The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Jason BOUTTELL | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 14:141 | 15:101 | 15:371 | 15:371 | 15:291 | 15:111 | 9.7% | 1h31:181 | - | ||
2nd | 791 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 15:042 | 15:473 | 15:572 | 15:532 | 16:082 | 16:122 | 7.5% | 1h35:012 | 3:43 | ||
3rd | 552 | Edward MOESLI | 6 | 15:305 | 15:402 | 16:003 | 16:033 | 16:173 | 16:223 | 5.6% | 1h35:523 | 4:34 | |||
4th | 208 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 15:293 | 16:416 | 16:566 | 16:364 | 16:285 | 16:324 | 9.4% | 1h38:424 | 7:24 | ||
5th | 748 | Matt SUMPTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 15:293 | 16:124 | 16:505 | 17:126 | 16:274 | 16:355 | 11.1% | 1h38:455 | 7:27 | ||
6th | 812 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 6 | 15:536 | 16:385 | 16:394 | 16:455 | 17:086 | 17:226 | 9.3% | 1h40:256 | 9:07 | ||
7th | 713 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:218 | 16:527 | 17:487 | 17:558 | 17:367 | 17:237 | 9.6% | 1h43:557 | 12:37 | ||
8th | 216 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 16:187 | 17:128 | 18:508 | 17:237 | 18:358 | 18:528 | 15.7% | 1h47:108 | 15:52 | |||
9th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 17:369 | 18:529 | 19:239 | 19:189 | 19:069 | 10.1% | 1h34:159 | ||||
10th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:2310 | 21:1510 | 21:4910 | 7.0% | 1h03:2710 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Mark TILLEY | 3 | 17:311 | 17:511 | 17:442 | 1.9% | 53:061 | - | |||
2nd | 622 | Matthew BRIERS | Southborough & District Whls | 3 | 17:483 | 18:063 | 17:211 | 4.3% | 53:152 | 9s | ||
3rd | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:332 | 18:032 | 18:013 | 2.8% | 53:373 | 31s | ||
4th | 802 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 18:295 | 18:294 | 18:204 | 0.8% | 55:184 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 185 | Ben REIDY | 3 | 18:014 | 19:055 | 19:247 | 7.7% | 56:305 | 3:24 | |||
6th | 153 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:2711 | 19:146 | 19:115 | 1.4% | 57:526 | 4:46 | ||
7th | 565 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:3513 | 19:357 | 19:176 | 1.6% | 58:277 | 5:21 | ||
8th | 191 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 18:526 | 19:499 | 19:5211 | 5.3% | 58:338 | 5:27 | |||
9th | 155 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:119 | 19:468 | 19:449 | 3.0% | 58:419 | 5:35 | ||
10th | 202 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:558 | 20:1311 | 20:0712 | 6.9% | 59:1510 | 6:09 | ||
11th | 152 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 19:119 | 20:3215 | 20:4517 | 8.2% | 1h00:2811 | 7:22 | |||
12th | 171 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 19:3412 | 20:2814 | 20:3415 | 5.1% | 1h00:3612 | 7:30 | ||
13th | 162 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 21:1428 | 19:5010 | 19:5010 | 7.1% | 1h00:5413 | 7:48 | |||
14th | 804 | John WALKER (opn) | 3 | 20:0415 | 20:3316 | 20:2314 | 2.4% | 1h01:0014 | 7:54 | |||
15th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:526 | 20:1813 | 21:5127 | 15.8% | 1h01:0115 | 7:55 | ||
16th | 178 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 20:0214 | 20:4718 | 20:1613 | 3.7% | 1h01:0516 | 7:59 | |||
17th | 543 | Stephen CROFT | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 21:4934 | 20:1712 | 19:378 | 11.2% | 1h01:4317 | 8:37 | ||
18th | 778 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 20:3120 | 20:4517 | 20:4016 | 1.1% | 1h01:5618 | 8:50 | ||
19th | 664 | Ben WATTS (nov) | 3 | 20:1016 | 21:0920 | 20:5920 | 4.9% | 1h02:1819 | 9:12 | |||
20th | 782 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 20:2319 | 20:5819 | 21:1321 | 4.1% | 1h02:3420 | 9:28 | ||
21st | 160 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 20:1718 | 21:3426 | 20:4918 | 6.3% | 1h02:4021 | 9:34 | ||
22nd | 789 | Simon TOVEY | 3 | 20:4423 | 21:2223 | 20:5319 | 3.1% | 1h02:5922 | 9:53 | |||
23rd | 806 | Robert DICAPITE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:1317 | 21:3325 | 21:2522 | 6.6% | 1h03:1123 | 10:05 | ||
24th | 456 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 20:5124 | 21:0920 | 21:2624 | 2.8% | 1h03:2624 | 10:20 | ||
25th | 134 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 20:3221 | 21:3224 | 21:5026 | 6.3% | 1h03:5425 | 10:48 | |||
26th | 131 | Nick BOWYER | 3 | 20:5124 | 21:3627 | 21:4025 | 3.9% | 1h04:0726 | 11:01 | |||
27th | 149 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:0027 | 22:1130 | 21:2522 | 5.6% | 1h04:3627 | 11:30 | ||
28th | 173 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:5526 | 21:2022 | 22:2533 | 7.2% | 1h04:4028 | 11:34 | ||
29th | 740 | Michael FISHER | 3 | 21:3530 | 21:4728 | 21:5428 | 1.5% | 1h05:1629 | 12:10 | |||
30th | 632 | Mark OXENHAM | 3 | 21:4833 | 21:4728 | 22:0630 | 1.5% | 1h05:4130 | 12:35 | |||
31st | 527 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Rovers | 3 | 21:5436 | 22:2433 | 21:5929 | 2.3% | 1h06:1731 | 13:11 | ||
32nd | 566 | Matthew FINLAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:1037 | 22:2332 | 22:1231 | 1.0% | 1h06:4532 | 13:39 | ||
33rd | 805 | Max AYRES | 3 | 21:5135 | 22:2534 | 22:4034 | 3.7% | 1h06:5633 | 13:50 | |||
34th | 133 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 22:1037 | 22:4735 | 22:4435 | 2.8% | 1h07:4134 | 14:35 | |||
35th | 785 | Kim MASPAT | 3 | 22:2541 | 23:1239 | 22:2032 | 3.9% | 1h07:5735 | 14:51 | |||
36th | 177 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 22:2340 | 22:5936 | 23:1036 | 3.5% | 1h08:3236 | 15:26 | |||
37th | 190 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:2742 | 23:1038 | 23:1737 | 3.7% | 1h08:5437 | 15:48 | ||
38th | 426 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 22:5144 | 23:0437 | 23:2739 | 2.6% | 1h09:2238 | 16:16 | ||
39th | 174 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 22:4443 | 23:2840 | 23:1838 | 3.2% | 1h09:3039 | 16:24 | |||
40th | 137 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 22:5946 | 23:3742 | 23:3740 | 2.8% | 1h10:1340 | 17:07 | |||
41st | 206 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 21:4531 | 23:5243 | 24:4644 | 13.9% | 1h10:2341 | 17:17 | ||
42nd | 611 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 3 | 21:4632 | 24:2647 | 24:3242 | 12.7% | 1h10:4442 | 17:38 | ||
43rd | 193 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 22:5144 | 23:3641 | 24:2441 | 6.8% | 1h10:5143 | 17:45 | ||
44th | 172 | Steve COLE | 3 | 23:3249 | 24:1746 | 25:0346 | 6.4% | 1h12:5244 | 19:46 | |||
45th | 196 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 3 | 23:0647 | 25:0248 | 25:1648 | 9.4% | 1h13:2445 | 20:18 | |||
46th | 144 | Robert DOBINSON | 3 | 24:2854 | 25:0248 | 24:3343 | 2.3% | 1h14:0346 | 20:57 | |||
47th | 187 | Mike ROSE (mas) | 3 | 24:2553 | 24:0144 | 25:4549 | 7.2% | 1h14:1147 | 21:05 | |||
48th | 195 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:3656 | 25:0450 | 24:5045 | 1.9% | 1h14:3048 | 21:24 | ||
49th | 389 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 24:1152 | 25:2752 | 25:0747 | 5.2% | 1h14:4549 | 21:39 | ||
50th | 170 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 23:4350 | 25:2953 | 25:5050 | 8.9% | 1h15:0250 | 21:56 | |||
51st | 205 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 3 | 22:1739 | 24:1245 | 28:4158 | 28.7% | 1h15:1051 | 22:04 | ||
52nd | 780 | Robert FALK | 3 | 24:0251 | 25:0851 | 26:4854 | 11.5% | 1h15:5852 | 22:52 | |||
53rd | 181 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 24:3355 | 25:5155 | 27:0156 | 10.0% | 1h17:2553 | 24:19 | ||
54th | 783 | David LINES | 3 | 25:1959 | 25:4654 | 26:3253 | 4.8% | 1h17:3754 | 24:31 | |||
55th | 192 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 24:4357 | 26:0557 | 27:0055 | 9.2% | 1h17:4855 | 24:42 | ||
56th | 781 | Jason FITZGERALD | 3 | 25:1558 | 26:4359 | 26:2052 | 5.8% | 1h18:1856 | 25:12 | |||
57th | 777 | Dean AMOS | 3 | 26:5066 | 26:0456 | 26:1551 | 2.9% | 1h19:0957 | 26:03 | |||
58th | 741 | Daniel RUEGG | 3 | 25:5360 | 26:1258 | 28:1257 | 9.0% | 1h20:1758 | 27:11 | |||
59th | 706 | Andy TOWNS | 2 | 21:3429 | 22:1831 | 3.4% | 43:5259 | |||||
60th | 735 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 2 | 26:2761 | 26:4760 | 1.3% | 53:1460 | |||||
61st | 141 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 26:4064 | 27:2561 | 2.8% | 54:0561 | ||||
62nd | 143 | Barry DEEKS | 2 | 26:3863 | 28:3463 | 7.3% | 55:1262 | |||||
62nd | 743 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 26:5167 | 28:2162 | 5.6% | 55:1262 | ||||
64th | 784 | Simon LOVETT | 2 | 27:3368 | 28:4364 | 4.2% | 56:1664 | |||||
65th | 803 | Nick PONDER | 2 | 26:4965 | 30:0065 | 11.9% | 56:4965 | |||||
66th | 786 | Martin MAYNARD | 2 | 27:3469 | 32:4866 | 19.0% | 1h00:2266 | |||||
67th | 164 | Stuart HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 20:3922 | n/a | 20:3967 | |||||
68th | 788 | Gareth RICHARDS (opn) | 1 | 23:1948 | n/a | 23:1968 | ||||||
69th | 787 | John NAGLE | 1 | 26:3062 | n/a | 26:3069 | ||||||
70th | 158 | Gerard GIBSON | 1 | 29:3970 | n/a | 29:3970 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 15:351 | 16:282 | 16:362 | 16:381 | 16:411 | 17:031 | 9.4% | 1h39:011 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 15:362 | 16:021 | 16:311 | 17:043 | 17:322 | 17:212 | 12.4% | 1h40:062 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 256 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 15:413 | 16:463 | 17:083 | 17:295 | 17:453 | 17:333 | 13.2% | 1h42:223 | 3:21 | ||
4th | 603 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 16:344 | 17:415 | 17:294 | 16:532 | 17:504 | 18:104 | 9.7% | 1h44:374 | 5:36 | ||
5th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | BHT Motor Repair | 6 | 16:344 | 17:214 | 17:385 | 17:214 | 18:035 | 18:104 | 9.7% | 1h45:075 | 6:06 | ||
6th | 257 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 16:406 | 18:178 | 18:347 | 18:356 | 18:316 | 18:586 | 13.8% | 1h49:356 | 10:34 | |||
7th | 245 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:428 | 17:586 | 18:176 | 18:487 | 19:187 | 19:398 | 17.7% | 1h50:427 | 11:41 | ||
8th | 252 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 6 | 17:459 | 18:4210 | 20:1713 | 19:139 | 19:448 | 19:067 | 14.3% | 1h54:478 | 15:46 | ||
9th | 229 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 17:5011 | 18:4512 | 18:4810 | 19:108 | 20:209 | 20:209 | 14.0% | 1h55:139 | 16:12 | ||
10th | 239 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 6 | 18:2313 | 18:229 | 18:4810 | 19:4211 | 21:1812 | 23:1310 | 26.4% | 1h59:4610 | 20:45 | ||
11th | 888 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 16:417 | 18:097 | 18:388 | 19:5512 | 20:3911 | 23.8% | 1h34:0211 | ||||
12th | 248 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 18:5314 | 20:4414 | 20:4614 | 21:1513 | 20:2510 | 12.5% | 1h42:0312 | |||||
13th | 612 | Jonathan LING | 5 | 18:1712 | 19:1613 | 20:0912 | 22:0314 | 23:4913 | 30.3% | 1h43:3413 | |||||
14th | 237 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 17:4610 | 18:4411 | 18:459 | 19:1610 | 8.4% | 1h14:3114 | |||||
15th | 399 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 4 | 23:2215 | 26:5615 | 27:0315 | 26:4415 | 15.8% | 1h44:0515 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 760 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 17:291 | 18:261 | 18:541 | 8.1% | 54:491 | - | ||
2nd | 763 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 3 | 17:442 | 18:302 | 18:552 | 6.7% | 55:092 | 20s | ||
3rd | 775 | Rowan FUSS | Whitgift School CC | 3 | 18:245 | 18:523 | 18:583 | 3.1% | 56:143 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 609 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 18:183 | 18:584 | 19:284 | 6.4% | 56:444 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 563 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:183 | 20:085 | 21:337 | 17.8% | 59:595 | 5:10 | ||
6th | 114 | Ben HOYLE | 3 | 18:245 | 21:147 | 21:305 | 16.8% | 1h01:086 | 6:19 | |||
7th | 776 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:337 | 21:076 | 21:438 | 11.1% | 1h02:237 | 7:34 | ||
8th | 296 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:579 | 21:278 | 22:299 | 12.7% | 1h03:538 | 9:04 | ||
9th | 105 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 3 | 21:0410 | 22:179 | 21:316 | 5.8% | 1h04:529 | 10:03 | |||
10th | 107 | Josh BOWYER | 3 | 21:4414 | 23:0612 | 22:3610 | 6.3% | 1h07:2610 | 12:37 | |||
11th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:4414 | 23:0913 | 23:1111 | 6.7% | 1h08:0411 | 13:15 | ||
12th | 100 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 19:348 | 22:2610 | 26:1714 | 34.3% | 1h08:1712 | 13:28 | ||
13th | 127 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:3012 | 22:4311 | 24:4212 | 14.9% | 1h08:5513 | 14:06 | ||
14th | 483 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 21:1911 | 23:3514 | 26:1915 | 23.5% | 1h11:1314 | 16:24 | ||
15th | 761 | Regan REPMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:4416 | 26:0815 | 26:1213 | 10.4% | 1h16:0415 | 21:15 | ||
16th | 101 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 25:5419 | 26:0916 | 27:2716 | 6.0% | 1h19:3016 | 24:41 | ||
17th | 121 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 26:2521 | 27:3217 | 29:3817 | 12.2% | 1h23:3517 | 28:46 | ||
18th | 117 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 23:5817 | 28:4718 | 34:0018 | 41.9% | 1h26:4518 | 31:56 | |||
19th | 125 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 21:3113 | 33:2621 | 55.4% | 54:5719 | ||||
20th | 123 | Brendan ROSE | 2 | 26:1020 | 30:1020 | 15.3% | 56:2020 | |||||
21st | 126 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 28:0022 | 29:1319 | 4.3% | 57:1321 | ||||
22nd | 124 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 36:3223 | 34:0322 | 7.3% | 1h10:3522 | ||||
23rd | 122 | Matthew ROSE | 1 | 25:1318 | n/a | 25:1323 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 3 | 16:522 | 17:081 | 16:392 | 2.9% | 50:391 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:511 | 17:081 | 16:413 | 2.7% | 50:402 | 1s | ||
3rd | 84 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 3 | 16:522 | 17:081 | 16:413 | 2.7% | 50:413 | 2s | ||
4th | 716 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 16:544 | 17:254 | 16:271 | 5.9% | 50:464 | 7s | ||
5th | 801 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee | 3 | 16:555 | 17:395 | 18:177 | 8.1% | 52:515 | 2:12 | ||
6th | 88 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 16:566 | 19:018 | 17:525 | 12.3% | 53:496 | 3:10 | ||
7th | 86 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 17:107 | 18:267 | 18:146 | 7.4% | 53:507 | 3:11 | ||
8th | 774 | Andrei GARE | 3 | 18:058 | 18:186 | 18:578 | 4.8% | 55:208 | 4:41 | |||
9th | 290 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:058 | 19:569 | 19:319 | 10.2% | 57:329 | 6:53 | ||
10th | 89 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 3 | 19:1310 | 20:0510 | 20:4310 | 7.8% | 1h00:0110 | 9:22 | |||
11th | 607 | Ben MATTHEWS (yth) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:4012 | 22:2911 | 22:2211 | 8.8% | 1h05:3111 | 14:52 | ||
12th | 635 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:3014 | 23:1813 | 23:0613 | 8.4% | 1h07:5412 | 17:15 | ||
13th | 773 | George CROOKS | 3 | 21:4615 | 23:3514 | 23:0212 | 8.3% | 1h08:2313 | 17:44 | |||
14th | 459 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 24:3117 | 24:0815 | 24:3914 | 2.1% | 1h13:1814 | 22:39 | ||
15th | 294 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 20:3911 | 22:5612 | 11.1% | 43:3515 | ||||
16th | 291 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 20:5613 | 31:1416 | 49.2% | 52:1016 | ||||
17th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 22:4016 | n/a | 22:4017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:461 | 16:351 | 16:571 | 17:151 | 17:232 | 10.3% | 1h23:561 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:103 | 17:392 | 17:442 | 18:333 | 18:523 | 16.7% | 1h28:582 | 5:02 | ||
3rd | 224 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 15:461 | 18:004 | 19:274 | 19:064 | 17:001 | 23.4% | 1h29:193 | 5:23 | ||
4th | 508 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 16:164 | 17:423 | 18:013 | 18:282 | 19:344 | 20.3% | 1h30:014 | 6:05 | |||
5th | 47 | Mike HYATT | 4 | 27:255 | 30:405 | 31:205 | 33:595 | 24.0% | 2h03:245 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:424 | 16:321 | 16:501 | 16:551 | 16:571 | 16:591 | 2.7% | 1h40:551 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:391 | 17:083 | 17:303 | 17:392 | 17:172 | 18:084 | 8.9% | 1h44:212 | 3:26 | ||
2nd | 328 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 16:391 | 17:072 | 17:314 | 17:392 | 17:172 | 18:084 | 8.9% | 1h44:212 | 3:26 | ||
4th | 319 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:506 | 17:316 | 17:232 | 17:485 | 17:525 | 17:562 | 6.5% | 1h45:204 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 438 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 16:424 | 17:254 | 17:396 | 18:036 | 18:057 | 18:023 | 8.3% | 1h45:565 | 5:01 | ||
6th | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Aylsham RC | 6 | 17:3114 | 17:357 | 17:335 | 17:454 | 17:444 | 18:176 | 4.4% | 1h46:256 | 5:30 | ||
7th | 315 | Nick LAING | 6 | 17:0510 | 17:275 | 17:518 | 18:269 | 18:289 | 19:0513 | 11.7% | 1h48:227 | 7:27 | |||
8th | 642 | Steve COULSON | Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 17:5216 | 18:0113 | 18:1812 | 18:127 | 18:178 | 18:397 | 4.4% | 1h49:198 | 8:24 | ||
9th | 313 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 17:5618 | 17:5912 | 18:2313 | 18:228 | 17:576 | 18:469 | 4.6% | 1h49:239 | 8:28 | ||
10th | 323 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:0510 | 17:5510 | 18:019 | 18:4112 | 18:5012 | 18:5811 | 11.0% | 1h49:3010 | 8:35 | ||
11th | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 16:527 | 18:0814 | 18:5015 | 18:3811 | 18:4611 | 18:408 | 11.7% | 1h49:5411 | 8:59 | |||
12th | 467 | Garry HURST | BMC Concept Store | 6 | 17:1213 | 17:528 | 18:0911 | 18:5313 | 18:3010 | 19:3316 | 13.7% | 1h50:0912 | 9:14 | ||
13th | 259 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 16:413 | 17:549 | 18:0610 | 19:0615 | 19:3817 | 20:1319 | 21.2% | 1h51:3813 | 10:43 | |||
14th | 309 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 16:538 | 18:3515 | 19:3620 | 19:3618 | 20:1820 | 18:5912 | 20.2% | 1h53:5714 | 13:02 | ||
15th | 335 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 6 | 17:5216 | 19:3221 | 19:1918 | 19:0314 | 19:0714 | 19:0513 | 9.3% | 1h53:5815 | 13:03 | |||
16th | 578 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 17:1012 | 18:4917 | 19:1316 | 20:2821 | 19:2215 | 18:5710 | 19.2% | 1h53:5916 | 13:04 | ||
17th | 557 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 18:0019 | 19:0019 | 19:1517 | 19:2417 | 19:3116 | 19:2015 | 8.4% | 1h54:3017 | 13:35 | |||
18th | 796 | Peter ST-AMOUR | 6 | 18:4722 | 19:2120 | 19:2619 | 19:1516 | 19:4018 | 19:4017 | 4.7% | 1h56:0918 | 15:14 | |||
19th | 810 | Paul COOPER (xc) | Basildon Timber | 6 | 19:2027 | 19:5226 | 19:5223 | 20:3923 | 20:2521 | 20:1218 | 6.8% | 2h00:2019 | 19:25 | ||
20th | 280 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 6 | 18:5423 | 19:4825 | 19:4322 | 20:1619 | 21:0325 | 21:0020 | 11.4% | 2h00:4420 | 19:49 | ||
21st | 798 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 19:0326 | 18:5818 | 19:4021 | 20:2720 | 20:5424 | 22:4422 | 19.9% | 2h01:4621 | 20:51 | ||
22nd | 337 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 18:3120 | 19:3823 | 20:1024 | 20:3422 | 21:3827 | 21:4921 | 17.8% | 2h02:2022 | 21:25 | ||
23rd | 266 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:039 | 17:5811 | 17:457 | 18:2910 | 18:5413 | 10.9% | 1h30:0923 | ||||
24th | 282 | Mark GOULSBRA | 5 | 19:2128 | 19:4424 | 20:1125 | 20:5124 | 20:5323 | 7.9% | 1h41:0024 | |||||
25th | 318 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 19:4733 | 20:1928 | 20:3226 | 21:0325 | 20:3822 | 6.4% | 1h42:1925 | ||||
26th | 317 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 18:3921 | 20:2830 | 21:0330 | 21:3529 | 21:2626 | 15.7% | 1h43:1126 | |||||
27th | 797 | Paul TURTON | Gateway Cycling | 5 | 19:0224 | 19:3622 | 20:4427 | 21:3630 | 22:3533 | 18.7% | 1h43:3327 | ||||
28th | 395 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:1234 | 21:0633 | 21:1832 | 21:0426 | 20:0719 | 5.9% | 1h43:4728 | ||||
29th | 793 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 5 | 19:2330 | 20:0127 | 21:0631 | 21:0927 | 22:1731 | 15.0% | 1h43:5629 | ||||
30th | 286 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 19:2229 | 20:3331 | 20:5329 | 21:3128 | 22:1430 | 14.8% | 1h44:3330 | ||||
31st | 305 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:2431 | 20:3331 | 20:5028 | 22:0431 | 22:2332 | 15.4% | 1h45:1431 | ||||
32nd | 554 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 5 | 19:4632 | 21:3834 | 22:1034 | 22:0732 | 21:4028 | 12.1% | 1h47:2132 | |||||
33rd | 272 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 19:0224 | 20:2229 | 22:0833 | 23:0834 | 23:1734 | 22.3% | 1h47:5733 | ||||
34th | 623 | Neil COOKE (1) | 5 | 20:4935 | 22:2635 | 22:4135 | 23:0733 | 22:0929 | 11.0% | 1h51:1234 | |||||
35th | 809 | Glenn STANFORD | 3 | 17:3114 | 18:3816 | 18:4514 | 7.0% | 54:5435 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Jimmy PIPER | Iceni Velo | 6 | 16:051 | 16:431 | 16:401 | 16:331 | 16:291 | 16:481 | 4.5% | 1h39:181 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 16:292 | 16:562 | 17:122 | 17:252 | 17:472 | 18:052 | 9.7% | 1h43:542 | 4:36 | |||
3rd | 357 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 6 | 17:034 | 18:215 | 18:365 | 18:564 | 19:014 | 18:553 | 11.5% | 1h50:523 | 11:34 | ||
4th | 365 | Kurt MINTER | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 16:423 | 17:493 | 18:154 | 18:193 | 19:003 | 21:227 | 27.9% | 1h51:274 | 12:09 | ||
5th | 341 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 18:006 | 19:036 | 19:287 | 19:566 | 20:256 | 20:295 | 13.8% | 1h57:215 | 18:03 | ||
6th | 354 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 18:5810 | 19:368 | 19:338 | 20:127 | 20:205 | 19:454 | 7.2% | 1h58:246 | 19:06 | |||
7th | 380 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 18:399 | 19:207 | 19:266 | 19:445 | 20:277 | 21:086 | 13.3% | 1h58:447 | 19:26 | |||
8th | 392 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 5 | 18:167 | 19:5410 | 20:199 | 20:478 | 21:089 | 15.7% | 1h40:248 | ||||
9th | 626 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 5 | 19:3812 | 20:0811 | 20:3412 | 20:478 | 21:078 | 7.6% | 1h42:149 | ||||
10th | 352 | Paul HARBINSON | 5 | 18:378 | 19:439 | 20:3011 | 21:2613 | 22:0613 | 18.7% | 1h42:2210 | |||||
11th | 378 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 19:4515 | 20:1512 | 20:2710 | 21:0011 | 21:3911 | 9.6% | 1h43:0611 | |||||
12th | 394 | Mark BILNER | 5 | 20:1517 | 21:0114 | 21:1313 | 20:4810 | 21:3210 | 6.3% | 1h44:4912 | |||||
13th | 360 | Mark LANGLEY | 5 | 19:4313 | 21:1416 | 21:2014 | 21:1012 | 21:4412 | 10.2% | 1h45:1113 | |||||
14th | 799 | Gary GRAYLAND | CC Bexley | 5 | 19:1511 | 20:4813 | 21:5716 | 22:0714 | 22:1414 | 15.5% | 1h46:2114 | ||||
15th | 383 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 20:5918 | 21:5818 | 22:2118 | 22:2415 | 22:3015 | 7.2% | 1h50:1215 | |||||
16th | 711 | Artur BARTLEJEWSKI | 5 | 20:0416 | 21:5117 | 22:0517 | 22:5516 | 23:2716 | 16.9% | 1h50:2216 | |||||
17th | 811 | Peter BROOKMAN | North Downs MTB | 5 | 21:2019 | 22:0319 | 22:5719 | 24:0017 | 24:2517 | 14.5% | 1h54:4517 | ||||
18th | 550 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 22:1321 | 22:4620 | 23:1820 | 24:5318 | 25:2318 | 14.3% | 1h58:3318 | |||||
19th | 800 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 25:1322 | 25:5522 | 27:0122 | 28:0019 | 11.0% | 1h46:0919 | |||||
20th | 363 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 4 | 17:034 | 18:014 | 18:073 | 56:1220 | 229.6% | 1h49:2320 | |||||
21st | 344 | Mark CUSHING | amis velo racing team | 3 | 19:4414 | 21:0615 | 21:4315 | 10.1% | 1h02:3321 | ||||||
22nd | 461 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 3 | 22:0920 | 22:4921 | 25:3221 | 15.3% | 1h10:3022 | ||||||
23rd | 361 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 37:3823 | 40:3923 | 43:5123 | 16.5% | 2h02:0823 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 17:441 | 18:131 | 18:291 | 18:441 | 18:391 | 5.6% | 1h31:491 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:122 | 19:032 | 19:202 | 19:572 | 19:482 | 9.6% | 1h36:202 | 4:31 | ||
3rd | 45 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 18:403 | 20:183 | 20:073 | 20:163 | 20:093 | 8.8% | 1h39:303 | 7:41 | ||
4th | 43 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:274 | 23:224 | 23:574 | 23:464 | 6.7% | 1h33:324 | ||||
5th | 765 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 24:225 | 26:045 | 7.0% | 50:265 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 2 | 22:421 | 23:352 | 3.9% | 46:171 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Alison GOSS | 2 | 23:192 | 23:261 | 0.5% | 46:452 | 28s | |||
3rd | 75 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 32:213 | 32:573 | 1.9% | 1h05:183 | 19:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Sarah HEWITT | 4 | 19:162 | 20:061 | 20:061 | 20:381 | 7.1% | 1h20:061 | - | |||
2nd | 386 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 19:151 | 20:072 | 20:582 | 21:212 | 10.9% | 1h21:412 | 1:35 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:471 | 19:421 | 19:341 | 4.9% | 58:031 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:471 | 19:411 | 19:301 | 4.8% | 57:581 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 19:413 | 21:153 | 21:022 | 8.0% | 1h01:582 | 4:00 | ||
3rd | 412 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:002 | 20:292 | 22:373 | 19.0% | 1h02:063 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 20:574 | 22:475 | 23:315 | 12.3% | 1h07:154 | 9:17 | ||
5th | 390 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:286 | 22:294 | 23:104 | 3.1% | 1h08:075 | 10:09 | ||
6th | 857 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:255 | 24:226 | 26:376 | 18.7% | 1h13:246 | 15:26 | ||
7th | 63 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 24:347 | 27:487 | 27:337 | 13.2% | 1h19:557 | 21:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 772 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 4h21:164 | 24:113 | 25:264 | 25:353 | 26:181 | 980.4% | 6h02:461 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 20:151 | 20:191 | 21:001 | 20:581 | 3.7% | 1h22:322 | |||||
3rd | 528 | Zoe REPMAN | 4 | 22:252 | 23:152 | 24:272 | 25:172 | 12.8% | 1h35:243 | |||||
4th | 264 | Louise GODDARD | 4 | 23:113 | 24:214 | 25:243 | 27:024 | 16.6% | 1h39:584 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified