The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 950A | Bruce KLEIN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:01.51 | - | ||
2nd | 659A | Mike DAY (pro) | Gaint | 2:02.02 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 669A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 2:05.03 | 3.5s | ||
4th | 17A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:08.14 | 6.6s | ||
5th | 163A | Sean BELL | Santa Cruz | 2:09.55 | 8.0s | ||
6th | 653A | Jarod HANSON | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:10.36 | 8.8s | ||
7th | 161A | Evander HUGHES | RandD / Trek Factory Racing | 2:11.07 | 9.5s | ||
8th | 2A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:18.78 | 17.2s | ||
9th | 175A | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 2:24.59 | 23.0s | ||
10th | 650A | Wil WHITE | 2:29.410 | 27.9s | |||
11th | 667A | Tim REMICK | 100% / FoustTuningWorks / ODI / One Inds. / Ryno Power | 6:43.311 | 4:41.8 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369C | Troydon MURISON | Worldwide Cyclery | 2:10.91 | - | ||
2nd | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:21.12 | 10.2s | ||
3rd | 10C | Orven ZARAGOZA | Intense Bombers | 2:26.53 | 15.6s | ||
4th | 9C | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo Posse | 2:31.84 | 20.9s | ||
5th | 188C | Terry MADDOX | METZGER WORLD BIKES | 3:04.55 | 53.6s | ||
6th | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 5:50.96 | 3:40.0 |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5D | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:07.91 | - | ||
2nd | 237D | Trevor BOLDI | 6D Helmets / Ryno Power / TLD / YT-IND | 2:13.32 | 5.4s | ||
3rd | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:13.53 | 5.6s | |||
4th | 255D | Jonathan DEHART | The Path Bike Shop | 2:16.74 | 8.8s | ||
5th | 942D | Grant ROGERS | 2:19.15 | 11.2s | |||
6th | 156D | Dante SILVA | Chainline Bikes | 2:20.56 | 12.6s | ||
7th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:22.27 | 14.3s | |||
8th | 13D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:25.48 | 17.5s | ||
9th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:26.29 | 18.3s | |||
10th | 35D | Cole COLITA | 2:27.110 | 19.2s | |||
11th | 435D | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:28.611 | 20.7s | ||
12th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:29.112 | 21.2s | ||
13th | 233D | Kyle WINETEER | 2:32.413 | 24.5s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 958E | Ryan MARTINEZ | 2:14.41 | - | |||
2nd | 660E | David RHINE | 2:14.82 | 0.4s | |||
3rd | 333E | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:16.63 | 2.2s | ||
4th | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:19.34 | 4.9s | |||
5th | 224E | Nathaniel GENTILE | 2:19.65 | 5.2s | |||
6th | 430E | Andrew PARKER (u40) | 2:22.06 | 7.6s | |||
7th | 962E | Wes MENDEL | 2:22.27 | 7.8s | |||
8th | 15E | Austin DOWNING | ATLAS / Bell Helmets / ODI / royalracing / Ryno Power | 2:23.68 | 9.2s | ||
9th | 970E | Casey DOAN | 2:23.99 | 9.5s | |||
10th | 985E | Ross MCDONALD | 2:24.710 | 10.3s | |||
11th | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:28.311 | 13.9s | |||
12th | 511E | Doug KORODY | 2:28.812 | 14.4s | |||
13th | 955E | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy | 2:32.813 | 18.4s | ||
14th | 982E | Caleb MINTHORN | 2:34.314 | 19.9s | |||
15th | 334E | Mike WITZMANN | Ryno Power | 2:36.515 | 22.1s | ||
16th | 922E | Damien CRIM | BTO / Royal / Spy | 2:39.416 | 25.0s | ||
17th | 654E | Nolan BIERWOLF | 2:41.217 | 26.8s | |||
18th | 674E | Antonio BARBOZA | Knolly Grassroots | 2:46.718 | 32.3s | ||
19th | 676E | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 3:04.319 | 49.9s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:14.61 | - | ||
2nd | 43F | Brett HEUER | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:18.02 | 3.4s | ||
3rd | 170F | Robert MASTERSON | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:21.13 | 6.5s | ||
4th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:40.44 | 25.8s | |||
5th | 652F | Christian DUNCAN | 2:43.75 | 29.1s | |||
6th | 675F | Bryan MATHEWS | 2:50.96 | 36.3s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:22.01 | - | ||
2nd | 661G | Mike THOMLINSON | 2:22.52 | 0.5s | |||
3rd | 992G | Joey TRUSSELL | Chainline Bikes | 2:22.63 | 0.6s | ||
4th | 24G | Ed DACOSTA | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:29.84 | 7.8s | ||
5th | 943G | Joshua BRUEN | 2:35.85 | 13.8s | |||
6th | 40G | Steve ZVORSKY | SimiCyclingCenter / Z-Racing | 2:38.86 | 16.8s | ||
7th | 151G | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 2:39.57 | 17.5s | ||
8th | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Nieghborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 2:41.58 | 19.5s | ||
9th | 178G | Kory YINGER | 2:47.59 | 25.5s | |||
10th | 88G | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 2:49.410 | 27.4s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:25.21 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162L | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:28.71 | - | |||
2nd | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:31.42 | 2.7s | ||
3rd | 987L | Trevor ZANELLA | 2:31.93 | 3.2s | |||
4th | 248L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:33.54 | 4.8s | ||
5th | 189L | Jack SYKES | 2:34.75 | 6.0s | |||
6th | 997L | Chris MOORE | 2:36.56 | 7.8s | |||
7th | 998L | Ryan MARTIN (u19) | 2:40.07 | 11.3s | |||
8th | 251L | Ryan BAVIER | GoPro / Spy | 2:41.38 | 12.6s | ||
9th | 232L | Travis FELTHAUS | 2:41.69 | 12.9s | |||
10th | 285L | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:43.610 | 14.9s | |||
11th | 223L | Sean EDMISTON | 2:46.811 | 18.1s | |||
12th | 317L | Christian CLARKE | 2:50.612 | 21.9s | |||
13th | 996L | Dylan HOOPER (u18) | 2:51.913 | 23.2s | |||
14th | 499L | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 2:54.414 | 25.7s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322M | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:32.91 | - | |||
2nd | 34M | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:34.02 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 995M | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:40.03 | 7.1s | |||
4th | 673M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:45.64 | 12.7s | |||
5th | 957M | Alex WOHL | 2:52.05 | 19.1s | |||
6th | 19M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:58.16 | 25.2s | ||
7th | 993M | Griffin HALLETT | 3:02.17 | 29.2s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323N | Peter PORRAS | 2:27.91 | - | |||
2nd | 964N | Cody ANDERSON | 1BikeGypsy.com | 2:33.82 | 5.9s | ||
3rd | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:35.53 | 7.6s | ||
4th | 658N | Gill ESQUIVEL | 2:36.74 | 8.8s | |||
5th | 252N | Bill HARGIS | 2:41.55 | 13.6s | |||
6th | 651N | Ramin FENCHEL | 2:46.96 | 19.0s | |||
7th | 181N | Art MARQUEZ | United Demon | 2:48.77 | 20.8s | ||
8th | 195N | Travis CHASE | Chase / Roy's Cyclery | 2:51.38 | 23.4s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:43.91 | - | ||
2nd | 226O | Steve PHUANG | 2:54.82 | 10.9s | |||
3rd | 655O | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 2:58.13 | 14.2s | |||
4th | 961O | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:13.74 | 29.8s | |||
5th | 470O | Brad RUSSELL (40+) | 3:15.35 | 31.4s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515P | Brad HAZEN | 2:41.91 | - | |||
2nd | 23P | Scott GRIMSGAARD | The Path Bike Shop | 2:52.32 | 10.4s | ||
3rd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:52.83 | 10.9s | ||
4th | 27P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:00.94 | 19.0s | ||
5th | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:04.25 | 22.3s | ||
6th | 48P | Robert KUHN | 3:11.46 | 29.5s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 6T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:08.62 | 9.6s | ||
3rd | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:25.43 | 26.4s | ||
4th | 365T | Hunter TWOREK | 3:38.54 | 39.5s | |||
5th | 309T | Diego MUNIZ | 3:44.55 | 45.5s | |||
6th | 9544T | Travis MALISKA | 3:51.86 | 52.8s | |||
7th | 677T | Connor COLNAR | 3:52.87 | 53.8s | |||
8th | 308T | Julian MUNIZ | 4:07.28 | 1:08.2 | |||
9th | 9314T | Dylan HYDE | 4:28.59 | 1:29.5 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2U | Merrick OTTO | 2:57.81 | - | |||
2nd | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:58.42 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 345U | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:08.53 | 10.7s | ||
4th | 676U | Gavin TOMLINSON | 3:08.64 | 10.8s | |||
5th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:14.25 | 16.4s | |||
6th | 266U | Aiden OTTEN | 3:15.26 | 17.4s | |||
7th | 153U | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:22.37 | 24.5s | ||
8th | 25U | Ellis CORBELL | 5:33.38 | 2:35.5 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201V | Luke UHLRICH | ALL MOUNTAIN | 2:41.51 | - | ||
2nd | 249V | Owen DAVIS | 2:42.52 | 1.0s | |||
3rd | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:42.63 | 1.1s | |||
4th | 339V | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:48.34 | 6.8s | |||
5th | 182V | Jason CORSAUT | 2:49.85 | 8.3s | |||
6th | 401V | Alec MUIRHEAD | 2:50.36 | 8.8s | |||
7th | 672V | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:50.97 | 9.4s | ||
8th | 352V | Aidan SCHULZ | 2:58.68 | 17.1s | |||
9th | 160V | Gavyn SCRANTON | Ride Cyclery | 2:59.09 | 17.5s | ||
10th | 370V | Alex MORALES | 2:59.410 | 17.9s | |||
11th | 665V | Connor DEFRAIN | 3:04.511 | 23.0s | |||
12th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:08.412 | 26.9s | |||
13th | 668V | Tyler PATTERSON | 3:10.113 | 28.6s | |||
14th | 325V | Ezra JOHANSSON | 3:20.014 | 38.5s | |||
15th | 657V | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:48.415 | 1:06.9 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664W | Jake VAN WAGNER | 2:40.71 | - | |||
2nd | 671W | Tyler SWADLEY | 2:44.22 | 3.5s | |||
3rd | 663W | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:44.83 | 4.1s | |||
4th | 420W | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:48.04 | 7.3s | ||
5th | 546W | Cavan FREEMAN | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:50.05 | 9.3s | ||
6th | 256W | Blake BOEH | 2:52.96 | 12.2s | |||
7th | 954W | Caleb EDDINGER | 3:01.27 | 20.5s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406X | Patrick MERRILL | Menifee Bicycle | 2:41.41 | - | ||
2nd | 379X | Dylan MOORE | 2:41.82 | 0.4s | |||
3rd | 18X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:44.73 | 3.3s | ||
4th | 530X | Chase ADAMS | 3:01.94 | 20.5s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284Z | Shawn STRATTON | 2:59.81 | - | |||
2nd | 662Z | Marcos MORALES | 3:39.92 | 40.1s | |||
3rd | 418Z | Eric KEHL | 4:17.83 | 1:18.0 | |||
4th | 388Z | Christopher COOK | 13:34.04 | 10:34.2 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275ZA | Mark UHLRICH | 2:45.41 | - | |||
2nd | 167ZA | Tim BODENHAMER | 2:55.42 | 10.0s | |||
3rd | 427ZA | Rito SANCHEZ | 3:37.33 | 51.9s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 44J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:27.52 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 25J | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 2:28.33 | 4.3s | ||
4th | 969J | Nate THALHAMER | 2:28.54 | 4.5s | |||
5th | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:31.95 | 7.9s | ||
6th | 7J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 2:34.36 | 10.3s | ||
7th | 32J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:43.67 | 19.6s | ||
8th | 19J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:50.68 | 26.6s | ||
9th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 3:01.89 | 37.8s | ||
10th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 3:37.110 | 1:13.1 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:53.21 | - | ||
2nd | 670B | Dani JOHNSON | 2:59.22 | 6.0s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:15.01 | - |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185R | Skylar CLARK | 2:56.21 | - | |||
2nd | 8R | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 3:02.42 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 965R | Alisha ANDERSON | 3:14.53 | 18.3s | |||
4th | 508R | Teagan HEAP | 3:27.34 | 31.1s |
Female: Sport: 35+
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477ZC | Madison MACIAS | 3:24.61 | - | |||
2nd | 193ZC | Annabella HAMMONDS | 3:37.82 | 13.2s | |||
3rd | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:53.13 | 28.5s | ||
4th | 409ZC | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:55.34 | 30.7s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified