2009 Irish NPS round 7 at Rostrevor, Co. Down

view_listResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st3Ben REID Just Reid1:48.51711:47.01411:47.0141-
bookmark2nd1Ewan DOHERTY OC Tuning1:49.50021:51.81731:49.50022.486s
bookmark3rd13Gareth MCKEE 2Stage Bikes / Bbcc1:50.36931:50.32221:50.32233.308s
 4th7Darren QUILLE 021 Racing1:52.70441:53.75741:52.70445.690s
 5th9Jamie MCCULLOUGH Factory Giant1:52.91151:55.43581:52.91155.897s
 6th15Glyn O'BRIEN Kona / Sombrio1:55.60971:54.27251:54.27267.258s
 7th16Colin ROSS Bike Dock1:54.77861:54.79861:54.77877.764s
 8th2Rob DAVIS 021 Racing1:55.67881:55.12971:55.12988.115s
 9th11Stephen BEATTIE (mas) Potato Bred1:55.99291:57.86991:55.99298.978s
 10th6Tom POWER 021 Racing1:57.335102:01.139121:57.3351010.321s
 11th12Dave EGAN 021 Racing / Sunn1:58.807111:57.957101:57.9571110.943s
 12th10David KENNAN 2:01.228122:01.135112:01.1351214.121s
 13th17Richard SMITH 2:01.876132:03.492142:01.8761314.862s
 14th18Jonathan MCKEE 4 Mountains / Gamut2:04.382152:02.184132:02.1841415.170s
 15th14Andrew GODFREY 2:02.488142:05.527152:02.4881515.474s
 16th5Nigel GLYNN Think bike2:07.020162:06.275162:06.2751619.261s
 17th8Gavin SNOWDON 2:15.368172:21.955182:15.3681728.354s
 18th351Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing2:18.567182:17.617172:17.6171830.603s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st195Steven SMYTH Mob Racing2:00.04512:06.32812:00.0451-
bookmark2nd202Alan STOKES 2:11.55022:13.23722:11.550211.505s
bookmark3rd204Marek SZYMANSKI 2:12.78932:23.24672:12.789312.744s
 4th185Simon SMITH Dirty habits2:13.84842:33.109122:13.848413.803s
 5th196Jan VALEŠ 2:18.87452:17.51432:17.514517.469s
 6th364Michal KUTA Epic2:19.33862:21.27952:19.338619.293s
 7th190Ken NALLY Dirty habits2:23.67072:21.18342:21.183721.138s
 8th206John O'KANE 2:26.30192:21.42162:21.421821.376s
 9th205Marty MULLAN 2:27.645112:23.49382:23.493923.448s
 10th200Ronan STAFFORD Epic2:31.116132:25.59792:25.5971025.552s
 11th181Brian O'SULLIVAN (mas) MBCC2:25.72082:25.787102:25.7201125.675s
 12th182Rob LANE 2:26.753103:53.499222:26.7531226.708s
 13th197Andy BEATTIE 2:29.472122:29.4721329.427s
 14th203Neal MARTINEZ 2:33.594152:30.632112:30.6321430.587s
 15th194Stephen LANGRELL Dirty habits2:33.052142:36.270132:33.0521533.007s
 16th187Ciaran COYLE 2:40.234162:37.790142:37.7901637.745s
 17th186Dmitrijs KUZMINS 2:43.167172:48.990162:43.1671743.122s
 18th201Shane DONOHUE 2:54.739212:45.068152:45.0681845.023s
 19th199Radoslaw SZYMANSKI Epic2:52.711192:50.342172:50.3421950.297s
 20th180Paul WALSH 2:51.042182:51.936192:51.0422050.997s
 21st189Kieran DURNIN 2:53.580202:51.265182:51.2652151.220s
 22nd361Simon HUTCHINSON 3:03.767222:52.089202:52.0892252.044s
 23rd354Gerson BOHENBERGER 3:11.150243:10.432213:10.432231:10.387
 24th188James DURNIN 3:10.955233:10.955241:10.910
 25th193Michael HALLISSEY Mad mtb3:17.011253:17.011251:16.966

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st330Cameron CORNFORTH 021 Racing2:18.42522:09.34412:09.3441-
bookmark2nd341Angus FYFFE 2:16.24912:11.61622:11.61622.272s
bookmark3rd346Jacob DICKSON Potato Bred2:24.53132:56.677102:24.531315.187s
 4th337Adam TARBETT Flow2:26.07042:25.68232:25.682416.338s
 5th333Conn O'SULLIVAN 2:27.41752:28.96742:27.417518.073s
 6th331Luke CORNFORTH 2:30.77262:30.07552:30.075620.731s
 7th332Ben KENNEDY 2:32.03372:30.53862:30.538721.194s
 8th339Ruben KEDDLE 3:08.481102:42.83872:42.838833.494s
 9th344Robert DEEGAN 2:51.52182:45.53882:45.538936.194s
 10th343Jamie O'BRIEN 021 Racing3:09.621112:53.92792:53.9271044.583s
 11th340Kyle ARNOLD 3:06.80192:59.163112:59.1631149.819s
 12th335Eoin BURNS 3:19.889133:01.066123:01.0661251.722s
 13th345Ross MILLER 3:19.837123:15.933133:15.933131:06.589
 14th338Daniel PRIESTLEY 3:52.066153:33.149143:33.149141:23.805
 15th342Luc HANNA Team Purple3:39.806143:42.055153:39.806151:30.462

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st280Christopher MCGLINCHEY Chain Reaction Cycles / MSC Bikes2:00.10412:03.43722:00.1041-
bookmark2nd284Dan SHERIDAN Flow2:06.05922:02.16212:02.16222.058s
bookmark3rd288Eoin GRANT Chain Reaction Cycles2:36.238102:06.50932:06.50936.405s
 4th295Chris MURPHY (sen) 2:14.05432:06.75142:06.75146.647s
 5th283Johnny MCCARLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:16.39552:12.62952:12.629512.525s
 6th285Robin PEILE 2:16.22442:15.14262:15.142615.038s
 7th282Stephan GRAEF 021 Racing2:20.10462:20.51382:20.104720.000s
 8th359Luc BONNARGENT IMBRC2:26.10482:20.14272:20.142820.038s
 9th293Ryan POINTON 2:46.712142:23.59392:23.593923.489s
 10th281Craig REA Chain Reaction Cycles6:39.523232:24.493102:24.4931024.389s
 11th360Ryan SHAW 2:24.55873:02.551212:24.5581124.454s
 12th296Keith O'DONNELL 2:36.07392:26.504112:26.5041226.400s
 13th292Paul SMYTH 2:41.261122:29.216122:29.2161329.112s
 14th362Richard ELKIN 2:47.791152:33.550132:33.5501433.446s
 15th286David CONNOLLY 3:17.298212:39.550142:39.5501539.446s
 16th299Ben GREGORY 2:40.649112:41.575152:40.6491640.545s
 17th297Ben IRWIN 2:41.504132:45.894162:41.5041741.400s
 18th294Brendan DOHERTY 2:49.033172:47.255172:47.2551847.151s
 19th287Jack SHANNON 2:48.920162:48.9201948.816s
 20th291James ERWIN 3:04.142202:51.621182:51.6212051.517s
 21st290Mackenzie MIRAHMADI 3:00.671192:52.509192:52.5092152.405s
 22nd289Luke MACKEY 2:58.154182:55.210202:55.2102255.106s
 23rd298Thomas MCCOY Team Purple3:27.461223:05.034223:05.034231:04.930

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st39Greg CALLAGHAN 2Stage Bikes1:50.09411:50.83911:50.0941-
bookmark2nd33Gavin CARROLL ° 1:54.64821:54.75521:54.64824.554s
bookmark3rd42David GRAHAM Biketart.com go to site1:55.98031:54.76231:54.76234.668s
 4th36Gavin KELLY (elt) Flow1:57.71841:57.97541:57.71847.624s
 5th41Marc POTTS 1:59.68751:58.47851:58.47858.384s
 6th44Stephen MELLON Loose Cannon2:07.42062:14.194102:07.420617.326s
 7th34Paul MCGRADY Chain Reaction Cycles3:36.966172:08.66662:08.666718.572s
 8th40Gavin O'CONNELL Epic2:08.91272:09.15772:08.912818.818s
 9th35Eoghan PRIESTLEY Wicklow Cycles2:11.28682:12.12182:11.286921.192s
 10th30Simon TAYLOR Chain Reaction Cycles2:12.09592:23.947142:12.0951022.001s
 11th43Tim FLOOD TC Racing2:13.758102:16.292122:13.7581123.664s
 12th38Colin KEOGH (jun) 2:14.593112:14.07292:14.0721223.978s
 13th45Michael REA Chain Reaction Cycles2:14.679122:14.993112:14.6791324.585s
 14th37Joe FLANAGAN 2:27.882152:19.347132:19.3471429.253s
 15th31Matthew JACKSON Chain Reaction Cycles2:22.294133:18.251172:22.2941532.200s
 16th358Rory O'CONNOR (sen) 2:26.415142:25.225152:25.2251635.131s
 17th363David CRAWFORD (ret.) 2:33.712162:29.015162:29.0151738.921s

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st121Alastair BECKETT Just Reid1:57.38912:47.422201:57.3891-
bookmark2nd130Edmund SMITH (sen) Epic2:12.726112:02.44112:02.44125.052s
bookmark3rd128Adam TYNAN Epic2:03.46222:04.03422:03.46236.073s
 4th135Rory BEIRNE UCD2:10.12562:04.24732:04.24746.858s
 5th123Kevin COGHAN Epic2:06.87632:11.674112:06.87659.487s
 6th127Niall EGAN 2:07.00642:09.39562:07.00669.617s
 7th350Alastair MAXWELL Epic / Sunn2:10.18172:09.03642:09.036711.647s
 8th139Simon LENNON 2:10.30682:09.18852:09.188811.799s
 9th124Nick ROCKS 2:09.22252:11.612102:09.222911.833s
 10th122Colm BRADLEY 2:11.85492:09.44872:09.4481012.059s
 11th132Stephen MCMINN 2:12.101102:10.47282:10.4721113.083s
 12th353Conor DUFFY (elt) 2:20.886152:11.47392:11.4731214.084s
 13th137Ryan MCGUIRE Chain Reaction Cycles2:21.210162:13.586122:13.5861316.197s
 14th129Russell GARDINER 2:15.033122:20.855142:15.0331417.644s
 15th125Bobby ST LEDGER 021 Racing2:17.766132:17.216132:17.2161519.827s
 16th120Lindsay WATSON 2:19.602142:24.953172:19.6021622.213s
 17th136Mark DOLAN 2:23.610172:22.062152:22.0621724.673s
 18th133Richard THORNHILL 021 Racing / Southern Extreme2:24.267182:22.989162:22.9891825.600s
 19th126Kevin RYAN 021 Racing2:26.075192:25.941182:25.9411928.552s
 20th365Ryan FITZPATRICK 2:39.936202:30.760192:30.7602033.371s
 21st131Dara BURKE 3:04.880213:04.880211:07.491

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st89Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles1:57.29911:55.14511:55.1451-
bookmark2nd357Andy YOONG 2:01.59631:55.19721:55.19720.052s
bookmark3rd95Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:01.69442:00.03432:00.03434.889s
 4th96Mark TIERNAN Epic2:00.86223:10.286222:00.86245.717s
 5th83John THOMPSON (ret.) 021 Racing2:02.31252:02.77242:02.31257.167s
 6th80Ian MCINTYRE Chain Reaction Cycles2:02.93862:36.702172:02.93867.793s
 7th97Ricky MCKILLEN Chain Reaction Cycles2:05.41872:05.418710.273s
 8th88Sean HERLIHY Epic2:06.26182:06.43252:06.261811.116s
 9th85Damien DUGGAN Flow2:07.10992:09.14482:07.109911.964s
 10th82Daniel COLLINS 021 Racing2:15.347142:08.00662:08.0061012.861s
 11th86Denis CORKERY 021 Racing2:09.908112:08.55772:08.5571113.412s
 12th84Joe WARD Poato Bred2:09.889102:09.17892:09.1781214.033s
 13th87Eamonn O'REILLY Dirty habits2:12.539122:14.352112:12.5391317.394s
 14th81Alan CLOGHER 2:14.500132:13.148102:13.1481418.003s
 15th352Gavin DORAN Epic2:17.743162:15.012122:15.0121519.867s
 16th90Ian KENNEDY 021 Racing2:16.855152:18.249132:16.8551621.710s
 17th355Kenneth MURPHY Epic2:32.974182:29.473142:29.4731734.328s
 18th93Kamil HNYK Dublin blazers2:32.103172:35.229152:32.1031836.958s
 19th100Nico GIROSSI Chain Reaction Cycles2:41.686202:35.531162:35.5311940.386s
 20th98Robert FERGUSON 2:45.771212:38.816182:38.8162043.671s
 21st94Alan AYLING Epic2:47.025222:38.828192:38.8282143.683s
 22nd99Enrique REPOLLES Chain Reaction Cycles2:41.335192:41.589202:41.3352246.190s
 23rd91Tom ELLIOT 2:46.356212:46.3562351.211s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st240Raymond MCGRADY Chain Reaction Cycles2:29.71512:29.7151-
bookmark2nd243Paul CALLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:41.15142:32.19912:32.19922.484s
bookmark3rd356Carl YOUNG Dublin blazers2:33.95622:32.78122:32.78133.066s
 4th241Anthony CORNFORTH (gvet) 021 Racing2:38.03932:35.71232:35.71245.997s
 5th245Aran CARSON 2:49.70752:42.53742:42.537512.822s
 6th244Norman MCKEE Banbridge2:56.14863:03.91652:56.148626.433s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st262Peter POPHAM 2:56.69512:56.6951-
bookmark2nd261Tom CLOGHER TC Racing3:20.86733:00.90313:00.90324.208s
bookmark3rd260Vincent BRADLEY 3:05.20023:05.09423:05.09438.399s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st271Meave BAXTER first tracks / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site2:37.13212:35.79712:35.7971-
bookmark2nd270Michelle MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:50.78022:50.11122:50.111214.314s
bookmark3rd272Orla POWER Epic4:20.51034:26.73134:20.51031:44.713
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us