th | 155 | Aymon SUCKLING | 3:31.3589 | 47.96s | ||
90th | 74 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:31.5790 | 48.18s | ||
91st | 269 | Ian PATERSON | 3:32.8091 | 49.41s | ||
92nd | 196 | Jamie CARSON | 3:33.9992 | 50.60s | ||
93rd | 229 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | 3:34.6993 | 51.30s | ||
94th | 48 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 3:35.0494 | 51.65s | ||
95th | 47 | Sam BALL | 3:37.0595 | 53.66s | ||
96th | 276 | Jake GRIFFIN | 3:39.3496 | 55.95s | ||
97th | 59 | Tom BURRIDGE | 3:42.0597 | 58.66s | ||
98th | 19 | Myles BLASER | 3:43.5198 | 1:00.12 | ||
99th | 23 | Nick LUXTON | 3:52.9299 | 1:09.53 | ||
100th | 211 | Ivan DAVILA | 4:02.70100 | 1:19.31 | ||
101st | 227 | Masaya FUJIMORA | 4:06.55101 | 1:23.16 | ||
102nd | 234 | Alex MCCANN | 4:19.38102 | 1:35.99 | ||
103rd | 268 | Brian JUHAS | 5:26.10103 | 2:42.71 | ||
104th | 20 | Thomas HOULT | 7:27.43104 | 4:44.04 | ||
105th | 264 | Jan MALEK | 9:17.05105 | 6:33.66 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Jakob JEWETT | 3:14.241 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Drew MOZELL | 3:14.562 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 201 | Tyler WALLACE | 3:19.903 | 5.66s | ||
4th | 163 | Eric MILLEY | 3:22.794 | 8.55s | ||
5th | 31 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:44.295 | 30.05s | ||
6th | 226 | Dane JEWETT | 3:50.466 | 36.22s | ||
7th | 250 | Frank HAMILTON | 3:50.917 | 36.67s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Ben WALLACE | 2:58.091 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:01.832 | 3.74s | ||
3rd | 30 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:02.733 | 4.64s | ||
4th | 15 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:03.694 | 5.60s | ||
5th | 164 | Ian MILLEY | 3:03.975 | 5.88s | ||
6th | 184 | Felix ABRAHAM | 3:07.276 | 9.18s | ||
7th | 11 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:07.687 | 9.59s | ||
8th | 183 | Neve ABRAHAM | 3:08.668 | 10.57s | ||
9th | 192 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | 3:11.759 | 13.66s | ||
10th | 24 | Alonso PEREZ PALACIOS PENA | 3:14.8410 | 16.75s | ||
11th | 173 | River STANGER | 3:15.6211 | 17.53s | ||
12th | 205 | Max EISELER | 3:19.3912 | 21.30s | ||
13th | 237 | Martin MÜLLER | 3:24.4413 | 26.35s | ||
14th | 35 | Diego ANTON | 3:30.6714 | 32.58s | ||
15th | 238 | Christian VOGT | 4:12.1015 | 1:14.01 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Shane GAYTON | 2:51.231 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Will CLIFFORD | 2:51.302 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 27 | Rob DAVIS | 2:52.433 | 1.20s | ||
4th | 58 | Adam DAGG | 2:52.994 | 1.76s | ||
5th | 53 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:53.625 | 2.39s | ||
6th | 13 | Les LANZA | 2:53.796 | 2.56s | ||
7th | 169 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:56.817 | 5.58s | ||
8th | 25 | Jon MOON | 2:57.888 | 6.65s | ||
9th | 28 | Corey KENAHAN | 2:58.869 | 7.63s | ||
10th | 55 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:59.8910 | 8.66s | ||
11th | 49 | Steve STOREY | 3:00.7011 | 9.47s | ||
12th | 14 | Stefan KOCH | 3:00.9312 | 9.70s | ||
13th | 257 | Chris YOUNG | 3:01.3513 | 10.12s | ||
14th | 228 | Frantisek LISKA | 3:02.2414 | 11.01s | ||
15th | 86 | Craig WILSON | 3:03.5015 | 12.27s | ||
16th | 66 | Zachary WADE | 3:03.9316 | 12.70s | ||
17th | 88 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:04.4817 | 13.25s | ||
18th | 57 | Dan PHIPPS | 3:06.5818 | 15.35s | ||
19th | 253 | Dale IRELAND | 3:06.8019 | 15.57s | ||
20th | 32 | Austin LING | 3:07.3020 | 16.07s | ||
21st | 215 | Russell BRUYNS | 3:07.9721 | 16.74s | ||
22nd | 73 | Thomas GIBLIN | 3:08.9822 | 17.75s | ||
23rd | 170 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:10.0223 | 18.79s | ||
24th | 77 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:10.4624 | 19.23s | ||
25th | 60 | Robbie DAGG | 3:10.6325 | 19.40s | ||
26th | 178 | Marc WYCKMANS | 3:11.2426 | 20.01s | ||
27th | 214 | Nicholas MORGAN | 3:13.6527 | 22.42s | ||
28th | 85 | Jason CLARK | 3:13.9628 | 22.73s | ||
29th | 168 | Paul HOWARD | 3:16.6229 | 25.39s | ||
30th | 44 | Wallace BARR | 3:16.8730 | 25.64s | ||
31st | 92 | Ryan FOX | 3:17.9431 | 26.71s | ||
32nd | 265 | Dan HARMON | 3:18.8432 | 27.61s | ||
33rd | 65 | James FLANAGAN | 3:18.9433 | 27.71s | ||
34th | 188 | Chris DEARING | 3:19.2334 | 28.00s | ||
35th | 82 | Mike FACCIO | 3:21.1435 | 29.91s | ||
36th | 230 | Brad WARN | 3:21.7436 | 30.51s | ||
37th | 216 | Paul CAMPBELL | 3:21.7737 | 30.54s | ||
38th | 40 | Danny MARTINS | 3:21.9838 | 30.75s | ||
39th | 68 | Dave ROBINSON | 3:22.6639 | 31.43s | ||
40th | 267 | Ryan CAIN | 3:25.4340 | 34.20s | ||
41st | 42 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:26.7241 | 35.49s | ||
42nd | 71 | Josh EISING | 3:33.4742 | 42.24s | ||
43rd | 45 | Jody BOSTON | 3:37.2343 | 46.00s | ||
44th | 271 | Mike RAYNER | 3:43.7744 | 52.54s | ||
45th | 90 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 3:49.5445 | 58.31s | ||
46th | 91 | Bruce BEAUDRY | 3:56.5446 | 1:05.31 | ||
47th | 259 | Chad CLELLAND | 3:58.6347 | 1:07.40 | ||
48th | 272 | Douglas WATSON | 4:15.6648 | 1:24.43 | ||
252 | Mitchell BARTON | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Adin DANEKER | 2:57.741 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Dave STRATTON | 3:05.812 | 8.07s | ||
3rd | 83 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:12.533 | 14.79s | ||
4th | 202 | Kevin FOWLIE | 3:13.544 | 15.80s | ||
5th | 177 | Paul LEWIS | 3:13.645 | 15.90s | ||
6th | 260 | Don VAN EESTEREN | 3:13.816 | 16.07s | ||
7th | 62 | Steve DONOHOE | 3:16.587 | 18.84s | ||
8th | 81 | John ROWAN | 3:24.458 | 26.71s | ||
9th | 76 | Tenney WILKINS | 3:27.059 | 29.31s | ||
10th | 84 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:29.0110 | 31.27s | ||
11th | 10 | Wil MOZELL | 3:33.0411 | 35.30s | ||
12th | 63 | Adam JULIAN | 3:35.3312 | 37.59s | ||
13th | 249 | Chris HAMILTON (40+) | 3:45.3913 | 47.65s | ||
14th | 43 | Tom GARGES | 3:49.0114 | 51.27s | ||
15th | 225 | John THORNHILL | 4:09.5915 | 1:11.85 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:01.691 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:05.102 | 3.41s | ||
3rd | 93 | Katrina STRAND | 3:11.023 | 9.33s | ||
4th | 80 | Keren WAREHAM | 3:16.804 | 15.11s | ||
5th | 18 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:27.605 | 25.91s | ||
6th | 190 | Caz RANDS | 3:28.136 | 26.44s | ||
7th | 186 | Danielle DIEVERT | 3:28.387 | 26.69s | ||
8th | 56 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:29.818 | 28.12s | ||
9th | 266 | Suzanne LACEY | 3:33.659 | 31.96s | ||
10th | 232 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:34.8310 | 33.14s | ||
11th | 89 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:35.6511 | 33.96s | ||
12th | 263 | Michelle CHANG | 3:36.0112 | 34.32s | ||
13th | 67 | Lisa MASON | 3:36.5613 | 34.87s | ||
14th | 41 | Johanna LUNDGREN | 3:38.8514 | 37.16s | ||
15th | 46 | Claire RYAN | 3:44.5215 | 42.83s | ||
16th | 203 | Raffaella DICE | 3:46.5816 | 44.89s | ||
17th | 191 | Charlotte BURFORD | 3:52.3817 | 50.69s | ||
18th | 200 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:56.8618 | 55.17s | ||
19th | 255 | Katy FACCIO | 3:57.7419 | 56.05s | ||
20th | 242 | Sara MARROCCO | 4:07.0220 | 1:05.33 | ||
21st | 195 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 4:34.4621 | 1:32.77 | ||
22nd | 244 | Robin BUSH | 4:53.0122 | 1:51.32 |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified