The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Greg MINNAAR | 10002818640 | 1981 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 55.012 | 1:00.9482 | 2:10.0182 | 31.621s12 | 36.752s1 | 25.587s | 4:44.9261 | 55.242 | 59.960s3 | 2:07.1402 | 29.924s1 | 36.713s4 | 26.607s | 4:40.3441 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Jack MOIR | 10008176575 | 1994 | Intense Factory Racing | 53.5915 | 1:01.90019 | 2:12.74010 | 30.758s4 | 37.104s2 | 26.520s | 4:49.0223 | 54.154 | 1:00.71613 | 2:09.3794 | 30.310s2 | 36.221s1 | 26.697s | 4:43.3232 | 2.979s | ||
3rd | 68 | Aaron GWIN | 10006516663 | 1987 | The YT Mob | 53.6712 | 1:01.52614 | 2:12.6117 | 31.742s15 | 38.561s28 | 25.888s | 4:50.3285 | 52.7015 | 59.927s2 | 2:06.6751 | 32.948s32 | 37.256s12 | 27.337s | 4:44.1433 | 3.799s | ||
4th | 3 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | 10005855649 | 1990 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 53.6712 | 1:01.82717 | 2:12.6278 | 32.199s21 | 37.499s4 | 25.774s | 4:49.9264 | 55.471 | 1:00.55911 | 2:11.40610 | 31.026s9 | 36.233s2 | 25.610s | 4:44.8344 | 4.490s | ||
5th | 61 | Rémi THIRION | 10005415715 | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 51.4850 | 1:01.3669 | 2:12.2986 | 32.754s40 | 37.827s10 | 26.649s | 4:50.8948 | 53.0012 | 1:01.42922 | 2:09.6015 | 30.490s3 | 36.436s3 | 27.064s | 4:45.0205 | 4.676s | ||
6th | 57 | Troy BROSNAN | 10007307417 | 1993 | CANYON FACTORY RACING DH | 52.3234 | 1:01.1675 | 2:14.61918 | 33.804s66 | 37.898s12 | 26.708s | 4:54.19614 | 51.4139 | 1:00.0154 | 2:10.8558 | 30.713s5 | 36.776s6 | 26.845s | 4:45.2046 | 4.860s | ||
7th | 6 | Neko MULALLY | 10007287613 | 1993 | The YT Mob | 53.917 | 1:02.90743 | 2:17.76432 | 31.805s17 | 38.127s17 | 26.653s | 4:57.25621 | 52.6217 | 1:00.50410 | 2:11.2739 | 30.834s6 | 36.842s7 | 26.646s | 4:46.0997 | 5.755s | ||
8th | 5 | Connor FEARON | 10007656314 | 1994 | Kona Factory Team | 50.5872 | 1:01.40111 | 2:18.23638 | 31.601s11 | 37.464s3 | 28.028s | 4:56.73019 | 52.1224 | 1:01.14719 | 2:10.4956 | 31.553s12 | 36.768s5 | 27.634s | 4:47.5978 | 7.253s | ||
9th | 12 | Laurie GREENLAND | 10009404738 | 1997 | MS Mondraker Team | 49.31108 | 1:01.3458 | 4:44.295123 | 40.351s107 | 44.144s114 | 30.301s | 7:40.436119 | 52.5518 | 1:01.12818 | 2:10.5827 | 30.647s4 | 37.588s14 | 28.150s | 4:48.0959 | 7.751s | ||
10th | 71 | Mick HANNAH | 10002815812 | 1983 | Polygon UR | 53.8310 | 1:02.40431 | 2:19.87343 | 33.508s58 | 39.432s56 | 27.021s | 5:02.23841 | 54.154 | 1:01.44123 | 2:15.29716 | 32.037s17 | 37.170s10 | 26.740s | 4:52.68510 | 12.341s | ||
11th | 109 | Reece WILSON | 10009563271 | 1996 | Bergamont Factory Team | 49.27109 | 1:01.67116 | 2:29.38079 | 35.172s91 | 39.089s47 | 28.513s | 5:13.82575 | 49.9865 | 1:01.50425 | 2:14.10913 | 32.081s18 | 38.490s41 | 27.454s | 4:53.63811 | 13.294s | ||
12th | 2 | Mark WALLACE | 10008172636 | 1995 | CANYON FACTORY RACING DH | 52.3432 | 1:02.91844 | 2:12.1164 | 30.476s2 | 38.760s34 | 26.872s | 4:51.1429 | 52.0525 | 1:03.60564 | 2:13.94112 | 31.010s8 | 37.729s17 | 27.548s | 4:53.83312 | 13.489s | ||
13th | 51 | Bernard KERR | 10006413094 | 1991 | Pivot Factory Racing | 53.2121 | 1:02.53536 | 2:15.86921 | 32.761s41 | 38.972s41 | 27.165s | 4:57.30222 | 53.996 | 1:01.46724 | 2:14.87915 | 32.170s19 | 37.795s20 | 27.814s | 4:54.12513 | 13.781s | ||
14th | 33 | Loïc BRUNI | 10007544358 | 1994 | Specialized Gravity | 54.076 | 1:01.1264 | 2:14.48617 | 32.406s31 | 38.612s29 | 26.782s | 4:53.41212 | 52.7015 | 59.578s1 | 2:19.33530 | 30.916s7 | 37.698s16 | 27.271s | 4:54.79814 | 14.454s | ||
15th | 75 | George BRANNIGAN | 10006834339 | 1992 | Commencal / Vallnord | 51.7544 | 1:01.51613 | 2:19.31142 | 34.285s75 | 38.327s22 | 27.743s | 5:01.18237 | 51.8428 | 1:00.82514 | 2:14.12114 | 34.362s57 | 38.728s44 | 27.681s | 4:55.71715 | 15.373s | ||
16th | 18 | Thomas ESTAQUE | 10008848505 | 1996 | Commencal / Lac Blanc | 51.0761 | 1:03.19653 | 2:15.82220 | 32.746s39 | 38.522s26 | 29.208s | 4:59.49429 | 49.7866 | 1:03.24354 | 2:13.77311 | 31.850s14 | 38.791s47 | 28.427s | 4:56.08416 | 15.740s | ||
17th | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | 10005386110 | 1988 | 51.8340 | 1:03.91678 | 2:31.23686 | 32.925s43 | 39.183s50 | 27.895s | 5:15.15577 | 51.3440 | 1:01.60527 | 2:15.64017 | 33.565s43 | 38.451s40 | 27.220s | 4:56.48117 | 16.137s | |||
18th | 106 | Sam HILL (elt) | 10003753981 | 1985 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic | 51.2058 | 1:03.61968 | 2:32.82991 | 32.348s27 | 38.089s16 | 28.442s | 5:15.32778 | 51.7531 | 1:02.30341 | 2:17.39420 | 31.924s15 | 37.229s11 | 28.540s | 4:57.39018 | 17.046s | ||
19th | 54 | Brook MACDONALD | 10006429969 | 1991 | GT Factory Racing | 53.4418 | 1:02.42333 | 2:17.34129 | 31.508s9 | 37.612s6 | 25.997s | 4:54.88116 | 52.4920 | 1:01.02517 | 2:20.37137 | 32.182s20 | 38.107s31 | 27.338s | 4:59.02319 | 18.679s | ||
20th | 49 | Luca SHAW | 10008813442 | 1996 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 51.1460 | 1:01.2656 | 2:23.91664 | 41.187s108 | 38.323s20 | 27.040s | 5:11.73168 | 54.773 | 1:00.2236 | 2:22.35947 | 33.108s37 | 36.998s9 | 26.384s | 4:59.07220 | 18.728s | ||
21st | 47 | Lachlan BLAIR | 10008827687 | 1995 | 49.45103 | 1:05.515115 | 2:23.53763 | 33.261s51 | 40.925s85 | 28.657s | 5:11.89569 | 51.8329 | 1:01.58226 | 2:18.97727 | 32.443s24 | 38.264s35 | 27.845s | 4:59.11121 | 18.767s | |||
22nd | 100 | Jacob DICKSON | 10009453642 | 1997 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 51.5449 | 1:02.29025 | 2:13.49413 | 30.844s5 | 38.796s35 | 27.532s | 4:52.95611 | 49.7866 | 1:01.76332 | 2:19.43731 | 31.717s13 | 38.745s45 | 28.212s | 4:59.87422 | 19.530s | ||
23rd | 29 | Alex MARIN | 10009452935 | 1997 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 52.1236 | 1:03.37657 | 2:13.10812 | 31.996s19 | 37.909s13 | 28.684s | 4:55.07317 | 51.6333 | 1:02.55948 | 2:19.21429 | 31.526s11 | 38.080s30 | 28.556s | 4:59.93523 | 19.591s | ||
24th | 20 | Charlie HATTON | 10009897014 | 1998 | Intense Racing UK | 50.5173 | 1:03.08051 | 2:08.1261 | 31.137s7 | 39.061s46 | 30.107s | 4:51.51110 | 51.4838 | 1:01.42321 | 2:18.55024 | 32.901s30 | 37.978s25 | 29.334s | 5:00.18624 | 19.842s | ||
25th | 36 | Jure ŽABJEK | 10008164855 | 1995 | Unior Tools | 54.374 | 1:02.16022 | 2:20.20545 | 34.184s71 | 39.823s67 | 27.028s | 5:03.40043 | 52.4022 | 1:01.20120 | 2:20.08934 | 34.651s60 | 37.893s24 | 26.528s | 5:00.36225 | 20.018s | ||
26th | 14 | Markus PEKOLL | 10004038921 | 1987 | MS Mondraker Team | 50.2684 | 1:02.95345 | DNF | 51.1344 | 1:02.30542 | 2:18.45223 | 33.878s52 | 38.025s28 | 27.705s | 5:00.36526 | 20.021s | ||||||
27th | 28 | Charlie HARRISON | 10009645925 | 1997 | Intense Factory Racing | 51.9738 | 1:02.85340 | 2:18.12737 | 33.449s57 | 38.382s25 | 26.950s | 4:59.76132 | 52.4721 | 1:02.41744 | 2:20.33236 | 33.150s38 | 37.604s15 | 26.954s | 5:00.45727 | 20.113s | ||
28th | 55 | Eliot JACKSON | 10007423514 | 1990 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 53.3620 | 1:00.9381 | 2:17.17827 | 32.480s33 | 37.855s11 | 26.344s | 4:54.79515 | 53.139 | 1:09.62480 | 2:15.92218 | 32.010s16 | 36.877s8 | 26.310s | 5:00.74328 | 20.399s | ||
29th | 92 | Phil ATWILL | 10008059064 | 1995 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 52.4031 | 1:03.04549 | 2:15.91522 | 32.317s26 | 38.362s24 | 27.587s | 4:57.22620 | 51.9926 | 1:03.71266 | 2:18.42922 | 32.873s29 | 37.838s21 | 28.002s | 5:00.85429 | 20.510s | ||
30th | 67 | Ed MASTERS | 10005560003 | 1989 | Bergamont Factory Team | 45.03122 | 1:01.3347 | 2:24.10766 | 34.989s87 | 46.358s118 | 29.618s | 5:16.40680 | 51.5437 | 1:00.2927 | 2:18.67525 | 34.858s62 | 38.436s39 | 28.755s | 5:01.01630 | 20.672s | ||
31st | 13 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 10003642635 | 1988 | SCOTT-VELOSOLUTIONS | 52.7925 | 1:04.30192 | 2:14.14215 | 31.371s8 | 39.194s51 | 28.384s | 4:57.39223 | 53.139 | 1:03.08752 | 2:19.61332 | 32.362s22 | 39.178s57 | 28.009s | 5:02.24931 | 21.905s | ||
32nd | 45 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | 10004170576 | 1987 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 50.9865 | 1:02.41932 | 2:14.43216 | 33.660s60 | 38.526s27 | 27.282s | 4:56.31918 | 51.5535 | 1:00.4039 | 2:22.85550 | 33.753s47 | 38.166s33 | 27.501s | 5:02.67832 | 22.334s | ||
33rd | 37 | Forrest RIESCO | 10008550734 | 1994 | 51.8340 | 1:04.08385 | 2:17.63430 | 32.274s23 | 39.620s61 | 27.868s | 5:01.47938 | 50.6551 | 1:03.71065 | 2:18.42521 | 34.088s56 | 39.662s64 | 27.205s | 5:03.09033 | 22.746s | |||
34th | 97 | Taylor VERNON | 10008728667 | 1996 | Unior Tools | 53.2121 | 1:02.97046 | 2:17.96336 | 33.180s49 | 38.323s20 | 27.333s | 4:59.76933 | 50.1262 | 1:03.36958 | 2:19.04328 | 33.877s51 | 38.705s43 | 28.138s | 5:03.13234 | 22.788s | ||
35th | 66 | Stefan GARLICKI | 10006796549 | 1990 | 53.5915 | 1:02.29626 | 2:27.29874 | 34.219s73 | 38.952s40 | 27.360s | 5:10.12561 | 49.6070 | 1:01.73031 | 2:20.32035 | 34.752s61 | 38.338s37 | 28.408s | 5:03.54835 | 23.204s | |||
36th | 1 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | 10008168996 | 1995 | Polygon UR | 52.7027 | 1:04.02083 | 2:17.91533 | 31.559s10 | 38.905s38 | 27.657s | 5:00.05634 | 51.9926 | 1:00.66412 | 2:24.18754 | 32.182s20 | 37.990s26 | 28.720s | 5:03.74336 | 23.399s | ||
37th | 26 | Jack READING | 10006576176 | 1988 | One Vision Global Racing | 52.3432 | 1:01.36810 | 2:26.85771 | 31.094s6 | 38.147s18 | 27.626s | 5:05.09247 | 52.3223 | 1:00.3518 | 2:24.82455 | 33.033s34 | 38.132s32 | 27.723s | 5:04.06337 | 23.719s | ||
38th | 52 | Vasco BICA | 10008101706 | 1995 | 49.9892 | 1:04.862107 | 2:21.21652 | 34.410s79 | 41.081s87 | 29.286s | 5:10.85564 | 50.8647 | 1:02.70550 | 2:18.91026 | 33.650s45 | 39.303s58 | 29.833s | 5:04.40138 | 24.057s | |||
39th | 46 | Francisco PARDAL | 10006818171 | 1991 | 51.0064 | 1:04.701101 | 2:24.24068 | 33.219s50 | 40.330s76 | 28.451s | 5:10.94165 | 51.3440 | 1:03.90267 | 2:21.57042 | 32.772s28 | 38.787s46 | 27.443s | 5:04.47439 | 24.130s | |||
40th | 95 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | 10007568913 | 1995 | Ns-bikes Factory Racing | 53.5217 | 1:03.52165 | 2:30.17084 | 35.285s92 | 37.663s7 | 27.024s | 5:13.66373 | 52.9213 | 1:03.20153 | 2:22.85149 | 33.635s44 | 37.486s13 | 27.478s | 5:04.65140 | 24.307s | ||
41st | 19 | Rudy CABIROU | 10007714413 | 1994 | Unior Tools | 52.0537 | 1:02.80739 | 2:34.77996 | 33.375s55 | 45.506s116 | 29.056s | 5:25.52395 | 53.217 | 1:01.78233 | 2:25.10156 | 32.690s26 | 37.885s23 | 27.387s | 5:04.84541 | 24.501s | ||
42nd | 27 | Isak LEIVSSON | 10007422100 | 1993 | 50.9167 | 1:04.39297 | 2:27.85077 | 32.468s32 | 39.128s48 | 28.169s | 5:12.00771 | 50.3155 | 1:03.53762 | 2:21.21839 | 33.815s50 | 38.225s34 | 28.353s | 5:05.14842 | 24.804s | |||
43rd | 86 | Dylan LEVESQUE | 10008831731 | 1996 | ADDICTION DOWNHILL TEAM | 49.8595 | 1:03.44660 | 2:27.95178 | 33.336s53 | 39.964s69 | 28.762s | 5:13.45972 | 50.3155 | 1:02.48847 | 2:22.08146 | 33.397s41 | 38.538s42 | 29.009s | 5:05.51343 | 25.169s | ||
44th | 87 | Thibaut RUFFIN | 10003396293 | 1984 | Commencal / Vallnord | 53.6712 | 1:02.31527 | 2:22.04157 | 36.105s98 | 38.663s32 | 27.294s | 5:06.41854 | 50.0564 | 1:01.87336 | 2:22.49648 | 34.491s59 | 38.068s29 | 28.697s | 5:05.62544 | 25.281s | ||
45th | 69 | Shane LESLIE | 10008863962 | 1996 | Defiant | 50.0391 | 1:04.859106 | 2:27.54976 | 32.316s25 | 38.925s39 | 27.797s | 5:11.44667 | 49.7368 | 1:03.49861 | 2:21.82444 | 33.205s40 | 39.111s55 | 28.396s | 5:06.03445 | 25.690s | ||
46th | 41 | Melvin PONS | 10007714514 | 1994 | US CAGNES VTT | 50.6571 | 1:04.801103 | 2:21.70855 | 33.094s47 | 40.885s83 | 28.841s | 5:09.32958 | 51.5535 | 1:04.44571 | 2:21.57042 | 32.912s31 | 39.038s52 | 28.474s | 5:06.43946 | 26.095s | ||
47th | 85 | Joe SMITH (elt) | 10005852518 | 1990 | Norco Factory Team | 50.3877 | 1:03.42359 | 2:16.31126 | 32.359s28 | 39.003s42 | 28.169s | 4:59.26528 | 48.8973 | 1:01.85735 | 2:24.05953 | 32.705s27 | 38.990s50 | 28.865s | 5:06.47647 | 26.132s | ||
48th | 21 | Fraser MCGLONE | 10007694306 | 1994 | 50.7268 | 1:04.864108 | 2:20.55646 | 33.395s56 | 38.842s36 | 28.333s | 5:05.99051 | 49.7169 | 1:03.26655 | 2:23.03551 | 33.166s39 | 38.854s48 | 28.321s | 5:06.64248 | 26.298s | |||
49th | 50 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | 10003687394 | 1986 | Commencal / Lac Blanc | 53.1523 | 1:03.81872 | 2:18.57239 | 33.800s65 | 39.729s63 | 28.142s | 5:04.06144 | 53.0711 | 1:03.44560 | 2:20.85538 | 35.725s67 | 39.350s60 | 27.571s | 5:06.94649 | 26.602s | ||
50th | 89 | Dean LUCAS | 10008103322 | 1995 | Intense Factory Racing | 53.917 | 1:02.39230 | 2:16.27925 | 33.734s64 | 38.655s31 | 27.716s | 4:58.77626 | 53.217 | 1:01.64829 | 2:25.72658 | 35.041s65 | 37.788s19 | 27.013s | 5:07.21650 | 26.872s | ||
51st | 43 | Roger VIEIRA | 10009164258 | 1994 | 50.1290 | 1:07.052129 | 2:21.65454 | 32.864s42 | 40.549s81 | 29.138s | 5:11.25766 | 48.3875 | 1:04.65472 | 2:21.34740 | 32.955s33 | 39.971s69 | 28.904s | 5:07.83151 | 27.487s | |||
52nd | 77 | Thibault LALY | 10009533464 | 1997 | ADDICTION DOWNHILL TEAM | 50.3181 | 1:03.77270 | 2:30.11583 | 32.566s35 | 39.054s45 | 28.270s | 5:13.77774 | 51.7730 | 1:01.70330 | 2:23.81252 | 33.709s46 | 39.733s67 | 29.392s | 5:08.34952 | 28.005s | ||
53rd | 23 | Loris REVELLI | 10009443942 | 1997 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 50.3975 | 1:03.89876 | 2:17.29128 | 31.699s14 | 39.280s53 | 28.439s | 5:00.60735 | 48.5774 | 1:08.15878 | 2:19.72233 | 32.627s25 | 39.076s54 | 29.568s | 5:09.15153 | 28.807s | ||
54th | 24 | Loris VERGIER | 10008723112 | 1996 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 53.3819 | 1:01.61815 | 2:10.1663 | 30.359s1 | 37.819s9 | 26.997s | 4:46.9592 | 50.6551 | 1:11.78181 | 2:08.2263 | 43.557s76 | 37.787s18 | 27.834s | 5:09.18554 | 28.841s | ||
55th | 116 | Jake NEWELL | 10007488582 | 1993 | 49.9194 | 1:02.56437 | 2:20.71349 | 34.531s80 | 40.425s79 | 29.868s | 5:08.10157 | 49.3372 | 1:02.44046 | 2:21.94545 | 33.928s53 | 39.959s68 | 31.056s | 5:09.32855 | 28.984s | |||
56th | 31 | Dakotah NORTON | 10010038167 | 1992 | 54.453 | 1:03.49264 | 2:23.49862 | 32.586s36 | 39.748s64 | 26.736s | 5:06.06052 | 51.6832 | 1:03.40159 | 2:28.37560 | 32.424s23 | 38.303s36 | 26.841s | 5:09.34456 | 29.000s | |||
57th | 17 | Faustin FIGARET | 10007327221 | 1993 | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 52.7027 | 1:02.35228 | 2:12.6739 | 32.715s38 | 38.339s23 | 27.790s | 4:53.86913 | 41.8876 | 1:00.82915 | 2:17.23819 | 33.069s36 | 42.838s75 | 35.739s | 5:09.71357 | 29.369s | ||
58th | 124 | Shaun RICHARDS | 10008827788 | 1996 | 50.2486 | 1:02.46134 | 2:21.14651 | 35.043s89 | 39.132s49 | 27.676s | 5:05.45848 | 50.8647 | 1:04.09769 | 2:25.14057 | 36.670s71 | 38.381s38 | 27.884s | 5:12.17258 | 31.828s | |||
59th | 59 | Danny HART (elt) | 10005470073 | 1991 | MS Mondraker Team | 51.2754 | 1:00.9923 | 2:12.77511 | 31.692s13 | 38.006s15 | 27.173s | 4:50.6387 | 51.2742 | 1:00.2095 | 2:34.05169 | 31.463s10 | 38.022s27 | 29.259s | 5:13.00459 | 32.660s | ||
60th | 60 | Jasper JAUCH | 10007455745 | 1991 | 51.8340 | 1:05.614118 | 2:20.07244 | 32.187s20 | 38.624s30 | 28.126s | 5:04.62346 | 51.0745 | 1:04.72873 | 2:30.02763 | 33.037s35 | 39.428s62 | 27.564s | 5:14.78460 | 34.440s | |||
61st | 128 | Cole LUCAS | 10010037965 | 1998 | 52.5530 | 1:03.18652 | 2:19.06040 | 31.746s16 | 38.214s19 | 27.469s | 4:59.67531 | 50.7749 | 1:04.21370 | 2:30.00762 | 33.799s49 | 40.249s73 | 28.208s | 5:16.47661 | 36.132s | |||
62nd | 78 | Gaetan VIGE | 10009826989 | 1998 | SCOTT-VELOSOLUTIONS | 51.2754 | 1:03.38058 | 2:16.03323 | 32.242s22 | 40.069s70 | 27.782s | 4:59.50630 | 50.1960 | 1:02.39043 | 2:31.11364 | 33.952s54 | 39.666s65 | 29.380s | 5:16.50162 | 36.157s | ||
63rd | 115 | Peter BETHELL | 10009658150 | 1996 | 49.7198 | 1:02.98847 | 2:20.62647 | 32.992s44 | 40.077s71 | 28.849s | 5:05.53249 | 50.2657 | 1:04.95574 | 2:29.53161 | 33.764s48 | 39.119s56 | 29.212s | 5:16.58163 | 36.237s | |||
64th | 134 | Will JONES (elt) | 10008088871 | 1989 | One Vision Global Racing | 51.2754 | 1:03.80171 | 2:27.19773 | 34.914s86 | 38.733s33 | 27.301s | 5:11.94670 | 50.1063 | 1:02.63849 | 2:32.01566 | 35.006s64 | 40.073s70 | 27.884s | 5:17.61664 | 37.272s | ||
65th | 74 | Francesco COLOMBO | 10008073010 | 1995 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 49.9892 | 1:04.15688 | 2:25.66969 | 33.024s46 | 39.561s58 | 28.161s | 5:10.57162 | 50.9846 | 1:01.98238 | 2:32.77667 | 36.139s70 | 38.940s49 | 29.017s | 5:18.85465 | 38.510s | ||
66th | 82 | Johannes FISCHBACH | 10004475825 | 1988 | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 51.0562 | 1:02.89242 | 2:30.10782 | 34.313s76 | 39.764s66 | 27.138s | 5:14.21476 | 52.5518 | 1:08.25379 | 2:21.56641 | 34.022s55 | 48.846s76 | 26.779s | 5:19.46666 | 39.122s | ||
67th | 98 | Kiran MACKINNON | 10007888104 | 1993 | 51.6846 | 1:02.50535 | 2:19.18541 | 33.000s45 | 39.761s65 | 27.329s | 5:01.78040 | 50.7250 | 1:02.42645 | 2:34.05870 | 34.393s58 | 39.361s61 | 30.634s | 5:20.87267 | 40.528s | |||
68th | 10 | Benoît COULANGES | 10008194359 | 1994 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 51.2058 | 1:03.83274 | 2:21.29153 | 33.855s67 | 39.198s52 | 27.356s | 5:05.53249 | 50.2459 | 1:05.37676 | 2:26.70259 | 36.100s69 | 39.698s66 | 33.817s | 5:21.69368 | 41.349s | ||
69th | 120 | Bruce KLEIN | 10010038571 | 1997 | 52.7027 | 1:01.88318 | 2:22.56059 | 34.316s77 | 40.120s72 | 27.255s | 5:06.13453 | 52.9213 | 1:01.63228 | 2:41.24277 | 33.545s42 | 39.022s51 | 26.427s | 5:21.86869 | 41.524s | |||
70th | 35 | Stanislav SEHNAL | 10007710571 | 1994 | 51.7544 | 1:04.00282 | 2:23.30660 | 34.867s85 | 40.128s73 | 27.294s | 5:09.59759 | 51.6333 | 1:03.54763 | 2:34.63673 | 35.737s68 | 39.334s59 | 28.958s | 5:22.21270 | 41.868s | |||
71st | 101 | Johann POTGIETER | 10004065900 | 1987 | 49.60100 | 1:03.93980 | 2:27.09972 | 34.137s69 | 40.916s84 | 29.509s | 5:15.60079 | 50.5354 | 1:05.04475 | 2:33.14568 | 35.142s66 | 40.170s71 | 29.670s | 5:23.17171 | 42.827s | |||
72nd | 110 | Ziga PANDUR | 10006826760 | 1991 | Unior Tools | 49.45103 | 1:03.47963 | 2:23.44361 | 33.168s48 | 40.214s75 | 27.766s | 5:08.07056 | 50.1960 | 1:02.28540 | 2:35.54374 | 40.307s75 | 39.056s53 | 27.314s | 5:24.50572 | 44.161s | ||
73rd | 103 | Remy MORTON | 10009843864 | 1998 | 53.0024 | 1:04.26091 | 2:17.92835 | 34.555s81 | 39.686s62 | 27.790s | 5:04.21945 | 51.2143 | 1:04.07868 | 2:34.37571 | 39.154s73 | 40.576s74 | 28.166s | 5:26.34973 | 46.005s | |||
74th | 105 | Matt WALKER | 10005838875 | 1990 | CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED | 54.374 | 1:02.19423 | 2:20.90850 | 33.660s60 | 37.499s4 | 26.911s | 5:01.17236 | 50.2657 | 1:01.96837 | 2:37.67175 | 39.088s72 | 39.510s63 | 28.748s | 5:26.98574 | 46.641s | ||
75th | 125 | Luca COMETTI | 10008834761 | 1995 | 50.9366 | 1:04.828104 | 2:22.41558 | 34.696s83 | 40.713s82 | 28.095s | 5:10.74763 | 49.4571 | 1:05.61177 | 2:34.38672 | 39.889s74 | 40.174s72 | 29.134s | 5:29.19475 | 48.850s | |||
76th | 8 | Rupert CHAPMAN | 10006841413 | 1992 | Pivot Factory Racing | 51.0562 | 1:03.34355 | 2:17.91533 | 33.364s54 | 39.600s59 | 27.466s | 5:01.68839 | 29.4178 | 1:01.01916 | 2:52.39478 | 54.124s77 | 56.662s77 | 49.380s | 6:33.57976 | 1:53.235 | ||
77th | 76 | Jérôme CAROLI | 10008172232 | 1995 | JC RACING | 50.1988 | 1:03.35856 | 2:16.15024 | 30.653s3 | 39.455s57 | 28.372s | 4:57.98824 | 28.5279 | 1:02.78551 | 2:37.82776 | 1:12.72978 | 58.811s78 | 47.872s | 6:40.02477 | 1:59.680 | ||
78th | 16 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 10006909111 | 1992 | CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED | 53.7511 | 1:01.40812 | 2:27.43275 | 36.125s99 | 37.955s14 | 27.091s | 5:10.01160 | 50.6551 | 2:35.72182 | 2:31.78965 | 34.861s63 | 37.850s22 | 27.502s | 6:47.72378 | 2:07.379 | ||
15 | Sam BLENKINSOP | 10004485929 | 1988 | Norco Factory Team | 53.917 | 1:02.10921 | 2:12.2955 | 32.285s24 | 37.694s8 | 26.181s | 4:50.5646 | 1:02.28039 | DNF | |||||||||
7 | Amaury PIERRON | 10008827283 | 1996 | Commencal / Lac Blanc | 50.3877 | 1:03.90477 | 2:14.84219 | 32.512s34 | 38.889s37 | 28.087s | 4:58.23425 | DNF | ||||||||||
30 | Baptiste PIERRON | 10008586504 | 1993 | VV Racing | 51.7743 | 1:03.71569 | 2:13.92714 | 31.941s18 | 40.452s80 | 28.806s | 4:58.84127 | 29.8977 | 1:01.84234 | 5:20.87179 | 1:39.97879 | 1:35.03879 | DNF | |||||
81 | David TRUMMER | 10007713403 | 1994 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 51.4152 | 1:05.094111 | 2:17.63430 | 32.360s29 | 39.006s43 | 28.372s | 5:02.46642 | 1:03.31957 | DNF | |||||||||
90 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 10006812616 | 1992 | Polygon UR | 51.6347 | 1:04.35896 | 2:23.95565 | 32.586s36 | 39.393s54 | 27.115s | 5:07.40755 | 1:03.31356 | DNF | |||||||||
4 | Florent PAYET | 10004035685 | 1986 | VV Racing | 1:02.01220 | DNF | DNS | |||||||||||||||
129 | Emyr DAVIES | 10006341255 | 1990 | 52.7726 | 1:02.27924 | 2:31.94788 | 33.711s63 | 41.155s88 | 27.505s | 5:16.59781 | DNQ | |||||||||||
123 | Scott MEARS | 10005888385 | 1989 | 50.7268 | 1:02.88541 | 2:30.27985 | 34.160s70 | 41.553s95 | 28.501s | 5:17.37882 | DNQ | |||||||||||
99 | George GANNICOTT | 10008169101 | 1995 | One Vision Global Racing | 49.40106 | 1:03.53066 | 2:26.52170 | 39.375s106 | 39.604s60 | 28.853s | 5:17.88383 | DNQ | ||||||||||
107 | Silas GRANDY | 10044339185 | 1997 | 50.3975 | 1:04.32293 | 2:24.22867 | 42.063s111 | 39.408s55 | 28.216s | 5:18.23784 | DNQ | |||||||||||
84 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | 1992 | Ns-bikes Factory Racing | 50.3181 | 1:03.47762 | 2:29.83880 | 36.211s100 | 41.534s94 | 28.298s | 5:19.35885 | DNQ | ||||||||||
48 | Guillaume LARBEYOU | 10008175969 | 1994 | 50.3877 | 1:04.65199 | 2:32.32289 | 34.063s68 | 39.936s68 | 29.005s | 5:19.97786 | DNQ | |||||||||||
135 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 10008827384 | 1993 | 48.76110 | 1:04.17389 | 2:33.72493 | 35.012s88 | 40.381s77 | 27.595s | 5:20.88587 | DNQ | |||||||||||
83 | Yuki KUSHIMA | 10007430281 | 1993 | 47.23118 | 1:06.637125 | 2:29.96381 | 34.277s74 | 41.780s96 | 30.310s | 5:22.96788 | DNQ | |||||||||||
126 | Henry FITZGERALD | 10009831033 | 1998 | Norco Factory Team | 51.9738 | 1:05.394114 | 2:31.90087 | 38.563s105 | 40.412s78 | 27.040s | 5:23.30989 | DNQ | ||||||||||
94 | Bryn DICKERSON | 10006949022 | 1991 | FS Patrol Funn | 47.11119 | 1:04.11887 | 2:36.27998 | 35.313s93 | 40.186s74 | 27.466s | 5:23.36290 | DNQ | ||||||||||
117 | Douglas VIEIRA | 10010126679 | 1998 | 51.2754 | 1:03.93179 | 2:36.39699 | 33.660s60 | 41.339s92 | 28.196s | 5:23.52291 | DNQ | |||||||||||
137 | Jack O'HARE | 10010778300 | 1993 | 50.1988 | 1:06.663126 | 2:32.68990 | 34.215s72 | 41.330s90 | 29.220s | 5:24.11792 | DNQ | |||||||||||
113 | Tanner STEPHENS | 10011238644 | 1993 | Defiant | 49.8595 | 1:05.782122 | 2:33.81894 | 33.523s59 | 41.479s93 | 29.814s | 5:24.41693 | DNQ | ||||||||||
39 | Wyn MASTERS | 10004406107 | 1987 | GT Factory Racing | 46.81120 | 1:02.56538 | 2:33.40492 | 36.750s101 | 42.171s100 | 30.430s | 5:25.32094 | DNQ | ||||||||||
73 | Keegan WRIGHT | 10009539831 | 1996 | 50.3181 | 1:04.39998 | 2:37.033100 | 36.082s97 | 41.980s99 | 28.387s | 5:27.88196 | DNQ | |||||||||||
108 | Oliver ZWAR | 10008106857 | 1995 | 49.33107 | 1:04.907109 | 2:35.40497 | 38.504s104 | 41.221s89 | 29.099s | 5:29.13597 | DNQ | |||||||||||
111 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | 10004684878 | 1988 | 50.7268 | 1:04.774102 | 2:37.256101 | 35.594s95 | 41.330s90 | 31.333s | 5:30.28798 | DNQ | |||||||||||
62 | Steven CEBALLOS | 10010818514 | 1998 | IJ RACING-INTENSE CYCLES | 50.3280 | 1:05.652119 | 2:40.658106 | 34.355s78 | 41.979s98 | 30.388s | 5:33.03299 | DNQ | ||||||||||
141 | Jake KAHN | 10010038672 | 1998 | 48.46111 | 1:08.648132 | 2:40.053104 | 34.636s82 | 43.733s111 | 30.353s | 5:37.423100 | DNQ | |||||||||||
88 | Kirk MCDOWALL | 10008617119 | 1990 | 51.6347 | 1:03.97281 | 2:34.14295 | 50.723s116 | 41.030s86 | 28.349s | 5:38.216101 | DNQ | |||||||||||
25 | Elliott HEAP | 10009843965 | 1998 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic | 51.4850 | 1:04.25090 | 2:55.849115 | 32.364s30 | 39.045s44 | 28.032s | 5:39.540102 | DNQ | ||||||||||
118 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 10009132734 | 1996 | 48.08112 | 1:04.831105 | 2:39.404102 | 42.016s110 | 43.346s106 | 30.740s | 5:40.337103 | DNQ | |||||||||||
34 | Jackson FREW | 10009895802 | 1998 | GT Factory Racing | 50.2684 | 1:03.86475 | 2:40.326105 | 44.316s114 | 43.378s107 | 29.509s | 5:41.393104 | DNQ | ||||||||||
132 | Henrik MYHRVOLD | 10009581055 | 1996 | 47.40117 | 1:05.600117 | 2:42.986107 | 41.864s109 | 42.909s104 | 28.969s | 5:42.328105 | DNQ | |||||||||||
140 | Thomas GUIBAL | 10011238442 | 1994 | 47.70116 | 1:06.241123 | 2:46.158109 | 35.844s96 | 42.846s103 | 31.384s | 5:42.473106 | DNQ | |||||||||||
72 | Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS | 10007692787 | 1994 | IJ RACING-INTENSE CYCLES | 47.72115 | 1:05.664120 | 2:52.924113 | 33.289s52 | 43.670s109 | 29.083s | 5:44.630107 | DNQ | ||||||||||
91 | Magnus MANSON | 10009819313 | 1998 | 55.181 | 1:03.45561 | 2:21.85056 | 1:09.410120 | 44.209s115 | 27.044s | 5:45.968108 | DNQ | |||||||||||
121 | Maxime CIRIEGO | 10009447073 | 1997 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 50.5173 | 1:04.35695 | 2:51.279112 | 35.058s90 | 45.882s117 | 29.501s | 5:46.076109 | DNQ | ||||||||||
131 | Adam ROBBINS | 10010037662 | 1998 | 49.7198 | 1:06.733127 | 2:45.893108 | 43.074s112 | 42.194s101 | 28.735s | 5:46.629110 | DNQ | |||||||||||
139 | Ondrej BARTA | 10003452574 | 1986 | 49.60100 | 1:06.756128 | 2:53.814114 | 34.750s84 | 43.045s105 | 30.837s | 5:49.202111 | DNQ | |||||||||||
112 | Max SCHARF | 10009644511 | 1997 | 49.45103 | 1:07.318130 | 2:48.615111 | 54.965s118 | 42.366s102 | 29.817s | 6:03.081112 | DNQ | |||||||||||
138 | Ambroise HEBERT | 10011211059 | 1993 | 45.91121 | 1:05.350113 | 2:48.549110 | 54.902s117 | 52.049s119 | 31.134s | 6:11.984113 | DNQ | |||||||||||
142 | Felix BAUER | 10015867059 | 1994 | 47.89113 | 1:05.691121 | 3:17.291120 | 35.410s94 | 43.479s108 | 30.595s | 6:12.466114 | DNQ | |||||||||||
114 | Jack CROWLEY | 10010007653 | 1998 | 49.8595 | 1:08.570131 | 3:12.361119 | 43.438s113 | 41.846s97 | 30.243s | 6:16.458115 | DNQ | |||||||||||
122 | Frieder FREY | 10009897620 | 1998 | 49.58102 | 1:20.135133 | 3:06.053118 | 37.812s102 | 44.046s113 | 29.360s | 6:17.406116 | DNQ | |||||||||||
133 | Erik IRMISCH | 10003777425 | 1988 | 51.4152 | 1:04.11586 | 3:00.853117 | 48.887s115 | 1:08.776120 | 29.930s | 6:32.561117 | DNQ | |||||||||||
143 | Jannik ABBOU | 10009897721 | 1998 | 50.2486 | 1:06.542124 | 2:57.944116 | 1:31.171121 | 43.851s112 | 28.696s | 6:48.204118 | DNQ | |||||||||||
96 | Harry MOLLOY | 10006816454 | 1991 | FS Patrol Funn | 52.1935 | 1:04.34594 | 4:37.069122 | 1:09.042119 | 43.675s110 | 29.317s | 8:03.448120 | DNQ | ||||||||||
136 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 10009447982 | 1997 | 27.70125 | 1:04.656100 | 1:49.694123 | 52.462s | 9:15.341121 | DNQ | |||||||||||||
44 | Sam DALE (elt) | 10005778554 | 1990 | GT Factory Racing | 31.03124 | 1:02.35529 | 3:32.380121 | 1:46.563122 | 1:47.873122 | 1:27.970 | 9:37.141122 | DNQ | ||||||||||
65 | Graeme MUDD | 10007244264 | 1993 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 32.14123 | 1:03.06650 | 1:23.612121 | 53.036s | 10:37.641123 | DNQ | ||||||||||||
104 | Carlo CAIRE | 10007645705 | 1994 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 20.53127 | 1:04.02184 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
127 | Benjamin DENGATE | 10009539023 | 1996 | 1:05.518116 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
22 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | 10007405932 | 1993 | Ns-bikes Factory Racing | 1:03.82773 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||||
102 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 10008949848 | 1992 | 1:03.56267 | 2:39.510103 | 38.375s103 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
119 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | 10007885676 | 1993 | 1:04.942110 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
63 | Bryan PFEIFFER | 10009645016 | 1997 | ADDICTION DOWNHILL TEAM | 27.26126 | 1:05.166112 | 7:17.150124 | 1:54.309123 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
58 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 10010036551 | 1994 | 1:03.01448 | 2:20.70148 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||||
130 | Walker SHAW | 10008116759 | 1995 | 47.77114 | 1:03.25454 | 2:57.300124 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
145 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | 10007453624 | 1991 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||||||
56 | Gaetan RUFFIN | 10007305090 | 1991 | Commencal / Vallnord | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Matt WALKER (elt) | 10011016756 | 1999 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 50.448 | 1:02.6543 | 2:18.5763 | 32.360s4 | 38.721s2 | 28.216s | 5:00.5272 | 51.545 | 59.724s1 | 2:12.7451 | 32.405s2 | 37.518s1 | 27.763s | 4:50.1551 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Finn ILES | 10050570023 | 1999 | Specialized Gravity | 51.833 | 1:01.8601 | 2:19.8654 | 33.188s9 | 39.253s5 | 29.172s | 5:03.3383 | 52.492 | 1:01.5522 | 2:14.6012 | 32.803s3 | 38.373s3 | 27.833s | 4:55.1622 | 5.007s | ||
3rd | 3 | Sylvain COUGOUREUX | 10011080717 | 1999 | LES GETS INTENSE TEAM | 51.972 | 1:03.1004 | 2:13.0221 | 30.078s1 | 38.073s1 | 28.723s | 4:52.9961 | 52.921 | 1:02.6314 | 2:18.8204 | 30.740s1 | 38.139s2 | 28.677s | 4:59.0073 | 8.852s | ||
4th | 5 | Kade EDWARDS | 10023896336 | 2000 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 48.5120 | 1:04.3079 | 2:13.5092 | 37.653s28 | 39.776s7 | 29.165s | 5:04.4104 | 51.347 | 1:02.0183 | 2:20.7107 | 33.475s6 | 38.663s4 | 27.891s | 5:02.7574 | 12.602s | ||
5th | 6 | Joe BREEDEN | 10011005743 | 1999 | Intense Racing UK | 47.3531 | 1:04.61112 | 2:20.9205 | 35.547s19 | 40.436s13 | 30.568s | 5:12.0827 | 51.545 | 1:04.65415 | 2:16.0823 | 32.924s4 | 40.073s10 | 29.122s | 5:02.8555 | 12.700s | ||
6th | 4 | Moritz RIBARICH | 10011014534 | 1999 | Ns-bikes Factory Racing | 50.587 | 1:06.42423 | 2:25.56910 | 31.793s2 | 39.971s9 | 29.880s | 5:13.6378 | 50.7911 | 1:04.44113 | 2:20.4066 | 32.986s5 | 39.369s6 | 30.021s | 5:07.2236 | 17.068s | ||
7th | 11 | Max HARTENSTERN | 10011213584 | 1999 | CUBE Global Squad Protected by | 52.341 | 1:03.9825 | 2:21.7957 | 32.410s5 | 38.881s3 | 28.132s | 5:05.2005 | 51.903 | 1:03.7869 | 2:25.23810 | 33.788s7 | 39.451s7 | 27.286s | 5:09.5497 | 19.394s | ||
8th | 16 | Giacomo MASIERO | 10029753318 | 2000 | GB RIFAR MONDRAKER ASD | 48.6317 | 1:05.13814 | 2:32.20120 | 32.594s7 | 41.733s19 | 30.845s | 5:22.51116 | 48.8915 | 1:04.24212 | 2:19.5295 | 34.998s14 | 41.252s15 | 31.056s | 5:11.0778 | 20.922s | ||
9th | 8 | Brage VESTAVIK | 10049183933 | 1999 | 49.0714 | 1:04.1348 | 2:21.6506 | 33.121s8 | 40.854s15 | 29.532s | 5:09.2916 | 50.9310 | 1:05.25219 | 2:22.5389 | 34.292s9 | 40.435s13 | 28.877s | 5:11.3949 | 21.239s | |||
10th | 12 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 10011011201 | 1999 | Intense Factory Racing | 48.9415 | 1:06.62825 | 2:25.2918 | 36.043s24 | 40.213s10 | 29.997s | 5:18.17213 | 48.7616 | 1:04.52014 | 2:26.61712 | 34.271s8 | 39.237s5 | 29.884s | 5:14.52910 | 24.374s | ||
11th | 21 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | 10011211665 | 1999 | SRAM Young Guns Racing | 48.5120 | 1:05.82217 | 2:37.73327 | 32.531s6 | 42.280s21 | 29.552s | 5:27.91820 | 51.218 | 1:02.6835 | 2:28.84116 | 34.760s12 | 40.252s11 | 28.134s | 5:14.67011 | 24.515s | ||
12th | 18 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 10011107086 | 1999 | 51.205 | 1:07.75829 | 2:29.59214 | 35.003s15 | 40.351s11 | 28.216s | 5:20.92014 | 51.903 | 1:03.99210 | 2:27.28213 | 34.319s10 | 39.553s8 | 29.528s | 5:14.67412 | 24.519s | |||
13th | 22 | Conor BATE | 10011103147 | 1999 | 49.9110 | 1:04.0687 | 2:29.65015 | 33.754s13 | 40.561s14 | 28.646s | 5:16.67911 | 47.3418 | 1:05.05518 | 2:26.42611 | 37.482s18 | 40.706s14 | 29.653s | 5:19.32213 | 29.167s | |||
14th | 9 | Patrick BUTLER | 10049212730 | 2000 | Bergamont Factory Team | 48.4423 | 1:06.95626 | 2:29.04913 | 33.390s10 | 41.132s16 | 31.016s | 5:21.54315 | 50.1712 | 1:05.32220 | 2:28.11115 | 34.775s13 | 41.460s17 | 30.474s | 5:20.14214 | 29.987s | ||
15th | 47 | Henry KERR | 10023914524 | 2000 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 50.796 | 1:04.0286 | 2:30.11516 | 35.239s17 | 39.389s6 | 29.141s | 5:17.91212 | 48.2717 | 1:02.7276 | 2:30.05117 | 37.381s17 | 39.654s9 | 30.349s | 5:20.16215 | 30.007s | ||
16th | 13 | Andrea BIANCIOTTO | 10011002713 | 1999 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 44.3043 | 1:06.59524 | 2:25.5149 | 33.613s11 | 44.100s31 | 34.563s | 5:24.38518 | 48.9414 | 1:04.97917 | 2:27.88814 | 36.850s16 | 41.256s16 | 30.161s | 5:21.13416 | 30.979s | ||
17th | 19 | Joe PARFITT | 10011014130 | 1999 | FMD Factory / Transition Bikes | 48.7416 | 1:04.3079 | 2:28.87312 | 33.632s12 | 39.804s8 | 29.356s | 5:15.97210 | 49.1313 | 1:03.5208 | 2:35.63319 | 35.681s15 | 40.393s12 | 30.455s | 5:25.68217 | 35.527s | ||
18th | 2 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | 10011013928 | 1999 | FMD Factory / Transition Bikes | 50.129 | 1:02.3932 | 2:32.01719 | 31.906s3 | 39.171s4 | 28.700s | 5:14.1879 | 36.4420 | 1:03.1047 | 2:21.5938 | 37.936s19 | 48.369s19 | 40.908s | 5:31.91018 | 41.755s | ||
19th | 14 | Baxter MAIWALD | 10011106985 | 1999 | 51.414 | 1:04.46011 | 2:36.57224 | 35.594s20 | 40.370s12 | 28.884s | 5:25.88019 | 51.139 | 1:04.20911 | 2:32.24718 | 47.955s20 | 41.678s18 | 29.224s | 5:35.31319 | 45.158s | |||
20th | 46 | George KERR | 10023982020 | 2000 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 48.4423 | 1:06.01518 | 2:27.88511 | 36.578s26 | 42.546s25 | 30.848s | 5:23.87217 | 46.0819 | 1:04.87516 | 4:35.99720 | 34.338s11 | 1:36.73320 | 33.634s | 8:25.57720 | 3:35.422 | ||
36 | Harry PARSONS | 10011107894 | 1999 | 48.6317 | 1:06.39622 | 2:31.33418 | 35.742s22 | 42.823s26 | 31.861s | 5:28.15621 | DNQ | |||||||||||
40 | Mika Leon HOPP | 10052557008 | 2000 | 46.7135 | 1:06.27221 | 2:31.03617 | 41.309s32 | 42.538s24 | 30.063s | 5:31.21822 | DNQ | |||||||||||
24 | Adam BEATY | 10023932308 | 2000 | 46.3138 | 1:07.82130 | 2:34.45822 | 35.977s23 | 41.963s20 | 31.595s | 5:31.81423 | DNQ | |||||||||||
43 | Anthony POULSON | 10011086070 | 1999 | Kona Factory Team | 49.4611 | 1:06.98227 | 2:36.95125 | 36.425s25 | 41.335s17 | 31.411s | 5:33.10424 | DNQ | ||||||||||
20 | Federico MONZONI | 10011103248 | 1999 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 48.5120 | 1:05.34016 | 2:39.34228 | 38.304s29 | 42.300s22 | 29.305s | 5:34.59125 | DNQ | ||||||||||
15 | Yusuke IOKA | 10016250716 | 1999 | 47.8827 | 1:08.61334 | 2:37.27526 | 35.043s16 | 44.515s33 | 29.774s | 5:35.22026 | DNQ | |||||||||||
45 | Simon MAURER | 10048586573 | 2000 | SRAM Young Guns Racing | 47.8328 | 1:14.96643 | 2:34.17021 | 34.484s14 | 41.506s18 | 30.142s | 5:35.26827 | DNQ | ||||||||||
30 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 10023874815 | 1999 | 48.3125 | 1:09.64937 | 2:43.59630 | 36.679s27 | 42.405s23 | 30.528s | 5:42.85728 | DNQ | |||||||||||
32 | Ewan MACKAY | 10011103046 | 1999 | 46.4137 | 1:07.96331 | 2:45.59931 | 38.360s30 | 43.690s29 | 29.552s | 5:45.16429 | DNQ | |||||||||||
44 | David KAHN | 10016230912 | 2000 | IJ RACING-INTENSE CYCLES | 46.8933 | 1:08.49333 | 2:46.40432 | 35.727s21 | 43.014s27 | 31.786s | 5:45.42430 | DNQ | ||||||||||
37 | Alan BAUSCHERT | 10015889186 | 1999 | 45.4141 | 1:09.12636 | 2:42.78029 | 42.507s33 | 44.179s32 | 32.024s | 5:50.61631 | DNQ | |||||||||||
42 | Vincent ARBELLAY | 10016562833 | 2000 | JC RACING | 49.1312 | 1:09.95940 | 2:52.15133 | 35.484s18 | 44.542s34 | 30.336s | 5:52.47232 | DNQ | ||||||||||
33 | Jack MCCALLUM | 10023910480 | 1999 | 46.6536 | 1:09.70638 | 2:55.35734 | 39.543s31 | 43.495s28 | 30.821s | 5:58.92233 | DNQ | |||||||||||
35 | Riley HORSMAN | 10015516546 | 1999 | 46.8134 | 1:13.90842 | 3:14.66238 | 44.578s34 | 45.831s37 | 31.423s | 6:30.40234 | DNQ | |||||||||||
41 | Nino ZIMMERMANN | 10015893533 | 1999 | 47.7729 | 1:10.09041 | 3:07.42435 | 1:08.03940 | 43.858s30 | 30.872s | 6:40.28335 | DNQ | |||||||||||
25 | Luke BIRKETT | 10023942816 | 2000 | 45.2142 | 1:06.09019 | 2:34.97123 | 1:55.53143 | 46.381s38 | 37.247s | 7:00.22036 | DNQ | |||||||||||
34 | Alex SCARRE | 10016017815 | 1999 | 46.1439 | 1:07.74228 | 3:29.77939 | 1:07.73039 | 47.245s39 | 30.993s | 7:03.48937 | DNQ | |||||||||||
39 | Jason WILLIAMS | 10052241857 | 2000 | 47.5430 | 1:08.93335 | 3:07.50636 | 48.105s35 | 1:04.68241 | 1:07.165 | 7:16.39138 | DNQ | |||||||||||
38 | Arnaud DUTHIL | 10028370056 | 2000 | 32.4944 | 1:17.68444 | 4:00.49040 | 56.504s36 | 51.420s40 | 39.431s | 7:45.52939 | DNQ | |||||||||||
29 | Jack TENNYSON | 10011211362 | 1999 | 49.1312 | 1:04.87413 | 6:04.19341 | 1:09.87941 | 45.690s36 | 30.548s | 9:35.18440 | DNQ | |||||||||||
26 | Alec GEYER | 10023965145 | 2000 | 46.0240 | 1:06.24320 | 3:14.17737 | 3:34.95744 | 1:25.75742 | 31.919s | 9:53.05341 | DNQ | |||||||||||
27 | Jack MILLS | 10023706073 | 2000 | 48.1926 | 1:09.76739 | 6:36.82643 | 1:01.17238 | 44.858s35 | 30.122s | 10:02.74542 | DNQ | |||||||||||
31 | Calum BROWN | 10011211261 | 1999 | 48.5719 | 1:08.34532 | 6:14.61142 | 1:22.19542 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
23 | Steven WALTON | 10011104056 | 1999 | 47.2332 | 1:05.28715 | 7:21.14344 | 1:00.50037 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
28 | Riley SCOTT | 10023896033 | 2000 | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Tracey HANNAH | 10003732258 | 1988 | Polygon UR | 49.332 | 1:08.5905 | 2:38.8692 | 42.559s6 | 42.584s2 | 30.064s | 5:42.6662 | 48.942 | 1:06.3784 | 2:41.7501 | 39.603s3 | 41.831s2 | 29.736s | 5:39.2981 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Myriam NICOLE | 10004535237 | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 47.777 | 1:07.7734 | 2:42.8733 | 42.804s7 | 43.034s3 | 33.333s | 5:49.8173 | 44.8811 | 1:05.6942 | 2:47.7383 | 39.698s4 | 42.845s3 | 33.568s | 5:49.5432 | 10.245s | ||
3rd | 9 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | 10004167243 | 1986 | Pivot Factory Racing | 46.5913 | 1:10.7398 | 2:45.2554 | 49.348s15 | 44.784s7 | 33.899s | 6:04.0255 | 48.123 | 1:09.1318 | 2:47.6052 | 39.361s2 | 43.612s5 | 33.399s | 5:53.1083 | 13.810s | ||
4th | 5 | Manon CARPENTER | 10007368546 | 1993 | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 50.191 | 1:07.5923 | 2:54.0525 | 38.618s2 | 43.541s4 | 28.939s | 5:52.7424 | 50.461 | 1:06.2633 | 2:59.4568 | 38.784s1 | 41.029s1 | 29.767s | 5:55.2994 | 16.001s | ||
5th | 8 | Morgane CHARRE | 10006509690 | 1990 | Bergamont Factory Team | 44.8815 | 1:12.02711 | 3:01.1037 | 1:01.12922 | 45.307s9 | 38.524s | 6:38.09015 | 45.8110 | 1:09.7949 | 2:52.5464 | 45.186s9 | 45.365s11 | 32.255s | 6:05.1465 | 25.848s | ||
6th | 10 | Mariana SALAZAR | 10007687838 | 1994 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 47.1111 | 1:12.09312 | 3:12.88117 | 46.910s11 | 46.979s16 | 31.771s | 6:30.63412 | 47.057 | 1:09.0746 | 2:57.7426 | 44.537s8 | 45.014s10 | 31.157s | 6:07.5246 | 28.226s | ||
7th | 11 | Carina CAPPELLARI | 10006911535 | 1991 | Ns-bikes Factory Racing | 47.6010 | 1:11.8909 | 3:16.58019 | 46.316s10 | 46.502s14 | 31.404s | 6:32.69213 | 47.346 | 1:11.96312 | 3:01.0709 | 44.358s7 | 44.760s9 | 31.552s | 6:13.7037 | 34.405s | ||
8th | 12 | Eleonora FARINA | 10010007855 | 1990 | GB RIFAR MONDRAKER ASD | 46.6512 | 1:10.3516 | 3:08.78711 | 41.934s4 | 45.022s8 | 32.942s | 6:19.0368 | 44.6613 | 1:08.7055 | 3:04.67110 | 43.958s6 | 44.433s7 | 33.915s | 6:15.6828 | 36.384s | ||
9th | 2 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | 10007414016 | 1995 | FMD Factory / Transition Bikes | 48.745 | 1:05.6921 | 3:01.1238 | 57.441s20 | 43.933s5 | 29.469s | 6:17.6587 | 47.954 | 1:04.3871 | 2:57.9337 | 1:02.18613 | 44.033s6 | 30.521s | 6:19.0609 | 39.762s | ||
10th | 17 | Sandra RÜBESAM | 10005570511 | 1988 | 44.7117 | 1:13.16215 | 3:12.77516 | 42.547s5 | 46.319s12 | 33.528s | 6:28.33111 | 44.8212 | 1:11.93111 | 2:56.4765 | 43.272s5 | 44.447s8 | 45.915s | 6:22.04110 | 42.743s | |||
11th | 19 | Vaea VERBEECK | 10006526969 | 1990 | 49.133 | 1:11.94210 | 3:12.76415 | 45.523s8 | 45.515s10 | 30.434s | 6:26.1789 | 47.355 | 1:11.25810 | 3:10.23811 | 48.703s11 | 43.559s4 | 31.994s | 6:25.75211 | 46.454s | |||
12th | 29 | Veronique SANDLER | 10007885474 | 1993 | 48.196 | 1:15.17018 | 3:05.8939 | 47.472s12 | 45.757s11 | 32.106s | 6:26.39810 | 46.268 | 1:12.96914 | 3:17.66013 | 45.572s10 | 45.549s12 | 32.876s | 6:34.62612 | 55.328s | |||
13th | 26 | Hilde Sangesland STRÆDET | 10010681906 | 1986 | 44.8216 | 1:15.27119 | 3:12.63814 | 45.668s9 | 47.128s18 | 34.016s | 6:34.72114 | 45.979 | 1:12.81013 | 3:29.62814 | 54.674s12 | 47.260s13 | 35.728s | 7:00.10013 | 1:20.802 | |||
14th | 7 | Marine CABIROU | 10009563069 | 1997 | VV Racing | 47.708 | 1:10.7377 | 3:08.02910 | 41.391s3 | 44.401s6 | 31.017s | 6:15.5756 | 24.8414 | 1:09.1127 | 3:15.93312 | 1:34.74414 | 1:02.76814 | 49.923s | 7:52.48014 | 2:13.182 | ||
1 | Rachel ATHERTON | 10003434487 | 1987 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 47.649 | 1:06.3172 | 2:34.2521 | 36.301s1 | 42.346s1 | 30.106s | 5:29.3221 | DNS | ||||||||||
6 | Miranda MILLER | 10005872726 | 1990 | Specialized Gravity | DNF | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
20 | Géraldine FINK | 10008552350 | 1995 | 37.3820 | 1:18.58926 | 3:09.18512 | 50.402s16 | 49.171s21 | 37.688s | 6:45.03516 | DNQ | |||||||||||
25 | Vera LEIVSDOTTIR | 10010898134 | 1991 | 34.0121 | 1:17.78624 | 3:14.62318 | 49.008s14 | 47.932s19 | 37.755s | 6:47.10417 | DNQ | |||||||||||
18 | Josefine BJÖRKMAN | 10007928015 | 1994 | 44.5618 | 1:15.37120 | 2:59.1706 | 1:08.03923 | 47.100s17 | 38.431s | 6:48.11118 | DNQ | |||||||||||
33 | Deborah PRIMROSE | 10019273274 | 1988 | 44.9214 | 1:28.78828 | 3:11.22413 | 50.563s17 | 48.792s20 | 36.294s | 6:55.66119 | DNQ | |||||||||||
24 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 10010735153 | 1984 | 43.6319 | 1:16.51722 | 3:34.10423 | 54.789s19 | 46.518s15 | 36.747s | 7:08.67520 | DNQ | |||||||||||
28 | Lucy DREES | 10009657241 | 1993 | 29.8723 | 1:14.68317 | 3:21.99020 | 1:15.41825 | 49.257s22 | 38.641s | 7:19.98921 | DNQ | |||||||||||
31 | Becci SKELTON | 10010648156 | 1983 | 32.9522 | 1:17.25123 | 3:42.77224 | 58.414s21 | 52.119s23 | 39.435s | 7:29.99122 | DNQ | |||||||||||
22 | Tegan MOLLOY | 10008826980 | 1996 | Kona Factory Team | 48.944 | 1:14.56016 | 4:13.19727 | 47.496s13 | 46.354s13 | 31.731s | 7:33.33823 | DNQ | ||||||||||
32 | Cairn BELL | 10011212069 | 1998 | 29.6324 | 1:18.03325 | 3:34.10322 | 1:17.80126 | 56.382s24 | 42.692s | 7:49.01124 | DNQ | |||||||||||
30 | Aston TUTT | 10010911975 | 1998 | 28.0525 | 1:16.26021 | 3:59.60725 | 1:12.80824 | 58.550s25 | 42.540s | 8:09.76525 | DNQ | |||||||||||
35 | Agata BULSKA | 10011186407 | 1982 | 27.7226 | 1:20.19527 | 4:02.09126 | 1:19.59427 | 1:04.35026 | 47.951s | 8:34.18126 | DNQ | |||||||||||
34 | Virginia ARMSTRONG | 10052926416 | 1998 | 1:12.69913 | 5:20.15428 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||||
13 | Veronika WIDMANN | 10007423312 | 1993 | FS Patrol Funn | 4.1327 | 1:13.00514 | 3:29.67421 | 50.957s18 | 1:25.43227 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
27 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 10010623807 | 1991 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Laura LOHNER | 10005925367 | 1992 | R-VTT MORILLON | DNS | DNQ |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Megan JAMES | 10023547439 | 2000 | 46.711 | 1:13.4461 | 3:02.4631 | 1:56.0747 | 45.506s1 | 31.599s | 7:29.0882 | 29.854 | 1:12.8051 | 3:05.3371 | 49.971s1 | 56.775s5 | 45.939s | 6:50.8271 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Melanie CHAPPAZ | 10011008066 | 1999 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 30.345 | 1:16.8972 | 3:11.9902 | 57.196s3 | 55.077s6 | 40.961s | 7:02.1211 | 30.603 | 1:13.3272 | 3:12.3212 | 1:05.6004 | 49.295s1 | 39.224s | 6:59.7672 | 8.940s | ||
3rd | 2 | Flora LESOIN | 10009734134 | 1999 | 31.233 | 1:17.6313 | 4:02.0605 | 51.449s1 | 50.846s3 | 42.072s | 7:44.0583 | 31.842 | 1:17.6276 | 3:22.9033 | 56.885s2 | 50.553s3 | 41.127s | 7:09.0953 | 18.268s | |||
4th | 5 | Meg HARRIS | 10016172914 | 1999 | 41.482 | 1:18.0056 | 5:26.0567 | 54.477s2 | 47.283s2 | 42.216s | 9:08.0377 | 42.081 | 1:16.3135 | 3:37.4354 | 1:01.3143 | 49.452s2 | 41.552s | 7:26.0664 | 35.239s | |||
5th | 3 | Alessia MISSIAGGIA | 10011213786 | 1999 | GT Factory Racing | 30.394 | 1:17.6524 | 3:56.5574 | 1:13.5745 | 53.925s5 | 40.579s | 8:02.2875 | 29.825 | 1:15.0973 | 3:45.8305 | 1:10.4785 | 52.467s4 | 40.189s | 7:44.0615 | 53.234s | ||
6th | 6 | Maya ATKINSON | 10014331833 | 2000 | 29.327 | 1:17.8715 | 3:47.9273 | 1:15.8526 | 51.674s4 | 39.497s | 7:52.8214 | 27.306 | 1:15.9344 | 5:12.4036 | 2:01.3706 | 59.162s6 | 45.310s | 10:14.1796 | 3:23.352 | |||
4 | Sumayyah GREEN | 10016172712 | 1999 | 29.566 | 1:27.4677 | 4:03.4326 | 1:03.4764 | 57.210s7 | 43.196s | 8:14.7816 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified