The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699A | Bruce KLEIN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 1:59.421 | - | ||
2nd | 755A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 2:03.572 | 4.15s | ||
3rd | 95A | Barry NOBLES | Airborne Bikes | 2:05.443 | 6.02s | ||
4th | 758A | Michal KOLLBEK | DVO Suspension / NS Bikes | 2:07.884 | 8.46s | ||
5th | 161A | Evander HUGHES | RandD / Trek Factory Racing | 2:09.785 | 10.36s | ||
6th | 175A | Blake MOTLEY | Chainline Bikes / Fly | 2:12.366 | 12.94s | ||
7th | 8A | Christian GONZALEZ | Oakley / Royal / Trek | 2:12.487 | 13.06s | ||
8th | 2A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:15.368 | 15.94s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369C | Troydon MURISON | Cycle World Bikes | 2:07.071 | - | ||
2nd | 10C | Orven ZARAGOZA | Intense Bombers | 2:13.412 | 6.34s | ||
3rd | 767C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:14.113 | 7.04s | ||
4th | 745C | Mike METZGER | Monster | 2:15.414 | 8.34s | ||
5th | 736C | Jimmy COARASA | O'Neal | 2:18.945 | 11.87s | ||
6th | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / Team Winded | 2:19.336 | 12.26s | ||
7th | 24C | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 2:26.947 | 19.87s | |||
8th | 23C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:29.188 | 22.11s | ||
9th | 11C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM-Intense | 2:30.549 | 23.47s | ||
10th | 9C | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo Posse | 2:36.3510 | 29.28s | ||
11th | 188C | Terry MADDOX | INCYCLE | 2:36.8111 | 29.74s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5D | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:02.301 | - | ||
2nd | 54D | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:08.672 | 6.37s | ||
3rd | 237D | Trevor BOLDI | 6D Helmets / Ryno Power / TLD / YT-IND | 2:08.843 | 6.54s | ||
4th | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:11.234 | 8.93s | |||
5th | 255D | Jonathan DEHART | The Path Bike Shop | 2:11.275 | 8.97s | ||
6th | 156D | Dante SILVA | Chainline Bikes | 2:13.626 | 11.32s | ||
7th | 13D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:15.167 | 12.86s | ||
8th | 8D | Austin DOOLEY | Incycle DH Team | 2:15.998 | 13.69s | ||
9th | 716D | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:19.639 | 17.33s | ||
10th | 760D | Myrie METZGER | METZGER WORLD BIKES | 2:20.1010 | 17.80s | ||
11th | 697D | Riley MORGAN | Shift / Spy | 2:20.1311 | 17.83s | ||
12th | 157D | Cole FIENE | 100% / Intense Bike / Jax / Ryno Power / Tasco Mtb | 2:24.0912 | 21.79s | ||
13th | 35D | Cole COLITA | 2:26.2513 | 23.95s | |||
14th | 166D | Tor WEILAND | 2:27.4514 | 25.15s | |||
15th | 770D | Jake VAN WAGNER | 2:28.2115 | 25.91s | |||
16th | 341D | Erik SZAYNA | GoPro / Magura / Spy | 2:28.8416 | 26.54s | ||
17th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:32.5717 | 30.27s | |||
18th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:32.8318 | 30.53s | ||
19th | 769D | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:57.7419 | 55.44s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:10.951 | 0.00s | |||
2nd | 164E | Ian KROG | 2:14.552 | 3.60s | |||
3rd | 333E | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:15.193 | 4.24s | ||
4th | 211E | Kevin CANOY | 2:18.464 | 7.51s | |||
5th | 762E | Samuel MERCADO | Liquidsky Sports | 2:19.865 | 8.91s | ||
6th | 430E | Andrew PARKER (u40) | 2:20.466 | 9.51s | |||
7th | 763E | Chris RIVERS | Pedals Bike Shop | 2:21.137 | 10.18s | ||
8th | 700E | Wes MENDEL | 2:22.328 | 11.37s | |||
9th | 751E | Caleb MINTHORN | 2:22.419 | 11.46s | |||
10th | 15E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 2:23.9310 | 12.98s | ||
11th | 737E | Rhyland SCHECHTER | KHS Bicycles Inc / Lean N Mean Bicycle | 2:24.0711 | 13.12s | ||
12th | 61E | Rusty GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:24.2312 | 13.28s | ||
13th | 511E | Doug KORODY | 2:24.9513 | 14.00s | |||
14th | 740E | Caleb HORAN | 100% / Monster | 2:25.6514 | 14.70s | ||
15th | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:25.8215 | 14.87s | |||
16th | 734E | Damien CRIM | BTO / Royal / Spy | 2:29.3116 | 18.36s | ||
17th | 450E | Zane KINCAID | 2:33.1717 | 22.22s | |||
18th | 710E | Mike HARRIS | Menifee Bicycles | 2:35.5518 | 24.60s | ||
19th | 729E | Antonio BARBOZA | Knolly Grassroots | 2:38.0719 | 27.12s | ||
20th | 224E | Nate GATILE | 2:47.7120 | 36.76s | |||
21st | 739E | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 4:32.2821 | 2:21.33 | ||
22nd | 701E | Casey DOAN | 9:17.1122 | 7:06.16 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:11.721 | - | ||
2nd | 43F | Brett HEUER | Menifee Bicycles | 2:15.752 | 4.03s | ||
3rd | 75F | Nick WALKER | 2:17.113 | 5.39s | |||
4th | 58F | Jason MACLEOD | 2:19.174 | 7.45s | |||
5th | 170F | Robert MASTERSON | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:20.785 | 9.06s | ||
6th | 96F | Nicolas FOX | 2:22.476 | 10.75s | |||
7th | 28F | Gabriel ZINK | 2:27.497 | 15.77s | |||
8th | 698F | Brian MORGAN | 2:31.558 | 19.83s | |||
9th | 271F | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 2:32.739 | 21.01s | |||
10th | 165F | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:38.7410 | 27.02s | ||
11th | 187F | Alberto VAZQUEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:55.4611 | 43.74s | ||
12th | 350F | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 3:20.3112 | 1:08.59 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:21.981 | - | ||
2nd | 753G | Stuart BUNTON | Universal Cycles | 2:22.452 | 0.47s | ||
3rd | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:24.593 | 2.61s | ||
4th | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 2:29.134 | 7.15s | ||
5th | 40G | Steve ZVORSKY | Simi Cycling Center / Z-Racing | 2:35.315 | 13.33s | ||
6th | 312G | Erik MACPHERSON | 3:51.706 | 1:29.72 |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:29.641 | - | ||
2nd | 761L | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 2:29.962 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 162L | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:31.603 | 1.96s | |||
4th | 251L | Ryan BAVIER | GoPro / Spy | 2:31.674 | 2.03s | ||
5th | 411L | Jakob SNOW | 2:33.075 | 3.43s | |||
6th | 744L | Chris MOORE | 2:33.516 | 3.87s | |||
7th | 248L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:35.907 | 6.26s | ||
8th | 743L | Garrett KLASNA | 2:38.798 | 9.15s | |||
9th | 711L | Ian SIRRS | 2:39.399 | 9.75s | |||
10th | 223L | Sean EDMISTON | 2:39.8110 | 10.17s | |||
11th | 741L | Ryan MARTIN (u19) | 2:40.7411 | 11.10s | |||
12th | 390L | Leandro TASSARA | 2:41.2212 | 11.58s | |||
13th | 184L | Jeremiah SEDIG | Menifee Bicycles | 2:42.5513 | 12.91s | ||
14th | 207L | Matthew HOBSON | 2:43.3814 | 13.74s | |||
15th | 225L | Ben FRIEDMAN | 2:48.6515 | 19.01s | |||
16th | 499L | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 2:49.5016 | 19.86s | ||
17th | 548L | Louis POIRIEZ | 2:50.7717 | 21.13s | |||
18th | 317L | Christian CLARKE | 2:52.2918 | 22.65s | |||
19th | 216L | Pablo James GOMEZ | 2:57.1019 | 27.46s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326M | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:30.121 | - | ||
2nd | 322M | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:31.902 | 1.78s | |||
3rd | 34M | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:36.863 | 6.74s | ||
4th | 750M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:40.574 | 10.45s | |||
5th | 759M | Hudson HALL (CA) | Roy's Cyclery | 2:43.845 | 13.72s | ||
6th | 496M | Robert MAKAR | 2:46.426 | 16.30s | |||
7th | 19M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:46.757 | 16.63s | ||
8th | 685M | Brandon ARAIZA | 3:31.238 | 1:01.11 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323N | Peter PORRAS | 2:26.631 | - | |||
2nd | 454N | Carlos GONZALEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:37.552 | 10.92s | ||
3rd | 718N | Bill HARGIS | 2:40.213 | 13.58s | |||
4th | 305N | Ryan MANAHL | 2:44.034 | 17.40s | |||
5th | 181N | Art MARQUEZ | United Demon | 2:44.165 | 17.53s | ||
6th | 195N | Travis CHASE | Chase / Roy's Cyclery | 2:46.046 | 19.41s | ||
7th | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:46.477 | 19.84s | ||
8th | 456N | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:47.038 | 20.40s | ||
9th | 10N | Chase BORNIN KHOF | LfDJ / Menifee Bicycles | 2:49.239 | 22.60s | ||
10th | 419N | James CENDEJAS | 3:06.0510 | 39.42s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:45.771 | - | ||
2nd | 748O | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 2:59.682 | 13.91s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515P | Brad HAZEN | 2:34.661 | - | |||
2nd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:47.542 | 12.88s | ||
3rd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:52.483 | 17.82s | ||
4th | 27P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:01.424 | 26.76s | ||
5th | 535P | Darrell SEDIG | Menifee Bicycles | 3:02.095 | 27.43s | ||
6th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:42.656 | 1:07.99 |
Male: Sport: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4Q | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 2:52.911 | - | ||
2nd | 545Q | Roger GUTIERREZ | Incycle DH Team | 3:01.882 | 8.97s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 3:00.111 | - | |||
2nd | 6T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:00.532 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:03.343 | 3.23s | ||
4th | 365T | Hunter TWOREK | 3:18.264 | 18.15s | |||
5th | 174T | Slate CLARK | 3:19.755 | 19.64s | |||
6th | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:23.546 | 23.43s | ||
7th | 550T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 4:47.247 | 1:47.13 | ||
8th | 314T | Dylan HYDE | 5:23.728 | 2:23.61 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2U | Merrick OTTO | 2:56.421 | - | |||
2nd | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:10.842 | 14.42s | ||
3rd | 266U | Aiden OTTEN | 3:13.603 | 17.18s | |||
4th | 153U | Tanner ??? | Southridge USA | 3:20.204 | 23.78s | ||
5th | 733U | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:24.625 | 28.20s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343V | Dane HART | 2:36.571 | - | |||
2nd | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:43.802 | 7.23s | |||
3rd | 249V | Owen DAVIS | 2:43.843 | 7.27s | |||
4th | 182V | Jason CORSAUT | 2:44.214 | 7.64s | |||
5th | 766V | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:45.545 | 8.97s | ||
6th | 339V | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:48.676 | 12.10s | |||
7th | 727V | Derin YAVAS | 2:48.697 | 12.12s | |||
8th | 201V | Luke UHLRICH | ALL MOUNTAIN | 2:49.708 | 13.13s | ||
9th | 160V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 2:53.129 | 16.55s | |||
10th | 546V | Cavan FREEMAN | Menifee Bicycles | 2:53.1610 | 16.59s | ||
11th | 730V | Gavin VOGL | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:53.3411 | 16.77s | ||
12th | 731V | Jacob MACIAS | 2:54.5112 | 17.94s | |||
13th | 764V | Nate SKONHEIM | 2:58.1513 | 21.58s | |||
14th | 401V | Alec MUIRHEAD | 3:01.2014 | 24.63s | |||
15th | 420V | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 3:03.0715 | 26.50s | ||
16th | 742V | Colin MOORE | 3:04.8016 | 28.23s | |||
17th | 370V | Alex MORALES | 3:07.3817 | 30.81s | |||
18th | 257V | Cole BURKE | 3:12.0618 | 35.49s | |||
19th | 768V | Ethan CARTER | 3:16.6119 | 40.04s | |||
20th | 765V | Nick SKONHEIM | 3:17.6420 | 41.07s | |||
21st | 380V | Will LEIRCHLEE | 4:29.6021 | 1:53.03 | |||
22nd | 756V | Tyler PATTERSON | 17:14.6122 | 14:38.04 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259W | Blake BERTRAND | 2:48.771 | - | |||
2nd | 771W | Caleb EDDINGER | 3:00.482 | 11.71s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:42.031 | - | ||
2nd | 406X | Patrick MERRILL | 2:42.942 | 0.91s | |||
3rd | 379X | Dylan MOORE | 2:43.713 | 1.68s | |||
4th | 747X | Chase ADAMS | 2:56.854 | 14.82s | |||
5th | 772X | Michael SOLIS | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:13.495 | 31.46s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757Y | Gustaf ASPEGREN | 2:39.961 | - | |||
2nd | 525Y | Nick WILSON (30+) | 3:18.492 | 38.53s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167ZA | Tim BODENHAMER | 2:47.561 | - | |||
2nd | 752ZA | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:54.272 | 6.71s | |||
3rd | 502ZA | Mauricio TASSARA | 2:55.273 | 7.71s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / Chainline Bikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / Onza Tires / Race Face / WD40 Bikes | 2:17.781 | - | ||
2nd | 44J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / Path Bike Shop | 2:24.072 | 6.29s | ||
3rd | 7J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / THE PATH / TLD | 2:24.933 | 7.15s | ||
4th | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:30.274 | 12.49s | ||
5th | 19J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:33.085 | 15.30s | ||
6th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:33.676 | 15.89s | |||
7th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | 2:42.997 | 25.21s | |||
8th | 25J | Nathan LUNA | Commencal USA / x-fusion | 2:46.548 | 28.76s | ||
9th | 32J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / Team Winded | 3:02.449 | 44.66s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:43.601 | - | ||
2nd | 702B | Emily GACAD | INCYCLE | 2:51.552 | 7.95s | ||
3rd | 754B | Dani JOHNSON | 3:03.003 | 19.40s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:03.501 | - |
Female: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8S | Dixie OWENS ° | Do's Bicycle / Kenda Tires / TLD | 3:02.351 | - | ||
2nd | 5S | Nancy HARRIS | Incycle DH Team | 3:20.112 | 17.76s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185ZC | Skylar CLARK | 2:59.121 | - | |||
2nd | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:56.842 | 57.72s | ||
3rd | 409ZC | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:16.003 | 1:16.88 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified