The official results can be found here.
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Olivier NICOLE | RA - B | 2:27.332 | 2:27.351 | 4:54.681 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Brett WHEELER | MS Racing Portugal | 2:26.571 | 2:28.293 | 4:54.862 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 29 | Romain GOULESQUE | VV Racing | 2:32.266 | 2:27.782 | 5:00.043 | 5.36s | ||
4th | 9 | Colin ROSS | Acti-Snack / Vitus | 2:31.294 | 2:31.304 | 5:02.594 | 7.91s | ||
5th | 70 | Simon CARDON | CARDONITE RACING | 2:31.315 | 2:31.875 | 5:03.185 | 8.50s | ||
6th | 7 | Alexandre SICARD | REUNION | 2:29.503 | 2:37.2815 | 5:06.786 | 12.10s | ||
7th | 12 | Daniel POMBO | Ciclomadeira | 2:35.6910 | 2:32.546 | 5:08.237 | 13.55s | ||
8th | 27 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | FREE FORCE SANTA CRUZ | 2:33.778 | 2:36.3311 | 5:10.108 | 15.42s | ||
9th | 47 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | FOX TERRAFIRMA-SANTA CRUZ | 2:33.747 | 2:36.8213 | 5:10.569 | 15.88s | ||
10th | 37 | Adam MANTLE | Dunbar Drinking Team | 2:35.7811 | 2:35.169 | 5:10.9410 | 16.26s | ||
11th | 22 | Jerome CROCOMBETTE | PASSION VELO THIERS | 2:34.119 | 2:36.9914 | 5:11.1011 | 16.42s | ||
12th | 6 | Luis RIBEIRO (u40) | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:36.4314 | 2:34.958 | 5:11.3812 | 16.70s | ||
13th | 32 | Guilhem NICOLE | Ra | 2:36.2312 | 2:35.9810 | 5:12.2113 | 17.53s | ||
14th | 33 | Willi LÜTZELER | Cube | 2:38.7119 | 2:33.607 | 5:12.3114 | 17.63s | ||
15th | 65 | Romain MAZURE | GIANT - CULTURE VELO BLAGNAC | 2:36.2413 | 2:37.6918 | 5:13.9315 | 19.25s | ||
16th | 16 | John HOLBROOK | firecrest mtb | 2:37.6416 | 2:36.5312 | 5:14.1716 | 19.49s | ||
17th | 14 | Adam SMITH (elt) | STARVE PEAT SYNDICATE | 2:38.6218 | 2:37.4517 | 5:16.0717 | 21.39s | ||
18th | 61 | Rui CABRITA | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 2:39.3520 | 2:37.3116 | 5:16.6618 | 21.98s | ||
19th | 57 | Ivan HENAFF | LOURDES VTT | 2:37.6517 | 2:41.4423 | 5:19.0919 | 24.41s | ||
20th | 45 | Andreas VIEHBÖCK | TRAUNSEEFLOW UNION GMUNDEN | 2:39.9323 | 2:39.4419 | 5:19.3720 | 24.69s | ||
21st | 64 | Volkmar BERCHTOLD | BRASIL | 2:39.7822 | 2:41.0521 | 5:20.8321 | 26.15s | ||
22nd | 19 | Bartomeu CALDES MARTORELL | NORTH RIDERS | 2:41.3227 | 2:40.0220 | 5:21.3422 | 26.66s | ||
23rd | 18 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR BIKES / Muc-Off | 2:40.0624 | 2:41.6424 | 5:21.7023 | 27.02s | ||
24th | 58 | Lluis RIUS ROVIRA | EOBIKES | 2:41.2626 | 2:42.4725 | 5:23.7324 | 29.05s | ||
25th | 38 | Jelle HEMELSOEN | Loose Riders | 2:40.5325 | 2:44.4526 | 5:24.9825 | 30.30s | ||
26th | 2 | Eric FÖRSTER | Gravity Factory | 2:39.5721 | 2:46.6631 | 5:26.2326 | 31.55s | ||
27th | 51 | Sammy VAN DE WALLE | ROLLITSCHOP BOMBEREYEWEAR | 2:42.1128 | 2:44.6027 | 5:26.7127 | 32.03s | ||
28th | 73 | Simon CHEUNG | NELSON | 2:45.7335 | 2:41.3622 | 5:27.0928 | 32.41s | ||
29th | 11 | Thibault BOUCHEROT | US CAGNES VTT | 2:44.8832 | 2:45.8628 | 5:30.7429 | 36.06s | ||
30th | 42 | Peter WALTON | LOOSERIDERSNORTHEAST | 2:45.4933 | 2:46.0329 | 5:31.5230 | 36.84s | ||
31st | 24 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:42.6029 | 2:49.0035 | 5:31.6031 | 36.92s | ||
32nd | 3 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:43.3531 | 2:48.3132 | 5:31.6632 | 36.98s | ||
33rd | 23 | Matthieu MICHEL | BRETAGNE | 2:49.4642 | 2:46.4330 | 5:35.8933 | 41.21s | ||
34th | 68 | Aleksander WIECZORKIEWICZ | 3Racing Downhill Group | 2:47.6840 | 2:48.7734 | 5:36.4534 | 41.77s | ||
35th | 26 | Carlos DIAZ ROZAMONTES | A.D.JARNACHAS | 2:47.4439 | 2:49.4036 | 5:36.8435 | 42.16s | ||
36th | 62 | Joan COROMINAS VILARRASA | MASDH PRODUCTIONS | 2:45.5034 | 2:51.6037 | 5:37.1036 | 42.42s | ||
37th | 60 | Gaetan TREMOULET | ROC EVASION | 2:46.6938 | 2:53.4938 | 5:40.1837 | 45.50s | ||
38th | 39 | Stephen BEATTIE | BigTree | 2:43.3230 | 2:57.3641 | 5:40.6838 | 46.00s | ||
39th | 17 | Julien CAZALÉ | ALTERNATIVE VTT | 2:52.3543 | 2:48.6433 | 5:40.9939 | 46.31s | ||
40th | 5 | Billy CHEETHAM | GIANT LEAMINGTON | 2:46.3536 | 2:55.1040 | 5:41.4540 | 46.77s | ||
41st | 66 | Efrén Del Pino GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ | Biketherore | 2:53.4644 | 2:54.6539 | 5:48.1141 | 53.43s | ||
42nd | 15 | Guillermo ESCOBAR IZQUIERDO | THE ROLLING BIKE TEAM | 2:46.4037 | 3:04.7646 | 5:51.1642 | 56.48s | ||
43rd | 48 | Fabien TISSIER | ST ETIENNE BMX | 2:55.9746 | 2:58.9442 | 5:54.9143 | 1:00.23 | ||
44th | 53 | Nicolas ORDRONNO | KYT LARUSTINE / Radon | 2:57.6648 | 2:59.0543 | 5:56.7144 | 1:02.03 | ||
45th | 40 | Ben WHITEHEAD | Hope Factory Racing | 2:54.8145 | 3:03.1344 | 5:57.9445 | 1:03.26 | ||
46th | 55 | Regis ORSELLY | THEOULE VTT | 2:56.4147 | 3:04.0045 | 6:00.4146 | 1:05.73 | ||
47th | 10 | Christophe VUILLAUME | FR FAULX WAGON DH | 2:48.6541 | 3:12.6051 | 6:01.2547 | 1:06.57 | ||
48th | 69 | Silvio PRONZATO | BICICLANDO TEAM | 3:00.5650 | 3:07.1147 | 6:07.6748 | 1:12.99 | ||
49th | 54 | José Manuel RODRIGUEZ ESPINOSA | C.D. MTB SUR - GREEN RIDER | 3:06.1153 | 3:08.2048 | 6:14.3149 | 1:19.63 | ||
50th | 13 | Sebastien CARREE | LA COMU | 3:09.6056 | 3:08.9149 | 6:18.5150 | 1:23.83 | ||
51st | 63 | Víctor MARÍN HERNÁNDEZ | BAZUKA TEAM | 3:07.2755 | 3:12.5450 | 6:19.8151 | 1:25.13 | ||
52nd | 74 | Xavier BARNETO | VC DES GETS | 2:37.3615 | 3:47.2863 | 6:24.6452 | 1:29.96 | ||
53rd | 67 | Enric MASIP SANCHEZ | SPORTWIN | 3:01.9151 | 3:23.1754 | 6:25.0853 | 1:30.40 | ||
54th | 52 | Jesus MOLERO SOLA | C.D.E ROJO BIKE CLUB | 2:58.4549 | 3:26.9756 | 6:25.4254 | 1:30.74 | ||
55th | 41 | Keavin RUEN | CYCLIC31 | 3:14.5560 | 3:22.9353 | 6:37.4855 | 1:42.80 | ||
56th | 25 | Dan BYRNE | Biking Dirty | 3:24.2763 | 3:16.8552 | 6:41.1256 | 1:46.44 | ||
57th | 56 | Ruben PEREZ ALONSO | VILABIKE | 3:15.0761 | 3:26.4655 | 6:41.5357 | 1:46.85 | ||
58th | 28 | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 3:13.0758 | 3:31.7958 | 6:44.8658 | 1:50.18 | ||
59th | 43 | Paul FITZGERALD | Proline MTB | 3:22.3262 | 3:26.9857 | 6:49.3059 | 1:54.62 | ||
60th | 49 | George MAY | TEAM TURNER HANGOVER | 3:12.1257 | 3:37.8960 | 6:50.0160 | 1:55.33 | ||
61st | 59 | Carlos RITA | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:05.3852 | 3:45.0262 | 6:50.4061 | 1:55.72 | ||
62nd | 71 | Javier CASTRO AMADOR | CASTRO'S RACING | 3:14.4359 | 3:44.4361 | 6:58.8662 | 2:04.18 | ||
63rd | 72 | Daniel CASTRO AMADOR | CASTRO'S RACING | 3:26.4164 | 3:35.6059 | 7:02.0163 | 2:07.33 | ||
64th | 1 | Isaac MARTÍN DE LA SIERRA RUIZ | CASTILLA LA MANCHA EN BICI | 3:06.6454 | 4:15.7066 | 7:22.3464 | 2:27.66 | ||
65th | 20 | Aurélien FALBO | TICKET 2 RIDE | 3:41.9066 | 3:48.1764 | 7:30.0765 | 2:35.39 | ||
66th | 44 | Wim ROBBRECHT | INDIVIDUEEL | 3:41.6265 | 3:54.4165 | 7:36.0366 | 2:41.35 | ||
36 | Antonio Luis MARTOS GARRIDO | Steepstore | DNF | ||||||
21 | Thibaut AGUESSE | CRAZY WOOD | DNS | ||||||
50 | Jorge BAZAN MARTIN | LAESPORT C.D. | DNS |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Michal SLIWA | TOP RIDERS MYŚLENICE | 2:30.922 | 2:27.131 | 4:58.051 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Fabrizio DRAGONI | Alessi Racing Team | 2:32.926 | 2:28.702 | 5:01.622 | 3.57s | ||
3rd | 175 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | BRASIL | 2:31.213 | 2:32.723 | 5:03.933 | 5.88s | ||
4th | 174 | Rostislav STENCEL | bikeplac racing | 2:35.387 | 2:32.884 | 5:08.264 | 10.21s | ||
5th | 101 | Rowan SORRELL | BIKEPARK WALES | 2:31.865 | 2:37.068 | 5:08.925 | 10.87s | ||
6th | 178 | Frank HEDWIG | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 2:31.524 | 2:40.1311 | 5:11.656 | 13.60s | ||
7th | 105 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales | 2:29.511 | 2:45.0020 | 5:14.517 | 16.46s | ||
8th | 136 | David LIST | Pyatescycles | 2:39.0813 | 2:36.025 | 5:15.108 | 17.05s | ||
9th | 114 | Jordi BAGO | Santa Cruz | 2:38.7910 | 2:36.366 | 5:15.159 | 17.10s | ||
10th | 149 | Franck PAROLIN | UNIK BIKE | 2:40.6614 | 2:37.539 | 5:18.1910 | 20.14s | ||
11th | 151 | Diego Matias RODRIGUEZ | JUANPALOMO | 2:41.8116 | 2:36.887 | 5:18.6911 | 20.64s | ||
12th | 113 | Julien COLLET | Dorval AM Nicolai | 2:38.7910 | 2:42.5916 | 5:21.3812 | 23.33s | ||
13th | 138 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | MS Racing Portugal | 2:38.7910 | 2:42.9117 | 5:21.7013 | 23.65s | ||
14th | 170 | Ruben CASTRO CARRIL | XBIKES | 2:43.1218 | 2:39.8110 | 5:22.9314 | 24.88s | ||
15th | 104 | Yoann PACCARD | PLANETE VELO | 2:42.7117 | 2:40.7613 | 5:23.4715 | 25.42s | ||
16th | 141 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | VILABIKE | 2:38.529 | 2:45.6222 | 5:24.1416 | 26.09s | ||
17th | 143 | Rob DAVIS | RAHOOOOO | 2:43.8519 | 2:41.0414 | 5:24.8917 | 26.84s | ||
18th | 139 | Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA | LUXURY RIDERS | 2:41.5315 | 2:45.0821 | 5:26.6118 | 28.56s | ||
19th | 145 | Marcos MALLMANN | Pivot Argentina | 2:45.4424 | 2:41.3415 | 5:26.7819 | 28.73s | ||
20th | 103 | Jonny CHEETHAM | GIANT LEAMINGTON | 2:47.5329 | 2:40.3412 | 5:27.8720 | 29.82s | ||
21st | 144 | Samuel AMOUROUX | WHEELIES | 2:43.9520 | 2:44.1518 | 5:28.1021 | 30.05s | ||
22nd | 137 | Neil WHITE (vet) | FANATIK BIKE CO | 2:35.888 | 2:52.3831 | 5:28.2622 | 30.21s | ||
23rd | 173 | Javier SANTIAGO | PIVOT ENDURO ARMADA | 2:44.9523 | 2:44.3019 | 5:29.2523 | 31.20s | ||
24th | 181 | Simeon MULLER | ECOBIKE | 2:44.4421 | 2:46.6925 | 5:31.1324 | 33.08s | ||
25th | 120 | Matthias REICHMANN | Solid National Racing | 2:46.0625 | 2:46.4724 | 5:32.5325 | 34.48s | ||
26th | 110 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | JC RACING | 2:44.6322 | 2:48.8927 | 5:33.5226 | 35.47s | ||
27th | 109 | Grégory GASPARD | EVOLUTION VTT ST DIE | 2:48.5532 | 2:46.4223 | 5:34.9727 | 36.92s | ||
28th | 147 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 2:46.9327 | 2:52.6833 | 5:39.6128 | 41.56s | ||
29th | 140 | Victor SANEZ DURAN | NORTH SPAIN MTB | 2:47.8830 | 2:51.8929 | 5:39.7729 | 41.72s | ||
30th | 179 | Manuel DAL POZZO | scout-nukeproof | 2:47.1128 | 2:53.4935 | 5:40.6030 | 42.55s | ||
31st | 148 | Leandro CANAL BONFANTE | DHLOPE | 2:49.7335 | 2:51.3928 | 5:41.1231 | 43.07s | ||
32nd | 152 | Diogo ZANETTI | ADHV | 2:49.2034 | 2:52.2530 | 5:41.4532 | 43.40s | ||
33rd | 126 | Borja COMESAÑA LAGO | Coruxo C.C. | 2:54.7642 | 2:48.7626 | 5:43.5233 | 45.47s | ||
34th | 132 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mainia Cycles | 2:51.7737 | 2:52.7734 | 5:44.5434 | 46.49s | ||
35th | 130 | Javier MOLINA BUSTAMANTE | CROSS CHICKEN | 2:46.5326 | 2:58.6837 | 5:45.2135 | 47.16s | ||
36th | 123 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | Pivot Argentina | 2:50.7236 | 2:58.4836 | 5:49.2036 | 51.15s | ||
37th | 106 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes / O'NE / Upper Downs | 2:48.5431 | 3:03.5342 | 5:52.0737 | 54.02s | ||
38th | 156 | Fernando BORJA PEREZ | 3:00.3149 | 2:52.4132 | 5:52.7238 | 54.67s | |||
39th | 35 | Juan Carlos MILLALONCO | Argentina | 2:54.0941 | 3:02.8841 | 5:56.9739 | 58.92s | ||
40th | 135 | Fredrik HAGLUND | Team Sundstorps Cykel | 2:48.5933 | 3:08.6446 | 5:57.2340 | 59.18s | ||
41st | 154 | Xavier VACHE | KAMENBERT BRIGADE | 2:54.9243 | 3:02.8040 | 5:57.7241 | 59.67s | ||
42nd | 146 | Ricardo SANTANA RAMOS | C.C.AGÜIBIKE | 2:58.6546 | 2:59.6739 | 5:58.3242 | 1:00.27 | ||
43rd | 162 | Jethro WHITFIELD | Sueme Orange DH Team | 2:52.5038 | 3:06.9844 | 5:59.4843 | 1:01.43 | ||
44th | 161 | Xavier GALINDO ARBONES | TEAM BENIMOTO BIKES | 2:52.8639 | 3:07.8045 | 6:00.6644 | 1:02.61 | ||
45th | 31 | James VAN-GOWLER | SINGLE CHILD SYNDICATE | 2:56.9344 | 3:09.8350 | 6:06.7645 | 1:08.71 | ||
46th | 177 | Cleiton ISBERNER | BRASIL | 3:08.7359 | 2:58.7438 | 6:07.4746 | 1:09.42 | ||
47th | 127 | Fernando RODRIGUEZ LAGO | MOTO BIKE | 3:01.8251 | 3:06.2343 | 6:08.0547 | 1:10.00 | ||
48th | 112 | Dominik BETSCHART | Friedli Bike Style | 2:59.2647 | 3:09.2849 | 6:08.5448 | 1:10.49 | ||
49th | 133 | Ludovic HIBERT | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 3:01.2750 | 3:08.9048 | 6:10.1749 | 1:12.12 | ||
50th | 159 | Rafael CAMACHO BILBAO | 3:02.4853 | 3:09.9351 | 6:12.4150 | 1:14.36 | |||
51st | 124 | Parabanne MENDOZA | Philippines | 3:02.5554 | 3:11.2252 | 6:13.7751 | 1:15.72 | ||
52nd | 134 | Andreas HOPPIUS | Die Edelhelfer | 2:57.1445 | 3:17.9257 | 6:15.0652 | 1:17.01 | ||
53rd | 118 | Vaughan BROWN | Rootsandrain.com | 3:01.8552 | 3:13.4955 | 6:15.3453 | 1:17.29 | ||
54th | 169 | Alessio TREBBI | A.S.D. RABBIT CYCLING TEAM | 2:59.2748 | 3:18.1358 | 6:17.4054 | 1:19.35 | ||
55th | 129 | Vivien GUINAND | COLLERIDER BIKEPARK | 3:04.0955 | 3:15.8856 | 6:19.9755 | 1:21.92 | ||
56th | 102 | Jorge Marcelo LLANOS | FACIMO | 3:08.8460 | 3:13.2954 | 6:22.1356 | 1:24.08 | ||
57th | 176 | Rafael EWALD | BRASIL | 3:12.9561 | 3:11.5453 | 6:24.4957 | 1:26.44 | ||
58th | 142 | Daniel LOPEZ ALBIOL | VILABIKE | 3:05.1056 | 3:21.1260 | 6:26.2258 | 1:28.17 | ||
59th | 168 | Mirko LOLLI | A.S.D. RABBIT CYCLING TEAM | 3:05.2757 | 3:28.2864 | 6:33.5559 | 1:35.50 | ||
60th | 163 | Guillaume GRAVOULET | VOULVOUL RACING | 3:15.3663 | 3:22.2562 | 6:37.6160 | 1:39.56 | ||
61st | 166 | Juan Carlos QUINTANA GARCIA | CICLONORTEATERORE | 3:20.2067 | 3:18.2159 | 6:38.4161 | 1:40.36 | ||
62nd | 122 | Leonel Armando GOMEZ RASCHIA | GT BIKES ARGENTINA | 3:17.4766 | 3:21.5261 | 6:38.9962 | 1:40.94 | ||
63rd | 171 | Enric FALGUERA GONZALEZ | BAZUKA TEAM | 3:07.8858 | 3:35.3867 | 6:43.2663 | 1:45.21 | ||
64th | 150 | Joe BAUCKHAM | Bike Zone Racing / Soctt | 3:38.0475 | 3:08.6847 | 6:46.7264 | 1:48.67 | ||
65th | 160 | Francisco Yeray BETANCOR RAMOS | 7PIÑONES RIDERS SURF N BIKE | 3:17.2965 | 3:29.6566 | 6:46.9465 | 1:48.89 | ||
66th | 158 | Daniel GARCIA | 3:21.7569 | 3:27.2463 | 6:48.9966 | 1:50.94 | |||
67th | 131 | Sebastien GUEHENNEC | LARUSTINE | 3:15.1262 | 3:35.5468 | 6:50.6667 | 1:52.61 | ||
68th | 182 | Agustin GARCIA | GODOY CRUZ | 3:24.0270 | 3:28.4965 | 6:52.5168 | 1:54.46 | ||
69th | 167 | Andreas WEIGOLD | no team | 3:20.9868 | 3:36.9869 | 6:57.9669 | 1:59.91 | ||
70th | 121 | Ruben Antonio PEREA | PI.DE.CA. | 3:16.7664 | 3:42.9371 | 6:59.6970 | 2:01.64 | ||
71st | 107 | Fernando Secundino ORIOZABALA | BICIMANIA RACING TEAM | 3:26.4071 | 3:46.3072 | 7:12.7071 | 2:14.65 | ||
72nd | 157 | Robert FERGUSON | 3:31.0973 | 3:42.7270 | 7:13.8172 | 2:15.76 | |||
73rd | 115 | Ingo OSTERLOH | DH Racefactory | 3:28.7972 | 3:46.9373 | 7:15.7273 | 2:17.67 | ||
74th | 119 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | Pivot Argentina | 2:53.4140 | 4:47.9078 | 7:41.3174 | 2:43.26 | ||
75th | 128 | Christophe HESRY | BMX Club | 3:36.1474 | 4:13.3474 | 7:49.4875 | 2:51.43 | ||
76th | 117 | David JIMÉNEZ ROMERO | DH2 TANDEM | 3:51.2476 | 4:14.4775 | 8:05.7176 | 3:07.66 | ||
77th | 116 | Darren WILSON | PLUSH MTB | 4:03.6877 | 4:23.5877 | 8:27.2677 | 3:29.21 | ||
78th | 155 | Kenneth MURPHY | Gravity BC | 4:18.1578 | 4:22.0476 | 8:40.1978 | 3:42.14 | ||
79th | 172 | Stephen Eduard CSERNY | VILABIKE RACING TEAM | 4:40.7179 | 7:07.1579 | 11:47.8679 | 6:49.81 | ||
100 | Gonzalo CORRALES GUGEL | LAESPORT C.D. | DNF | ||||||
153 | Sergio SANCHEZ HIDALGO | VILABIKE | DNF |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Guido TSCHUGG | HAIBIKE | 2:35.781 | 2:31.761 | 5:07.541 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Raymond ORRE | LA PLAINE | 2:36.832 | 2:36.632 | 5:13.462 | 5.92s | ||
3rd | 234 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | 2:42.346 | 2:38.093 | 5:20.433 | 12.89s | |||
4th | 225 | Johannes HWANG | #RIDESHIMANO | 2:40.694 | 2:43.274 | 5:23.964 | 16.42s | ||
5th | 232 | Paolo ALLEVA | scout nukeproof | 2:38.453 | 2:46.1311 | 5:24.585 | 17.04s | ||
6th | 222 | Matthieu WEIDNER | CYCLIC31 | 2:40.915 | 2:45.419 | 5:26.326 | 18.78s | ||
7th | 227 | Iban JIMENEZ COLL | GAVARRESVIKE PIVOT¬CYCLES | 2:42.597 | 2:44.786 | 5:27.377 | 19.83s | ||
8th | 206 | Michael COWAN | CHAINREACTIONCYCLES / Nukeproof | 2:44.4810 | 2:43.375 | 5:27.858 | 20.31s | ||
9th | 214 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 2:43.398 | 2:45.327 | 5:28.719 | 21.17s | ||
10th | 229 | Christopher WHITFIELD | Sueme Orange DH Team | 2:45.3411 | 2:45.9710 | 5:31.3110 | 23.77s | ||
11th | 226 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:46.2312 | 2:45.378 | 5:31.6011 | 24.06s | |||
12th | 211 | Jose Manuel VERDIA VERDIA | GUAK SANTA CRUZ | 2:43.469 | 2:49.1112 | 5:32.5712 | 25.03s | ||
13th | 238 | Manel ARASA MARTI | MONDRAKER -ORBIKES | 2:46.9913 | 2:54.4217 | 5:41.4113 | 33.87s | ||
14th | 235 | Glyn O'BRIEN | VITUS FIRST TRACKS RACE DIVISI | 2:47.3114 | 2:54.6918 | 5:42.0014 | 34.46s | ||
15th | 217 | Jean Didier PAYET | VOULVOUL RACING TEAM | 2:53.0015 | 2:49.6313 | 5:42.6315 | 35.09s | ||
16th | 241 | Jose MONTENEGRO IGLESIAS | MOTO BIKE | 2:56.2617 | 2:53.6116 | 5:49.8716 | 42.33s | ||
17th | 223 | Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILA | GALICIAEN BICI | 3:01.9620 | 2:50.6514 | 5:52.6117 | 45.07s | ||
18th | 202 | Russ HARLAND | Dr Sprockets | 3:02.0021 | 2:52.0215 | 5:54.0218 | 46.48s | ||
19th | 209 | Dale MCMULLAN | CHAINREACTION CYCLES | 2:56.4618 | 2:58.9419 | 5:55.4019 | 47.86s | ||
20th | 213 | Kris LORD | 2:54.3816 | 3:05.3621 | 5:59.7420 | 52.20s | |||
21st | 220 | Kevin SIMARD | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 2:59.2019 | 3:01.9620 | 6:01.1621 | 53.62s | ||
22nd | 231 | Jose Ramon OJEDA ALARCON | TEAM CALDERONABIKE | 3:03.6123 | 3:13.4623 | 6:17.0722 | 1:09.53 | ||
23rd | 224 | Koen HOREMANS | BIKE ARENA MONDRAKER | 3:11.4025 | 3:06.3822 | 6:17.7823 | 1:10.24 | ||
24th | 205 | Jesus Maria HERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ | TB MONDRAKER | 3:02.6622 | 3:23.5726 | 6:26.2324 | 1:18.69 | ||
25th | 239 | Silfried BRAUN | VTT LIMOUX | 3:19.5129 | 3:18.1225 | 6:37.6325 | 1:30.09 | ||
26th | 207 | Mark AZZOPARDI | RULEZMAN | 3:22.7630 | 3:17.3324 | 6:40.0926 | 1:32.55 | ||
27th | 237 | Marcello BONINI | Four T Project | 3:13.6026 | 3:28.7728 | 6:42.3727 | 1:34.83 | ||
28th | 236 | Juan Jose GONZALO LÓPEZ | KDDS RIOJANAS | 3:16.9828 | 3:26.0527 | 6:43.0328 | 1:35.49 | ||
29th | 233 | Cesar CARMONA CARDENAS | 3:08.8424 | 3:36.4131 | 6:45.2529 | 1:37.71 | |||
30th | 204 | Mike RUM | RUM-RACING; REICHMANN ENGINEER | 3:15.6027 | 3:30.6330 | 6:46.2330 | 1:38.69 | ||
31st | 208 | Geoffroy BOUILLET | FR FAULX WAGON DH | 3:25.7231 | 3:30.1929 | 6:55.9131 | 1:48.37 | ||
32nd | 218 | Andy HORSBURGH | ROYAL NAVY ROYAL MARINES CYCLI | 3:27.7133 | 3:43.0933 | 7:10.8032 | 2:03.26 | ||
33rd | 210 | Franck AUTRET | TEAM CYCLEWORKS GT ION | 3:47.4535 | 3:37.6432 | 7:25.0933 | 2:17.55 | ||
34th | 230 | Florent CROISSANT | France | 3:37.3534 | 4:01.6434 | 7:38.9934 | 2:31.45 | ||
35th | 201 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | REVOLUTION BIKE PARK RACING | 3:26.9732 | 4:22.3435 | 7:49.3135 | 2:41.77 | ||
242 | Pau JULIA GUIVERNAU | RIDERS KAMEMBERT | DNF | ||||||
203 | Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | DNS | ||||||
240 | Ignacio Javier VALLINA MOLERO | 786 MULTIBIKE LLEIDA | DNS | ||||||
221 | Robert VENABLES | Dunbar Cycles | DNS |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | B.E.S.T | 2:42.931 | 2:42.881 | 5:25.811 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Oscar COLOMBO | Nukeproof / scout | 2:47.923 | 2:45.042 | 5:32.962 | 7.15s | ||
3rd | 287 | Mikael RUBI | NOBRAKE NOBRAIN | 2:45.852 | 2:50.803 | 5:36.653 | 10.84s | ||
4th | 252 | Stéphane ROUTIN | DVELOS DAKINE PULL-IN | 2:55.587 | 2:52.214 | 5:47.794 | 21.98s | ||
5th | 269 | Chris NIXON | Trek | 2:50.644 | 2:57.586 | 5:48.225 | 22.41s | ||
6th | 266 | Myles KELSEY | South Africa | 2:56.138 | 2:56.345 | 5:52.476 | 26.66s | ||
7th | 272 | Stephane FIA | SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM | 2:54.776 | 2:57.907 | 5:52.677 | 26.86s | ||
8th | 267 | Justin BARRATT | LOOSE RIDERS NORTH EAST | 2:54.025 | 3:02.129 | 5:56.148 | 30.33s | ||
9th | 278 | Juan Antonio HERNANSANZ SANZ | YAYO'S TEAM | 2:57.429 | 3:00.978 | 5:58.399 | 32.58s | ||
10th | 282 | Joe WARD (gvet) | POTATOBRED | 3:05.1010 | 3:09.6611 | 6:14.7610 | 48.95s | ||
11th | 251 | Roger BEUTLER | BIKE-CORNER INTENSE | 3:08.7612 | 3:06.6610 | 6:15.4211 | 49.61s | ||
12th | 284 | Francisco Albino BORONDO ALFONSO | Guijarro Tot Esport | 3:05.4611 | 3:10.8712 | 6:16.3312 | 50.52s | ||
13th | 262 | Roger James SARDEA | TEAM URBAN FITNESS | 3:09.1413 | 3:17.8814 | 6:27.0213 | 1:01.21 | ||
14th | 254 | Ian MCINTYRE | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:10.2514 | 3:21.2615 | 6:31.5114 | 1:05.70 | ||
15th | 263 | Jérôme COUPPEY | CYCLEWORKS GT ION | 3:11.7515 | 3:25.8016 | 6:37.5515 | 1:11.74 | ||
16th | 277 | Johan LE GOUESTRE | PLORIDERS | 3:22.5717 | 3:15.9713 | 6:38.5416 | 1:12.73 | ||
17th | 273 | Joan SERRA MARZA | VILABIKE | 3:20.2216 | 3:27.3117 | 6:47.5317 | 1:21.72 | ||
18th | 261 | Jean Francois NICON | Team AAMB RIDING ACTION | 3:23.1418 | 3:36.6420 | 6:59.7818 | 1:33.97 | ||
19th | 280 | Daniel GANNAWAY | New Zealand | 3:29.3520 | 3:32.4518 | 7:01.8019 | 1:35.99 | ||
20th | 283 | Jose Manuel CASTEJON GUTIERREZ | GUIJARRO | 3:28.2319 | 3:34.3319 | 7:02.5620 | 1:36.75 | ||
21st | 264 | Jérôme CARCENAC | LOURDE VTT | 3:35.7821 | 3:37.6921 | 7:13.4721 | 1:47.66 | ||
22nd | 276 | Angel AZNAR SABATER | TRIBU BTT FORALLAC | 3:44.3224 | 3:46.1722 | 7:30.4922 | 2:04.68 | ||
23rd | 256 | Michel LE GOFF | KEMPERLE YAOUANKIZ TEAM VTT | 3:38.8122 | 4:05.9824 | 7:44.7923 | 2:18.98 | ||
24th | 259 | Xavier DEBEAUPUIS | TEAM CYCLEWORKS GT ION | 3:53.0127 | 3:52.9123 | 7:45.9224 | 2:20.11 | ||
25th | 257 | Laurent BOURRELLY | AGRUPACIO CICLISTA ANDORRANA | 3:41.4323 | 4:09.9125 | 7:51.3425 | 2:25.53 | ||
26th | 270 | Manuel OLMO CASAS | VILABIKE | 3:49.1525 | 4:17.7726 | 8:06.9226 | 2:41.11 | ||
27th | 286 | Scott MACKAY | pcc | 3:52.3826 | 4:19.2927 | 8:11.6727 | 2:45.86 | ||
28th | 265 | Marc GENANS BOITEUX | TEAM STEMTE | 4:33.9728 | 5:04.0928 | 9:38.0628 | 4:12.25 | ||
29th | 279 | Jose Miguel ARACIL ALZAMORA | 2A Racing | 4:44.5529 | 5:39.7229 | 10:24.2729 | 4:58.46 | ||
271 | Jordi LAGO LOPEZ | MOLABIKES-MONDRAKER | DNF | ||||||
268 | Francisco Javier RIENDA CANTERA | MTB-SUR GREENRIDER | DNF |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Marcel WALDMANN | no team | 2:43.351 | 2:46.561 | 5:29.911 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Nukeproof | 2:47.902 | 2:53.193 | 5:41.092 | 11.18s | ||
3rd | 314 | Peter LITTLE | Pedalabikeaway / SPRUNG SUSPEN | 2:51.683 | 2:50.212 | 5:41.893 | 11.98s | ||
4th | 305 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | Team PROJECT | 2:55.544 | 2:58.914 | 5:54.454 | 24.54s | ||
5th | 321 | Milan SUCHOMEL | DH Brutal Team | 3:10.628 | 3:11.815 | 6:22.435 | 52.52s | ||
6th | 307 | Jiří ČÍLA | Giant | 3:09.257 | 3:13.616 | 6:22.866 | 52.95s | ||
7th | 301 | Richard BINNS | REVOLUTION BIKE PARK | 3:05.196 | 3:19.427 | 6:24.617 | 54.70s | ||
8th | 317 | Cristobal JOVER BADIA | CULT-BIKES SPECIALIZED | 2:59.765 | 3:25.588 | 6:25.348 | 55.43s | ||
9th | 302 | Jose DOMENECH VIVES | EXTREM DENIA-TREK | 3:11.349 | 3:31.299 | 6:42.639 | 1:12.72 | ||
10th | 316 | Francisco LUCAS CABALEIRO | VILA BIKE | 3:25.5810 | 3:41.7510 | 7:07.3310 | 1:37.42 | ||
11th | 308 | Drahomír DAIKA | Trek | 3:25.7211 | 3:52.5712 | 7:18.2911 | 1:48.38 | ||
12th | 315 | Philippe LEBAS | AC BROLADRIENNE | 3:37.7112 | 3:50.1411 | 7:27.8512 | 1:57.94 | ||
13th | 322 | Chandra ARIAVIJAYA | TEAM INDONESIA CHARMDEVO | 3:41.9113 | 4:03.8913 | 7:45.8013 | 2:15.89 | ||
14th | 311 | Michael KRÜGER | Bodenhaftung | 3:54.9214 | 4:15.5614 | 8:10.4814 | 2:40.57 | ||
15th | 319 | Jean Marc MONTEMBAULT | 4:15.2315 | 4:35.0815 | 8:50.3115 | 3:20.40 | |||
16th | 303 | Roberto PIERDONA | BIKEINL | 5:10.7916 | 5:51.1516 | 11:01.9416 | 5:32.03 | ||
310 | Stephen DAVIDSON | DAVIDSON TRAILS | DNF | ||||||
320 | Sami GALI | CC VILAJUÏGA - EO BIKES | DNS | ||||||
312 | Torsten PAULITZ | Rideyourstyle | DNS |
Male: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Benoît FELLAY | Morgins | 2:48.901 | 2:53.232 | 5:42.131 | - | ||
2nd | 359 | Gian Paolo MAZZONI | ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING | 2:52.032 | 2:52.041 | 5:44.072 | 1.94s | ||
3rd | 350 | Bruno RIZZO | 2:58.903 | 3:08.245 | 6:07.143 | 25.01s | |||
4th | 358 | Miyama TAKAYUKI | FRS | 3:00.334 | 3:07.854 | 6:08.184 | 26.05s | ||
5th | 355 | Max SCHUSTER (65+) | Dirty trail friends | 3:04.595 | 3:10.466 | 6:15.055 | 32.92s | ||
6th | 361 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | US CAGNES VTT | 3:10.446 | 3:05.633 | 6:16.076 | 33.94s | ||
7th | 360 | Gian Luca PINARDI | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 3:46.087 | 4:29.527 | 8:15.607 | 2:33.47 | ||
8th | 354 | Ange Victor PENONE | VTT LUBERON | 3:58.868 | 4:40.268 | 8:39.128 | 2:56.99 | ||
9th | 353 | Patrick DUCRUET | Cran-Gevrier VTT | 4:00.569 | 4:42.979 | 8:43.539 | 3:01.40 | ||
362 | Marti AGUSTI PARALS | GAVARRES BIKE | DNS | ||||||
357 | Philippe CARLUS | VTT LUBERON | DNS | ||||||
351 | Uli ELLWART | ANTIDOTE FAHRRADKISTE PETA FOR | DNS |
Male: 60-64 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | John WALKER (svet1) | Giant | 3:19.031 | 3:32.691 | 6:51.721 | - | ||
2nd | 380 | Patrick SICARD | RMRC | 3:19.432 | 3:35.502 | 6:54.932 | 3.21s | ||
3rd | 381 | Ernesto PEDRONI | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | 3:39.083 | 3:50.953 | 7:30.033 | 38.31s | ||
4th | 376 | Riccardo VINETTI | TEAM BRESCIA DH & CO | 3:41.774 | 4:15.704 | 7:57.474 | 1:05.75 | ||
5th | 377 | Claude GEX | Morgins | 4:20.405 | 5:01.845 | 9:22.245 | 2:30.52 | ||
383 | Andreas BRUNNER | BIKEXPERT RACING | DNF | ||||||
387 | Sam HUNZIKER | DNS |
Male: 65-69
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Odair Guaraci OLIVEIRA TAVARES | ANA BUENO / Cowboy Racing | 11:39.011 | 23:51.291 | 35:30.301 | - |
Female: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Severine CIGANA | UC PLANTOURIANNE | 3:13.841 | 3:18.471 | 6:32.311 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Alice KÜHNE | Pink Gravity | 3:14.192 | 3:24.412 | 6:38.602 | 6.29s | ||
3rd | 401 | Federica AMELIO | Alessi Racing Team | 3:22.713 | 3:42.113 | 7:04.823 | 32.51s | ||
4th | 402 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 3:35.034 | 4:01.864 | 7:36.894 | 1:04.58 |
Female: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Fiona BEATTIE | Nevis Cycles | 3:20.971 | 3:20.061 | 6:41.031 | - | ||
2nd | 426 | Sue MAHONY | TS | 3:36.722 | 3:55.612 | 7:32.332 | 51.30s | ||
3rd | 421 | Ruth CASTRO SOLA | VILA BIKE'S, CLUB | 4:03.133 | 4:03.953 | 8:07.083 | 1:26.05 | ||
4th | 423 | Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 4:22.066 | 4:31.654 | 8:53.714 | 2:12.68 | ||
5th | 425 | Victoria Eugenia HERREROS MARIAS | COREBIBYCLE | 4:21.325 | 4:50.175 | 9:11.495 | 2:30.46 | ||
6th | 422 | Ana RODRÍGUEZ ROCANDIO | VALWINDCYCLES | 4:13.294 | 5:49.756 | 10:03.046 | 3:22.01 | ||
427 | Eva GARRIDO CASTRO | Commencal CoFactory | DNS |
Female: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Elisabeth RUIZ CARRASCO | LIV CYCLING | 4:06.942 | 4:08.331 | 8:15.271 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Yvonne BIRKER | Giant | 4:04.231 | 4:23.632 | 8:27.862 | 12.59s |
Female: 50-54
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Shona MCKINNON | Privateer | 4:44.311 | 5:56.341 | 10:40.651 | - |
Female: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Maryline BISSON GERAULT | 7SPORTONIC | 5:26.151 | 6:30.991 | 11:57.141 | - | ||
2nd | 484 | Lillian PFLUKE | RSC PRUM | 6:32.042 | 8:07.042 | 14:39.082 | 2:41.94 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified