Mini DH at Fort William

view_listResults (66)photo_libraryPhotos (259)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/MiniDH_Final_Results_2016_by_cat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark128Harry HEMINGWAYphoto_library 1:13.43811:22.39651:13.438-
bookmark235Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:14.74221:15.71711:14.7421.304s
bookmark329Sandy MACKAYphoto_library 1:15.48331:20.59921:15.4832.045s
 437Daniel PARFITTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:19.71741:21.46241:19.7176.279s
 539Creag MUIRphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:22.71761:20.66031:20.6607.222s
 631Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:21.51651:25.695101:21.5168.078s
 738Gregor WATT (u12)photo_library Discovery Junior Cycling Club1:33.233101:23.54061:23.54010.102s
 826Archie FERGUSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:35.619111:24.04771:24.04710.609s
 927George HEMINGWAYphoto_library 1:24.28871:25.22981:24.28810.850s
 1036Kyler MACLEODphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:26.48281:25.44291:25.44212.004s
 1130Jonathon MORLEYphoto_library Barnesbury CC1:28.84391:30.589111:28.84315.405s
 1232Rory WOOD (rpr)photo_library 1:41.741121:40.455121:40.45527.017s
 34Ruaridh HENDERSON DNSDNS

U12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark156William BRODIEphoto_library KICC1:06.07511:04.92011:04.920-
bookmark260Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library Orange Fox Bikes1:09.32021:09.24221:09.2424.322s
bookmark367Rory MORRISON (juv)photo_library KICC1:13.74731:14.57341:13.7478.827s
 459Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:15.08341:14.39531:14.3959.475s
 569Lewis WATTphoto Wolfpax Riders1:15.86951:15.43651:15.43610.516s
 668Cory MUIRphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:18.66171:16.04861:16.04811.128s
 766Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:16.64561:17.27371:16.64511.725s
 862Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:20.79581:22.61291:20.79515.875s
 957Dylan COKERphoto Wolfpax1:25.83191:22.01681:22.01617.096s
 1065Matthew MACKENZIE (juv)photo_library Meedies Bike Club1:32.777101:33.611101:32.77727.857s
 61Corin GRAY DNFDNS
 58Lewis DUNCAN East Sutherland WheelersDNSDNS
 64Alasdair LIPP DNSDNS

U14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark187James WILSON (yth)photo_library 1:02.97511:06.55231:02.975-
bookmark277Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:05.40231:04.35311:04.3531.378s
bookmark376Oliver BROADHURSTphoto_library Mike's Bikes1:04.70821:04.36121:04.3611.386s
 485Alasdair POLLphoto West Highland Wheelers1:06.69841:06.76041:06.6983.723s
 580Fraser KELLY (yth)photo_library Shred XS1:09.89951:07.56851:07.5684.593s
 683Gus MELDRUMphoto_library 1:10.41561:09.04761:09.0476.072s
 784Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:14.17871:14.73671:14.17811.203s
 879Fraser GRIGORphoto_library Ben Wyvis CC1:14.33881:52.366111:14.33811.363s
 981Evan MACDONALD (yth)photo_library 1:19.420101:15.89381:15.89312.918s
 1078Lewis ELDERphoto_library 1:16.16791:17.30891:16.16713.192s
 1182Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:19.860111:21.832101:19.86016.885s
 86Gregor ROBB Glasgow RiderzDNSDNS

U16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark191Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:01.89211:05.65121:01.892-
bookmark294Keir GIBSONphoto_library 1:02.58421:02.37011:02.3700.478s
bookmark398Finlay WATTphoto_library Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:07.80631:07.81331:07.8065.914s
 492Jake EBDONphoto_library 1:10.71151:07.95141:07.9516.059s
 599Adam AULDphoto_library Clydesdale colts1:09.42141:11.20151:09.4217.529s
 6100Euart DYMONDphoto_library 1:16.55561:28.65861:16.55514.663s
 93Connor GIBB DNSDNS
 95Gavin HAMILTON (yth) DNSDNS
 96Daniel MERRILEES Walkers Cycling ClubDNSDNS
 97Ben MURPHY (yth) DNSDNS

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark120Heather WILSONphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:37.26511:32.66111:32.661-
bookmark222Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:57.73221:46.95121:46.95114.290s
bookmark321Rosa COKERphoto_library Wolfpax2:02.61531:52.45531:52.45519.794s
 425Caragh MUIRphoto_library Wolfpax2:03.21042:05.13142:03.21030.549s
 524Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Inverness CC2:58.19153:07.37352:58.1911:25.530

U12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark150Emily CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:20.31111:19.68411:19.684-
bookmark254Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:27.45321:24.97521:24.9755.291s
bookmark353Charlotte GILMOURphoto_library 1:29.72231:25.71831:25.7186.034s
 451Skye DONNELLYphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:29.92341:32.59041:29.92310.239s
 555Maisie MCMULKINphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike2:05.34052:15.66752:05.34045.656s
 52Phoebe GALE KICCDNSDNS

U14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark171Mieke KALMIJNphoto Glasgow Riderz1:22.67411:20.96411:20.964-
bookmark274Abigail STODDARTphoto_library 1:29.60221:30.09021:29.6028.638s
bookmark375Aimee GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club1:35.79831:33.29331:33.29312.329s
 472Sophie PATERSONphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:37.38441:33.52041:33.52012.556s

U16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark188Polly HENDERSONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team1:09.24111:11.91811:09.241-
bookmark289Tea JENSENphoto_library Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:22.57921:16.31021:16.3107.069s
bookmark390Katie PURVISphoto_library 1:24.02631:20.76631:20.76611.525s
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us