2016 Phat Wednesdays round 9 at Whistler, BC

Chainless A-Line

view_listResults (232)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://spokesman.online/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

121 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st159Zander GEDDES 4:30.8541-
bookmark2nd160Nick GEDDES 4:32.36121.507s
bookmark3rd65Robert ARMSTRONG 4:33.00532.151s
 4th76George NEWHAM 4:33.56342.709s
 5th239Shawn NEER 4:35.96555.111s
 6th208Remy METAILLER 4:37.83966.985s
 7th7Chris KOVARIK 4:40.50679.652s
 8th86Kevin CLARKE 4:41.771810.917s
 9th287Jakub DUBSKY 4:42.548911.694s
 10th165Xavier BARNETO 4:42.8371011.983s
 11th27Sean FAULDS 4:44.0831113.229s
 12th21Denis COURCHENES 4:44.6741213.820s
 13th299Matthew ROBINSON 4:45.3451314.491s
 14th200Robert FARRER 4:45.5851414.731s
 15th269Blair AITCHISON 4:46.1521515.298s
 16th297Ben OAKELEY 4:46.2561615.402s
 17th300Rowan SAUNDERS 4:48.2921717.438s
 18th207Adrian MARTINEZ 4:48.6461817.792s
 19th29Harry HEAD 4:49.2601918.406s
 20th37Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 4:50.1682019.314s
 21st162Isaac MARANGONI 4:50.3632119.509s
 22nd74Michael JOBSON 4:51.0692220.215s
 23rd176Ben HARMON 4:51.3162320.462s
 24th54Vincent EMOND 4:52.0692421.215s
 25th271Ciaran KING 4:52.8842522.030s
 26th235Nick DETHRIDGE 4:53.0092622.155s
 27th280Jacob REEVES 4:53.2232722.369s
 28th11Justin ROY 4:54.0412823.187s
 29th229Hubert POSMYK 4:54.4882923.634s
 30th298Elliot DOYLE 4:54.9713024.117s
 31st213Ash JONES 4:55.6953124.841s
 32nd259Peter WOJNAR 4:55.7043224.850s
 33rd214Rory HACKETT 4:55.7563324.902s
 34th221Scott WOOLLEY 4:56.2083425.354s
 35th291Tom OYE 4:56.4433525.589s
 36th283James SEAR 4:56.6833625.829s
 37th191Roman LINHART 4:56.7763725.922s
 38th289Nick MCLEOD 4:56.8983826.044s
 39th242James BOWKER 4:57.1583926.304s
 40th38Eric VERREAULT 4:57.2444026.390s
 41st14Travis ADAMS 4:57.2854126.431s
 42nd31Ales SLIVA 4:57.3194226.465s
 43rd10Trevor BERG 4:57.6774326.823s
 44th100Sterling CHRISTENSON 4:58.3594427.505s
 45th234Ben BRAKENRIDGE 4:58.4114527.557s
 46th179Matthew WIGHT (1) 4:58.4824627.628s
 47th250Rodney DAY 4:59.7454728.891s
 48th56Matt CRONIN 5:00.9964830.142s
 49th5Luke IRVING 5:01.1134930.259s
 50th64Dan CONNELL 5:01.2075030.353s
 51st243Sam JONES (sen) 5:01.7965130.942s
 52nd261Olly TYNE 5:02.4265231.572s
 53rd12David WEEKS 5:02.4345331.580s
 54th194Oliver HAGGREN 5:03.2775432.423s
 55th246Patrick BOXALL 5:05.3775534.523s
 56th281Barnaby EDWARDS 5:06.3385635.484s
 57th248Mitchell MONOTTI 5:06.5125735.658s
 58th288Patrick DUBOIS 5:06.6495835.795s
 59th277Angus HARDIE 5:07.0205936.166s
 60th18Stephen MCNALLY 5:07.5246036.670s
 61st263Jean AKKER 5:09.6046138.750s
 62nd216Valentin ROUSSEL 5:10.4836239.629s
 63rd274Richard HOBART 5:10.9396340.085s
 64th223Eduard DYCK 5:11.4026440.548s
 65th295Callum WILSON (sen) 5:12.0186541.164s
 66th236Unknown RIDER (M) 5:12.1826641.328s
 67th99Bryan PINCHES 5:13.2876742.433s
 68th222Lachlan RUTHVAN 5:13.8466842.992s
 69th220Joe D'ATH 5:15.8736945.019s
 70th238Paddy VERO 5:16.0117045.157s
 71st190David WILSON (mas2) 5:16.8657146.011s
 72nd67Jonno PAGE 5:17.0327246.178s
 73rd278Nash PENGILLY 5:19.6087348.754s
 74th23Liam MCNALLY 5:20.1737449.319s
 75th161Charles LOISELLE 5:20.7427549.888s
 76th169Jock MURRAY 5:20.9197650.065s
 77th272Dan WILSON 5:21.0037750.149s
 78th264Gerard LAGANA 5:21.8567851.002s
 79th25Lee DIGGLE 5:22.4177951.563s
 80th178Matthew ALDRIDGE 5:22.4318051.577s
 81st24Dennis BARRERA 5:22.4908151.636s
 82nd69Will BINAME 5:22.8398251.985s
 83rd219Tim FALVEY 5:23.0258352.171s
 84th282Ewan BELL 5:23.3928452.538s
 85th265Mattias BOMFORD-WIND 5:23.3968552.542s
 86th244Steve WILSON 5:23.6848652.830s
 87th249James DUNFORD 5:23.6918752.837s
 88th255Laurits PASDA 5:23.9178853.063s
 89th16Sam BALL 5:24.2228953.368s
 90th193Bailey LARUSSON 5:24.4969053.642s
 91st15Nick TURNER 5:24.9039154.049s
 92nd245Tobias WATT 5:26.5649255.710s
 93rd186Zenon MURTAGH 5:26.9809356.126s
 94th198Eric FORNWALD 5:27.1449456.290s
 95th285Fraser ANDREW (sen) 5:27.6949556.840s
 96th187Aymon SUCKLING 5:28.6589657.804s
 97th41Pip TRENHOLME 5:28.9329758.078s
 98th256Kanao ITAGAKIO 5:29.0429858.188s
 99th247Angus TADMAN 5:29.3109958.456s
 100th231Clive HARRISON 5:29.43710058.583s
 101st44Simon BUTTENSHAW 5:33.1441011:02.290
 102nd251Takashi NISHIBORI 5:34.6081021:03.754
 104th199Marek SKOCH 5:43.4561041:12.602
 105th197Thomas RASEK 5:44.6411051:13.787
 106th201Victor LANGER 5:44.7811061:13.927
 107th183Joe TINDALE 5:44.9581071:14.104
 108th262Alexander MALEIN 5:44.9631081:14.109
 109th151Joris JANSEN 5:46.0771091:15.223
 110th71Mark PRIOR (1) 5:49.0281101:18.174
 111st46Thomas BURRIDGE 5:50.1701111:19.316
 112nd182Anthony HENRY 5:52.9861121:22.132
 113rd30Nick LUXTON 5:53.0511131:22.197
 114th73Thomas BENNETT (sen) 6:05.8731141:35.019
 115th181Tom KAHLER 6:36.2941152:05.440
 116th292Matt COOPER 6:46.6751162:15.821
 117th34Liam BERESFORD 6:53.8641172:23.010
 118th185Duncan HAGUE 7:02.9461182:32.092
 119th184Josh JOHN 7:33.4291193:02.575
 -Sam HOUNSELL DNF
 -William STRONG DNF

0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st1Jackson GOLDSTONE 5:05.0921-
bookmark2nd3Finn FINESTONE 5:06.43121.339s
bookmark3rd157Ryan GRIFFITH 5:26.249321.157s
 4th175Ethan DONOHOE 6:03.732458.640s
 5th212Rafe HUDSON 6:12.25951:07.167

14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st192Marcus ENGELSTJERNE 4:54.0531-
bookmark2nd218Stirling ANDERSON 5:08.375214.322s
bookmark3rd158Matthew GRIFFITH 5:10.394316.341s
 4th33Nick KNAPTON 5:11.503417.450s
 5th156Zemery FOSTER 5:12.507518.454s
 6th203Andrew SHIELD 5:13.624619.571s
 7th4Brendan KEULING 5:14.159720.106s
 8th215River STANGER 5:25.658831.605s
 9th210William HUDSON 5:42.362948.309s
 10th204Evan LEESON 5:50.2071056.154s
 11th40Lucas CRUZ 6:41.977111:47.924
 12th293Logan EESTEREN 6:43.612121:49.559
 13th63Seth SHERLOCK 6:53.046131:58.993
 14th153Ben WALLACE 7:08.262142:14.209

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st49Trevor BURKE 4:37.0121-
bookmark2nd47Mathieu HEBERT 4:37.33820.326s
bookmark3rd9Will CLIFFORD 4:44.16237.150s
 4th68Adam DAGG 4:45.84748.835s
 5th209Frantisek LISKA 4:46.25359.241s
 6th60Steve STOREY 4:47.659610.647s
 7th53Shane GAYTON 4:48.034711.022s
 8th28Corey KENAHAN 4:53.367816.355s
 9th88Aidan HAMILTON 4:55.235918.223s
 10th35Jon MOON 4:55.5341018.522s
 11th17Jason CLARK 4:56.1201119.108s
 12th13Austin LING 4:57.3721220.360s
 13th93Craig WILSON 4:59.2081322.196s
 14th266Morgan RIGBY 4:59.4271422.415s
 15th170Dale IRELAND 4:59.6911522.679s
 16th258Liam WOOLTORTON 5:01.2131624.201s
 17th80Edward MOUNTAIN 5:01.8541724.842s
 18th85Thomas GIBLIN 5:02.6251825.613s
 19th166Paul HOWARD 5:05.1641928.152s
 20th230Dan FRANCES 5:06.8202029.808s
 21st72David ROBINSON 5:07.7962130.784s
 22nd57James FLANAGAN 5:09.4782232.466s
 23rd42Daniel PHIPPS 5:09.6292332.617s
 24th70Robbie DAGG 5:10.7932433.781s
 25th96Joshua ERFURTH 5:10.9112533.899s
 26th168Mitchell BARTON 5:11.6662634.654s
 27th225Charles RENAUD-ROY 5:11.6872734.675s
 28th61Danny MARTINS 5:13.0082835.996s
 29th98Leroy VERBOVEN 5:13.0422936.030s
 30th81Zach WADE 5:14.0583037.046s
 31st66Charlie HUMPHREYS 5:14.8493137.837s
 32nd94Spike WALLACE 5:16.0283239.016s
 33rd97Neil MAXWELL 5:19.6783342.666s
 34th91Shannon KINGI 5:23.5193446.507s
 35th58Jordan BELL 5:30.8243553.812s
 36th84Michael FACCIO 5:30.8733653.861s
 37th59Wallace BARR 5:31.6233754.611s
 38th8Josh EISING 5:31.9863854.974s
 39th50Ryan NEWTON 5:34.2393957.227s
 40th177Christo WINTERS 5:37.723401:00.711
 41st78Ollie DUQUEMIN 5:37.980411:00.968
 42nd180Brendan MOORE (30+) 5:40.961421:03.949
 43rd232Joseph MCCLANAHAN 5:42.671431:05.659
 44th173Mike RAYNER 5:43.359441:06.347
 45th270Courtney DATE 6:41.058452:04.046
 46th290Ross DUNLOP 6:45.107462:08.095
 47th294Jolyon WALTERS 6:45.111472:08.099

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st267Adin DANEKER 5:00.7681-
bookmark2nd171Rachid MOUMOU 5:01.76921.001s
bookmark3rd36Steve DONOHOE 5:14.081313.313s
 4th32Dave STRATTON 5:21.076420.308s
 5th82Brett GOSSMAN 5:22.751521.983s
 6th202James GLENNIE 5:24.415623.647s
 7th92Adam JULIAN 5:33.839733.071s
 8th95Peter SCHENK 5:36.407835.639s
 9th89Tenney WILKINS 5:37.555936.787s
 10th45Tom GARGES 6:21.980101:21.212
 11th241John THORNHILL 7:09.852112:09.084

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st6Claire BUCHAR 5:00.1241-
bookmark2nd226Christina CHAPETTA 5:11.101210.977s
bookmark3rd174Lorraine BLANCHER 5:11.741311.617s
 4th52Lisa MASON 5:13.746413.622s
 5th43Keren WAREHAM 5:13.809513.685s
 6th252Michelle CHANG 5:15.315615.191s
 7th217Jenna WILKINS 5:17.161717.037s
 8th228Kathleen MCGILL 5:17.198817.074s
 9th172Nadia SAMER 5:19.860919.736s
 10th62Kirby MCLEAN 5:26.2151026.091s
 11th276Kelly-Ann ROONEY 5:30.1881130.064s
 12th195Savannah GLENNIE 5:31.6641231.540s
 13th152Caz RANDS 5:32.6311332.507s
 14th26Cailin CARRIER 5:33.8661433.742s
 15th260Danielle DIEVERT 5:41.1631541.039s
 16th39Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 5:41.3761641.252s
 17th233Stepanka NESTLEROVA 5:41.8981741.774s
 18th279Cheryl MCCLOREY 5:43.7221843.598s
 19th268Chloe FILLINGHAM 5:45.2581945.134s
 20th284Bibiana BRANTALOVA 5:46.6702046.546s
 21st87Carla PASIN 5:49.9442149.820s
 22nd19Lucia PASTOREKOVA 5:52.2662252.142s
 23rd205Nicole MCGILLIVRAY 5:53.9532353.829s
 24th163Juliana BARNETO 5:57.7922457.668s
 25th77Claire RYAN 6:00.314251:00.190
 26th257Nicola CHURCH 6:02.237261:02.113
 27th286Michaela CHROUSTOVA 6:05.388271:05.264
 28th206Sandra HEAFEY 6:09.891281:09.767
 29th155Sarah WALTER 6:15.567291:15.443
 30th301Vhairi TAYLOR 6:21.707301:21.583
 31st275Sara MARROCCO 6:35.994311:35.870
 32nd237Kim MCCLANAHAN 6:41.474321:41.350
 33rd296Lexi SHEWENUK 6:56.092331:55.968

0-17 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st2Bailey GOLDSTONE 6:53.2301-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us