The official results can be found here.
Course: A-Line ⇨ After Atlantis ⇨ Crabapple Turns ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | George NEWHAM | 3:10.3851 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:11.4132 | 1.028s | ||
3rd | 16 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:15.0703 | 4.685s | ||
4th | 54 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:15.8954 | 5.510s | ||
5th | 94 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:16.0715 | 5.686s | ||
6th | 212 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:16.6126 | 6.227s | ||
7th | 278 | Jacob REEVES | 3:17.9217 | 7.536s | ||
7th | 75 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 3:17.9217 | 7.536s | ||
9th | 217 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | 3:18.0829 | 7.697s | ||
10th | 193 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:18.26510 | 7.880s | ||
11th | 42 | Thomas BENNETT (sen) | 3:18.33911 | 7.954s | ||
12th | 279 | Brian CAHAL | 3:18.39512 | 8.010s | ||
13th | 39 | Michael JOBSON | 3:18.49113 | 8.106s | ||
14th | 290 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 3:19.67914 | 9.294s | ||
15th | 282 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 3:20.35915 | 9.974s | ||
16th | 244 | Tom WYATT | 3:20.46216 | 10.077s | ||
17th | 246 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:20.84817 | 10.463s | ||
18th | 267 | Connor MCKNE | 3:22.28518 | 11.900s | ||
19th | 40 | Harry HEAD | 3:22.34219 | 11.957s | ||
20th | 294 | Elliot DOYLE | 3:22.40820 | 12.023s | ||
21st | 251 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 3:22.52221 | 12.137s | ||
22nd | 5 | Trevor BERG | 3:22.82522 | 12.440s | ||
23rd | 214 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:23.13823 | 12.753s | ||
24th | 235 | James BOWKER | 3:23.23724 | 12.852s | ||
25th | 273 | Joe HOWLETT | 3:23.37425 | 12.989s | ||
26th | 223 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:23.78626 | 13.401s | ||
27th | 277 | Joe SWANN | 3:23.85727 | 13.472s | ||
28th | 56 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:24.30028 | 13.915s | ||
29th | 171 | Joshua MARANGONI | 3:24.50329 | 14.118s | ||
30th | 60 | Luke IRVING | 3:24.57930 | 14.194s | ||
31st | 218 | Dylan LAYZELL | 3:25.17031 | 14.785s | ||
32nd | 263 | Mitch MONOTTI | 3:25.23432 | 14.849s | ||
33rd | 74 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:25.37633 | 14.991s | ||
34th | 184 | James SEAR | 3:26.04134 | 15.656s | ||
35th | 292 | William BINAME | 3:26.05035 | 15.665s | ||
36th | 236 | Tobias WATT | 3:26.12836 | 15.743s | ||
37th | 208 | Marc WEGMÜLLER | 3:26.16637 | 15.781s | ||
38th | 288 | Avery BUCH | 3:26.34638 | 15.961s | ||
39th | 190 | Alexander HINKSON | 3:26.76739 | 16.382s | ||
40th | 230 | Silas UNRAN | 3:26.94140 | 16.556s | ||
41st | 203 | Marec DUCHAC | 3:27.04241 | 16.657s | ||
42nd | 285 | Rainer GEAR | 3:27.16442 | 16.779s | ||
43rd | 233 | Olly TYNE | 3:27.24643 | 16.861s | ||
44th | 151 | Guy KAMPHORST | 3:27.71644 | 17.331s | ||
45th | 228 | Sam JONES (sen1) | 3:27.72045 | 17.335s | ||
46th | 252 | Valentin ROUSSEL | 3:27.96846 | 17.583s | ||
47th | 41 | Mark PRIOR (1) | 3:28.20647 | 17.821s | ||
48th | 276 | Ewan BELL | 3:28.51348 | 18.128s | ||
49th | 281 | Ricky HOBART | 3:28.54149 | 18.156s | ||
50th | 239 | Will ARGO | 3:28.79950 | 18.414s | ||
51st | 153 | Myron ROWLANDS | 3:28.88651 | 18.501s | ||
52nd | 264 | Coby DEGROOT | 3:29.22552 | 18.840s | ||
53rd | 194 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:29.86453 | 19.479s | ||
54th | 44 | Matthew DOBSON | 3:30.27254 | 19.887s | ||
55th | 177 | James STUCKEY | 3:30.46755 | 20.082s | ||
56th | 258 | Kit DAVISON | 3:30.90756 | 20.522s | ||
57th | 173 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 3:31.01157 | 20.626s | ||
58th | 32 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:31.01758 | 20.632s | ||
59th | 18 | Matt CRONIN | 3:31.69359 | 21.308s | ||
60th | 227 | Steve WILSON | 3:32.18860 | 21.803s | ||
61st | 206 | Marek SKOCH | 3:32.45961 | 22.074s | ||
62nd | 195 | Tomas RASEK | 3:32.46762 | 22.082s | ||
63rd | 287 | Audric LACOUR | 3:33.99463 | 23.609s | ||
64th | 77 | Jonno PAGE | 3:34.19464 | 23.809s | ||
65th | 6 | Dave WEEKS | 3:35.00665 | 24.621s | ||
66th | 210 | Josh JOHN | 3:35.14366 | 24.758s | ||
67th | 84 | Peter BLAYNEY | 3:35.23667 | 24.851s | ||
68th | 49 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:35.25468 | 24.869s | ||
69th | 216 | Anthony HENRY | 3:36.27469 | 25.889s | ||
70th | 215 | Clive HARRISON | 3:36.63870 | 26.253s | ||
71st | 253 | Chris BROWN | 3:36.95971 | 26.574s | ||
72nd | 33 | Liam MCNALLY | 3:37.42472 | 27.039s | ||
73rd | 45 | D.J. O'HARE | 3:37.43073 | 27.045s | ||
74th | 204 | Dane HARRIS | 3:38.11674 | 27.731s | ||
75th | 159 | Jason LUELO | 3:38.27275 | 27.887s | ||
76th | 221 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | 3:38.29976 | 27.914s | ||
77th | 259 | Paddy VERO | 3:39.66877 | 29.283s | ||
78th | 10 | Lee DIGGLE | 3:39.98878 | 29.603s | ||
79th | 231 | Jock MURRAY | 3:41.03879 | 30.653s | ||
80th | 226 | Tim FALVEY | 3:41.59480 | 31.209s | ||
81st | 222 | Jack JACKSON | 3:41.99081 | 31.605s | ||
82nd | 238 | James DUNFORD | 3:42.12582 | 31.740s | ||
83rd | 185 | Mike MARKOV | 3:43.89983 | 33.514s | ||
84th | 260 | Laurits PASDA | 3:43.97684 | 33.591s | ||
85th | 229 | Raphael BACH | 3:43.97785 | 33.592s | ||
86th | 31 | Nick TURNER | 3:44.14786 | 33.762s | ||
87th | 232 | Billy PRIME | 3:45.36387 | 34.978s | ||
88th | 220 | Takashi NISHIBORI | 3:45.51888 | 35.133s | ||
89th | 67 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 3:46.79589 | 36.410s | ||
90th | 65 | Myles BLASER | 3:46.88890 | 36.503s | ||
91st | 284 | William STRONG | 3:47.09091 | 36.705s | ||
92nd | 61 | Eric VERREAULT | 3:47.13892 | 36.753s | ||
93rd | 283 | Jai METCALF | 3:47.34393 | 36.958s | ||
94th | 34 | Tom BURRIDGE | 3:47.46094 | 37.075s | ||
95th | 12 | Nick LUXTON | 3:47.63795 | 37.252s | ||
96th | 43 | Sam BALL | 3:48.35896 | 37.973s | ||
97th | 268 | Brian JUHAS | 3:48.90997 | 38.524s | ||
98th | 93 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:49.34698 | 38.961s | ||
99th | 255 | Lewis MOORE (emtb) | 3:52.30099 | 41.915s | ||
100th | 88 | Liam KINNEAR | 3:52.441100 | 42.056s | ||
101st | 62 | Scott PYNE | 3:58.521101 | 48.136s | ||
102nd | 11 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:02.746102 | 52.361s | ||
103rd | 234 | Angus TADMAN | 4:02.820103 | 52.435s | ||
104th | 53 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | 5:38.114104 | 2:27.729 | ||
105th | 262 | Jorge LOPEZ | 9:11.162105 | 6:00.777 | ||
- | Remy METAILLER | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Jakob JEWETT | 3:20.0991 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:23.4512 | 3.352s | ||
3rd | 28 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 3:25.3013 | 5.202s | ||
4th | 8 | Drew MOZELL | 3:29.4474 | 9.348s | ||
5th | 155 | Aiden GREANYA | 3:33.0725 | 12.973s | ||
6th | 9 | Jon MOZELL | 3:35.1796 | 15.080s | ||
7th | 21 | Christopher BEATON | 3:36.4067 | 16.307s | ||
8th | 20 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:37.6968 | 17.597s | ||
9th | 243 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:38.5279 | 18.428s | ||
10th | 240 | David WOOD | 3:40.27610 | 20.177s | ||
11th | 162 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:42.31311 | 22.214s | ||
12th | 202 | Dane JEWETT | 3:42.76012 | 22.661s | ||
13th | 201 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:48.86613 | 28.767s | ||
14th | 174 | Benny DE VALL | 3:49.44614 | 29.347s | ||
15th | 157 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:55.38715 | 35.288s | ||
16th | 168 | Lachlan WILSON | 3:57.56316 | 37.464s | ||
17th | 178 | Landon DE VALL | 4:00.08617 | 39.987s | ||
18th | 270 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | 4:01.86418 | 41.765s | ||
19th | 165 | Rafe HUDSON | 4:02.55319 | 42.454s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:18.1011 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Tristan SANDERS | 3:23.5262 | 5.425s | ||
3rd | 224 | Ian MILLEY | 3:23.9993 | 5.898s | ||
4th | 166 | Leif WILSON | 3:26.9894 | 8.888s | ||
5th | 164 | Ethan SHANDRO | 3:31.2005 | 13.099s | ||
6th | 261 | River STANGER | 3:31.9776 | 13.876s | ||
7th | 271 | Stefan LICKO | 3:37.0597 | 18.958s | ||
8th | 24 | Alonso PEREZ PALACIOS PENA | 3:37.9238 | 19.822s | ||
9th | 22 | Diego ANTON | 3:37.9369 | 19.835s | ||
10th | 265 | Finlay GROVE | 3:38.93910 | 20.838s | ||
11th | 170 | Jose MUNOZ | 3:39.48111 | 21.380s | ||
12th | 23 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:39.73212 | 21.631s | ||
13th | 161 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:40.39813 | 22.297s | ||
14th | 163 | William HUDSON | 3:41.26214 | 23.161s | ||
15th | 13 | Brycen WORDEN | 3:42.23115 | 24.130s | ||
16th | 291 | Matt PARKES | 3:55.94316 | 37.842s | ||
17th | 169 | Connor PENNOCK | 4:09.55517 | 51.454s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:12.6261 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Trevor BURKE | 3:13.1492 | 0.523s | ||
3rd | 82 | Shane GAYTON | 3:15.0293 | 2.403s | ||
4th | 51 | Tristan MERRICK | 3:15.9304 | 3.304s | ||
5th | 7 | Les LANZA | 3:17.3165 | 4.690s | ||
6th | 85 | Adam DAGG | 3:17.7876 | 5.161s | ||
7th | 63 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:19.6437 | 7.017s | ||
8th | 156 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:19.8538 | 7.227s | ||
9th | 70 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:22.4669 | 9.840s | ||
10th | 81 | Craig WILSON | 3:22.79710 | 10.171s | ||
11th | 36 | Austin LING | 3:22.93211 | 10.306s | ||
12th | 87 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:23.87612 | 11.250s | ||
13th | 192 | Frantisek LISKA | 3:23.88813 | 11.262s | ||
14th | 275 | Dan FRANCES | 3:25.59414 | 12.968s | ||
15th | 219 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:25.86815 | 13.242s | ||
16th | 286 | Jamie TILBURY | 3:26.03816 | 13.412s | ||
17th | 26 | Shannon KINGI | 3:29.12317 | 16.497s | ||
18th | 38 | Dan PHIPPS | 3:29.27418 | 16.648s | ||
19th | 225 | Dale IRELAND | 3:30.30219 | 17.676s | ||
20th | 176 | Josh BROWN | 3:30.93620 | 18.310s | ||
21st | 83 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:31.08021 | 18.454s | ||
22nd | 50 | Ryan NEWTON | 3:31.11522 | 18.489s | ||
23rd | 57 | Zachary WADE | 3:31.16223 | 18.536s | ||
24th | 209 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:32.21524 | 19.589s | ||
25th | 89 | Jason CLARK | 3:32.48125 | 19.855s | ||
26th | 76 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:32.68126 | 20.055s | ||
27th | 180 | Ryan CAIN | 3:32.75627 | 20.130s | ||
28th | 47 | Danny MARTINS | 3:32.94128 | 20.315s | ||
29th | 78 | Dave ROBINSON | 3:33.15629 | 20.530s | ||
30th | 37 | Wallace BARR | 3:33.29930 | 20.673s | ||
31st | 191 | Justin HARMER | 3:34.68231 | 22.056s | ||
32nd | 80 | Ryan FOX | 3:34.82032 | 22.194s | ||
33rd | 91 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 3:35.11533 | 22.489s | ||
34th | 92 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:37.37034 | 24.744s | ||
35th | 66 | Josh EISING | 3:37.90435 | 25.278s | ||
36th | 55 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:38.01036 | 25.384s | ||
37th | 188 | Greg CORTI | 3:38.74337 | 26.117s | ||
38th | 68 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:39.82038 | 27.194s | ||
39th | 69 | James FLANAGAN | 3:41.06539 | 28.439s | ||
40th | 72 | Jody BOSTON | 3:47.67140 | 35.045s | ||
41st | 205 | Frank MORGAN | 4:10.51041 | 57.884s | ||
42nd | 152 | Jeremy LEGERE | 4:22.95542 | 1:10.329 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Adin DANEKER | 3:24.4001 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:30.6382 | 6.238s | ||
3rd | 182 | Paul LEWIS | 3:34.0113 | 9.611s | ||
4th | 269 | Chus CASTELLANOS | 3:34.2624 | 9.862s | ||
5th | 30 | John ROWAN | 3:36.0655 | 11.665s | ||
6th | 198 | Dale MIKKELSEN | 3:41.3076 | 16.907s | ||
7th | 25 | Adam JULIAN | 3:45.7677 | 21.367s | ||
8th | 64 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:46.4998 | 22.099s | ||
9th | 35 | Tom GARGES | 3:51.6749 | 27.274s | ||
10th | 29 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 4:04.45310 | 40.053s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:25.7201 | - | ||
2nd | 248 | Jaime HILL | 3:29.7262 | 4.006s | ||
3rd | 52 | Keren WAREHAM | 3:31.2363 | 5.516s | ||
4th | 242 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:34.7374 | 9.017s | ||
5th | 186 | Caz RANDS | 3:35.0935 | 9.373s | ||
6th | 14 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:37.5826 | 11.862s | ||
7th | 46 | Kirby MCLEAN | 3:38.6357 | 12.915s | ||
8th | 2 | Lisa MASON | 3:39.9728 | 14.252s | ||
9th | 289 | Michelle PITTAM | 3:41.1389 | 15.418s | ||
10th | 197 | Cheryl MCCLOREY | 3:42.74310 | 17.023s | ||
11th | 181 | Tania CARSON | 3:45.31611 | 19.596s | ||
12th | 250 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:45.45412 | 19.734s | ||
13th | 160 | Jo PETERS | 3:45.52113 | 19.801s | ||
14th | 73 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:45.74814 | 20.028s | ||
15th | 274 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 3:46.16415 | 20.444s | ||
16th | 179 | Suzanne LACEY | 3:46.64716 | 20.927s | ||
17th | 295 | Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO | 3:50.11717 | 24.397s | ||
18th | 175 | Chrissy DE VALL | 3:51.23518 | 25.515s | ||
19th | 158 | Schalene SHELLY | 3:53.85519 | 28.135s | ||
20th | 58 | Carla PASIN | 3:54.06820 | 28.348s | ||
21st | 17 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:56.52221 | 30.802s | ||
22nd | 207 | Iva ADAMU | 3:57.26722 | 31.547s | ||
23rd | 59 | Claire RYAN | 3:57.57223 | 31.852s | ||
24th | 280 | Michelle CHANG | 3:59.45624 | 33.736s | ||
25th | 199 | Layla D'EMANUELE | 4:01.04725 | 35.327s | ||
26th | 237 | Sandra HEAFEY | 4:02.43826 | 36.718s | ||
27th | 241 | Diana CAPUTO | 4:03.53927 | 37.819s | ||
28th | 296 | Sara MARROCCO | 4:03.99428 | 38.274s | ||
29th | 266 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:04.28629 | 38.566s | ||
30th | 257 | Juliana BARNETO | 4:06.87330 | 41.153s | ||
31st | 245 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 4:09.85531 | 44.135s | ||
32nd | 293 | Vhairi TAYLOR | 4:13.35832 | 47.638s | ||
33rd | 213 | Steph BALL | 4:14.53833 | 48.818s | ||
34th | 297 | Lexi SHEWENUK | 4:17.35634 | 51.636s | ||
35th | 187 | Sarah WALTER | 4:22.20335 | 56.483s | ||
36th | 172 | Jessie BYRNE | 4:26.66936 | 1:00.949 | ||
- | Kathleen MCGILL | DNF |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 3:54.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Maya MIKKELSEN | 4:09.9152 | 15.021s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified