2016 Phat Wednesdays round 8 at Whistler, BC

Joyride ⇨ Canadian Open

view_listResults (134)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://spokesman.online/race/Phat%20Wednesday/2016-08-03/Race%208

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st5Chris KOVARIK 2:16.8101-
bookmark2nd60George NEWHAM 2:24.47927.669s
bookmark3rd26Denis COURCHENES 2:24.66137.851s
 4th178Jake NEWELL 2:25.72548.915s
 5th202Wiley KAUPAS 2:26.02559.215s
 6th63Robert ARMSTRONG 2:28.991612.181s
 7th9Sean FAULDS 2:29.418712.608s
 8th194Connor MCKNE 2:30.775813.965s
 9th65Joel DUCROT 2:31.812915.002s
 10th248Harrison TAILBY 2:31.8611015.051s
 11th206Rowan SAUNDERS 2:33.9491117.139s
 12th18Thomas BENNETT (sen) 2:36.7421219.932s
 14th19Ales SLIVA 2:38.8811422.071s
 15th15Eric VERREAULT 2:39.3711522.561s
 16th67Jonathon CONGREVE 2:39.8251623.015s
 17th61Luke IRVING 2:40.3571723.547s
 18th151Adrian MARTINEZ 2:40.8141824.004s
 19th152Alvaro MUÑOZ SANTOS 2:41.9321925.122s
 20th208Elliot RIED 2:43.1742026.364s
 21st187Gerard LAGANA 2:43.2422126.432s
 22nd166Ben BRAKENRIDGE 2:43.5592226.749s
 23rd156Kei NAKAI 2:44.8162328.006s
 24th39Dan CONNELL 2:45.1322428.322s
 25th162Tom OYE 2:46.2572529.447s
 26th165Jeremy COX 2:46.6382629.828s
 27th23Nicolas GAUTHIER 2:47.2372730.427s
 28th191Olly TYNE 2:49.9622833.152s
 29th186Hendrik BOOKE 2:51.2382934.428s
 30th163Zenon MURTAGH 2:52.4983035.688s
 31st41Pip TRENHOLME 2:54.2183137.408s
 32nd201Sam HOUNSELL 2:54.3113237.501s
 33rd13Liam MCNALLY 2:54.3313337.521s
 34th161James HEAD 2:56.0193439.209s
 35th213Steve WILSON 2:57.6333540.823s
 36th200Will ARGO 2:57.9843641.174s
 37th17Mark PRIOR (1) 2:58.9413742.131s
 38th217Peter WOJNAR 2:59.5033842.693s
 39th198Tim FALVEY 3:00.7533943.943s
 40th158Mathias BUTCHER 3:01.6044044.794s
 41st193Shane ORAVSKY 3:02.0584145.248s
 42nd168Jock MURRAY 3:02.7044245.894s
 43rd14Stephen MCNALLY 3:04.7444347.934s
 44th45Jonno PAGE 3:05.6744448.864s
 45th160James SWAIN 3:07.0454550.235s
 46th66Bryan PINCHES 3:07.4794650.669s
 47th192Alexander MALEIN 3:09.2934752.483s
 48th204Laurits PASDA 3:09.8334853.023s
 49th183Paddy VERO 3:10.0934953.283s
 50th12Nick TURNER 3:13.3225056.512s
 51st179James ABBOT 3:14.0575157.247s
 52nd203Masaya FUJIMORA 3:20.697521:03.887
 53rd69Matt COOPER 3:28.426531:11.616
 54th8Lee DIGGLE 3:28.950541:12.140
 55th172Jan MALEK 3:28.955551:12.145
 56th16Thomas BURRIDGE 3:29.439561:12.629
 57th212Nash PENGILLY 3:33.173571:16.363
 58th197Jason LUELO 3:37.092581:20.282
 59th155James DUNFORD 3:39.889591:23.079
 60th27Sam BALL 3:46.270601:29.460
 61st199Ian MACDONALD 3:51.463611:34.653
 62nd11Myles BLASER 4:00.609621:43.799
 63rd7Nick LUXTON 4:00.908631:44.098
 181Joe HOWLETT DNF
 164Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI DNF

0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st173Jakob JEWETT 2:39.0261-
bookmark2nd30Jackson GOLDSTONE 2:49.00729.981s
bookmark3rd159Aiden GREANYA 2:50.098311.072s
 4th111Finn FINESTONE 2:52.943413.917s
 5th3Drew MOZELL 2:55.774516.748s
 6th2Jon MOZELL 3:17.879638.853s
 7th188Chase NICHOLSON 3:52.34571:13.319

14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st175Ethan SHANDRO 2:32.6051-
bookmark2nd40Kolt HOYLE 2:46.341213.736s
bookmark3rd171Leif WILSON 3:02.543329.938s
 4th157River STANGER 3:05.638433.033s
 5th210Liam PENNOCK 3:22.693550.088s
 209Connor PENNOCK DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st29Rob DAVIS 2:28.4621-
bookmark2nd56Shane GAYTON 2:29.12120.659s
bookmark3rd4Will CLIFFORD 2:29.80831.346s
 4th53Adam DAGG 2:30.80342.341s
 5th31Steve STOREY 2:32.27053.808s
 6th43Mathieu HEBERT 2:34.98166.519s
 7th72Craig WILSON 2:36.07977.617s
 8th68Corey KENAHAN 2:37.16088.698s
 9th42Trevor BURKE 2:37.49699.034s
 10th70Aidan HAMILTON 2:38.5161010.054s
 11th52Zach WADE 2:42.8821114.420s
 12th75Shannon KINGI 2:43.4241214.962s
 13th219Liam WOOLTORTON 2:46.6291318.167s
 14th1Thomas SHAW 2:46.7231418.261s
 15th153Mikael AMBERNTSSON 2:48.2221519.760s
 16th169Dale IRELAND 2:48.5411620.079s
 17th33Daniel PHIPPS 2:49.9111721.449s
 18th51David ROBINSON 2:51.3421822.880s
 19th34Wallace BARR 2:53.2771924.815s
 20th180Morgan RIGBY 2:54.4272025.965s
 21st205Ross DUNLOP 2:56.4532127.991s
 22nd21Jason CLARK 2:56.5282228.066s
 23rd207Marc WYCKMANS 2:56.8882328.426s
 24th190Charles RENAUD-ROY 2:56.9802428.518s
 25th50Danny MARTINS 2:59.4012530.939s
 26th28Thomas GIBLIN 3:02.3442633.882s
 27th73Ryan FOX 3:04.6712736.209s
 28th122Leroy VERBOVEN 3:04.8492836.387s
 29th44Edward MOUNTAIN 3:05.4072936.945s
 30th74Neil MAXWELL 3:08.5463040.084s
 31st58James FLANAGAN 3:24.6473156.185s
 32nd64Josh EISING 3:24.7373256.275s
 33rd71Joshua ERFURTH 3:49.007331:20.545
 22Leslie LANZA DNF

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st37Dave STRATTON 2:44.6171-
bookmark2nd174Adin DANEKER 2:50.21725.600s
bookmark3rd49Chris ADDARIO 2:53.39938.782s
 4th38John ROWAN 3:00.418415.801s
 5th216Paul LEWIS 3:03.325518.708s
 6th47Brett GOSSMAN 3:13.619629.002s
 7th32Adam JULIAN 3:38.985754.368s
 8th35Tom GARGES 4:03.52581:18.908

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st6Claire BUCHAR 2:38.8821-
bookmark2nd36Keren WAREHAM 2:57.875218.993s
bookmark3rd10Cailin CARRIER 3:09.623330.741s
 4th57Kirby MCLEAN 3:11.677432.795s
 5th195Jo PETERS 3:17.955539.073s
 6th24Johanna LUNDGREN 3:21.062642.180s
 7th177Diana CAPUTO 3:27.602748.720s
 8th176Cheryl MCCLOREY 3:30.673851.791s
 9th215Michelle CHANG 3:31.338952.456s
 10th185Kathleen MCGILL 3:34.8371055.955s
 11th25Carla PASIN 3:38.8491159.967s
 12th218Meredith EADES 3:56.835121:17.953
 13th214Sara MARROCCO 4:11.078131:32.196
 14th170Andrea BEAUREGARD 5:44.996143:06.114
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us