The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Nejc HUTH | SLO19900131 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:13.701 | 3:15.161 | 3:15.491 | 9:44.351 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Maks TROBEC | SLO19970818 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:20.172 | 3:24.002 | 3:24.002 | 10:08.172 | 23.82s | |||
3rd | 163 | Marco SCHERIAU | ITA19951015 | Italy | MAGLIA NERA | 3:23.913 | 3:24.743 | 3:28.333 | 10:16.983 | 32.63s | |||
4th | 107 | Julian HAUER | AUT19970915 | Austria | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 3:26.494 | 3:28.784 | 3:31.774 | 10:27.044 | 42.69s | |||
5th | 115 | Stefano BRAIDOT | ITA19930914 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:27.225 | 3:31.606 | 3:32.745 | 10:31.565 | 47.21s | |||
6th | 105 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | SLO19880412 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:30.597 | 3:36.228 | 3:36.256 | 10:43.066 | 58.71s | |||
7th | 113 | Matthias STONIG | AUT19890616 | Austria | 3:29.836 | 3:30.235 | 3:43.4310 | 10:43.497 | 59.14s | ||||
8th | 162 | Anatol WIRTITSCH | AUT19911220 | Austria | 3:33.598 | 3:34.197 | 3:37.247 | 10:45.028 | 1:00.67 | ||||
9th | 133 | Jan MARKIC | SLO19970327 | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 3:35.599 | 3:38.489 | 3:38.908 | 10:52.979 | 1:08.62 | |||
10th | 116 | Paolo PARTH | AUT19970824 | Austria | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 3:36.4410 | 3:39.9510 | 3:41.669 | 10:58.0510 | 1:13.70 | |||
11th | 123 | Rok BREGAR | SLO19900806 | Slovenia | MTB Trbovlje | 3:42.4711 | 3:43.5711 | 3:47.5611 | 11:13.6011 | 1:29.25 | |||
12th | 122 | Stefano VARNERIN | ITA19880117 | Italy | ASD 360 MTB | 3:48.0012 | 3:51.0012 | 3:57.0013 | 11:36.0012 | 1:51.65 | |||
13th | 153 | Rozle MESEC | SLO19871205 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 3:53.1713 | 3:53.2913 | 3:54.1112 | 11:40.5713 | 1:56.22 | |||
14th | 144 | Kristian FERESIN | ITA19970108 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 4:00.3214 | 4:00.7414 | 4:01.9014 | 12:02.9614 | 2:18.61 | |||
15th | 165 | Vladimir PAKRAC | SLO19910508 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 4:07.6615 | 4:13.4915 | 4:13.4915 | 12:34.6415 | 2:50.29 | |||
16th | 143 | Klemen GARTNER | SLO19900312 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 4:18.6317 | 4:23.2716 | 4:27.7916 | 13:09.6916 | 3:25.34 | |||
17th | 151 | Luka TRPIN | SLO19961211 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 4:18.4716 | 4:29.2517 | 4:30.4517 | 13:18.1717 | 3:33.82 | |||
18th | 164 | Martin MILIČ | ITA19950616 | Italy | A.S.D. RUNNING WORLD TRIESTE | 4:50.6518 | 4:52.7218 | 4:58.8718 | 14:42.2418 | 4:57.89 | |||
19th | 150 | Matevž VEBER | SLO19870825 | Slovenia | MTB ŽELEZNIKI | 5:00.3819 | 5:05.8319 | 5:30.4019 | 15:36.6119 | 5:52.26 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Matjaž ISTENIČ | SLO19980306 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:13.541 | 3:14.041 | 3:15.851 | 9:43.431 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | David CASTELLANI | ITA19980405 | Italy | team maglia nera | 3:33.912 | 3:34.052 | 3:35.022 | 10:42.982 | 59.55s | |||
3rd | 159 | Michele DREOSSI | ITA19990111 | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:37.893 | 3:38.913 | 3:43.133 | 10:59.933 | 1:16.50 | |||
4th | 160 | Matija MISCIC | SLO19980318 | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 3:41.424 | 3:43.804 | 3:46.484 | 11:11.704 | 1:28.27 | |||
5th | 112 | Jan BALANTIČ | SLO19990410 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 3:45.385 | 3:45.725 | 3:52.306 | 11:23.405 | 1:39.97 | |||
6th | 139 | Simone ORLANDO | ITA19980623 | Italy | 3 stars | 3:46.207 | 3:48.806 | 3:52.877 | 11:27.876 | 1:44.44 | |||
7th | 127 | Aljaž BOGATAJ (19+) | SLO19990301 | Slovenia | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:47.868 | 3:49.927 | 3:50.805 | 11:28.587 | 1:45.15 | |||
8th | 156 | Sebastian PIRKER | AUT19991111 | Austria | UNION-RADLAND KäRNTEN | 3:46.186 | 3:51.318 | 3:53.188 | 11:30.678 | 1:47.24 | |||
9th | 157 | Lukas ISOPP | AUT19981120 | Austria | UNION-RADLANDKäRNTEN | 3:49.339 | 3:55.259 | 3:57.1410 | 11:41.729 | 1:58.29 | |||
10th | 126 | Stefan EGARTER | AUT19990530 | Austria | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 3:56.5010 | 3:56.5710 | 3:56.589 | 11:49.6510 | 2:06.22 | |||
11th | 161 | Blaž GERBEC | SLO20000606 | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 3:58.0811 | 4:00.1011 | 4:01.0611 | 11:59.2411 | 2:15.81 | |||
12th | 120 | Tomaž ŠINIGOJ | SLO20000108 | Slovenia | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 4:04.4712 | 4:06.3212 | 4:06.9712 | 12:17.7612 | 2:34.33 | |||
13th | 132 | Valentin ŠMON | SLO19990118 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 4:05.8313 | 4:08.1713 | 4:09.3813 | 12:23.3813 | 2:39.95 | |||
14th | 148 | Jakob KOKOLE | SLO19990428 | Slovenia | KK DJAK | 4:19.0014 | 4:21.2214 | 4:25.1614 | 13:05.3814 | 3:21.95 | |||
15th | 158 | Francesco DREOSSI | ITA20021128 | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 4:23.2215 | 4:27.1115 | 4:43.5715 | 13:33.9015 | 3:50.47 | |||
16th | 155 | Lorenzo TERLICHER | Italy | 2001 | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 4:39.9116 | 4:42.5916 | 4:49.2616 | 14:11.7616 | 4:28.33 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Manfred MOROKUTTI | AUT19800406 | Austria | ENDURO BELJAK | 3:27.111 | 3:28.821 | 3:29.001 | 10:24.931 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Evgeny SHIPILOV | RUS19830420 | Russia | Norco / Trial-Sport | 3:27.792 | 3:28.912 | 3:29.152 | 10:25.852 | 0.92s | |||
3rd | 119 | Mikhail VASILENKO | RUS19840504 | Russia | Specialized Russia | 3:28.574 | 3:29.053 | 3:30.503 | 10:28.123 | 3.19s | |||
4th | 187 | Niki SIEDL | AUT19820811 | Austria | 3:28.213 | 3:30.794 | 3:35.594 | 10:34.594 | 9.66s | ||||
5th | 104 | Bernd DORRONG | AUT19831021 | Austria | MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN RADLAGER | 3:32.515 | 3:34.525 | 3:35.765 | 10:42.795 | 17.86s | |||
6th | 188 | Janko BAČNAR | SLO19830607 | Slovenia | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:38.457 | 3:40.296 | 3:41.776 | 11:00.516 | 35.58s | |||
7th | 106 | Miha SPRUK | SLO19841020 | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 3:32.906 | 3:40.717 | 3:47.198 | 11:00.807 | 35.87s | |||
8th | 103 | Jaka TANCIK | SLO19820924 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:42.408 | 3:45.358 | 3:46.457 | 11:14.208 | 49.27s | |||
9th | 174 | Loris DEL NEGRO | ITA19860215 | Italy | MAGLIA NERA | 3:46.9110 | 3:47.6710 | 3:47.749 | 11:22.329 | 57.39s | |||
10th | 131 | Manuel ALBANESE | ITA19830410 | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:44.009 | 3:46.009 | 4:03.1311 | 11:33.1310 | 1:08.20 | |||
11th | 125 | Daniel APREUTESEI | AUT19810820 | Austria | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION | 3:49.7311 | 3:53.3911 | 3:54.1310 | 11:37.2511 | 1:12.32 | |||
12th | 173 | Guy FABRICCI | Italy | 5:16.1213 | 5:20.6313 | 5:31.4012 | 16:08.1512 | 5:43.22 | |||||
138 | Klaus MAIER | AUT19820505 | Austria | 4:41.4812 | 4:44.8712 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Grega NAGODE | SLO19760316 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:46.161 | 3:50.021 | 3:51.331 | 11:27.511 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | David TAUCER | ITA19730926 | Italy | FEDERCLUB TRIESTE | 3:50.782 | 3:51.452 | 3:52.982 | 11:35.212 | 7.70s | |||
3rd | 145 | Tine ZUPAN | SLO19600123 | Slovenia | SCOTT TEAM | 4:15.584 | 4:16.973 | 4:22.593 | 12:55.143 | 1:27.63 | |||
4th | 170 | Milan URBANČIČ | SLO19690906 | Slovenia | SCOTT TEAM | 4:14.893 | 4:20.254 | 4:36.054 | 13:11.194 | 1:43.68 | |||
5th | 186 | Gerald PARTH | AUT19601007 | Austria | 4:48.315 | 4:48.405 | 4:51.995 | 14:28.705 | 3:01.19 | ||||
6th | 154 | Lorenzo ORLANDO | Italy | 3 stars | 5:24.246 | 5:32.426 | 5:42.516 | 16:39.176 | 5:11.66 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Blaž HÖLCL | SLO19920107 | Slovenia | 3:27.581 | 3:32.161 | 3:41.771 | 10:41.511 | - | ||||
2nd | 179 | Luca DREOS | Italy | SURF TRIESTE | 3:42.422 | 3:43.112 | 3:44.812 | 11:10.342 | 28.83s | ||||
3rd | 118 | Jernej OBLAK | Slovenia | 3:43.813 | 3:48.013 | 3:48.093 | 11:19.913 | 38.40s | |||||
4th | 141 | Michael MIKL | Austria | 3:49.344 | 3:49.664 | 3:51.484 | 11:30.484 | 48.97s | |||||
5th | 177 | Anže KOPRIVEC | Slovenia | 3:49.575 | 3:50.215 | 3:56.255 | 11:36.035 | 54.52s | |||||
6th | 134 | Patrik ROT | Slovenia | 3:58.206 | 3:59.286 | 3:59.906 | 11:57.386 | 1:15.87 | |||||
7th | 178 | Alberto FURLANI | ITA19920824 | Italy | 4:02.587 | 4:05.547 | 4:07.787 | 12:15.907 | 1:34.39 | ||||
8th | 135 | Bernhard GORFER | Austria | 4:07.968 | 4:09.378 | 4:09.408 | 12:26.738 | 1:45.22 | |||||
9th | 183 | Riley HORSMAN | Australia | 4:15.499 | 4:18.329 | 4:19.669 | 12:53.479 | 2:11.96 | |||||
10th | 142 | Jure PAGON | Slovenia | MBK ČRNI VRH | 4:17.1410 | 4:23.3510 | 4:24.2810 | 13:04.7710 | 2:23.26 | ||||
11th | 175 | Mitja RAZPET | Slovenia | 4:27.0913 | 4:30.3011 | 4:31.8311 | 13:29.2211 | 2:47.71 | |||||
12th | 146 | Daniel SCHERZ | Austria | 4:30.3414 | 4:31.4512 | 4:32.5012 | 13:34.2912 | 2:52.78 | |||||
13th | 184 | Andrea PITTINO | Italy | 4:26.8712 | 4:33.0413 | 4:36.6613 | 13:36.5713 | 2:55.06 | |||||
14th | 169 | Matevž OZEBEK | Slovenia | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 4:33.5315 | 4:43.3415 | 4:44.9914 | 14:01.8614 | 3:20.35 | ||||
15th | 176 | Kristjan NARAT | Slovenia | 4:37.8716 | 4:39.6114 | 4:45.8115 | 14:03.2915 | 3:21.78 | |||||
16th | 147 | Matija ŠPEGLIČ | Slovenia | 4:52.3818 | 4:56.3216 | 4:57.7316 | 14:46.4316 | 4:04.92 | |||||
17th | 168 | Erazem ČERNIČ | Slovenia | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 5:38.6419 | 5:58.5017 | 6:02.5917 | 17:39.7317 | 6:58.22 | ||||
18th | 152 | Marjan KLEMENC | Austria | 7:24.1620 | 7:35.0718 | 7:45.4918 | 22:44.7218 | 12:03.21 | |||||
181 | Timotej MIHELIČ | Slovenia | 4:17.1511 | ||||||||||
180 | Teo STANIŠIČ | Slovenia | 4:46.0017 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Yana DOBNIG | AUT19990615 | Austria | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 4:21.261 | 4:22.881 | 4:24.841 | 13:08.981 | - | |||
2nd | 182 | Tjaša RUTAR | Slovenia | 5:08.782 | 5:12.682 | 5:22.102 | 15:43.562 | 2:34.58 | |||||
3rd | 185 | Urša HROVAT | Slovenia | 5:16.503 | 5:20.283 | 5:42.423 | 16:19.203 | 3:10.22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified