shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (297)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=382LangdonHill…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st641Jason BOUTTELL Xrt - Elmy Cycles14:14115:10115:37115:37115:29115:1119.7%1h31:181-
emoji_events2nd791Stephen JAMES (elt) Renvale RT15:04215:47315:57215:53216:08216:1227.5%1h35:0123:43
emoji_events3rd552Edward MOESLI 15:30515:40216:00316:03316:17316:2235.6%1h35:5234:34
 4th208Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT15:29316:41616:56616:36416:28516:3249.4%1h38:4247:24
 5th748Matt SUMPTON Dulwich Paragon CC15:29316:12416:50517:12616:27416:35511.1%1h38:4557:27
 6th812Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes15:53616:38516:39416:45517:08617:2269.3%1h40:2569:07
 7th713Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM16:21816:52717:48717:55817:36717:2379.6%1h43:55712:37
 8th216Jonathan SHEASBY 16:18717:12818:50817:23718:35818:52815.7%1h47:10815:52
 9th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors17:36918:52919:23919:18919:06910.1%1h34:159
 10th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:231021:151021:49107.0%1h03:2710

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Seb HERROD 15:35116:28216:36216:38116:41117:0319.4%1h39:011-
emoji_events2nd253Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB15:36216:02116:31117:04317:32217:21212.4%1h40:0621:05
emoji_events3rd256Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC15:41316:46317:08317:29517:45317:33313.2%1h42:2233:21
 4th603Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London16:34417:41517:29416:53217:50418:1049.7%1h44:3745:36
 5th235Matthew ELEY BHT Motor Repair16:34417:21417:38517:21418:03518:1049.7%1h45:0756:06
 6th257Graham WEBB (exp) 16:40618:17818:34718:35618:31618:58613.8%1h49:35610:34
 7th245Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM16:42817:58618:17618:48719:18719:39817.7%1h50:42711:41
 8th252Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso17:45918:421020:171319:13919:44819:06714.3%1h54:47815:46
 9th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre17:501118:451218:481019:10820:20920:20914.0%1h55:13916:12
 10th239Christopher HARDWICK TROG18:231318:22918:481019:421121:181223:131026.4%1h59:461020:45
 11th888Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension16:41718:09718:38819:551220:391123.8%1h34:0211
 12th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 18:531420:441420:461421:151320:251012.5%1h42:0312
 13th612Jonathan LING 18:171219:161320:091222:031423:491330.3%1h43:3413
 14th237Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre17:461018:441118:45919:16108.4%1h14:3114
 15th399Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 23:221526:561527:031526:441515.8%1h44:0515

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT16:42416:32116:50116:55116:57116:5912.7%1h40:551-
emoji_events2nd321Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM16:39117:08317:30317:39217:17218:0848.9%1h44:2123:26
emoji_events2nd328Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension16:39117:07217:31417:39217:17218:0848.9%1h44:2123:26
 4th319James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB16:50617:31617:23217:48517:52517:5626.5%1h45:2044:25
 5th438Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport16:42417:25417:39618:03618:05718:0238.3%1h45:5655:01
 6th8Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club17:311417:35717:33517:45417:44418:1764.4%1h46:2565:30
 7th315Nick LAING 17:051017:27517:51818:26918:28919:051311.7%1h48:2277:27
 8th642Steve COULSON Travers Bikes.com go to site17:521618:011318:181218:12718:17818:3974.4%1h49:1988:24
 9th313Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team17:561817:591218:231318:22817:57618:4694.6%1h49:2398:28
 10th323Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM17:051017:551018:01918:411218:501218:581111.0%1h49:30108:35
 11th310Chris HUNTER 16:52718:081418:501518:381118:461118:40811.7%1h49:54118:59
 12th467Garry HURST BMC Concept Store17:121317:52818:091118:531318:301019:331613.7%1h50:09129:14
 13th259Nicholas AINSWORTH 16:41317:54918:061019:061519:381720:131921.2%1h51:381310:43
 14th309Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA16:53818:351519:362019:361820:182018:591220.2%1h53:571413:02
 15th335Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 17:521619:322119:191819:031419:071419:05139.3%1h53:581513:03
 16th578Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC17:101218:491719:131620:282119:221518:571019.2%1h53:591613:04
 17th557Keith CLARKE (gvet) 18:001919:001919:151719:241719:311619:20158.4%1h54:301713:35
 18th796Peter ST-AMOUR 18:472219:212019:261919:151619:401819:40174.7%1h56:091815:14
 19th810Paul COOPER (xc) Basildon Timber19:202719:522619:522320:392320:252120:12186.8%2h00:201919:25
 20th280Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club18:542319:482519:432220:161921:032521:002011.4%2h00:442019:49
 21st798Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT19:032618:581819:402120:272020:542422:442219.9%2h01:462120:51
 22nd337Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM18:312019:382320:102420:342221:382721:492117.8%2h02:202221:25
 23rd266Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles17:03917:581117:45718:291018:541310.9%1h30:0923
 24th282Mark GOULSBRA 19:212819:442420:112520:512420:53237.9%1h41:0024
 25th318William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors19:473320:192820:322621:032520:38226.4%1h42:1925
 26th317Mike MAY-GILLINGS 18:392120:283021:033021:352921:262615.7%1h43:1126
 27th797Paul TURTON Gateway Cycling19:022419:362220:442721:363022:353318.7%1h43:3327
 28th395Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:123421:063321:183221:042620:07195.9%1h43:4728
 29th793Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley19:233020:012721:063121:092722:173115.0%1h43:5629
 30th286Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC19:222920:333120:532921:312822:143014.8%1h44:3330
 31st305David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club19:243120:333120:502822:043122:233215.4%1h45:1431
 32nd554Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 19:463221:383422:103422:073221:402812.1%1h47:2132
 33rd272Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre19:022420:222922:083323:083423:173422.3%1h47:5733
 34th623Neil COOKE (1) 20:493522:263522:413523:073322:092911.0%1h51:1234
 35th809Glenn STANFORD 17:311418:381618:45147.0%54:5435

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st720Jimmy PIPER Iceni Velo16:05116:43116:40116:33116:29116:4814.5%1h39:181-
emoji_events2nd345Ian DALTON 16:29216:56217:12217:25217:47218:0529.7%1h43:5424:36
emoji_events3rd357Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes17:03418:21518:36518:56419:01418:55311.5%1h50:52311:34
 4th365Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC16:42317:49318:15418:19319:00321:22727.9%1h51:27412:09
 5th341Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC18:00619:03619:28719:56620:25620:29513.8%1h57:21518:03
 6th354Nigel HERROD 18:581019:36819:33820:12720:20519:4547.2%1h58:24619:06
 7th380Andrew WARD (vet) 18:39919:20719:26619:44520:27721:08613.3%1h58:44719:26
 8th392Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing18:16719:541020:19920:47821:08915.7%1h40:248
 9th626Steve BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC19:381220:081120:341220:47821:0787.6%1h42:149
 10th352Paul HARBINSON 18:37819:43920:301121:261322:061318.7%1h42:2210
 11th378Ion THOMSON 19:451520:151220:271021:001121:39119.6%1h43:0611
 12th394Mark BILNER 20:151721:011421:131320:481021:32106.3%1h44:4912
 13th360Mark LANGLEY 19:431321:141621:201421:101221:441210.2%1h45:1113
 14th799Gary GRAYLAND CC Bexley19:151120:481321:571622:071422:141415.5%1h46:2114
 15th383Shaun WOODLEY 20:591821:581822:211822:241522:30157.2%1h50:1215
 16th711Artur BARTLEJEWSKI 20:041621:511722:051722:551623:271616.9%1h50:2216
 17th811Peter BROOKMAN North Downs MTB21:201922:031922:571924:001724:251714.5%1h54:4517
 18th550Antony WOOD (svet) 22:132122:462023:182024:531825:231814.3%1h58:3318
 19th800Murray SPENCER CC Bexley25:132225:552227:012228:001911.0%1h46:0919
 20th363John MCANDREW Ely & District CC17:03418:01418:07356:1220229.6%1h49:2320
 21st344Mark CUSHING amis velo racing team19:441421:061521:431510.1%1h02:3321
 22nd461Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC22:092022:492125:322115.3%1h10:3022
 23rd361Robert LEE (svet) 37:382340:392343:512316.5%2h02:0823

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st299Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club15:46116:35116:57117:15117:23210.3%1h23:561-
emoji_events2nd297Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club16:10317:39217:44218:33318:52316.7%1h28:5825:02
emoji_events3rd224Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:46118:00419:27419:06417:00123.4%1h29:1935:23
 4th508James PICKERING (exp) 16:16417:42318:01318:28219:34420.3%1h30:0146:05
 5th47Mike HYATT 27:25530:40531:20533:59524.0%2h03:245

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st506Mark TILLEY 17:31117:51117:4421.9%53:061-
emoji_events2nd622Matthew BRIERS Southborough & District Whls17:48318:06317:2114.3%53:152 9s
emoji_events3rd300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club17:33218:03218:0132.8%53:37331s
 4th802Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon CC18:29518:29418:2040.8%55:1842:12
 5th185Ben REIDY 18:01419:05519:2477.7%56:3053:24
 6th153Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB19:271119:14619:1151.4%57:5264:46
 7th565Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club19:351319:35719:1761.6%58:2775:21
 8th191Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 18:52619:49919:52115.3%58:3385:27
 9th155Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB19:11919:46819:4493.0%58:4195:35
 10th202Paul WARNER Team Darenth18:55820:131120:07126.9%59:15106:09
 11th152Jason FOWLER 19:11920:321520:45178.2%1h00:28117:22
 12th171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club19:341220:281420:34155.1%1h00:36127:30
 13th162Martin HAWKER 21:142819:501019:50107.1%1h00:54137:48
 14th804John WALKER (opn) 20:041520:331620:23142.4%1h01:00147:54
 15th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club18:52620:181321:512715.8%1h01:01157:55
 16th178Ian MEGGINSON 20:021420:471820:16133.7%1h01:05167:59
 17th543Stephen CROFT Kings Lynn MTB21:493420:171219:37811.2%1h01:43178:37
 18th778David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC20:312020:451720:40161.1%1h01:56188:50
 19th664Ben WATTS 20:101621:092020:59204.9%1h02:18199:12
 20th782Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:231920:581921:13214.1%1h02:34209:28
 21st160Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club20:171821:342620:49186.3%1h02:40219:34
 22nd789Simon TOVEY 20:442321:222320:53193.1%1h02:59229:53
 23rd806Robert DICAPITE Hadleigh Mtb20:131721:332521:25226.6%1h03:112310:05
 24th456David ROBB Mildenhall CC20:512421:092021:26242.8%1h03:262410:20
 25th134Peter BUCHKOV 20:322121:322421:50266.3%1h03:542510:48
 26th131Nick BOWYER 20:512421:362721:40253.9%1h04:072611:01
 27th149Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC21:002722:113021:25225.6%1h04:362711:30
 28th173John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC20:552621:202222:25337.2%1h04:402811:34
 29th740Michael FISHER 21:353021:472821:54281.5%1h05:162912:10
 30th632Mark OXENHAM 21:483321:472822:06301.5%1h05:413012:35
 31st527Philip REPMAN Colchester Rovers21:543622:243321:59292.3%1h06:173113:11
 32nd566Matthew FINLAY Hadleigh MTB Club22:103722:233222:12311.0%1h06:453213:39
 33rd805Max AYRES 21:513522:253422:40343.7%1h06:563313:50
 34th133Dale BRINKLEY 22:103722:473522:44352.8%1h07:413414:35
 35th785Kim MASPAT 22:254123:123922:20323.9%1h07:573514:51
 36th177Adam MATHEW 22:234022:593623:10363.5%1h08:323615:26
 37th190John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:274223:103823:17373.7%1h08:543715:48
 38th426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers22:514423:043723:27392.6%1h09:223816:16
 39th174Mark LEVETT 22:444323:284023:18383.2%1h09:303916:24
 40th137Kris BUTCHER 22:594623:374223:37402.8%1h10:134017:07
 41st206David WOODS TROG21:453123:524324:464413.9%1h10:234117:17
 42nd611Patrick FAINT Team Darenth21:463224:264724:324212.7%1h10:444217:38
 43rd193Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers22:514423:364124:24416.8%1h10:514317:45
 44th172Stephen COLE 23:324924:174625:03466.4%1h12:524419:46
 45th196Tomek STUDZINSKI 23:064725:024825:16489.4%1h13:244520:18
 46th144Robert DOBINSON 24:285425:024824:33432.3%1h14:034620:57
 47th187Mike ROSE (mas) 24:255324:014425:45497.2%1h14:114721:05
 48th195Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club24:365625:045024:50451.9%1h14:304821:24
 49th389Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol24:115225:275225:07475.2%1h14:454921:39
 50th170Matthew KENDRICK 23:435025:295325:50508.9%1h15:025021:56
 51st205Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG22:173924:124528:415828.7%1h15:105122:04
 52nd780Robert FALK 24:025125:085126:485411.5%1h15:585222:52
 53rd181Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers24:335525:515527:015610.0%1h17:255324:19
 54th783David LINES 25:195925:465426:32534.8%1h17:375424:31
 55th192Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB24:435726:055727:00559.2%1h17:485524:42
 56th781Jason FITZGERALD 25:155826:435926:20525.8%1h18:185625:12
 57th777Dean AMOS 26:506626:045626:15512.9%1h19:095726:03
 58th741Daniel RUEGG 25:536026:125828:12579.0%1h20:175827:11
 59th706Andy TOWNS 21:342922:18313.4%43:5259
 60th735Nuno CERQUEIRA 26:276126:47601.3%53:1460
 61st141Michael CURTIS St Ives CC26:406427:25612.8%54:0561
 62nd743Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club26:516728:21625.6%55:1262
 62nd143Barry DEEKS 26:386328:34637.3%55:1262
 64th784Simon LOVETT 27:336828:43644.2%56:1664
 65th803Nick PONDER 26:496530:006511.9%56:4965
 66th786Martin MAYNARD 27:346932:486619.0%1h00:2266
 67th164Stuart HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC20:3922n/a20:3967
 68th788Gareth RICHARDS (opn) 23:1948n/a23:1968
 69th787John NAGLE 26:3062n/a26:3069
 70th158Gerard GIBSON 29:3970n/a29:3970

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st760Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:29118:26118:5418.1%54:491-
emoji_events2nd763Sam TROTTER St Ives CC17:44218:30218:5526.7%55:09220s
emoji_events3rd775Rowan FUSS Whitgift School Cycling Club18:24518:52318:5833.1%56:1431:25
 4th609Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC18:18318:58419:2846.4%56:4441:55
 5th563Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club18:18320:08521:33717.8%59:5955:10
 6th114Ben HOYLE 18:24521:14721:30516.8%1h01:0866:19
 7th776Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth19:33721:07621:43811.1%1h02:2377:34
 8th296Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club19:57921:27822:29912.7%1h03:5389:04
 9th105Jensen BARRACLOUGH 21:041022:17921:3165.8%1h04:52910:03
 10th107Josh BOWYER 21:441423:061222:36106.3%1h07:261012:37
 11th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club21:441423:091323:11116.7%1h08:041113:15
 12th100Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC19:34822:261026:171434.3%1h08:171213:28
 13th127William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth CC21:301222:431124:421214.9%1h08:551314:06
 14th483Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club21:191123:351426:191523.5%1h11:131416:24
 15th761Regan REPMAN Colchester Rovers CC23:441626:081526:121310.4%1h16:041521:15
 16th101Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)25:541926:091627:27166.0%1h19:301624:41
 17th121Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT26:252127:321729:381712.2%1h23:351728:46
 18th117Ben LOWE 23:581728:471834:001841.9%1h26:451831:56
 19th125Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:311333:262155.4%54:5719
 20th123Brendan ROSE 26:102030:102015.3%56:2020
 21st126Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC28:002229:13194.3%57:1321
 22nd124Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club36:322334:03227.3%1h10:3522
 23rd122Matthew ROSE 25:1318n/a25:1323

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )16:52217:08116:3922.9%50:391-
emoji_events2nd292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club16:51117:08116:4132.7%50:402 1s
emoji_events3rd84Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres16:52217:08116:4132.7%50:413 2s
 4th716Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon16:54417:25416:2715.9%50:464 7s
 5th801Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee16:55517:39518:1778.1%52:5152:12
 6th88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:56619:01817:52512.3%53:4963:10
 7th86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:10718:26718:1467.4%53:5073:11
 8th774Andrei GARE 18:05818:18618:5784.8%55:2084:41
 9th290Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club18:05819:56919:31910.2%57:3296:53
 10th89Ryan GOODERHAM 19:131020:051020:43107.8%1h00:01109:22
 11th607Ben MATTHEWS (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club20:401222:291122:22118.8%1h05:311114:52
 12th635Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC21:301423:181323:06138.4%1h07:541217:15
 13th773George CROOKS 21:461523:351423:02128.3%1h08:231317:44
 14th459Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC24:311724:081524:39142.1%1h13:181422:39
 15th294Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club20:391122:561211.1%43:3515
 16th291Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:561331:141649.2%52:1016
 17th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club22:4016n/a22:4017

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH 1:2121:2011:31213.8%4:131-
emoji_events2nd905Olly CHAPLIN 1:2011:2421:35518.8%4:202 7s
emoji_events3rd920Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club1:2431:2421:36814.3%4:25312s
 4th921Joseph STANFORD 1:3141:3341:37106.6%4:42429s
 5th914Harry MAY-GILLINGS 1:3551:4381:33410.8%4:53540s
 6th909Nathan GUNNELL 1:3661:44101:32313.0%4:54641s
 7th955Edward MARTIN (u12) 1:4481:4061:3559.5%5:00747s
 8th906Kimi DOBINSON 1:3971:47121:35512.6%5:02849s
 9th973Corey HUCKSTEP 2:00161:3751:29134.8%5:07954s
 10th913William LOWE 1:4691:52171:36816.7%5:15101:02
 11th911Toby LE-WECHNER 1:48101:47121:40128.0%5:16111:03
 12th956James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:52131:49141:371015.5%5:18121:05
 13th974Benjamin PRASHNER HBYCC1:49111:50151:41138.9%5:21131:08
 14th919William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC2:02171:44101:541817.3%5:41141:28
 15th999Arthur JACOBS Hadleigh MTB Club2:03181:4381:562019.4%5:43151:30
 16th990Noah BESLEY 2:06201:50151:521514.5%5:48161:35
 17th391Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing2:11231:54181:521517.0%5:58171:45
 18th933Kian ROBINSON 2:07211:59211:521513.4%6:00181:47
 19th941Alfie GARROD 2:08222:03231:551911.3%6:07191:54
 20th936Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC2:04191:59212:06215.9%6:11201:58
 21st908Charlie FLEET 1:59152:24261:481433.3%6:12211:59
 22nd912Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:51121:4272:432259.8%6:16222:03
 23rd692Dylan WEBB 2:23261:582021.2%4:2123
 24th991Philip BUCHKOV 1:57142:292727.4%4:2624
 25th996Alexander KLEMP 2:32272:062420.6%4:3825
 26th917Logan AYERS 2:21252:20250.7%4:4126
 27th993Jarvis TOVEY 2:34282:40283.9%5:1427
 28th910Charlie LE-WECHNER 2:40292:582911.2%5:3828
 29th995Henry ELLIOTT 3:58301:5418108.8%5:5229
 30th931Alex FERNANDEZ 2:1724n/a2:1730

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 4:1714:4224:4324:47211.7%18:291-
emoji_events2nd808Freddie WARDLE 4:3934:3914:3914:3910.0%18:352 6s
emoji_events3rd37Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team4:2624:5835:1235:10317.3%19:4631:17
 4th35Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension4:5345:2545:3155:20413.0%21:0942:40
 5th25Oliver BRINKLEY 4:5955:4075:3975:23513.7%21:4153:12
 6th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC5:1275:3455:4285:46710.9%22:1463:45
 7th807Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC5:52115:3965:2645:2968.0%22:2673:57
 8th684William BARRACLOUGH 5:3185:4485:3466:061410.6%22:5584:26
 9th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club5:3495:4895:5495:4676.0%23:0294:33
 10th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club5:3495:49115:57105:4676.9%23:06104:37
 11th922Alex STANFORD 5:57145:4895:59125:56133.2%23:40115:11
 12th15Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:57145:56125:57105:52101.4%23:42125:13
 13th479Oliver TILLEY 5:1166:04146:19166:121521.9%23:46135:17
 14th26Harry CHAPLIN 5:57146:06156:06135:55113.1%24:04145:35
 15th17Alex NUNN 6:05195:58136:07145:55113.4%24:05155:36
 16th16Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC5:55136:09166:11156:16165.9%24:31166:02
 17th702James FISHER (u12) 6:07206:26196:26175.2%18:5917
 18th790Lewis BUCHALLET 6:22216:28206:27181.6%19:1718
 19th36Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC6:00186:48256:311913.3%19:1919
 20th638Joseph PRASHNER 6:25226:33236:34202.3%19:3220
 21st7Daniel FLOCKHART 5:54126:45246:582318.1%19:3721
 22nd918Oliver SKYRME 6:29266:25186:57228.3%19:5122
 22nd771Harry HOLROYD 6:25226:19177:072512.7%19:5122
 24th926Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth6:29266:28206:56217.2%19:5324
 24th604Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth6:25226:30226:58238.6%19:5324
 26th21Sebastian ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT6:32287:04277:142610.7%20:5026
 26th20Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC6:27256:49267:342717.3%20:5026
 28th5Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney5:59178:362843.7%14:3528
 29th19Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club8:422910:402922.6%19:2229

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension17:44118:13118:29118:44118:3915.6%1h31:491-
emoji_events2nd44Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT18:12219:03219:20219:57219:4829.6%1h36:2024:31
emoji_events3rd45Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB18:40320:18320:07320:16320:0938.8%1h39:3037:41
 4th43Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre22:27423:22423:57423:4646.7%1h33:324
 5th765Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers24:22526:0457.0%50:265

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st772Jo HITCHEN Travers Bikes.com go to site4h21:16424:11325:26425:35326:181980.4%6h02:461-
emoji_events2nd53Anita BUXTON 20:15120:19121:00120:5813.7%1h22:322
emoji_events3rd528Zoe REPMAN 22:25223:15224:27225:17212.8%1h35:243
 4th264Louise GODDARD 23:11324:21425:24327:02416.6%1h39:584

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Sarah HEWITT 19:16220:06120:06120:3817.1%1h20:061-
emoji_events2nd386Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension19:15120:07220:58221:21210.9%1h21:4121:35

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Holly HOY St Ives CC18:47119:41119:3014.8%57:581-
emoji_events2nd67Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension19:41321:15321:0228.0%1h01:5824:00
emoji_events3rd412Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC19:00220:29222:37319.0%1h02:0634:08
 4th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles20:57422:47523:31512.3%1h07:1549:17
 5th390Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing22:28622:29423:1043.1%1h08:07510:09
 6th857Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing22:25524:22626:37618.7%1h13:24615:26
 7th63Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club24:34727:48727:33713.2%1h19:55721:57

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 22:42123:3523.9%46:171-
emoji_events2nd77Alison GOSS 23:19223:2610.5%46:45228s
emoji_events3rd75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club32:21332:5731.9%1h05:18319:01

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st904Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC43s11:4121:432139.5%4:081-
emoji_events2nd987Orla KENNA St Ives CC1:0251:3511:32153.2%4:102 2s
emoji_events3rd997Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC45s21:4231:494142.2%4:163 8s
 4th988Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club58s31:4951:48387.9%4:36428s
 5th902Eva AINSWORTH 58s31:4642:005106.9%4:45537s
 6th989Jessica TOVEY 1:1262:0562:181091.7%5:3661:28
 7th958Zoe PORTER 1:28102:0562:08645.5%5:4271:34
 8th994Sophia BLAEN 1:2482:0782:15960.7%5:4781:39
 9th925Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC1:1672:26112:11792.1%5:5491:46
 10th998Grace WARDLE 1:2792:17102:11757.5%5:56101:48
 11th923Abby STEVENSON 1:41112:49132:211167.3%6:52112:44
 12th915Sally MAY-GILLINGS 1:45122:321244.8%4:1712
 13th951Ellie ROBINSON 3:54132:14974.6%6:0813

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Jodie TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC5:3116:0116:0816:15113.3%23:551-
emoji_events2nd3Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC5:3626:1226:2126:27215.2%24:36241s
emoji_events3rd18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC6:5137:5037:53315.1%22:343
 4th12Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 7:2948:4449:09422.3%25:224
 5th9Lily GIBSON 8:42510:31510:32521.1%29:455
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us