view_listResults (146)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.northstarcalifornia.com/~/media/northstar/bike%20and%20hike/mtb_dh3_g…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st84Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:19.821-
bookmark2nd79Todd RENWICK 4:24.6024.78s
bookmark3rd77James EVES 4:25.1835.36s
 4th30Parker ROBINSON 4:25.7845.96s
 5th2Charles FRYDENDAL 4:26.1256.30s
 6th85Tim KRENTZ 4:26.6266.80s
 7th88Ryan GREEN (west) 4:36.66716.84s
 8th12Travis HOMAN 4:40.89821.07s
 9th123Ryan VANCE 4:44.21924.39s

Vet Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st91Dan KRENICKI 4:33.991-
bookmark2nd4Jerome OLIMPIADA 4:46.38212.39s
bookmark3rd29Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 4:46.69312.70s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st1Palmer KING 4:43.811-
bookmark2nd28Austin FOTINOS 4:52.3328.52s

Cat 1: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st8David STEPHENS 4:38.951-
bookmark2nd3Daniel MELVIN 4:39.2020.25s
bookmark3rd33Bjorn TEMPLE 4:45.7536.80s
 4th34Nobby TOZER 4:47.6048.65s
 5th80Dillon THIGPEN 4:49.86510.91s
 6th23Fred BROADBENT 4:50.65611.70s
 7th92Gabriel MYERS 4:52.40713.45s
 8th75Austin TOGNETTI 4:55.88816.93s
 9th90Eli WOLVERTON 4:56.19917.24s
 10th95Jonathan VAN PATTEN 5:07.101028.15s
 11th89Frank MACEIRA 5:09.151130.20s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st404Justin STOUT 4:53.171-
bookmark2nd50Duncan LEE 4:54.2021.03s
bookmark3rd10Matt ROBY 4:56.3833.21s
 4th81Brian PARKER 4:58.3745.20s
 5th82Davey SIMON 5:05.36512.19s
 6th93Travis TOMCZAK 5:08.80615.63s
 7th70Pete DEINKEN 5:11.40718.23s
 8th98Michael ADLARD 5:18.89825.72s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st7Jeff KING 4:49.321-
bookmark2nd18Jim KROPA 4:52.0322.71s
bookmark3rd20Bill HANE 4:56.4137.09s
 4th9Michael TOWN 5:13.99424.67s
 5th17Ryan DOTSON 5:47.50558.18s
 31Shane SWANSON DNF

Cat 1: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st51Dave FRAME 5:08.031-
bookmark2nd66Jerry VINES 5:11.1523.12s

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st331Jeremy PASCAL 4:53.591-
bookmark2nd308Parker NISHKIAN 5:11.68218.09s
bookmark3rd463Ryder SCHWARTZ 5:18.62325.03s
 4th395Chase MCREYNOLDS 5:23.98430.39s
 5th452Soren KRAUS 5:27.01533.42s

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st401Clayton GIBSON 4:40.621-
bookmark2nd458Cobe LEHNERTZ 4:42.1421.52s
bookmark3rd332Lionel PASCAL 4:49.6439.02s
 4th437Tyler TRUMBLY 4:52.37411.75s
 5th330Jaden BRADLEY 4:53.30512.68s
 6th457Mitchell BARDET 4:59.47618.85s
 7th469Chance GROVE 5:01.57720.95s
 8th449Connor DOWNING 5:02.43821.81s
 9th417Mason KOONCE 5:02.89922.27s
 10th462Dylan FREED 5:06.951026.33s
 11th473Juan FLORES 5:10.221129.60s
 12th467Isaiah GUTHRIE 5:11.881231.26s
 13th380Joel GUASCH 5:14.611333.99s
 14th459Jacob VAZ 5:27.131446.51s

Cat 2: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st447Connor ARMSTRONG 4:42.601-
bookmark2nd436Trevor WILLIAMS 5:06.68224.08s
bookmark3rd448Matt VERELLEY 5:07.84325.24s
 4th378Nathan BURGSTAHLER 5:10.33427.73s
 5th460Andrew PETROV 5:12.66530.06s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st478Saer WHITE 5:08.151-
bookmark2nd472Peter KERLE 5:22.57214.42s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st455Tyson WINARSKI 4:55.251-
bookmark2nd454Jake ORTON 5:04.0028.75s
bookmark3rd470Peter AMNUAYPAYOAT 5:05.91310.66s
 4th375Josh ANSPACH 5:12.95417.70s
 5th446Ryan ICANBERRY 5:16.49521.24s
 6th442Chris BERATLIS 5:20.46625.21s

Cat 2: 50+ men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st356John FOTINOS 5:33.581-

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st405Cameron STINGER 6:50.661-
bookmark2nd465Tyler GIBSON 7:29.83239.17s
bookmark3rd415Tanner WILKEY 8:10.4331:19.77
 4th480Mika SYNEGAL 8:44.5441:53.88
 5th475Alberto GONZALEZ 18:32.20511:41.54
 444Bodie PALMER DNF

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st342Kohl PILUSO 4:57.521-
bookmark2nd310Quinn MCCAULEY 5:17.92220.40s
bookmark3rd309Preston NISHKIAN 5:24.17326.65s
 4th424Dean LINDSEY 5:34.30436.78s
 5th453Riley GIACOMAZZI 5:57.46559.94s
 6th360Stone SWANSON 6:30.7261:33.20
 7th433Will THORN 7:44.0372:46.51
 8th382Shinee BATSAIKHAN 7:46.7282:49.20
 377Nate THALHAMER DNF

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st438Peyton PASTORINO 5:03.711-
bookmark2nd445West PALMER 5:09.4025.69s
bookmark3rd326Joshua DYE 5:10.2936.58s
 4th435Jack FIELDS 5:12.8649.15s
 5th439Jarrod SEITZ 5:16.07512.36s
 6th338Garen PECKENHAM 5:16.20612.49s
 7th319Isaac ALVAREZ-MAES 5:21.95718.24s
 8th471Stan CUTTER 5:31.24827.53s
 9th441Jared BERATLIS 5:33.00929.29s
 10th336Mason FENZL 5:33.771030.06s
 11th387Winston REUGEBRINK 5:37.531133.82s
 12th344Colton FULMER 5:38.261234.55s
 13th306Lydon FULLER 5:47.191343.48s
 14th384Joe DONOVAN 5:47.231443.52s
 15th443Johnny WALDER 5:54.851551.14s
 16th303Adam BIACS 6:05.47161:01.76
 468Josh GOLD DNF

Cat 3: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st466Alec BARBIERI 4:53.381-
bookmark2nd474Alvaro ORUNA DE LA PENE 4:59.0025.62s
bookmark3rd386Drew FISHER 5:00.1036.72s
 4th379Conner ENTZ 5:03.59410.21s
 5th383Preston REUGEBRINK 5:16.51523.13s
 6th327Nicholas DYE 5:20.70627.32s
 7th456Ryan SHARKEY 5:30.36736.98s
 8th362Josiah COLARD 5:44.35850.97s
 9th461Garrett SORDELLO 6:40.6591:47.27

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st451Gary COBB 5:06.621-
bookmark2nd440Andrew MILLS (mas) 5:27.95221.33s
bookmark3rd400Gabriel DE LA TORRE 5:31.90325.28s
 4th477Bret NEUNDORF 5:33.79427.17s
 5th333Steven DERMER 5:48.53541.91s
 6th476Carlos NAFARRATE 6:12.3561:05.73

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st311Shane ENGSTROM 5:48.871-
bookmark2nd464Bret FREED 5:49.0520.18s
bookmark3rd302Tom O'CONNELL 5:51.7632.89s
 4th315Jake OTSUKA 6:11.73422.86s

Challenged athlete A men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st421Sean SIMONSON 8:27.291-

Challenged athlete B men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st361John LAWRENCE 6:51.801-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st83Amy MORRISON 5:00.561-
bookmark2nd87Amanda WENTZ 5:06.9126.35s
bookmark3rd94Ahli LEWIS 5:14.13313.57s
 4th62Cicily KESSMANN 5:20.84420.28s
 5th96Sara SCHNEIDER 5:22.79522.23s
 6th5Tasha THOMAS 5:24.06623.50s
 7th6Cierra SMITH 5:46.06745.50s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st72Colleen CARNATHAN 5:34.881-
bookmark2nd41Jessica JONES 5:48.61213.73s
bookmark3rd86Lace THOMPSON 6:01.92327.04s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st450Breanna WINTER 5:48.431-
bookmark2nd345Katarina OWENS 6:03.38214.95s
bookmark3rd364Mallory OTTO 6:06.18317.75s
 4th365Molly OTTO 6:24.83436.40s

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st325Taylour HOWARD 5:57.411-
bookmark2nd381Hannah FASIANG 6:17.93220.52s
bookmark3rd426Alexis FITE 6:20.97323.56s
 4th370Nicole ELLSWORTH 6:43.68446.27s
 5th369Natalie BENNETT 8:46.7652:49.35
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us