The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7A | Charlie HARRISON | Trek Testing Racing | 1:54.81 | - | ||
2nd | 774A | Bruce KLEIN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 1:55.02 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 396A | Luca COMETTI | Commencal USA | 2:00.73 | 5.9s | ||
4th | 95A | Barry NOBLES | Airborne Bikes | 2:02.14 | 7.3s | ||
5th | 163A | Sean BELL | Santa Cruz | 2:02.25 | 7.4s | ||
6th | 854A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 2:02.46 | 7.6s | ||
7th | 973A | Jarod HANSON | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:02.97 | 8.1s | ||
8th | 175A | Blake MOTLEY | Chainline Bikes / Fly | 2:09.48 | 14.6s | ||
9th | 871A | Tim REMICK | 100% / Foust Tuning Works / ODI / One Indstries / Ryno Power | 2:10.29 | 15.4s | ||
10th | 803A | Steve WENTZ | FiveTen / Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 2:11.910 | 17.1s | ||
11th | 2A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:12.211 | 17.4s | ||
12th | 775A | Alex MATTHEW | 2:40.612 | 45.8s | |||
13th | 769A | Henry FITZGERALD | Norco Factory Team | 2:56.413 | 1:01.6 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369C | Troydon MURISON | Worldwide Cyclery | 2:05.31 | - | ||
2nd | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / Team Winded | 2:17.62 | 12.3s | ||
3rd | 960C | Jason GUTHRIE | 2:19.13 | 13.8s | |||
4th | 23C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:27.74 | 22.4s | ||
5th | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 6:14.15 | 4:08.8 |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51D | Nikolas NESTOROFF | Intense | 1:58.31 | - | ||
2nd | 5D | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 1:59.92 | 1.6s | ||
3rd | 940D | Finn ILES | 2:00.93 | 2.6s | |||
4th | 237D | Trevor BOLDI | 6D Helmets / Ryno Power / TLD / YT-Industries | 2:02.74 | 4.4s | ||
5th | 54D | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:04.75 | 6.4s | ||
6th | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:08.46 | 10.1s | |||
7th | 903D | Grant ROGERS | Poway Fit Body Boot Camp | 2:09.07 | 10.7s | ||
8th | 8D | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:11.38 | 13.0s | ||
9th | 156D | Dante SILVA | 100% / FactoryGT / Onyx | 2:15.29 | 16.9s | ||
10th | 954D | Bubba GONZALES | 2:16.610 | 18.3s | |||
11th | 13D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:16.811 | 18.5s | ||
12th | 435D | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:17.212 | 18.9s | ||
13th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:19.813 | 21.5s | |||
14th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:20.114 | 21.8s | |||
15th | 35D | Cole COLITA | 2:20.215 | 21.9s | |||
16th | 976D | Nicholas WILSON | 2:20.716 | 22.4s | |||
17th | 233D | Kyle WINETEER | 2:21.217 | 22.9s | |||
18th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:21.618 | 23.3s | ||
19th | 974D | Parker STEED | Joe Rhodes Maintence | 2:22.119 | 23.8s | ||
20th | 953D | Garret MECHEM | 2:48.920 | 50.6s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:07.81 | - | |||
2nd | 333E | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:08.92 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 744E | Ryan MARTINEZ | 2:10.53 | 2.7s | |||
4th | 967E | Tyler VIGGERS | Dragon Downhill / One / Rockwell / Ryno Power / Team FB | 2:12.14 | 4.3s | ||
5th | 834E | Nolan BIERWOLF | 2:13.45 | 5.6s | |||
6th | 224E | Nathaniel GENTILE | 2:14.36 | 6.5s | |||
7th | 734E | Wes MENDEL | 2:16.27 | 8.4s | |||
8th | 326E | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:18.58 | 10.7s | ||
9th | 923E | Caleb MINTHORN | 2:21.79 | 13.9s | |||
10th | 511E | Doug KORODY | 2:22.610 | 14.8s | |||
11th | 833E | Mike HAUGLAND | 2:24.511 | 16.7s | |||
12th | 745E | Damien CRIM | BTO / Royal / Spy | 2:25.712 | 17.9s | ||
13th | 832E | Liam WOODS | 2:26.413 | 18.6s | |||
14th | 893E | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 2:32.514 | 24.7s | ||
15th | 313E | Oisin SHONAHAN | 2:42.915 | 35.1s | |||
16th | 334E | Mike WITZMANN | Ryno Power | 4:13.616 | 2:05.8 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:05.91 | - | ||
2nd | 964F | Kevin VIGGERS | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:15.32 | 9.4s | ||
3rd | 75F | Nick WALKER | 2:16.03 | 10.1s | |||
4th | 963F | Gill ESQUIVEL | 2:18.14 | 12.2s | |||
5th | 968F | Matt FOREMAN | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:21.45 | 15.5s | ||
6th | 852F | Jorge PEREZ | 2:24.56 | 18.6s | |||
7th | 271F | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 2:29.07 | 23.1s | |||
8th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:30.08 | 24.1s | |||
9th | 468F | Brett MANAHL | 2:30.49 | 24.5s | |||
10th | 305F | Ryan MANAHL | 2:33.110 | 27.2s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 494G | Mike TOMLINSON | 2:17.41 | - | |||
2nd | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:20.52 | 3.1s | ||
3rd | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 2:21.73 | 4.3s | ||
4th | 924G | Joshua BRUEN | 2:25.74 | 8.3s | |||
5th | 178G | Kory YINGER | 2:36.05 | 18.6s | |||
6th | 40G | Steve ZVORSKY | Simi Cycling Center / Z-Racing | 2:38.06 | 20.6s | ||
7th | 88G | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 2:39.07 | 21.6s | ||
8th | 312G | Erik MACPHERSON | 3:08.58 | 51.1s | |||
9th | 151G | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 4:12.69 | 1:55.2 |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219H | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 30H | Mark HELMS | Giant | 2:37.52 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 33H | Art AGUILIAR | Dainese USA | 2:53.63 | 17.6s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:12.61 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162L | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:25.71 | - | |||
2nd | 414L | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 2:29.02 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:32.33 | 6.6s | ||
4th | 248L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:34.94 | 9.2s | ||
4th | 411L | Jakob SNOW | Commencal | 2:34.94 | 9.2s | ||
6th | 207L | Matthew HOBSON | 2:39.26 | 13.5s | |||
7th | 844L | Jake VAN WAGNER | 2:42.97 | 17.2s | |||
8th | 802L | Jantz KUCZKOWSKI | Chainline Bikes | 2:45.28 | 19.5s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322M | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:31.51 | - | |||
2nd | 943M | Kevin GREGG | 2:36.02 | 4.5s | |||
3rd | 970M | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:38.23 | 6.7s | |||
4th | 784M | Philip PRIMEAUX | 2:45.14 | 13.6s | |||
5th | 966M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:54.65 | 23.1s | |||
6th | 768M | Sherwin GOLSHANI | 3:02.16 | 30.6s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323N | Peter PORRAS | 2:29.81 | - | |||
2nd | 765N | Mark LICOS | PinAZ Somo | 2:33.32 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:38.03 | 8.2s | ||
4th | 252N | Bill HARGIS | 2:47.44 | 17.6s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:44.91 | - | ||
2nd | 962O | Mark OWEN | 2:48.92 | 4.0s | |||
3rd | 226O | Steve PHUANG | 2:50.13 | 5.2s | |||
4th | 862O | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 2:57.04 | 12.1s | |||
5th | 892O | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:18.45 | 33.5s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515P | Brad HAZEN | 2:37.81 | - | |||
2nd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:53.22 | 15.4s | ||
3rd | 27P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:54.73 | 16.9s | ||
4th | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:01.94 | 24.1s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 2:54.51 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:58.32 | 3.8s | ||
3rd | 6T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:04.03 | 9.5s | ||
4th | 822T | Blake DE JONGE | 3:26.74 | 32.2s | |||
5th | 870T | Connor CALNAN | 3:52.35 | 57.8s | |||
6th | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 5:16.16 | 2:21.6 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 795U | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:49.61 | - | |||
2nd | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:55.12 | 5.5s | ||
3rd | 2U | Merrick OTTO | 3:00.53 | 10.9s | |||
4th | 869U | Henry SNOW | 3:05.64 | 16.0s | |||
5th | 290U | Gavin TOMLINSON | 3:08.05 | 18.4s | |||
6th | 153U | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:22.86 | 33.2s | ||
7th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:24.07 | 34.4s | |||
8th | 882U | Tanner FRITTS | 3:44.08 | 54.4s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:35.71 | - | |||
2nd | 339V | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:46.82 | 11.1s | |||
3rd | 452V | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:48.33 | 12.6s | ||
4th | 160V | Gavyn SCRANTON | Ride Cyclery | 2:53.74 | 18.0s | ||
5th | 182V | Jason CORSAUT | 2:55.15 | 19.4s | |||
6th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:09.16 | 33.4s | |||
7th | 823V | Jack FRANCHEK | 3:16.97 | 41.2s | |||
8th | 843V | Joaquin VASQUEZ | 3:32.58 | 56.8s | |||
9th | 863V | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:40.89 | 1:05.1 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420W | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:44.81 | - | ||
2nd | 965W | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:46.12 | 1.3s | |||
3rd | 754W | Henry JONES | 2:51.63 | 6.8s | |||
4th | 971W | Ryan PELOT | 2:53.14 | 8.3s | |||
5th | 546W | Cavan FREEMAN | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:53.35 | 8.5s | ||
6th | 228W | Chase DOWTY | 2:53.76 | 8.9s | |||
7th | 873W | David MASINI | 3:52.57 | 1:07.7 | |||
8th | 972W | Ryan FORSYTH | 4:14.78 | 1:29.9 | |||
9th | 872W | Justin THOMAS (u30) | 6:12.19 | 3:27.3 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406X | Patrick MERRILL | Menifee Bicycle | 2:39.11 | - | ||
2nd | 379X | Dylan MOORE | 2:46.12 | 7.0s | |||
3rd | 777X | Kenneth GARCIA | 2:51.53 | 12.4s | |||
4th | 975X | Lane DOWTY | 2:52.14 | 13.0s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:42.51 | - | ||
2nd | 874Y | Eric SHEPARD | 3:22.72 | 40.2s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 977Z | Donardo MAGAHIS | 2:59.51 | - | |||
2nd | 284Z | Shawn STRATTON | 3:03.62 | 4.1s | |||
3rd | 418Z | Eric KEHL | 4:14.63 | 1:15.1 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167ZA | Tim BODENHAMER | 2:47.01 | - | |||
2nd | 427ZA | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:57.52 | 10.5s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25J | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 2:17.61 | - | ||
2nd | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / Chainline Bikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / Onza Tires / Race Face / WD40 Bikes | 2:21.32 | 3.7s | ||
3rd | 7J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / THE PATH / TLD | 2:23.13 | 5.5s | ||
4th | 19J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:23.44 | 5.8s | ||
5th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:30.95 | 13.3s | ||
6th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:32.96 | 15.3s | ||
7th | 44J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:35.67 | 18.0s | ||
8th | 317J | Christian CLARKE | 2:41.18 | 23.5s | |||
9th | 933J | Ethan MOORE | 3:09.09 | 51.4s | |||
9th | 747J | Nate THALHAMER | Team BP-DTR | 3:09.09 | 51.4s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68B | Caroline BUCHANAN | 2:17.71 | - | |||
2nd | 135B | Anneke BEERTEN | GT Factory Racing | 2:19.62 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 2B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:42.63 | 24.9s | ||
4th | 853B | Dani JOHNSON | 2:50.24 | 32.5s | |||
5th | 842B | Amanda WENTZ | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 2:51.35 | 33.6s | ||
6th | 969B | Emily GACAD | INCYCLE | 2:53.76 | 36.0s | ||
7th | 785B | Amber PRICE | Klim | 3:21.37 | 1:03.6 |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185R | Skylar CLARK | 2:56.71 | - | |||
2nd | 8R | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 3:07.02 | 10.3s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961ZC | Gigi GUTHRIE | Chainline Bikes | 3:21.51 | - | ||
2nd | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:54.22 | 32.7s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified