Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scott BEAUMONT | Yeti Racing UK | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Isaac MUNDY | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | Tom DOWIE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | William EVANS (mas1) | 4th-A | |||
5th | Duncan FERRIS | 1st-B | |||
6th | Alex METCALFE | Nakedracing.co.uk | 2nd-B | ||
7th | Nathan PARSONS | RLSCC | 3rd-B | ||
8th | Tom GETHIN | Nakedracing.co.uk | 4th-B | ||
9th | Daniel BATESON | Identiti | |||
10th | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | |||
11th | Alastair KEEN | ||||
12th | Rich LANE |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry FERNIHOUGH | Duchy Pirates | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Alexander GRAY | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | Rhys MASON (ret.) | 3rd-A |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | Identiti | 1st-A | ||
2nd | James THOMPSON (4x) | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Brandon FERMOR | 3rd-A | |||
4th | Ryan HUTCHINSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | Cameron MCFADDEN | 1st-B | |||
6th | Christopher POTTER | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Ben NORTHCOTT | Braunton BMX Club | 3rd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bardolph KERR | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Craig ALLMAN | Chicksands Bike Park CC | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | 3rd-A | |||
4th | Cal WOOTTON* | 4th-A | |||
5th | Luke CRYER | 1st-B | |||
6th | Arthur COTTERELL | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Cai MAHON | RLSCC | 3rd-B | ||
8th | Connor HUDSON | 4th-B | |||
9th | Connor SELLORS (1) |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jordan LUNN | Identiti | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Joe MALLINSON | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Josh BREMRIDGE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | Dom BARDEN | RLSCC | 4th-A | ||
5th | Chad BOXALL | Pearce Cycles | 1st-B | ||
6th | Eddie PUGH | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Myles JAMES | 3rd-B | |||
8th | Jordan FERMOR | 4th-B | |||
9th | Matt CHARTER | ||||
10th | Guy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS | ||||
11th | James WHITBY | ||||
12th | Chris BECKETT | RLSCC | |||
13th | Matthew ROBINSON-WELSH | ||||
14th | Sam MITCHAM (sen) |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dan HUGHES (sen) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | Philip EVANS (mas) | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) ° | Yeti Racing UK | 3rd-A | ||
4th | Matthew SILLS | 4th-A | |||
5th | Matthew HILLYARD | Identiti | 1st-B | ||
6th | Jack HUDSON | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Jethro STRIDE | 3rd-B | |||
8th | Martin DORN | Leighton Vans- LNM | 4th-B | ||
9th | David JAQUIN | Aire Valley Racing Team | |||
10th | Rob ESCOTT | ||||
11th | Nick FORBER | ||||
12th | Adam LOCK (exp) | ||||
13th | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co | |||
14th | Jamie MERCER | Bike Doctor Racing | |||
15th | Jerome PARKINS ° | ||||
16th | David THOMASON |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gareth PARR | Duchy Pirates | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Chris CUMMING | Duchy Pirates | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | Mark FERNIHOUGH | Duchy Pirates | 3rd-A | ||
4th | Ramon FIGUEROLA | Derby BMX Club | 4th-A | ||
5th | Rob JUANPERA | 1st-B | |||
6th | Foz WILLIS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Shane KLUCKOW | 3rd-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon RICKETT | DBS | 1st-A | ||
2nd | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | Paul MOUNSEY | Chicksands Bike Park CC | 3rd-A |
Male: Fun: 12-16
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keaton GREENWOOD | 1st-A | |||
2nd | Lewis ASHE | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Charlie ASH | 3rd-A | |||
4th | Ben LOVELL (2) | 4th-A | |||
5th | Harry NICHOLSON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 1st-B | ||
6th | Edward JONES (sen) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Oliver BUTLER | Black Canon Collective | 3rd-B | ||
8th | Christopher BRAIN | 4th-B | |||
9th | Mabel MUNDY | Lee Valley Youth CC |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ash BROWN (1) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | Paul BAKEWELL | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Ali COURTNEY | 3rd-A | |||
4th | Max ROBINSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | Matthew WILSON (4x) | 1st-B | |||
6th | Benjamin HARRISON | 2nd-B | |||
7th | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | Rob SHERRATT | 4th-B | |||
9th | Matt CLARKE (mas1) | ||||
10th | Aidan CORRIGAN | ||||
11th | Peter RALPHS |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Suzanne LACEY | 1st-A | |||
2nd | Cara MURRAY | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | Jessica GREAVES | Bristol BMX Club | 3rd-A | ||
4th | Charlotte GREEN | Duchy Pirates | 4th-A | ||
5th | Erin MAGUIRE | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 1st-B | ||
6th | Claire POLLARD | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified