2012 British 4x round 5 at South West Extreme

view_listResults (97)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

12 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stScott BEAUMONT Yeti Racing UK1st-A
bookmark2ndIsaac MUNDY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2nd-A
bookmark3rdTom DOWIE 3rd-A
 4thWilliam EVANS (sen) 4th-A
 5thDuncan FERRIS 1st-B
 6thAlex METCALFE Nakedracing.co.uk go to site2nd-B
 7thNathan PARSONS Rls Cycling Club3rd-B
 8thTom GETHIN Nakedracing.co.uk go to site4th-B
 9thDaniel BATESON Identiti
 10thPatrick CAMPBELL-JENNER Identiti
 11thAlastair KEEN
 12thRich LANE

10-12 boys

3 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stHarry FERNIHOUGH Duchy Pirates1st-A
bookmark2ndAlex GRAY (jun) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club2nd-A
bookmark3rdRhys MASON 3rd-A

13-14 boys

7 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stDylan GRELL-DELSOL Identiti1st-A
bookmark2ndJames THOMPSON (4x) 2nd-A
bookmark3rdBrandon FERMOR 3rd-A
 4thRyan HUTCHINSON 4th-A
 5thCameron MCFADDEN 1st-B
 6thChristopher POTTER 2nd-B
 7thBen NORTHCOTT Braunton BMX Club3rd-B

15-16 boys

9 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stBardolph KERR Hayes Hawks Bmx club1st-A
bookmark2ndCraig ALLMAN Chicksands Bike Park CC2nd-A
bookmark3rdElliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT 3rd-A
 4thCal WOOTTON 4th-A
 5thLuke CRYER 1st-B
 6thArthur COTTERELL 2nd-B
 7thCai MAHON Rls Cycling Club3rd-B
 8thConnor HUDSON 4th-B
 9thConnor SELLORS (1)

17-18 boys

14 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stJordan LUNN Identiti1st-A
bookmark2ndJoe MALLINSON 2nd-A
bookmark3rdJosh BREMRIDGE 3rd-A
 4thDom BARDEN Rls Cycling Club4th-A
 5thChad BOXALL Pearce Cycles1st-B
 6thEdward PUGH 2nd-B
 7thMyles JAMES 3rd-B
 8thJordan FERMOR 4th-B
 9thMatt CHARTER
 10thGuy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS
 11thJames WHITBY
 12thChris BECKETT Rls Cycling Club
 13thMatthew ROBINSON-WELSH
 14thSam MITCHAM (sen)

19-29 men

16 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stDan HUGHES (sen) 1st-A
bookmark2ndPhilip EVANS (mas) 2nd-A
bookmark3rdDave RICHARDSON (mas) ° Yeti Racing UK3rd-A
 4thMatthew SILLS 4th-A
 5thMatthew HILLYARD Identiti1st-B
 6thJack HUDSON 2nd-B
 7thJethro STRIDE 3rd-B
 8thMartin DORN Leighton Vans- LNM4th-B
 9thDavid JAQUIN Aire Valley Racing Team
 10thRob ESCOTT
 11thNick FORBER
 12thAdam LOCK (1)
 13thJay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co
 14thJamie MERCER Bike Doctor Racing
 15thJerome PARKINS °
 16thDavid THOMASON

° Riders racing out of category

30-39 men

7 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stGareth PARR Duchy Pirates1st-A
bookmark2ndChris CUMMING (mas) Duchy Pirates2nd-A
bookmark3rdMark FERNIHOUGH Duchy Pirates3rd-A
 4thRamon FIGUEROLA Derby BMX Club4th-A
 5thRob JUANPERA 1st-B
 6thFoz WILLIS 2nd-B
 7thShane KLUCKOW 3rd-B

40+ men

3 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stSimon RICKETT DBS1st-A
bookmark2ndPhilip GRAY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club2nd-A
bookmark3rdPaul MOUNSEY Chicksands Bike Park CC3rd-A

Fun: 12-16 boys

9 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stKeaton GREENWOOD 1st-A
bookmark2ndLewis ASHE 2nd-A
bookmark3rdCharlie ASH 3rd-A
 4thBen LOVELL (sen) 4th-A
 5thHarry NICHOLSON Ribble Valley Juniors1st-B
 6thEdward JONES (sen) 2nd-B
 7thOliver BUTLER Black Canon Collective3rd-B
 8thChristopher BRAIN 4th-B
 9thMabel MUNDY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Big Fun: 17+ men

11 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stAsh BROWN (1) 1st-A
bookmark2ndPaul BAKEWELL 2nd-A
bookmark3rdAli COURTNEY 3rd-A
 4thMax ROBINSON 4th-A
 5thMatthew WILSON (4x) 1st-B
 6thBenji HARRISON 2nd-B
 7thAndrew COOPER (4x) 3rd-B
 8thRob SHERRATT 4th-B
 9thMatt CLARKE (mas1)
 10thAidan CORRIGAN
 11thPeter RALPHS

 

 

Open women

6 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Final
bookmark1stSuzanne LACEY 1st-A
bookmark2ndCara MURRAY 2nd-A
bookmark3rdJessica GREAVES Bristol BMX Club3rd-A
 4thCharlotte GREEN Duchy Pirates4th-A
 5thErin MAGUIRE Innerleithen Cycle Club1st-B
 6thClaire POLLARD 2nd-B
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us