The official results can be found here.
Course: Gypsy
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 4:19.821 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Todd RENWICK | 4:24.602 | 4.78s | ||
3rd | 77 | James EVES | 4:25.183 | 5.36s | ||
4th | 30 | Parker ROBINSON | 4:25.784 | 5.96s | ||
5th | 2 | Charles FRYDENDAL | 4:26.125 | 6.30s | ||
6th | 85 | Tim KRENTZ | 4:26.626 | 6.80s | ||
7th | 88 | Ryan GREEN (west) | 4:36.667 | 16.84s | ||
8th | 12 | Travis HOMAN | 4:40.898 | 21.07s | ||
9th | 123 | Ryan VANCE | 4:44.219 | 24.39s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Dan KRENICKI | 4:33.991 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Jerome OLIMPIADA | 4:46.382 | 12.39s | ||
3rd | 29 | Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE | 4:46.693 | 12.70s |
Male: Cat 1: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Palmer KING | 4:43.811 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Austin FOTINOS | 4:52.332 | 8.52s |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | David STEPHENS | 4:38.951 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Daniel MELVIN | 4:39.202 | 0.25s | ||
3rd | 33 | Bjorn TEMPLE | 4:45.753 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 34 | Nobby TOZER | 4:47.604 | 8.65s | ||
5th | 80 | Dillon THIGPEN | 4:49.865 | 10.91s | ||
6th | 23 | Fred BROADBENT | 4:50.656 | 11.70s | ||
7th | 92 | Gabriel MYERS | 4:52.407 | 13.45s | ||
8th | 75 | Austin TOGNETTI | 4:55.888 | 16.93s | ||
9th | 90 | Eli WOLVERTON | 4:56.199 | 17.24s | ||
10th | 95 | Jonathan VAN PATTEN | 5:07.1010 | 28.15s | ||
11th | 89 | Frank MACEIRA | 5:09.1511 | 30.20s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Justin STOUT | 4:53.171 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Duncan LEE | 4:54.202 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 10 | Matt ROBY | 4:56.383 | 3.21s | ||
4th | 81 | Brian PARKER | 4:58.374 | 5.20s | ||
5th | 82 | Davey SIMON | 5:05.365 | 12.19s | ||
6th | 93 | Travis TOMCZAK | 5:08.806 | 15.63s | ||
7th | 70 | Pete DEINKEN | 5:11.407 | 18.23s | ||
8th | 98 | Michael ADLARD | 5:18.898 | 25.72s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Jeff KING | 4:49.321 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Jim KROPA | 4:52.032 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 20 | Bill HANE | 4:56.413 | 7.09s | ||
4th | 9 | Michael TOWN | 5:13.994 | 24.67s | ||
5th | 17 | Ryan DOTSON | 5:47.505 | 58.18s | ||
31 | Shane SWANSON | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Dave FRAME | 5:08.031 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Jerry VINES | 5:11.152 | 3.12s |
Male: Cat 2: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Jeremy PASCAL | 4:53.591 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Parker NISHKIAN | 5:11.682 | 18.09s | ||
3rd | 463 | Ryder SCHWARTZ | 5:18.623 | 25.03s | ||
4th | 395 | Chase MCREYNOLDS | 5:23.984 | 30.39s | ||
5th | 452 | Soren KRAUS | 5:27.015 | 33.42s |
Male: Cat 2: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Clayton GIBSON | 4:40.621 | - | ||
2nd | 458 | Cobe LEHNERTZ | 4:42.142 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 332 | Lionel PASCAL | 4:49.643 | 9.02s | ||
4th | 437 | Tyler TRUMBLY | 4:52.374 | 11.75s | ||
5th | 330 | Jaden BRADLEY | 4:53.305 | 12.68s | ||
6th | 457 | Mitchell BARDET | 4:59.476 | 18.85s | ||
7th | 469 | Chance GROVE | 5:01.577 | 20.95s | ||
8th | 449 | Connor DOWNING | 5:02.438 | 21.81s | ||
9th | 417 | Mason KOONCE | 5:02.899 | 22.27s | ||
10th | 462 | Dylan FREED | 5:06.9510 | 26.33s | ||
11th | 473 | Juan FLORES | 5:10.2211 | 29.60s | ||
12th | 467 | Isaiah GUTHRIE | 5:11.8812 | 31.26s | ||
13th | 380 | Joel GUASCH | 5:14.6113 | 33.99s | ||
14th | 459 | Jacob VAZ | 5:27.1314 | 46.51s |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Connor ARMSTRONG | 4:42.601 | - | ||
2nd | 436 | Trevor WILLIAMS (west) | 5:06.682 | 24.08s | ||
3rd | 448 | Matt VERELLEY | 5:07.843 | 25.24s | ||
4th | 378 | Nathan BURGSTAHLER | 5:10.334 | 27.73s | ||
5th | 460 | Andrew PETROV | 5:12.665 | 30.06s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Saer WHITE | 5:08.151 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | Peter KERLE | 5:22.572 | 14.42s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Tyson WINARSKI | 4:55.251 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Jake ORTON | 5:04.002 | 8.75s | ||
3rd | 470 | Peter AMNUAYPAYOAT | 5:05.913 | 10.66s | ||
4th | 375 | Josh ANSPACH | 5:12.954 | 17.70s | ||
5th | 446 | Ryan ICANBERRY | 5:16.495 | 21.24s | ||
6th | 442 | Chris BERATLIS | 5:20.466 | 25.21s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Cameron STINGER | 6:50.661 | - | ||
2nd | 465 | Tyler GIBSON | 7:29.832 | 39.17s | ||
3rd | 415 | Tanner WILKEY | 8:10.433 | 1:19.77 | ||
4th | 480 | Mika SYNEGAL | 8:44.544 | 1:53.88 | ||
5th | 475 | Alberto GONZALEZ | 18:32.205 | 11:41.54 | ||
444 | Bodie PALMER | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Kohl PILUSO | 4:57.521 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Quinn MCCAULEY | 5:17.922 | 20.40s | ||
3rd | 309 | Preston NISHKIAN | 5:24.173 | 26.65s | ||
4th | 424 | Dean LINDSEY | 5:34.304 | 36.78s | ||
5th | 453 | Riley GIACOMAZZI | 5:57.465 | 59.94s | ||
6th | 360 | Stone SWANSON | 6:30.726 | 1:33.20 | ||
7th | 433 | Will THORN | 7:44.037 | 2:46.51 | ||
8th | 382 | Shinee BATSAIKHAN | 7:46.728 | 2:49.20 | ||
377 | Nate THALHAMER | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Peyton PASTORINO | 5:03.711 | - | ||
2nd | 445 | West PALMER | 5:09.402 | 5.69s | ||
3rd | 326 | Josh DYE | 5:10.293 | 6.58s | ||
4th | 435 | Jack FIELDS | 5:12.864 | 9.15s | ||
5th | 439 | Jarrod SEITZ | 5:16.075 | 12.36s | ||
6th | 338 | Garen PECKENHAM | 5:16.206 | 12.49s | ||
7th | 319 | Isaac ALVAREZ-MAES | 5:21.957 | 18.24s | ||
8th | 471 | Stan CUTTER | 5:31.248 | 27.53s | ||
9th | 441 | Jared BERATLIS | 5:33.009 | 29.29s | ||
10th | 336 | Mason FENZL | 5:33.7710 | 30.06s | ||
11th | 387 | Winston REUGEBRINK | 5:37.5311 | 33.82s | ||
12th | 344 | Colton FULMER | 5:38.2612 | 34.55s | ||
13th | 306 | Lydon FULLER | 5:47.1913 | 43.48s | ||
14th | 384 | Joe DONOVON | 5:47.2314 | 43.52s | ||
15th | 443 | Johnny WALDER | 5:54.8515 | 51.14s | ||
16th | 303 | Adam BIACS | 6:05.4716 | 1:01.76 | ||
468 | Josh GOLD | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Alec BARBIERI | 4:53.381 | - | ||
2nd | 474 | Alvaro ORUNA DE LA PENE | 4:59.002 | 5.62s | ||
3rd | 386 | Drew FISHER | 5:00.103 | 6.72s | ||
4th | 379 | Conner ENTZ | 5:03.594 | 10.21s | ||
5th | 383 | Preston REUGEBRINK | 5:16.515 | 23.13s | ||
6th | 327 | Nick DYE | 5:20.706 | 27.32s | ||
7th | 456 | Ryan SHARKEY | 5:30.367 | 36.98s | ||
8th | 362 | Josiah COLARD | 5:44.358 | 50.97s | ||
9th | 461 | Garrett SORDELLO | 6:40.659 | 1:47.27 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Gary COBB | 5:06.621 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Andrew MILLS (u40) | 5:27.952 | 21.33s | ||
3rd | 400 | Gabriel DE LA TORRE | 5:31.903 | 25.28s | ||
4th | 477 | Bret NEUNDORF | 5:33.794 | 27.17s | ||
5th | 333 | Steven DERMER | 5:48.535 | 41.91s | ||
6th | 476 | Carlos NAFARRATE | 6:12.356 | 1:05.73 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Shane ENGSTROM | 5:48.871 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Bret FREED | 5:49.052 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 302 | Tom O'CONNELL | 5:51.763 | 2.89s | ||
4th | 315 | Jake OTSUKA | 6:11.734 | 22.86s |
Male: Challenged athlete A
Male: Challenged athlete B
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Amy MORRISON | 5:00.561 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Amanda WENTZ | 5:06.912 | 6.35s | ||
3rd | 94 | Ahli LEWIS | 5:14.133 | 13.57s | ||
4th | 62 | Cicily KESSMANN | 5:20.844 | 20.28s | ||
5th | 96 | Sara SCHNEIDER | 5:22.795 | 22.23s | ||
6th | 5 | Tasha THOMAS | 5:24.066 | 23.50s | ||
7th | 6 | Cierra SMITH | 5:46.067 | 45.50s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Colleen CARNATHAN | 5:34.881 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Jessica JONES | 5:48.612 | 13.73s | ||
3rd | 86 | Lace THOMPSON | 6:01.923 | 27.04s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Breanna WINTER | 5:48.431 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Katarina OWENS | 6:03.382 | 14.95s | ||
3rd | 364 | Mallory OTTO | 6:06.183 | 17.75s | ||
4th | 365 | Molly OTTO | 6:24.834 | 36.40s |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Taylour HOWARD | 5:57.411 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Hannah FASIANG | 6:17.932 | 20.52s | ||
3rd | 426 | Alexis FITE | 6:20.973 | 23.56s | ||
4th | 370 | Nicole ELLSWORTH | 6:43.684 | 46.27s | ||
5th | 369 | Natalie BENNETT | 8:46.765 | 2:49.35 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified