The official results can be found here.
Course: Chainless A-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Zander GEDDES | 4:30.8541 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Nick GEDDES | 4:32.3612 | 1.507s | ||
3rd | 65 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 4:33.0053 | 2.151s | ||
4th | 76 | George NEWHAM | 4:33.5634 | 2.709s | ||
5th | 239 | Shawn NEER | 4:35.9655 | 5.111s | ||
6th | 208 | Remy METAILLER | 4:37.8396 | 6.985s | ||
7th | 7 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:40.5067 | 9.652s | ||
8th | 86 | Kevin CLARKE | 4:41.7718 | 10.917s | ||
9th | 287 | Jakub DUBSKY | 4:42.5489 | 11.694s | ||
10th | 165 | Xavier BARNETO | 4:42.83710 | 11.983s | ||
11th | 27 | Sean FAULDS | 4:44.08311 | 13.229s | ||
12th | 21 | Denis COURCHESNE | 4:44.67412 | 13.820s | ||
13th | 299 | Matthew ROBINSON | 4:45.34513 | 14.491s | ||
14th | 200 | Robert FARRER | 4:45.58514 | 14.731s | ||
15th | 269 | Blair AITCHISON | 4:46.15215 | 15.298s | ||
16th | 297 | Ben OAKELEY | 4:46.25616 | 15.402s | ||
17th | 300 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 4:48.29217 | 17.438s | ||
18th | 207 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 4:48.64618 | 17.792s | ||
19th | 29 | Harry HEAD | 4:49.26019 | 18.406s | ||
20th | 37 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 4:50.16820 | 19.314s | ||
21st | 162 | Isaac MARANGONI | 4:50.36321 | 19.509s | ||
22nd | 74 | Michael JOBSON | 4:51.06922 | 20.215s | ||
23rd | 176 | Ben HARMON | 4:51.31623 | 20.462s | ||
24th | 54 | Vince EMOND | 4:52.06924 | 21.215s | ||
25th | 271 | Ciaran KING | 4:52.88425 | 22.030s | ||
26th | 235 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 4:53.00926 | 22.155s | ||
27th | 280 | Jacob REEVES | 4:53.22327 | 22.369s | ||
28th | 11 | Justin ROY (BC) | 4:54.04128 | 23.187s | ||
29th | 229 | Hubert POSMYK | 4:54.48829 | 23.634s | ||
30th | 298 | Elliot DOYLE | 4:54.97130 | 24.117s | ||
31st | 213 | Ash JONES | 4:55.69531 | 24.841s | ||
32nd | 259 | Peter WOJNAR | 4:55.70432 | 24.850s | ||
33rd | 214 | Rory HACKETT | 4:55.75633 | 24.902s | ||
34th | 221 | Scott WOOLLEY | 4:56.20834 | 25.354s | ||
35th | 291 | Tom OYE | 4:56.44335 | 25.589s | ||
36th | 283 | James SEAR | 4:56.68336 | 25.829s | ||
37th | 191 | Roman LINHART | 4:56.77637 | 25.922s | ||
38th | 289 | Nick MCLEOD | 4:56.89838 | 26.044s | ||
39th | 242 | James BOWKER | 4:57.15839 | 26.304s | ||
40th | 38 | Eric VERREAULT | 4:57.24440 | 26.390s | ||
41st | 14 | Travis ADAMS | 4:57.28541 | 26.431s | ||
42nd | 31 | Ales SLIVA | 4:57.31942 | 26.465s | ||
43rd | 10 | Trevor BERG | 4:57.67743 | 26.823s | ||
44th | 100 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 4:58.35944 | 27.505s | ||
45th | 234 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 4:58.41145 | 27.557s | ||
46th | 179 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 4:58.48246 | 27.628s | ||
47th | 250 | Rodney DAY | 4:59.74547 | 28.891s | ||
48th | 56 | Matt CRONIN | 5:00.99648 | 30.142s | ||
49th | 5 | Luke IRVING | 5:01.11349 | 30.259s | ||
50th | 64 | Dan CONNELL | 5:01.20750 | 30.353s | ||
51st | 243 | Sam JONES (sen1) | 5:01.79651 | 30.942s | ||
52nd | 261 | Olly TYNE | 5:02.42652 | 31.572s | ||
53rd | 12 | Dave WEEKS | 5:02.43453 | 31.580s | ||
54th | 194 | Justin HAGGREN | 5:03.27754 | 32.423s | ||
55th | 246 | Patrick BOXALL | 5:05.37755 | 34.523s | ||
56th | 281 | Barnaby EDWARDS | 5:06.33856 | 35.484s | ||
57th | 248 | Mitch MONOTTI | 5:06.51257 | 35.658s | ||
58th | 288 | Pat DUBOIS | 5:06.64958 | 35.795s | ||
59th | 277 | Angus HARDIE | 5:07.02059 | 36.166s | ||
60th | 18 | Stephen MCNALLY | 5:07.52460 | 36.670s | ||
61st | 263 | Jean AKKER | 5:09.60461 | 38.750s | ||
62nd | 216 | Valentin ROUSSEL | 5:10.48362 | 39.629s | ||
63rd | 274 | Ricky HOBART | 5:10.93963 | 40.085s | ||
64th | 223 | Eduard DYCK | 5:11.40264 | 40.548s | ||
65th | 295 | Calum WILSON | 5:12.01865 | 41.164s | ||
66th | 236 | Unknown RIDER | 5:12.18266 | 41.328s | ||
67th | 99 | Bryan PINCHES | 5:13.28767 | 42.433s | ||
68th | 222 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 5:13.84668 | 42.992s | ||
69th | 220 | Joe D'ATH | 5:15.87369 | 45.019s | ||
70th | 238 | Paddy VERO | 5:16.01170 | 45.157s | ||
71st | 190 | David WILSON (mas) | 5:16.86571 | 46.011s | ||
72nd | 67 | Jonno PAGE | 5:17.03272 | 46.178s | ||
73rd | 278 | Nash PENGILLY | 5:19.60873 | 48.754s | ||
74th | 23 | Liam MCNALLY | 5:20.17374 | 49.319s | ||
75th | 161 | Charles LOISELLE | 5:20.74275 | 49.888s | ||
76th | 169 | Jock MURRAY | 5:20.91976 | 50.065s | ||
77th | 272 | Dan WILSON | 5:21.00377 | 50.149s | ||
78th | 264 | Gerard LAGANA | 5:21.85678 | 51.002s | ||
79th | 25 | Lee DIGGLE | 5:22.41779 | 51.563s | ||
80th | 178 | Matthew ALDRIDGE | 5:22.43180 | 51.577s | ||
81st | 24 | Dennis BARRERA | 5:22.49081 | 51.636s | ||
82nd | 69 | William BINAME | 5:22.83982 | 51.985s | ||
83rd | 219 | Tim FALVEY | 5:23.02583 | 52.171s | ||
84th | 282 | Ewan BELL | 5:23.39284 | 52.538s | ||
85th | 265 | Mattias BOMFORD-WIND | 5:23.39685 | 52.542s | ||
86th | 244 | Steve WILSON | 5:23.68486 | 52.830s | ||
87th | 249 | James DUNFORD | 5:23.69187 | 52.837s | ||
88th | 255 | Laurits PASDA | 5:23.91788 | 53.063s | ||
89th | 16 | Sam BALL | 5:24.22289 | 53.368s | ||
90th | 193 | Bailey LARUSSON | 5:24.49690 | 53.642s | ||
91st | 15 | Nick TURNER | 5:24.90391 | 54.049s | ||
92nd | 245 | Tobias WATT | 5:26.56492 | 55.710s | ||
93rd | 186 | Zenon MURTAGH | 5:26.98093 | 56.126s | ||
94th | 198 | Eric FORNWALD | 5:27.14494 | 56.290s | ||
95th | 285 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 5:27.69495 | 56.840s | ||
96th | 187 | Aymon SUCKLING | 5:28.65896 | 57.804s | ||
97th | 41 | Pip TRENHOLME | 5:28.93297 | 58.078s | ||
98th | 256 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | 5:29.04298 | 58.188s | ||
99th | 247 | Angus TADMAN | 5:29.31099 | 58.456s | ||
100th | 231 | Clive HARRISON | 5:29.437100 | 58.583s | ||
101st | 44 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | 5:33.144101 | 1:02.290 | ||
102nd | 251 | Takashi NISHIBORI | 5:34.608102 | 1:03.754 | ||
103rd | 253 | Sasha NAKANISHI | 5:37.951103 | 1:07.097 | ||
104th | 199 | Marek SKOCH | 5:43.456104 | 1:12.602 | ||
105th | 197 | Tomas RASEK | 5:44.641105 | 1:13.787 | ||
106th | 201 | Victor LANGER | 5:44.781106 | 1:13.927 | ||
107th | 183 | Joe TINDALE | 5:44.958107 | 1:14.104 | ||
108th | 262 | Alexander MALEIN | 5:44.963108 | 1:14.109 | ||
109th | 151 | Joris JANSEN | 5:46.077109 | 1:15.223 | ||
110th | 71 | Mark PRIOR (1) | 5:49.028110 | 1:18.174 | ||
111th | 46 | Tom BURRIDGE | 5:50.170111 | 1:19.316 | ||
112th | 182 | Anthony HENRY | 5:52.986112 | 1:22.132 | ||
113th | 30 | Nick LUXTON | 5:53.051113 | 1:22.197 | ||
114th | 73 | Thomas BENNETT (sen) | 6:05.873114 | 1:35.019 | ||
115th | 181 | Tom KAHLER | 6:36.294115 | 2:05.440 | ||
116th | 292 | Matt COOPER | 6:46.675116 | 2:15.821 | ||
117th | 34 | Liam BERESFORD | 6:53.864117 | 2:23.010 | ||
118th | 185 | Duncan HAGUE | 7:02.946118 | 2:32.092 | ||
119th | 184 | Josh JOHN | 7:33.429119 | 3:02.575 | ||
- | Sam HOUNSELL | DNF | ||||
- | William STRONG | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 5:05.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Finn FINESTONE | 5:06.4312 | 1.339s | ||
3rd | 157 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 5:26.2493 | 21.157s | ||
4th | 175 | Ethan DONOHOE | 6:03.7324 | 58.640s | ||
5th | 212 | Rafe HUDSON | 6:12.2595 | 1:07.167 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | 4:54.0531 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Stirling ANDERSON | 5:08.3752 | 14.322s | ||
3rd | 158 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 5:10.3943 | 16.341s | ||
4th | 33 | Nick KNAPTON | 5:11.5034 | 17.450s | ||
5th | 156 | Zemery FOSTER | 5:12.5075 | 18.454s | ||
6th | 203 | Andrew SHIELD | 5:13.6246 | 19.571s | ||
7th | 4 | Brendan KEULING | 5:14.1597 | 20.106s | ||
8th | 215 | River STANGER | 5:25.6588 | 31.605s | ||
9th | 210 | William HUDSON | 5:42.3629 | 48.309s | ||
10th | 204 | Evan LEESON | 5:50.20710 | 56.154s | ||
11th | 40 | Lucas CRUZ | 6:41.97711 | 1:47.924 | ||
12th | 293 | Logan EESTEREN | 6:43.61212 | 1:49.559 | ||
13th | 63 | Seth SHERLOCK | 6:53.04613 | 1:58.993 | ||
14th | 153 | Ben WALLACE | 7:08.26214 | 2:14.209 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Trevor BURKE | 4:37.0121 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:37.3382 | 0.326s | ||
3rd | 9 | Will CLIFFORD | 4:44.1623 | 7.150s | ||
4th | 68 | Adam DAGG | 4:45.8474 | 8.835s | ||
5th | 209 | Frantisek LISKA | 4:46.2535 | 9.241s | ||
6th | 60 | Steve STOREY | 4:47.6596 | 10.647s | ||
7th | 53 | Shane GAYTON | 4:48.0347 | 11.022s | ||
8th | 28 | Corey KENAHAN | 4:53.3678 | 16.355s | ||
9th | 88 | Aidan HAMILTON | 4:55.2359 | 18.223s | ||
10th | 35 | Jon MOON | 4:55.53410 | 18.522s | ||
11th | 17 | Jason CLARK | 4:56.12011 | 19.108s | ||
12th | 13 | Austin LING | 4:57.37212 | 20.360s | ||
13th | 93 | Craig WILSON | 4:59.20813 | 22.196s | ||
14th | 266 | Morgan RIGBY | 4:59.42714 | 22.415s | ||
15th | 170 | Dale IRELAND | 4:59.69115 | 22.679s | ||
16th | 258 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 5:01.21316 | 24.201s | ||
17th | 80 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 5:01.85417 | 24.842s | ||
18th | 85 | Thomas GIBLIN | 5:02.62518 | 25.613s | ||
19th | 166 | Paul HOWARD | 5:05.16419 | 28.152s | ||
20th | 230 | Dan FRANCES | 5:06.82020 | 29.808s | ||
21st | 72 | Dave ROBINSON | 5:07.79621 | 30.784s | ||
22nd | 57 | James FLANAGAN | 5:09.47822 | 32.466s | ||
23rd | 42 | Dan PHIPPS | 5:09.62923 | 32.617s | ||
24th | 70 | Robbie DAGG | 5:10.79324 | 33.781s | ||
25th | 96 | Joshua ERFURTH | 5:10.91125 | 33.899s | ||
26th | 168 | Mitchell BARTON | 5:11.66626 | 34.654s | ||
27th | 225 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 5:11.68727 | 34.675s | ||
28th | 61 | Danny MARTINS | 5:13.00828 | 35.996s | ||
29th | 98 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 5:13.04229 | 36.030s | ||
30th | 81 | Zachary WADE | 5:14.05830 | 37.046s | ||
31st | 66 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 5:14.84931 | 37.837s | ||
32nd | 94 | Spike WALLACE | 5:16.02832 | 39.016s | ||
33rd | 97 | Neil MAXWELL | 5:19.67833 | 42.666s | ||
34th | 91 | Shannon KINGI | 5:23.51934 | 46.507s | ||
35th | 58 | Jordan BELL | 5:30.82435 | 53.812s | ||
36th | 84 | Mike FACCIO | 5:30.87336 | 53.861s | ||
37th | 59 | Wallace BARR | 5:31.62337 | 54.611s | ||
38th | 8 | Josh EISING | 5:31.98638 | 54.974s | ||
39th | 50 | Ryan NEWTON | 5:34.23939 | 57.227s | ||
40th | 177 | Christo WINTERS | 5:37.72340 | 1:00.711 | ||
41st | 78 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 5:37.98041 | 1:00.968 | ||
42nd | 180 | Brendan MOORE (30+) | 5:40.96142 | 1:03.949 | ||
43rd | 232 | Joe MCCLANAHAN | 5:42.67143 | 1:05.659 | ||
44th | 173 | Mike RAYNER | 5:43.35944 | 1:06.347 | ||
45th | 270 | Courtney DATE | 6:41.05845 | 2:04.046 | ||
46th | 290 | Ross DUNLOP | 6:45.10746 | 2:08.095 | ||
47th | 294 | Jolyon WALTERS | 6:45.11147 | 2:08.099 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Adin DANEKER | 5:00.7681 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Rachid MOUMOU | 5:01.7692 | 1.001s | ||
3rd | 36 | Steve DONOHOE | 5:14.0813 | 13.313s | ||
4th | 32 | Dave STRATTON | 5:21.0764 | 20.308s | ||
5th | 82 | Brett GOSSMAN | 5:22.7515 | 21.983s | ||
6th | 202 | James GLENNIE | 5:24.4156 | 23.647s | ||
7th | 92 | Adam JULIAN | 5:33.8397 | 33.071s | ||
8th | 95 | Peter SCHENK | 5:36.4078 | 35.639s | ||
9th | 89 | Tenney WILKINS | 5:37.5559 | 36.787s | ||
10th | 45 | Tom GARGES | 6:21.98010 | 1:21.212 | ||
11th | 241 | John THORNHILL | 7:09.85211 | 2:09.084 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Claire BUCHAR | 5:00.1241 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 5:11.1012 | 10.977s | ||
3rd | 174 | Lorraine BLANCHER | 5:11.7413 | 11.617s | ||
4th | 52 | Lisa MASON | 5:13.7464 | 13.622s | ||
5th | 43 | Keren WAREHAM | 5:13.8095 | 13.685s | ||
6th | 252 | Michelle CHANG | 5:15.3156 | 15.191s | ||
7th | 217 | Jenna WILKINS | 5:17.1617 | 17.037s | ||
8th | 228 | Kathleen MCGILL | 5:17.1988 | 17.074s | ||
9th | 172 | Nadia SAMER | 5:19.8609 | 19.736s | ||
10th | 62 | Kirby MCLEAN | 5:26.21510 | 26.091s | ||
11th | 276 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 5:30.18811 | 30.064s | ||
12th | 195 | Savannah GLENNIE | 5:31.66412 | 31.540s | ||
13th | 152 | Caz RANDS | 5:32.63113 | 32.507s | ||
14th | 26 | Cailin CARRIER | 5:33.86614 | 33.742s | ||
15th | 260 | Danielle DIEVERT | 5:41.16315 | 41.039s | ||
16th | 39 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 5:41.37616 | 41.252s | ||
17th | 233 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 5:41.89817 | 41.774s | ||
18th | 279 | Cheryl MCCLOREY | 5:43.72218 | 43.598s | ||
19th | 268 | Chloe FILLINGHAM | 5:45.25819 | 45.134s | ||
20th | 284 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 5:46.67020 | 46.546s | ||
21st | 87 | Carla PASIN | 5:49.94421 | 49.820s | ||
22nd | 19 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 5:52.26622 | 52.142s | ||
23rd | 205 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 5:53.95323 | 53.829s | ||
24th | 163 | Juliana BARNETO | 5:57.79224 | 57.668s | ||
25th | 77 | Claire RYAN | 6:00.31425 | 1:00.190 | ||
26th | 257 | Nicola CHURCH | 6:02.23726 | 1:02.113 | ||
27th | 286 | Michaela CHROUSTOVA | 6:05.38827 | 1:05.264 | ||
28th | 206 | Sandra HEAFEY | 6:09.89128 | 1:09.767 | ||
29th | 155 | Sarah WALTER | 6:15.56729 | 1:15.443 | ||
30th | 301 | Vhairi TAYLOR | 6:21.70730 | 1:21.583 | ||
31st | 275 | Sara MARROCCO | 6:35.99431 | 1:35.870 | ||
32nd | 237 | Kim MCCLANAHAN | 6:41.47432 | 1:41.350 | ||
33rd | 296 | Lexi SHEWENUK | 6:56.09233 | 1:55.968 |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified