The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Matjaž ISTENIČ | SLO19980306 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 11:34.081 | 11:32.711 | 47:26.684 | 11:32.711 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Aljaž BOGATAJ (19+) | SLO19990301 | Slovenia | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 11:56.762 | 16:57.226 | 11:56.762 | 24.05s | |||
3rd | 33 | Jan BALANTIČ | SLO19990410 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 13:14.004 | 12:09.002 | 13:55.002 | 12:09.003 | 36.29s | ||
4th | 99 | Valentin ŠMON | SLO19990118 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 13:10.973 | 13:13.024 | 13:07.671 | 13:07.674 | 1:34.96 | ||
5th | 100 | Jan GALIČ | SLO19980131 | Slovenia | ŠKD BSX RACING TEAM MARIBOR | 19:23.346 | 13:11.963 | 13:11.965 | 1:39.25 | |||
6th | 54 | Jan KRIVEC | SLO20010123 | Slovenia | ŠD 2SIMPL | 15:35.985 | 16:00.745 | 14:41.593 | 14:41.596 | 3:08.88 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Matthias STONIG | AUT19890616 | Austria | 10:35.921 | 10:36.562 | 10:31.021 | 10:31.051 | 10:31.021 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Peter MLINAR | SLO19930601 | Slovenia | BLACKTHORN GT / KK ČRN TRN | 10:44.973 | 20:19.0925 | 10:32.272 | 10:32.272 | 1.25s | |||
3rd | 6 | Gerd SKANT | AUT19910325 | Austria | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 10:40.322 | 10:34.171 | 10:34.173 | 3.15s | ||||
4th | 2 | Nejc HUTH | SLO19900131 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 12:32.0012 | 10:44.003 | 11:26.006 | 10:44.004 | 12.98s | |||
5th | 8 | Gregor FERK | SLO19930616 | Slovenia | Epic Outdoor Crew | 11:16.454 | 11:04.814 | 11:01.753 | 11:01.755 | 30.73s | |||
6th | 35 | David GRUBER | AUT19921118 | Austria | Redneck Riders | 11:25.006 | 12:51.0016 | 11:13.004 | 11:13.006 | 41.98s | |||
7th | 5 | Davor KACIN | SLO19930128 | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 11:29.857 | 11:18.145 | 11:18.147 | 47.12s | ||||
8th | 9 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | SLO19880412 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 11:50.268 | 11:37.828 | 12:09.909 | 11:23.362 | 11:23.368 | 52.34s | ||
9th | 11 | Stefano BRAIDOT | ITA19930914 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 11:23.965 | 11:37.007 | 11:24.005 | 11:23.969 | 52.94s | |||
10th | 52 | Frano LIOVIC | CRO19871209 | Croatia | 12:07.5210 | 11:28.216 | 11:29.507 | 11:47.274 | 11:28.2110 | 57.19s | |||
11th | 10 | Primož GAMS | SLO19900611 | Slovenia | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 11:58.609 | 11:47.169 | 11:48.488 | 11:36.253 | 11:36.2511 | 1:05.23 | ||
12th | 39 | Tilen RAZTOČNIK | SLO19940411 | Slovenia | BLACKTHORN GT / KK ČRN TRN | 12:10.0011 | 12:18.0011 | 12:10.0012 | 1:38.98 | ||||
13th | 14 | Luka KRIVONOG | SLO19891207 | Slovenia | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 12:34.0214 | 12:12.2310 | 12:12.2313 | 1:41.21 | ||||
14th | 98 | Uroš VRHUNC | SLO19950405 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 12:51.7417 | 12:28.7512 | 12:28.7514 | 1:57.73 | ||||
15th | 30 | Rok BREGAR | SLO19900806 | Slovenia | MTB Trbovlje | 12:34.2715 | 12:29.0013 | 12:29.0015 | 1:57.98 | ||||
16th | 64 | Marko FINK | SLO19870927 | Slovenia | ŠKD PANK KURA | 12:32.3813 | 12:30.0314 | 12:30.0316 | 1:59.01 | ||||
17th | 19 | Matej GRNJAK | SLO19970513 | Slovenia | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 12:39.0016 | 13:58.0019 | 12:39.0017 | 2:07.98 | ||||
18th | 59 | Grega BERNOT | SLO19900712 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 13:11.0019 | 12:49.0015 | 14:06.0011 | 12:49.0018 | 2:17.98 | |||
19th | 69 | Luka HORVAT | SLO19930818 | Slovenia | KK POSTOJNA | 12:57.6618 | 13:39.2018 | 13:12.8510 | 12:57.6619 | 2:26.64 | |||
20th | 49 | Klemen GARTNER | SLO19900312 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 13:33.7420 | 13:33.7420 | 3:02.72 | |||||
21st | 65 | Tadej TEKAVCIC | SLO19920518 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 14:50.3023 | 13:37.8817 | 13:37.8821 | 3:06.86 | ||||
22nd | 107 | Matteo MOLINARI | 05E0538 | Italy | 14:02.4621 | 15:06.8021 | 14:17.8612 | 14:02.4622 | 3:31.44 | ||||
23rd | 70 | Sašo GRUBAR | SLO19950619 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 14:28.2322 | 14:39.7420 | 14:28.2323 | 3:57.21 | ||||
24th | 79 | Andrea DONDA | A087120 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 15:11.4424 | 15:11.4424 | 4:40.42 | |||||
25th | 104 | Martin BETKO | SVK19930313 | Slovakia | 15:31.7725 | 15:31.7725 | 5:00.75 | ||||||
26th | 91 | Martin MILIČ | ITA19950616 | Italy | RUNNING WORLD TRIESTE | 18:32.9828 | 16:23.1222 | 16:23.1226 | 5:52.10 | ||||
27th | 81 | Filippo FACCHIN | ITA19951107 | Italy | ASD GRUPPO GENERALI TRIESTE | 16:37.8426 | 16:33.9423 | 16:33.9427 | 6:02.92 | ||||
28th | 95 | Luka TRPIN | SLO19961211 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 17:01.2427 | 17:06.0024 | 17:01.2428 | 6:30.22 | ||||
29th | 78 | Samo DOLINŠEK | SLO19950711 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 18:36.9729 | 18:36.9729 | 8:05.95 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Robert KORDEŽ | SLO19770515 | Slovenia | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 10:56.611 | 13:35.5112 | 10:49.301 | 10:48.121 | 10:48.121 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Jaka TANCIK | SLO19820924 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 11:31.983 | 11:07.621 | 12:56.126 | 22:20.773 | 11:07.622 | 19.50s | ||
3rd | 17 | Mikhail VASILENKO | RUS19840504 | Russia | SPECIALIZED (RUS) | 11:19.002 | 11:17.002 | 11:13.002 | 11:13.003 | 24.88s | |||
4th | 15 | Miha SPRUK | SLO19841020 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 11:43.244 | 11:28.423 | 13:53.629 | 11:28.424 | 40.30s | |||
5th | 75 | Manuel ALBANESE | ITA19830410 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 12:02.417 | 11:55.004 | 11:35.003 | 11:35.005 | 46.88s | |||
6th | 12 | Bernd DORRONG | AUT19831021 | Austria | MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN RADLAGER | 11:56.005 | 12:03.006 | 12:04.004 | 11:56.006 | 1:07.88 | |||
7th | 26 | Daniel APREUTESEI | AUT19810820 | Austria | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION | 11:59.306 | 11:56.615 | 14:10.5510 | 11:56.617 | 1:08.49 | |||
8th | 45 | Blaž GAVRAN | SLO19780930 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 13:22.3712 | 12:47.447 | 12:47.448 | 1:59.32 | ||||
9th | 27 | Slaven BOBAN | CRO19790427 | Croatia | BK OPUšTENO | 13:18.0011 | 12:49.008 | 12:51.005 | 12:49.002 | 12:49.009 | 2:00.88 | ||
10th | 32 | Duško SUPIĆ | SLO19780314 | Slovenia | KD LIGNIT | 12:53.488 | 13:00.009 | 16:16.0011 | 12:53.4810 | 2:05.36 | |||
11th | 36 | Fritz WALLNER | AUT19831207 | Austria | 13:04.639 | 13:19.4910 | 13:04.6311 | 2:16.51 | |||||
12th | 56 | Georg KLEMPA | AUT19840717 | Austria | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION | 13:11.0010 | 13:27.0011 | 13:19.007 | 13:11.0012 | 2:22.88 | |||
13th | 110 | Philipp HACK | 300385 | Austria | Radlager racing devision | 13:45.1114 | 15:46.0013 | 13:27.008 | 13:27.0013 | 2:38.88 | |||
14th | 53 | Marko MAJHEN | SLO19820108 | Slovenia | ŠKD PANK KURA | 13:35.9913 | 13:35.9914 | 2:47.87 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Reini MLINAR | AUT19740302 | Austria | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION | 12:13.901 | 12:26.382 | 12:01.461 | 12:01.461 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Grega NAGODE | SLO19760316 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 12:28.842 | 12:24.751 | 12:02.881 | 12:02.882 | 1.42s | |||
3rd | 108 | Marco CANTARUTTI (1975) | ITA19750203 | Italy | 15:33.366 | 13:05.243 | 13:11.563 | 13:05.243 | 1:03.78 | ||||
4th | 34 | Michael STROHMAYER | AUT19680406 | Austria | Redneck Riders | 13:22.543 | 13:14.104 | 13:09.382 | 13:09.384 | 1:07.92 | |||
5th | 66 | Sebastien SCHRYERS | Belgium | BBC | 13:23.164 | 13:51.886 | 13:23.165 | 1:21.70 | |||||
6th | 109 | Tine ZUPAN | SLO19600123 | Slovenia | 16:17.937 | 13:35.725 | 13:24.154 | 13:24.156 | 1:22.69 | ||||
7th | 44 | Gianpiero PETRIS | ITA19640510 | Italy | SPS TEAM MAGLIA NERA | 14:22.135 | 13:52.517 | 13:52.517 | 1:51.05 | ||||
8th | 61 | Marjan ZVER | SLO19640907 | Slovenia | RKD ZVERINICE | 16:18.818 | 16:57.388 | 16:18.818 | 4:17.35 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Borut ZUPAN | Slovenia | 11:18.951 | 11:29.492 | 12:47.575 | 11:18.951 | - | |||||
2nd | 24 | Blaž HÖLCL | SLO19920107 | Slovenia | PREžIHOVA BAJTA RACING BRIGADE | 11:33.592 | 11:22.321 | 16:24.898 | 11:22.322 | 3.37s | |||
3rd | 97 | Filip VUNJAK | Croatia | 11:52.753 | 12:02.924 | 12:13.431 | 11:52.753 | 33.80s | |||||
4th | 68 | Christian MAINDL | Austria | 12:21.305 | 11:55.393 | 12:17.442 | 11:55.394 | 36.44s | |||||
5th | 28 | Jernej OBLAK | Slovenia | 12:05.264 | 12:32.756 | 12:05.265 | 46.31s | ||||||
6th | 102 | Nejc BODLAJ | Slovenia | 12:34.687 | 12:19.045 | 19:36.6710 | 12:19.046 | 1:00.09 | |||||
7th | 86 | Matevž KORENIN | Slovenia | 13:04.108 | 13:23.4610 | 12:23.153 | 12:23.157 | 1:04.20 | |||||
8th | 38 | Andraž TEKAVČIČ | SLO19890529 | Slovenia | MTB Galaxy | 12:27.336 | 12:59.399 | 12:27.338 | 1:08.38 | ||||
9th | 87 | Rok KORENIN | Slovenia | 13:07.319 | 12:34.597 | 12:46.034 | 12:34.599 | 1:15.64 | |||||
10th | 90 | Nejc MARKIČ | Slovenia | 14:30.0915 | 12:42.708 | 12:42.7010 | 1:23.75 | ||||||
11th | 88 | Miha LETNAR | Slovenia | KD LIGNIT | 13:10.8510 | 16:59.0017 | 13:10.8511 | 1:51.90 | |||||
12th | 111 | Predrag NUNIČ | Slovenia | KD LIGNIT | 13:35.8912 | 13:26.9811 | 13:26.9812 | 2:08.03 | |||||
13th | 29 | Bernhard GORFER | Austria | 13:35.1311 | 18:46.6518 | 13:35.1313 | 2:16.18 | ||||||
14th | 105 | Luka ESIH | Slovenia | 14:36.9816 | 13:55.0212 | 14:17.807 | 13:55.0214 | 2:36.07 | |||||
15th | 46 | Markus GRUBER (mas) | Austria | 14:11.4314 | 13:55.9113 | 14:17.676 | 14:07.151 | 13:55.9115 | 2:36.96 | ||||
16th | 74 | Matija ŠPEGLIČ | Slovenia | 14:01.9913 | 14:22.0014 | 14:01.9916 | 2:43.04 | ||||||
17th | 50 | Mirsad BURGIC | Slovenia | KD LIGNIT | 15:45.8217 | 15:35.4115 | 17:57.739 | 15:35.4117 | 4:16.46 | ||||
18th | 106 | Thomas DEPONTE | Italy | 16:04.0018 | 16:32.0016 | 16:04.0018 | 4:45.05 | ||||||
19th | 103 | Marjan KLEMENC | Slovenia | 18:45.3419 | 18:45.3419 | 7:26.39 | |||||||
20th | 71 | Luka MEDVED | Slovenia | RKD ZVERINICE | 22:04.6720 | 22:04.6720 | 10:45.72 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Anna MILAZZI | Austria | 15:23.501 | 15:07.701 | 15:07.701 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified