2016 Phat Wednesdays round 7 at Whistler, BC

A-Line ⇨ After Atlantis ⇨ Crabapple Turns ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ B-Line

view_listResults (233)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://spokesman.online/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

106 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st71George NEWHAM 3:10.3851-
bookmark2nd3Chris KOVARIK 3:11.41321.028s
bookmark3rd16Denis COURCHENES 3:15.07034.685s
 4th54Kevin CLARKE 3:15.89545.510s
 5th94Robert ARMSTRONG 3:16.07155.686s
 6th212Harrison TAILBY 3:16.61266.227s
 7th75Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 3:17.92177.536s
 7th278Jacob REEVES 3:17.92177.536s
 9th217Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI 3:18.08297.697s
 10th193Jakub DUBSKY 3:18.265107.880s
 11th42Thomas BENNETT (sen) 3:18.339117.954s
 12th279Brian CAHAL 3:18.395128.010s
 13th39Michael JOBSON 3:18.491138.106s
 14th290Rowan SAUNDERS 3:19.679149.294s
 15th282Nick DETHRIDGE 3:20.359159.974s
 16th244Tom WYATT 3:20.4621610.077s
 17th246Adrian MARTINEZ 3:20.8481710.463s
 18th267Connor MCKNE 3:22.2851811.900s
 19th40Harry HEAD 3:22.3421911.957s
 20th294Elliot DOYLE 3:22.4082012.023s
 21st251Fraser ANDREW (sen) 3:22.5222112.137s
 22nd5Trevor BERG 3:22.8252212.440s
 23rd214Sam HOUNSELL 3:23.1382312.753s
 24th235James BOWKER 3:23.2372412.852s
 25th273Joe HOWLETT 3:23.3742512.989s
 26th223Peter WOJNAR 3:23.7862613.401s
 27th277Joe SWANN 3:23.8572713.472s
 28th56Justin ROY 3:24.3002813.915s
 29th171Joshua MARANGONI 3:24.5032914.118s
 30th60Luke IRVING 3:24.5793014.194s
 31st218Dylan LAYZELL 3:25.1703114.785s
 32nd263Mitchell MONOTTI 3:25.2343214.849s
 33rd74Jonathon CONGREVE 3:25.3763314.991s
 34th184James SEAR 3:26.0413415.656s
 35th292Will BINAME 3:26.0503515.665s
 36th236Tobias WATT 3:26.1283615.743s
 37th208Marc WEGMÜLLER 3:26.1663715.781s
 38th288Avery BUCH 3:26.3463815.961s
 39th190Alex HINKSON 3:26.7673916.382s
 40th230Silas UNRAN 3:26.9414016.556s
 41st203Marec DUCHAC 3:27.0424116.657s
 42nd285Rainer GEAR 3:27.1644216.779s
 43rd233Olly TYNE 3:27.2464316.861s
 44th151Guy KAMPHORST 3:27.7164417.331s
 45th228Sam JONES (sen) 3:27.7204517.335s
 46th252Valentin ROUSSEL 3:27.9684617.583s
 47th41Mark PRIOR (1) 3:28.2064717.821s
 48th276Ewan BELL 3:28.5134818.128s
 49th281Richard HOBART 3:28.5414918.156s
 50th239Will ARGO 3:28.7995018.414s
 51st153Myron ROWLANDS 3:28.8865118.501s
 52nd264Coby DEGROOT 3:29.2255218.840s
 53rd194Jiri KLABAN 3:29.8645319.479s
 54th44Matthew DOBSON 3:30.2725419.887s
 55th177James STUCKEY 3:30.4675520.082s
 56th258Kit DAVISON 3:30.9075620.522s
 57th173Lachlan RUTHVAN 3:31.0115720.626s
 58th32Stephen MCNALLY 3:31.0175820.632s
 59th18Matt CRONIN 3:31.6935921.308s
 60th227Steve WILSON 3:32.1886021.803s
 61st206Marek SKOCH 3:32.4596122.074s
 62nd195Thomas RASEK 3:32.4676222.082s
 63rd287Audric LACOUR 3:33.9946323.609s
 64th77Jonno PAGE 3:34.1946423.809s
 65th6David WEEKS 3:35.0066524.621s
 66th210Josh JOHN 3:35.1436624.758s
 67th84Peter BLAYNEY 3:35.2366724.851s
 68th49Pip TRENHOLME 3:35.2546824.869s
 69th216Anthony HENRY 3:36.2746925.889s
 70th215Clive HARRISON 3:36.6387026.253s
 71st253Chris BROWN 3:36.9597126.574s
 72nd33Liam MCNALLY 3:37.4247227.039s
 73rd45D.J. O'HARE 3:37.4307327.045s
 74th204Dane HARRIS 3:38.1167427.731s
 75th159Jason LUELO 3:38.2727527.887s
 76th221Kanao ITAGAKIO 3:38.2997627.914s
 77th259Paddy VERO 3:39.6687729.283s
 78th10Lee DIGGLE 3:39.9887829.603s
 79th231Jock MURRAY 3:41.0387930.653s
 80th226Tim FALVEY 3:41.5948031.209s
 81st222William JACKSON 3:41.9908131.605s
 82nd238James DUNFORD 3:42.1258231.740s
 83rd185Mike MARKOV 3:43.8998333.514s
 84th260Laurits PASDA 3:43.9768433.591s
 85th229Raphael BACH 3:43.9778533.592s
 86th31Nick TURNER 3:44.1478633.762s
 87th232Billy PRIME 3:45.3638734.978s
 88th220Takashi NISHIBORI 3:45.5188835.133s
 89th67Kyle CHAPMAN 3:46.7958936.410s
 90th65Myles BLASER 3:46.8889036.503s
 91st284William STRONG 3:47.0909136.705s
 92nd61Eric VERREAULT 3:47.1389236.753s
 93rd283Jai METCALF 3:47.3439336.958s
 94th34Thomas BURRIDGE 3:47.4609437.075s
 95th12Nick LUXTON 3:47.6379537.252s
 96th43Sam BALL 3:48.3589637.973s
 97th268Brian JUHAS 3:48.9099738.524s
 98th93Bryan PINCHES 3:49.3469838.961s
 99th255Lewis MOORE 3:52.3009941.915s
 100th88Liam KINNEAR 3:52.44110042.056s
 101st62Scott PYNE 3:58.52110148.136s
 102nd11Dennis BARRERA 4:02.74610252.361s
 103rd234Angus TADMAN 4:02.82010352.435s
 104th53Simon BUTTENSHAW 5:38.1141042:27.729
 105th262Jorge LOPEZ 9:11.1621056:00.777
 -Remy METAILLER DNF

0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st249Jakob JEWETT 3:20.0991-
bookmark2nd111Finn FINESTONE 3:23.45123.352s
bookmark3rd28Jackson GOLDSTONE 3:25.30135.202s
 4th8Drew MOZELL 3:29.44749.348s
 5th155Aiden GREANYA 3:33.072512.973s
 6th9Jon MOZELL 3:35.179615.080s
 7th21Christopher BEATON 3:36.406716.307s
 8th20Tegan CRUZ 3:37.696817.597s
 9th243Mason GAUTREY 3:38.527918.428s
 10th240David WOOD 3:40.2761020.177s
 11th162Ryan GRIFFITH 3:42.3131122.214s
 12th202Dane JEWETT 3:42.7601222.661s
 13th201Nicolas MIKKELSEN 3:48.8661328.767s
 14th174Benny DEVALL 3:49.4461429.347s
 15th157Anthony SHELLY 3:55.3871535.288s
 16th168Lachlan WILSON 3:57.5631637.464s
 17th178Landon DEVALL 4:00.0861739.987s
 18th270Daniel CASTELLANOS 4:01.8641841.765s
 19th165Rafe HUDSON 4:02.5531942.454s

14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st19Lucas CRUZ 3:18.1011-
bookmark2nd272Tristan SANDERS 3:23.52625.425s
bookmark3rd224Ian MILLEY 3:23.99935.898s
 4th166Leif WILSON 3:26.98948.888s
 5th164Ethan SHANDRO 3:31.200513.099s
 6th261River STANGER 3:31.977613.876s
 7th271Stefan LICKO 3:37.059718.958s
 8th24Alonso PEREZ PALACIOS PENA 3:37.923819.822s
 9th22Diego ANTON 3:37.936919.835s
 10th265Finlay GROVE 3:38.9391020.838s
 11th170Jose MUNOZ 3:39.4811121.380s
 12th23Kolt HOYLE 3:39.7321221.631s
 13th161Matthew GRIFFITH 3:40.3981322.297s
 14th163William HUDSON 3:41.2621423.161s
 15th13Brycen WORDEN 3:42.2311524.130s
 16th291Matt PARKES 3:55.9431637.842s
 17th169Connor PENNOCK 4:09.5551751.454s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st15Will CLIFFORD 3:12.6261-
bookmark2nd4Trevor BURKE 3:13.14920.523s
bookmark3rd82Shane GAYTON 3:15.02932.403s
 4th51Tristan MERRICK 3:15.93043.304s
 5th7Leslie LANZA 3:17.31654.690s
 6th85Adam DAGG 3:17.78765.161s
 7th63Mathieu HEBERT 3:19.64377.017s
 8th156Ross DUNLOP 3:19.85387.227s
 9th70Aidan HAMILTON 3:22.46699.840s
 10th81Craig WILSON 3:22.7971010.171s
 11th36Austin LING 3:22.9321110.306s
 12th87Richard BEDFORD (mas) 3:23.8761211.250s
 13th192Frantisek LISKA 3:23.8881311.262s
 14th275Dan FRANCES 3:25.5941412.968s
 15th219Liam WOOLTORTON 3:25.8681513.242s
 16th286Jamie TILBURY 3:26.0381613.412s
 17th26Shannon KINGI 3:29.1231716.497s
 18th38Daniel PHIPPS 3:29.2741816.648s
 19th225Dale IRELAND 3:30.3021917.676s
 20th176Josh BROWN 3:30.9362018.310s
 21st83Joshua ERFURTH 3:31.0802118.454s
 22nd50Ryan NEWTON 3:31.1152218.489s
 23rd57Zach WADE 3:31.1622318.536s
 24th209Charles RENAUD-ROY 3:32.2152419.589s
 25th89Jason CLARK 3:32.4812519.855s
 26th76Charlie HUMPHREYS 3:32.6812620.055s
 27th180Ryan CAIN 3:32.7562720.130s
 28th47Danny MARTINS 3:32.9412820.315s
 29th78David ROBINSON 3:33.1562920.530s
 30th37Wallace BARR 3:33.2993020.673s
 31st191Justin HARMER 3:34.6823122.056s
 32nd80Ryan FOX 3:34.8203222.194s
 33rd91Leroy VERBOVEN 3:35.1153322.489s
 34th92Neil MAXWELL 3:37.3703424.744s
 35th66Josh EISING 3:37.9043525.278s
 36th55Ollie DUQUEMIN 3:38.0103625.384s
 37th188Greg CORTI 3:38.7433726.117s
 38th68Edward MOUNTAIN 3:39.8203827.194s
 39th69James FLANAGAN 3:41.0653928.439s
 40th72Jody BOSTON 3:47.6714035.045s
 41st205Frank MORGAN 4:10.5104157.884s
 42nd152Jeremy LEGERE 4:22.955421:10.329

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st247Adin DANEKER 3:24.4001-
bookmark2nd86Chris ADDARIO 3:30.63826.238s
bookmark3rd182Paul LEWIS 3:34.01139.611s
 4th269Chus CASTELLANOS 3:34.26249.862s
 5th30John ROWAN 3:36.065511.665s
 6th198Dale MIKKELSEN 3:41.307616.907s
 7th25Adam JULIAN 3:45.767721.367s
 8th64Brett GOSSMAN 3:46.499822.099s
 9th35Tom GARGES 3:51.674927.274s
 10th29Ron GOLDSTONE 4:04.4531040.053s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st1Claire BUCHAR 3:25.7201-
bookmark2nd248Jaime HILL 3:29.72624.006s
bookmark3rd52Keren WAREHAM 3:31.23635.516s
 4th242Ellie MAXFIELD 3:34.73749.017s
 5th186Caz RANDS 3:35.09359.373s
 6th14Cailin CARRIER 3:37.582611.862s
 7th46Kirby MCLEAN 3:38.635712.915s
 8th2Lisa MASON 3:39.972814.252s
 9th289Michelle PITTAM 3:41.138915.418s
 10th197Cheryl MCCLOREY 3:42.7431017.023s
 11th181Tania CARSON 3:45.3161119.596s
 12th250Kelly-Ann ROONEY 3:45.4541219.734s
 13th160Jo PETERS 3:45.5211319.801s
 14th73Kate WHITLEY 3:45.7481420.028s
 15th274Stepanka NESTLEROVA 3:46.1641520.444s
 16th179Suzanne LACEY 3:46.6471620.927s
 17th295Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO 3:50.1171724.397s
 18th175Chrissy DEVALL 3:51.2351825.515s
 19th158Schalene SHELLY 3:53.8551928.135s
 20th58Carla PASIN 3:54.0682028.348s
 21st17Lucia PASTOREKOVA 3:56.5222130.802s
 22nd207Iva ADAMU 3:57.2672231.547s
 23rd59Claire RYAN 3:57.5722331.852s
 24th280Michelle CHANG 3:59.4562433.736s
 25th199Layla D'EMANUELE 4:01.0472535.327s
 26th237Sandra HEAFEY 4:02.4382636.718s
 27th241Diana CAPUTO 4:03.5392737.819s
 28th296Sara MARROCCO 4:03.9942838.274s
 29th266Nicola CHURCH 4:04.2862938.566s
 30th257Juliana BARNETO 4:06.8733041.153s
 31st245Andrea BEAUREGARD 4:09.8553144.135s
 32nd293Vhairi TAYLOR 4:13.3583247.638s
 33rd213Steph BALL 4:14.5383348.818s
 34th297Lexi SHEWENUK 4:17.3563451.636s
 35th187Sarah WALTER 4:22.2033556.483s
 36th172Jessie BYRNE 4:26.669361:00.949
 -Kathleen MCGILL DNF

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st27Bailey GOLDSTONE 3:54.8941-
bookmark2nd200Maya MIKKELSEN 4:09.915215.021s
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us