The official results can be found here.
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Harry HEMINGWAY | 1:13.4381 | 1:22.3965 | 1:13.4381 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 1:14.7422 | 1:15.7171 | 1:14.7422 | 1.304s | ||
3rd | 29 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:15.4833 | 1:20.5992 | 1:15.4833 | 2.045s | |||
4th | 37 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 1:19.7174 | 1:21.4624 | 1:19.7174 | 6.279s | ||
5th | 39 | Creag MUIR | Wolfpax Riders | 1:22.7176 | 1:20.6603 | 1:20.6605 | 7.222s | ||
6th | 31 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:21.5165 | 1:25.69510 | 1:21.5166 | 8.078s | ||
7th | 38 | Gregor WATT (juv) | Discovery Junior CC | 1:33.23310 | 1:23.5406 | 1:23.5407 | 10.102s | ||
8th | 26 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:35.61911 | 1:24.0477 | 1:24.0478 | 10.609s | ||
9th | 27 | George HEMINGWAY | 1:24.2887 | 1:25.2298 | 1:24.2889 | 10.850s | |||
10th | 36 | Kyler MACLEOD | West Highland Wheelers | 1:26.4828 | 1:25.4429 | 1:25.44210 | 12.004s | ||
11th | 30 | Jonathon MORLEY | Barnesbury CC | 1:28.8439 | 1:30.58911 | 1:28.84311 | 15.405s | ||
12th | 32 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | 1:41.74112 | 1:40.45512 | 1:40.45512 | 27.017s | |||
34 | Ruaridh HENDERSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | William BRODIE | KICC | 1:06.0751 | 1:04.9201 | 1:04.9201 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:09.3202 | 1:09.2422 | 1:09.2422 | 4.322s | ||
3rd | 67 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | KICC | 1:13.7473 | 1:14.5734 | 1:13.7473 | 8.827s | ||
4th | 59 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:15.0834 | 1:14.3953 | 1:14.3954 | 9.475s | ||
5th | 69 | Lewis WATT | Wolfpax Riders | 1:15.8695 | 1:15.4365 | 1:15.4365 | 10.516s | ||
6th | 68 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:18.6617 | 1:16.0486 | 1:16.0486 | 11.128s | ||
7th | 66 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club | 1:16.6456 | 1:17.2737 | 1:16.6457 | 11.725s | ||
8th | 62 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:20.7958 | 1:22.6129 | 1:20.7958 | 15.875s | ||
9th | 57 | Dylan COKER | Wolfpax | 1:25.8319 | 1:22.0168 | 1:22.0169 | 17.096s | ||
10th | 65 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.77710 | 1:33.61110 | 1:32.77710 | 27.857s | ||
61 | Corin GRAY | DNF | DNS | ||||||
58 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | DNS | DNS | |||||
64 | Alasdair LIPP | DNS | DNS |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:02.9751 | 1:06.5523 | 1:02.9751 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:05.4023 | 1:04.3531 | 1:04.3532 | 1.378s | ||
3rd | 76 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mike's Bikes | 1:04.7082 | 1:04.3612 | 1:04.3613 | 1.386s | ||
4th | 85 | Alasdair POLL | West Highland Wheelers | 1:06.6984 | 1:06.7604 | 1:06.6984 | 3.723s | ||
5th | 80 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | Shred XS | 1:09.8995 | 1:07.5685 | 1:07.5685 | 4.593s | ||
6th | 83 | Gus MELDRUM | 1:10.4156 | 1:09.0476 | 1:09.0476 | 6.072s | |||
7th | 84 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:14.1787 | 1:14.7367 | 1:14.1787 | 11.203s | ||
8th | 79 | Fraser GRIGOR | Ben Wyvis CC | 1:14.3388 | 1:52.36611 | 1:14.3388 | 11.363s | ||
9th | 81 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:19.42010 | 1:15.8938 | 1:15.8939 | 12.918s | |||
10th | 78 | Lewis ELDER | 1:16.1679 | 1:17.3089 | 1:16.16710 | 13.192s | |||
11th | 82 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:19.86011 | 1:21.83210 | 1:19.86011 | 16.885s | ||
86 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | DNS | DNS |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 1:01.8921 | 1:05.6512 | 1:01.8921 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Keir GIBSON | 1:02.5842 | 1:02.3701 | 1:02.3702 | 0.478s | |||
3rd | 98 | Finlay WATT | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:07.8063 | 1:07.8133 | 1:07.8063 | 5.914s | ||
4th | 92 | Jake EBDON | 1:10.7115 | 1:07.9514 | 1:07.9514 | 6.059s | |||
5th | 99 | Adam AULD | Clydesdale colts | 1:09.4214 | 1:11.2015 | 1:09.4215 | 7.529s | ||
6th | 100 | Euart DYMOND | 1:16.5556 | 1:28.6586 | 1:16.5556 | 14.663s | |||
93 | Connor GIBB | DNS | DNS | ||||||
95 | Gavin HAMILTON (sen) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
96 | Daniel MERRILEES | Walkers CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
97 | Ben MURPHY (sen) | DNS | DNS |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Heather WILSON | Wolfpax Riders | 1:37.2651 | 1:32.6611 | 1:32.6611 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:57.7322 | 1:46.9512 | 1:46.9512 | 14.290s | ||
3rd | 21 | Rosa COKER | Wolfpax | 2:02.6153 | 1:52.4553 | 1:52.4553 | 19.794s | ||
4th | 25 | Caragh MUIR | Wolfpax | 2:03.2104 | 2:05.1314 | 2:03.2104 | 30.549s | ||
5th | 24 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Inverness CC | 2:58.1915 | 3:07.3735 | 2:58.1915 | 1:25.530 |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:20.3111 | 1:19.6841 | 1:19.6841 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:27.4532 | 1:24.9752 | 1:24.9752 | 5.291s | ||
3rd | 53 | Charlotte GILMOUR | 1:29.7223 | 1:25.7183 | 1:25.7183 | 6.034s | |||
4th | 51 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 1:29.9234 | 1:32.5904 | 1:29.9234 | 10.239s | ||
5th | 55 | Maisie MCMULKIN | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:05.3405 | 2:15.6675 | 2:05.3405 | 45.656s | ||
52 | Phoebe GALE | KICC | DNS | DNS |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 1:22.6741 | 1:20.9641 | 1:20.9641 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Abigail STODDART | 1:29.6022 | 1:30.0902 | 1:29.6022 | 8.638s | |||
3rd | 75 | Aimee GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:35.7983 | 1:33.2933 | 1:33.2933 | 12.329s | ||
4th | 72 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 1:37.3844 | 1:33.5204 | 1:33.5204 | 12.556s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 1:09.2411 | 1:11.9181 | 1:09.2411 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Tea JENSEN | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:22.5792 | 1:16.3102 | 1:16.3102 | 7.069s | ||
3rd | 90 | Katie PURVIS | 1:24.0263 | 1:20.7663 | 1:20.7663 | 11.525s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified