shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Masters World Championships '17 at Vallnord

view_listResults (275)photo_libraryPhotos (245)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.vallnordworldcup.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Clasificacion-Final-D…

Results format By category

Gender Both

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st46Olivier NICOLEphoto_library RA - B2:27.3322:27.3514:54.681-
emoji_events2nd30Brett WHEELERphoto_library MS Racing Portugal2:26.5712:28.2934:54.8620.18s
emoji_events3rd29Romain GOULESQUEphoto VVRACING2:32.2662:27.7825:00.0435.36s
 4th9Colin ROSSphoto_library Acti-Snack / Vitus2:31.2942:31.3045:02.5947.91s
 5th70Simon CARDONphoto_library CARDONITE RACING2:31.3152:31.8755:03.1858.50s
 6th7Alexandre SICARDphoto_library REUNION2:29.5032:37.28155:06.78612.10s
 7th12Daniel POMBOphoto_library Ciclomadeira2:35.69102:32.5465:08.23713.55s
 8th27Nataniel GIACOMOZZIphoto_library FREE FORCE SANTA CRUZ2:33.7782:36.33115:10.10815.42s
 9th47Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLOphoto FOX TERRAFIRMA-SANTA CRUZ2:33.7472:36.82135:10.56915.88s
 10th37Adam MANTLEphoto_library Dunbar Drinking Team2:35.78112:35.1695:10.941016.26s
 11th22Jerome CROCOMBETTEphoto PASSION VELO THIERS2:34.1192:36.99145:11.101116.42s
 12th6Luis RIBEIROphoto PENACOVA DH / U.D. LORVANENSE2:36.43142:34.9585:11.381216.70s
 13th32Guilhem NICOLEphoto_library Ra2:36.23122:35.98105:12.211317.53s
 14th33Willi LÜTZELERphoto_library Cube2:38.71192:33.6075:12.311417.63s
 15th65Romain MAZUREphoto_library GIANT - CULTURE VELO BLAGNAC2:36.24132:37.69185:13.931519.25s
 16th16John HOLBROOKphoto_library firecrest mtb2:37.64162:36.53125:14.171619.49s
 17th14Adam SMITH (elt)photo_library STARVE PEAT SYNDICATE2:38.62182:37.45175:16.071721.39s
 18th61Rui CABRITAphoto_library Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing2:39.35202:37.31165:16.661821.98s
 19th57Ivan HENAFFphoto LOURDES VTT2:37.65172:41.44235:19.091924.41s
 20th45Andreas VIEHBÖCK TRAUNSEEFLOW UNION GMUNDEN2:39.93232:39.44195:19.372024.69s
 21st64Volkmar Gustav BERCHTOLD FILHOphoto_library BRASIL2:39.78222:41.05215:20.832126.15s
 22nd19Bartomeu CALDES MARTORELLphoto_library NORTH RIDERS2:41.32272:40.02205:21.342226.66s
 23rd18Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR BIKES / Muc-Off2:40.06242:41.64245:21.702327.02s
 24th58Lluis RIUS ROVIRAphoto_library EOBIKES2:41.26262:42.47255:23.732429.05s
 25th38Jelle HEMELSOENphoto_library Loose Riders2:40.53252:44.45265:24.982530.30s
 26th2Eric FÖRSTERphoto_library Gravity Factory2:39.57212:46.66315:26.232631.55s
 27th51Sammy VAN DE WALLEphoto_library ROLLITSCHOP BOMBEREYEWEAR2:42.11282:44.60275:26.712732.03s
 28th73Simon CHEUNGphoto_library NELSON2:45.73352:41.36225:27.092832.41s
 29th11Thibault BOUCHEROTphoto US CAGNES VTT2:44.88322:45.86285:30.742936.06s
 30th42Peter WALTONphoto_library LOOSERIDERSNORTHEAST2:45.49332:46.03295:31.523036.84s
 31st24Michael VICKERSphoto STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE2:42.60292:49.00355:31.603136.92s
 32nd3Duncan PORTER (mas)photo_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:43.35312:48.31325:31.663236.98s
 33rd23Matthieu MICHELphoto_library BRETAGNE2:49.46422:46.43305:35.893341.21s
 34th68Aleksander WIECZORKIEWICZphoto_library 3Racing Downhill Group2:47.68402:48.77345:36.453441.77s
 35th26Carlos DIAZ ROZAMONTESphoto A.D.JARNACHAS2:47.44392:49.40365:36.843542.16s
 36th62Joan COROMINAS VILARRASAphoto_library MASDH PRODUCTIONS2:45.50342:51.60375:37.103642.42s
 37th60Gaetan TREMOULETphoto_library ROC EVASION2:46.69382:53.49385:40.183745.50s
 38th39Stephen BEATTIE (mas)photo_library BigTree2:43.32302:57.36415:40.683846.00s
 39th17Julien CAZALÉphoto_library ALTERNATIVE VTT2:52.35432:48.64335:40.993946.31s
 40th5Billy CHEETHAMphoto_library GIANT LEAMINGTON2:46.35362:55.10405:41.454046.77s
 41st66Efrén Del Pino GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZphoto_library Biketherore2:53.46442:54.65395:48.114153.43s
 42nd15Guillermo ESCOBAR IZQUIERDOphoto_library THE ROLLING BIKE TEAM2:46.40373:04.76465:51.164256.48s
 43rd48Fabien TISSIERphoto_library ST ETIENNE BMX2:55.97462:58.94425:54.91431:00.23
 44th53Nicolas ORDRONNOphoto_library KYT LARUSTINE / Radon2:57.66482:59.05435:56.71441:02.03
 45th40Ben WHITEHEADphoto_library Hope Factory Racing2:54.81453:03.13445:57.94451:03.26
 46th55Regis ORSELLYphoto_library THEOULE VTT2:56.41473:04.00456:00.41461:05.73
 47th10Christophe VUILLAUMEphoto_library FR FAULX WAGON DH2:48.65413:12.60516:01.25471:06.57
 48th69Silvio PRONZATOphoto BICICLANDO TEAM3:00.56503:07.11476:07.67481:12.99
 49th54José Manuel RODRIGUEZ ESPINOSAphoto_library C.D. MTB SUR - GREEN RIDER3:06.11533:08.20486:14.31491:19.63
 50th13Sebastien CARREEphoto_library LA COMU3:09.60563:08.91496:18.51501:23.83
 51st63Victor MARÍN HERNÁNDEZ BAZUKA TEAM3:07.27553:12.54506:19.81511:25.13
 52nd74Xavier BARNETOphoto_library VC DES GETS2:37.36153:47.28636:24.64521:29.96
 53rd67Enric MASIP SANCHEZ SPORTWIN3:01.91513:23.17546:25.08531:30.40
 54th52Jesus MOLERO SOLAphoto C.D.E ROJO BIKE CLUB2:58.45493:26.97566:25.42541:30.74
 55th41Keavin RUEN CYCLIC313:14.55603:22.93536:37.48551:42.80
 56th25Dan BYRNE Biking Dirty3:24.27633:16.85526:41.12561:46.44
 57th56Ruben PEREZ ALONSO VILABIKE3:15.07613:26.46556:41.53571:46.85
 58th28Daniel BRAUNDphoto KTNR3:13.07583:31.79586:44.86581:50.18
 59th43Paul FITZGERALD Proline MTB3:22.32623:26.98576:49.30591:54.62
 60th49George MAY TEAM TURNER HANGOVER3:12.12573:37.89606:50.01601:55.33
 61st59Carlos RITA Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:05.38523:45.02626:50.40611:55.72
 62nd71Javier CASTRO AMADORphoto_library CASTRO'S RACING3:14.43593:44.43616:58.86622:04.18
 63rd72Daniel CASTRO AMADOR CASTRO'S RACING3:26.41643:35.60597:02.01632:07.33
 64th1Isaac MARTÍN DE LA SIERRA RUIZ CASTILLA LA MANCHA EN BICI3:06.64544:15.70667:22.34642:27.66
 65th20Aurélien FALBOphoto TICKET 2 RIDE3:41.90663:48.17647:30.07652:35.39
 66th44Wim ROBBRECHTphoto INDIVIDUEEL3:41.62653:54.41657:36.03662:41.35
 36Antonio Luis MARTOS GARRIDO SteepstoreDNF
 21Thibaut AGUESSEphoto CRAZY WOODDNS
 50Jorge BAZAN MARTIN LAESPORT C.D.DNS

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st180Michal SLIWA TOP RIDERS MYŚLENICE2:30.9222:27.1314:58.051-
emoji_events2nd164Fabrizio DRAGONI Alessi Racing Team2:32.9262:28.7025:01.6223.57s
emoji_events3rd175Markolf BERCHTOLD BRASIL2:31.2132:32.7235:03.9335.88s
 4th174Rostislav STENCELphoto_library bikeplac racing2:35.3872:32.8845:08.26410.21s
 5th101Rowan SORRELL BIKEPARK WALES2:31.8652:37.0685:08.92510.87s
 6th178Frank HEDWIG Rad-Art Ilmenau2:31.5242:40.13115:11.65613.60s
 8th136David LISTphoto Pyatescycles2:39.08132:36.0255:15.10817.05s
 9th114Jordi BAGO MOREphoto_library Santa Cruz2:38.79102:36.3665:15.15917.10s
 10th149Franck PAROLINphoto_library UNIK BIKE2:40.66142:37.5395:18.191020.14s
 11th151Diego Matias RODRIGUEZ JUANPALOMO2:41.81162:36.8875:18.691120.64s
 12th113Julien COLLETphoto DORVAL AM NICOLAI2:38.79102:42.59165:21.381223.33s
 13th138Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUESphoto_library MS Racing Portugal2:38.79102:42.91175:21.701323.65s
 14th170Ruben CASTRO CARRIL XBIKES2:43.12182:39.81105:22.931424.88s
 15th104Yoann PACCARDphoto PLANETE VELO2:42.71172:40.76135:23.471525.42s
 16th141Joan VICENTE MERIDAphoto VILABIKE2:38.5292:45.62225:24.141626.09s
 17th143Rob DAVIS RAHOOOOO2:43.85192:41.04145:24.891726.84s
 18th139Alberto FERRERAS BARRERAphoto LUXURY RIDERS2:41.53152:45.08215:26.611828.56s
 19th145Marcos MALLMANNphoto_library Pivot Argentina2:45.44242:41.34155:26.781928.73s
 20th103Jonny CHEETHAMphoto GIANT LEAMINGTON2:47.53292:40.34125:27.872029.82s
 21st144Samuel AMOUROUXphoto WHEELIES2:43.95202:44.15185:28.102130.05s
 22nd137Neil WHITE (dh) FANATIK BIKE CO2:35.8882:52.38315:28.262230.21s
 23rd173Javier SANTIAGO PIVOT ENDURO ARMADA2:44.95232:44.30195:29.252331.20s
 24th181Simeon MULLER ECOBIKE2:44.44212:46.69255:31.132433.08s
 25th120Matthias REICHMANNphoto Solid National Racing2:46.06252:46.47245:32.532534.48s
 26th110Jérôme CROTTAZphoto JC RACING2:44.63222:48.89275:33.522635.47s
 27th109Grégory GASPARD EVOLUTION VTT ST DIE2:48.55322:46.42235:34.972736.92s
 28th147Mark NEAL (vet2)photo_library Loose Riders Northeast2:46.93272:52.68335:39.612841.56s
 29th140Victor SANEZ DURANphoto NORTH SPAIN MTB2:47.88302:51.89295:39.772941.72s
 30th179Manuel DAL POZZO scout-nukeproof2:47.11282:53.49355:40.603042.55s
 31st148Leandro CANAL BONFANTEphoto DHLOPE2:49.73352:51.39285:41.123143.07s
 32nd152Diogo ZANETTIphoto ADHV2:49.20342:52.25305:41.453243.40s
 33rd126Borja COMESAÑA LAGO C.C. CORUXO2:54.76422:48.76265:43.523345.47s
 34th132James WEAMESphoto Mountain Mainia Cycles2:51.77372:52.77345:44.543446.49s
 35th130Javier MOLINA BUSTAMANTE CROSS CHICKEN2:46.53262:58.68375:45.213547.16s
 36th123Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA Pivot Argentina2:50.72362:58.48365:49.203651.15s
 37th106Oliver MCKENNAphoto Freedom Bikes / O'NE / Upper Downs2:48.54313:03.53425:52.073754.02s
 38th156Fernando BORJA PEREZ 3:00.31492:52.41325:52.723854.67s
 39th35Juan Carlos MILLALONCO Argentina2:54.09413:02.88415:56.973958.92s
 40th135Fredrik HAGLUND Team Sundstorps Cykel2:48.59333:08.64465:57.234059.18s
 41st154Xavier VACHE KAMENBERT BRIGADE2:54.92433:02.80405:57.724159.67s
 42nd146Ricardo SANTANA RAMOSphoto_library C.C.AGÜIBIKE2:58.65462:59.67395:58.32421:00.27
 43rd162Jethro WHITFIELD Sueme Orange DH Team2:52.50383:06.98445:59.48431:01.43
 44th161Xavier GALINDO ARBONES TEAM BENIMOTO BIKES2:52.86393:07.80456:00.66441:02.61
 45th31James VAN-GOWLERphoto SINGLE CHILD SYNDICATE2:56.93443:09.83506:06.76451:08.71
 46th177Cleiton ISBERNER BRASIL3:08.73592:58.74386:07.47461:09.42
 47th127Fernando RODRIGUEZ LAGO MOTO BIKE3:01.82513:06.23436:08.05471:10.00
 48th112Dominik BETSCHARTphoto Friedli Bike Style2:59.26473:09.28496:08.54481:10.49
 49th133Ludovic HIBERTphoto CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:01.27503:08.90486:10.17491:12.12
 50th159Rafael CAMACHO BILBAO 3:02.48533:09.93516:12.41501:14.36
 51st124Parabanne MENDOZA Philippines3:02.55543:11.22526:13.77511:15.72
 52nd134Andreas HOPPIUS Die Edelhelfer2:57.14453:17.92576:15.06521:17.01
 53rd118Vaughan BROWNphoto ROOTS & RAIN3:01.85523:13.49556:15.34531:17.29
 54th169Alessio TREBBI A.S.D. RABBIT CYCLING TEAM2:59.27483:18.13586:17.40541:19.35
 55th129Vivien GUINAND COLLERIDER BIKEPARK3:04.09553:15.88566:19.97551:21.92
 56th102Jorge Marcelo LLANOSphoto FACIMO3:08.84603:13.29546:22.13561:24.08
 57th176Rafael EWALD BRASIL3:12.95613:11.54536:24.49571:26.44
 58th142Daniel LOPEZ ALBIOLphoto_library VILABIKE3:05.10563:21.12606:26.22581:28.17
 59th168Mirko LOLLI A.S.D. RABBIT CYCLING TEAM3:05.27573:28.28646:33.55591:35.50
 60th163Guillaume GRAVOULET VOULVOUL RACING3:15.36633:22.25626:37.61601:39.56
 61st166Juan Carlos QUINTANA GARCIA CICLONORTEATERORE3:20.20673:18.21596:38.41611:40.36
 62nd122Leonel Armando GOMEZ RASCHIA GT BIKES ARGENTINA3:17.47663:21.52616:38.99621:40.94
 63rd171Enric FALGUERA GONZALEZ BAZUKA TEAM3:07.88583:35.38676:43.26631:45.21
 64th150Joe BAUCKHAMphoto_library Bike Zone Racing / Soctt3:38.04753:08.68476:46.72641:48.67
 65th160Francisco Yeray BETANCOR RAMOS 7PIÑONES RIDERS SURF N BIKE3:17.29653:29.65666:46.94651:48.89
 66th158Daniel GARCIA 3:21.75693:27.24636:48.99661:50.94
 67th131Sebastien GUEHENNECphoto LARUSTINE3:15.12623:35.54686:50.66671:52.61
 68th182Agustin GARCIA GODOY CRUZ3:24.02703:28.49656:52.51681:54.46
 69th167Andreas WEIGOLD no team3:20.98683:36.98696:57.96691:59.91
 70th121Ruben Antonio PEREA PI.DE.CA.3:16.76643:42.93716:59.69702:01.64
 71st107Fernando Secundino ORIOZABALAphoto BICIMANIA RACING TEAM3:26.40713:46.30727:12.70712:14.65
 72nd157Robert FERGUSON 3:31.09733:42.72707:13.81722:15.76
 73rd115Ingo OSTERLOHphoto DH Racefactory3:28.79723:46.93737:15.72732:17.67
 74th119Martin Daniel RAFFOphoto Pivot Argentina2:53.41404:47.90787:41.31742:43.26
 75th128Christophe HESRY BMX Club3:36.14744:13.34747:49.48752:51.43
 76th117David JIMÉNEZ ROMEROphoto DH2 TANDEM3:51.24764:14.47758:05.71763:07.66
 77th116Darren WILSONphoto PLUSH MTB4:03.68774:23.58778:27.26773:29.21
 78th155Kenneth MURPHY Gravity BC4:18.15784:22.04768:40.19783:42.14
 79th172Stephen Eduard CSERNY VILABIKE RACING TEAM4:40.71797:07.157911:47.86796:49.81
 100Gonzalo CORRALES GUGEL LAESPORT C.D.DNF
 153Sergio SANCHEZ HIDALGOphoto_library VILABIKEDNF

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st244Guido TSCHUGG HAIBIKE2:35.7812:31.7615:07.541-
emoji_events2nd243Raymond ORRE LA PLAINE2:36.8322:36.6325:13.4625.92s
emoji_events3rd234Heinz HOSTETTLER 2:42.3462:38.0935:20.43312.89s
 4th225Johannes HWANGphoto #RIDESHIMANO2:40.6942:43.2745:23.96416.42s
 5th232Paolo ALLEVA scout nukeproof2:38.4532:46.13115:24.58517.04s
 6th222Matthieu WEIDNERphoto_library CYCLIC312:40.9152:45.4195:26.32618.78s
 7th227Iban JIMENEZ COLLphoto GAVARRESVIKE PIVOT¬CYCLES2:42.5972:44.7865:27.37719.83s
 8th206Michael COWAN CHAINREACTIONCYCLES / Nukeproof2:44.48102:43.3755:27.85820.31s
 9th214Andrew TITLEY Intense Racing UK2:43.3982:45.3275:28.71921.17s
 10th229Chris WHITFIELDphoto Sueme Orange DH Team2:45.34112:45.97105:31.311023.77s
 11th226Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 2:46.23122:45.3785:31.601124.06s
 12th211Jose Manuel VERDIA GUAK SANTA CRUZ2:43.4692:49.11125:32.571225.03s
 13th238Manel ARASA MARTI MONDRAKER -ORBIKES2:46.99132:54.42175:41.411333.87s
 14th235Glyn O'BRIEN VITUS FIRST TRACKS RACE DIVISI2:47.31142:54.69185:42.001434.46s
 15th217Jean Didier PAYET VOULVOUL RACING TEAM2:53.00152:49.63135:42.631535.09s
 16th241Jose MONTENEGRO IGLESIAS MOTO BIKE2:56.26172:53.61165:49.871642.33s
 17th223Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILAphoto_library GALICIAEN BICI3:01.96202:50.65145:52.611745.07s
 18th202Russ HARLAND Dr Sprockets3:02.00212:52.02155:54.021846.48s
 19th209Dale MCMULLAN CHAINREACTION CYCLES2:56.46182:58.94195:55.401947.86s
 20th213Kris LORD (vet) 2:54.38163:05.36215:59.742052.20s
 21st220Kevin SIMARDphoto Rocky Mountain Procycle2:59.20193:01.96206:01.162153.62s
 22nd231Jose Ramon OJEDA ALARCON TEAM CALDERONABIKE3:03.61233:13.46236:17.07221:09.53
 23rd224Koen HOREMANSphoto_library BIKE ARENA MONDRAKER3:11.40253:06.38226:17.78231:10.24
 24th205Jesus Maria HERNANDEZ FERNANDEZphoto TB MONDRAKER3:02.66223:23.57266:26.23241:18.69
 25th239Silfried BRAUN VTT LIMOUX3:19.51293:18.12256:37.63251:30.09
 26th207Mark AZZOPARDI RULEZMAN3:22.76303:17.33246:40.09261:32.55
 27th237Marcello Stefano BONINI Four T Project3:13.60263:28.77286:42.37271:34.83
 28th236Juan Jose GONZALO LÓPEZ KDDS RIOJANAS3:16.98283:26.05276:43.03281:35.49
 29th233Cesar CARMONA CARDENAS 3:08.84243:36.41316:45.25291:37.71
 30th204Mike RUM RUM-RACING; REICHMANN ENGINEER3:15.60273:30.63306:46.23301:38.69
 31st208Geoffroy BOUILLET FR FAULX WAGON DH3:25.72313:30.19296:55.91311:48.37
 32nd218Andy HORSBURGH ROYAL NAVY ROYAL MARINES CYCLI3:27.71333:43.09337:10.80322:03.26
 33rd210Franck AUTRET TEAM CYCLEWORKS GT ION3:47.45353:37.64327:25.09332:17.55
 34th230Florent CROISSANT France3:37.35344:01.64347:38.99342:31.45
 35th201George THOMPSON (vet) REVOLUTION BIKE PARK RACING3:26.97324:22.34357:49.31352:41.77
 242Pau JULIA GUIVERNAU RIDERS KAMEMBERTDNF
 203Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS PENACOVA LORVANENSEDNS
 221Rob VENABLESphoto Dunbar CyclesDNS
 240Ignacio Javier VALLINA MOLERO 786 MULTIBIKE LLEIDADNS

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st275Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES B.E.S.T2:42.9312:42.8815:25.811-
emoji_events2nd281Oscar COLOMBO Nukeproof / scout2:47.9232:45.0425:32.9627.15s
emoji_events3rd287Mikael RUBI NOBRAKE NOBRAIN2:45.8522:50.8035:36.65310.84s
 4th252Stéphane ROUTIN DVELOS DAKINE PULL-IN2:55.5872:52.2145:47.79421.98s
 5th269Chris NIXON Trek2:50.6442:57.5865:48.22522.41s
 6th266Myles KELSEY South Africa2:56.1382:56.3455:52.47626.66s
 7th272Stephane FIA SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM2:54.7762:57.9075:52.67726.86s
 8th267Justin BARRATT LOOSE RIDERS NORTH EAST2:54.0253:02.1295:56.14830.33s
 9th278Juan Antonio HERNANSANZ SANZ YAYO'S TEAM2:57.4293:00.9785:58.39932.58s
 10th282Joe WARD POTATOBRED3:05.10103:09.66116:14.761048.95s
 11th251Roger BEUTLER BIKE-CORNER INTENSE3:08.76123:06.66106:15.421149.61s
 12th284Francisco Albino BORONDO ALFONSO Guijarro Tot Esport3:05.46113:10.87126:16.331250.52s
 13th262Roger James SARDEA TEAM URBAN FITNESS3:09.14133:17.88146:27.02131:01.21
 14th254Ian MCINTYRE Chain Reaction Cycles3:10.25143:21.26156:31.51141:05.70
 15th263Jérôme COUPPEY CYCLEWORKS GT ION3:11.75153:25.80166:37.55151:11.74
 16th277Johan LE GOUESTRE PLORIDERS3:22.57173:15.97136:38.54161:12.73
 17th273Joan SERRA MARZAphoto VILABIKE3:20.22163:27.31176:47.53171:21.72
 18th261Jean Francois NICON Team AAMB RIDING ACTION3:23.14183:36.64206:59.78181:33.97
 19th280Daniel GANNAWAY New Zealand3:29.35203:32.45187:01.80191:35.99
 20th283Jose Manuel CASTEJON GUTIERREZ GUIJARRO3:28.23193:34.33197:02.56201:36.75
 21st264Jérôme CARCENAC LOURDE VTT3:35.78213:37.69217:13.47211:47.66
 22nd276Angel AZNAR SABATER TRIBU BTT FORALLAC3:44.32243:46.17227:30.49222:04.68
 23rd256Michel LE GOFF KEMPERLE YAOUANKIZ TEAM VTT3:38.81224:05.98247:44.79232:18.98
 24th259Xavier DEBEAUPUIS TEAM CYCLEWORKS GT ION3:53.01273:52.91237:45.92242:20.11
 25th257Laurent BOURRELLY AGRUPACIO CICLISTA ANDORRANA3:41.43234:09.91257:51.34252:25.53
 26th270Manuel OLMO CASASphoto VILABIKE3:49.15254:17.77268:06.92262:41.11
 27th286Scott MACKAY pcc3:52.38264:19.29278:11.67272:45.86
 28th265Marc GENANS BOITEUX TEAM STEMTE4:33.97285:04.09289:38.06284:12.25
 29th279Jose Miguel ARACIL ALZAMORA 2A Racing4:44.55295:39.722910:24.27294:58.46
 268Francisco Javier RIENDA CANTERA MTB-SUR GREENRIDERDNF
 271Jordi LAGO LOPEZ MOLABIKES-MONDRAKERDNF

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st306Marcel WALDMANN no team2:43.3512:46.5615:29.911-
emoji_events2nd313Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet)photo Nukeproof2:47.9022:53.1935:41.09211.18s
emoji_events3rd314Pete LITTLEphoto Pedalabikeaway / SPRUNG SUSPEN2:51.6832:50.2125:41.89311.98s
 4th305Thomas WEBER (50+) Team PROJECT2:55.5442:58.9145:54.45424.54s
 5th321Milan SUCHOMELphoto DH Brutal Team3:10.6283:11.8156:22.43552.52s
 6th307Jiří ČÍLAphoto_library Giant3:09.2573:13.6166:22.86652.95s
 7th301Richard BINNS REVOLUTION BIKE PARK3:05.1963:19.4276:24.61754.70s
 8th317Cristobal JOVER BADIA CULT-BIKES SPECIALIZED2:59.7653:25.5886:25.34855.43s
 9th302Jose DOMENECH VIVES EXTREM DENIA-TREK3:11.3493:31.2996:42.6391:12.72
 10th316Francisco LUCAS CABALEIRO VILA BIKE3:25.58103:41.75107:07.33101:37.42
 11th308Drahomír DAIKA Trek3:25.72113:52.57127:18.29111:48.38
 12th315Philippe LEBAS AC BROLADRIENNE3:37.71123:50.14117:27.85121:57.94
 13th322Chandra ARIAVIJAYA TEAM INDONESIA CHARMDEVO3:41.91134:03.89137:45.80132:15.89
 14th311Michael KRÜGER Bodenhaftung Racing Team3:54.92144:15.56148:10.48142:40.57
 15th319Jean Marc MONTEMBAULT 4:15.23154:35.08158:50.31153:20.40
 16th303Roberto PIERDONA BIKEINL5:10.79165:51.151611:01.94165:32.03
 310Stephen DAVIDSON DAVIDSON TRAILSDNF
 312Torsten PAULITZ RideyourstyleDNS
 320Samuel GALI GUBERNphoto CC VILAJUÏGA - EO BIKESDNS

55-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Benoît FELLAY Morgins2:48.9012:53.2325:42.131-
emoji_events2nd359Gian Paolo MAZZONI ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING2:52.0322:52.0415:44.0721.94s
emoji_events3rd350Bruno RIZZO 2:58.9033:08.2456:07.14325.01s
 5th355Max SCHUSTER (50+) Dirty trail friends3:04.5953:10.4666:15.05532.92s
 6th361Jean-Pierre BRUNI US CAGNES VTT3:10.4463:05.6336:16.07633.94s
 7th360Gianluca PINARDI MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM3:46.0874:29.5278:15.6072:33.47
 8th354Ange Victor PENONE VTT LUBERON3:58.8684:40.2688:39.1282:56.99
 9th353Patrick DUCRUET Cran-Gevrier VTT4:00.5694:42.9798:43.5393:01.40
 351Uli ELLWART ANTIDOTE FAHRRADKISTE PETA FORDNS
 357Philippe CARLUS VTT LUBERONDNS
 362Marti AGUSTI PARALS GAVARRES BIKEDNS

60-64 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st378John WALKER (svt1)photo Giant3:19.0313:32.6916:51.721-
emoji_events2nd380Patrick SICARD RMRC3:19.4323:35.5026:54.9323.21s
emoji_events3rd381Ernesto PEDRONI Pedroni Cycles Racing Team3:39.0833:50.9537:30.03338.31s
 4th376Riccardo VINETTI TEAM BRESCIA DH & CO3:41.7744:15.7047:57.4741:05.75
 5th377Claude GEX Morgins4:20.4055:01.8459:22.2452:30.52
 383Andreas BRUNNERphoto BIKEXPERT RACINGDNF
 387Sam HUNZIKER DNS

65-69 men

1 competitor found

 

 

30-34 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st404Severine CIGANA UC PLANTOURIANNE3:13.8413:18.4716:32.311-
emoji_events2nd400Alice KÜHNEphoto Pink Gravity3:14.1923:24.4126:38.6026.29s
emoji_events3rd401Federica AMELIOphoto Alessi Racing Team3:22.7133:42.1137:04.82332.51s
 4th402Ellie DEWDNEYphoto Moore Large O'Neal Race Team3:35.0344:01.8647:36.8941:04.58

35-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st420Fiona BEATTIEphoto Nevis Cycles3:20.9713:20.0616:41.031-
emoji_events2nd426Sue MAHONYphoto_library TS3:36.7223:55.6127:32.33251.30s
emoji_events3rd421Ruth CASTRO SOLA VILA BIKE'S, CLUB4:03.1334:03.9538:07.0831:26.05
 4th423Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS PENACOVA DH / U.D.LORVANENSE4:22.0664:31.6548:53.7142:12.68
 5th425Victoria Eugenia HERREROS MARIAS COREBIBYCLE4:21.3254:50.1759:11.4952:30.46
 6th422Ana RODRÍGUEZ ROCANDIO VALWINDCYCLES4:13.2945:49.75610:03.0463:22.01
 427Eva GARRIDO CASTROphoto_library Commencal CoFactoryDNS

40-44 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st450Elisabeth RUIZ CARRASCOphoto_library LIV CYCLING4:06.9424:08.3318:15.271-
emoji_events2nd452Yvonne BIRKERphoto Giant4:04.2314:23.6328:27.86212.59s

50-54 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st485Shona MCKINNONphoto_library Privateer4:44.3115:56.34110:40.651-

55-59 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st486Marylin BISSONphoto 7SPORTONIC5:26.1516:30.99111:57.141-
emoji_events2nd484Lillian PFLUKEphoto RSC PRUM6:32.0428:07.04214:39.0822:41.94
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us